2016 PANCAN

Overall Finish List

June 11, 2016


Results by Scranton Running Co Scranton Running Co

5K RUN

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Daniel Gavin BassWolfe 51 16 M 1 13-99 18:31.64 18:32.79
2 Paul Ohora 209 43 M 2 13-99 18:38.22 18:39.86
3 Owen Zila The JAYWALKERS 164 16 M 3 13-99 18:55.99 18:57.16
4 Bobby Boyarsky Team Guida PA 7 33 M 4 13-99 19:23.78 19:31.62
5 Rob Gronski Jr Team Jerry PA 62 35 M 5 13-99 19:40.83 19:47.00
6 Jaclyn Shokey 121 38 F 1 13-99 19:50.65 19:51.52
7 Shayne Merrifield Team Guida 95 16 M 6 13-99 20:02.00 20:03.87
8 Bill Cook PinkertonSteinbachGriffin 27 62 M 7 13-99 20:02.83 20:05.30
9 Unknown Unknown 208 30 M 8 13-99 20:52.17 21:00.83
10 Ed Weidow Scranton Fire Department 149 37 M 9 13-99 21:08.41 21:09.83
11 Cayden Merrifield Team Guida 94 12 M 1 0-12 21:40.19 21:42.87
12 Rob Burkkowski 211 22 M 10 13-99 21:42.71 21:43.87
13 Laurine Carey Team Guida PA 13 39 F 2 13-99 21:52.25 21:54.87
14 Charlie Dougherty 216 38 F 3 13-99 21:54.69 22:12.32
15 Taylor Ott Gary's Gang 105 23 M 11 13-99 22:19.17 22:27.61
16 George Yakubisin Team Pappas 161 22 M 12 13-99 22:28.20 22:29.83
17 Kait Yoniski 201 35 F 4 13-99 22:31.74 22:32.86
18 Joe Schifano Team Guida 119 34 M 13 13-99 22:34.75 22:45.87
19 Harry Masker BassWolfe 89 15 M 14 13-99 22:44.18 22:48.82
20 Darell Fratameo 194 38 M 15 13-99 22:58.76 23:16.30
21 Brenda Karavitch 206 35 F 5 13-99 23:19.63 23:22.13
22 Martin Monahan Scranton Police PA 97 43 M 16 13-99 23:20.98 23:22.63
23 Regan Grosma 210 21 F 6 13-99 23:26.83 23:28.26
24 Don Carey Team Guida PA 14 41 M 17 13-99 23:26.31 23:29.70
25 David Hankas 177 44 M 18 13-99 23:26.53 23:34.37
26 Nicole Giacometti Team Guida PA 53 25 F 7 13-99 23:35.13 23:37.61
27 Justin Gockley Team Deacon 54 12 M 2 0-12 23:37.69 23:43.27
28 Ben Shipes 168 11 M 3 0-12 23:54.01 23:56.89
29 Kathleen Syneder 207 39 F 8 13-99 24:05.51 24:09.63
30 Patrick Carroll Liz's Legion 16 31 M 19 13-99 23:56.28 24:10.12
31 Rachael Laboranti Liz's Legion PA 81 36 F 9 13-99 24:13.50 24:17.20
32 Justin Leri Jessup PA 191 31 M 20 13-99 24:19.78 24:23.49
33 George Wolfe BassWolfe 152 52 M 21 13-99 24:21.71 24:25.33
34 Kevin Curran PinkertonSteinbachGriffin 32 27 M 22 13-99 22:52.51 24:25.63
35 Kim Gaul 203 37 F 10 13-99 24:21.51 24:25.88
36 Rachael Shool 202 13 F 11 13-99 24:28.55 24:31.13
37 William Craft 30 45 M 23 13-99 24:07.36 24:31.88
38 Ralph Colo The JAYWALKERS 22 46 M 24 13-99 24:27.63 24:35.88
39 Mark Garvey Team Fighting for Hope PA 49 50 M 25 13-99 24:25.87 24:37.64
40 Tom Yoniski 200 51 M 26 13-99 24:37.14 24:38.97
41 Kerry Lear 217 41 F 12 13-99 24:49.17 24:53.13
42 Jacelyn Serafin 205 38 F 13 13-99 24:50.99 24:53.36
43 Jessica Norris Team Guida 100 25 F 14 13-99 24:44.49 25:05.31
44 Patrick Connors Team Fighting for Hope 25 60 M 27 13-99 25:00.28 25:05.63
45 Matt Hemphill Team Fighting for Hope PA 70 46 M 28 13-99 25:00.54 25:06.12
46 Jacob Kizer 221 12 M 4 0-12 25:03.75 25:06.33
47 Marg Gockley 196 14 F 15 13-99 25:08.80 25:14.38
48 matt carrescia BassWolfe 15 56 M 29 13-99 25:15.42 25:19.75
49 Chris Morris 173 29 F 16 13-99 25:15.29 25:26.64
50 Carena Colo The JAYWALKERS 23 13 F 17 13-99 25:21.78 25:28.90
51 nathan Posluszny 109 14 M 30 13-99 25:22.14 25:35.98
52 Jen Harhischleger 171 24 F 18 13-99 25:15.26 25:39.14
53 Donna Biglin 4 51 F 19 13-99 25:36.52 25:41.39
54 David Solfanelli The JAYWALKERS 132 43 M 31 13-99 25:37.56 25:50.99
55 Zachary Turner Krzy's Krew 143 20 M 32 13-99 25:40.42 25:57.29
56 Jennifer Kincel JPFLANNE- In Loving Memor PA 78 36 F 20 13-99 25:53.42 26:04.79
57 Jake Mancuso Archbald PA 88 29 M 33 13-99 25:52.81 26:05.40
58 Gary Mrozinski BassWolfe PA 98 51 M 34 13-99 26:06.51 26:14.14
59 Bridget Orlando Team Fighting for Hope 104 42 F 21 13-99 26:07.88 26:16.34
60 Bryn Grabowski Team Fighting for Hope 57 35 F 22 13-99 26:10.39 26:19.89
61 Aleca Semenza Team Guida PA 120 24 F 23 13-99 26:14.61 26:25.77
62 Kristen Kurpis Team Guida PA 80 34 F 24 13-99 26:50.25 26:54.16
63 Eric Wolfe BassWolfe 154 15 M 35 13-99 26:52.49 26:56.61
64 Caroline Moskwa 215 27 F 25 13-99 26:38.88 26:56.61
65 Patrick Hart Team Guida PA 69 28 M 36 13-99 27:01.48 27:01.48
66 Maggie McGrail Waverly Twp PA 92 40 F 26 13-99 26:42.65 27:04.89
67 Joy de Soto The JAYWALKERS PA 33 51 F 27 13-99 26:41.79 27:04.89
68 Michael Stone Gram's Gang 138 24 M 37 13-99 26:56.06 27:05.35
69 Frank Swaha Scranton PA 174 51 M 38 13-99 26:58.27 27:07.58
70 Stephanie Collier Keystone College PA 21 32 F 28 13-99 26:58.52 27:09.89
71 Matthew Mahon Scranton PA 193 37 M 39 13-99 27:05.08 27:10.64
72 Nick Parise Team Guida 106 34 M 40 13-99 27:01.70 27:11.83
73 Susan Steinbach PinkertonSteinbachGriffin PA 135 50 F 29 13-99 25:45.37 27:16.89
74 Marc Wyandt Team Guida PA 158 36 M 41 13-99 26:50.49 27:21.89
75 Thomas Capitano Team Guida 12 37 M 42 13-99 27:23.51 27:32.38
76 Patrick Cosgrove The JAYWALKERS 28 42 M 43 13-99 27:20.69 27:37.39
77 Nicole Dunbar Team Guida 39 24 F 30 13-99 27:27.11 27:38.68
78 Kristen Carter 212 14 F 31 13-99 27:23.77 27:42.33
79 Christian Foley Krzy's Krew 43 22 M 44 13-99 27:37.45 28:02.39
80 Maria Berretta Team Guida 3 44 F 32 13-99 27:54.98 28:02.39
81 Christian Saunders The JAYWALKERS 116 36 M 45 13-99 28:01.35 28:09.72
82 Neil Giacometti Team Guida 52 60 M 46 13-99 28:03.14 28:09.92
83 Morgan Walsh Team Guida 146 24 F 33 13-99 28:06.83 28:18.72
84 Michael Rescigno Jessup PA 111 29 M 47 13-99 28:16.83 28:21.16
85 Erin O'Donell 214 49 F 34 13-99 28:03.18 28:27.14
86 Logan Desantoq 176 16 F 35 13-99 28:33.51 28:40.64
87 Karrisa Kalinosk 175 16 F 36 13-99 28:34.52 28:41.39
88 TJ Yablonski Klinery Winery 160 27 M 48 13-99 27:15.51 28:47.39
89 Matthew Suehy 184 34 M 49 13-99 28:48.60 28:48.60
90 Jerry Gronski 186 41 M 50 13-99 28:34.56 28:51.43
91 Joshua Wolfe BassWolfe 153 22 M 51 13-99 28:58.64 29:04.40
92 Maureen Burke 10 32 F 37 13-99 29:25.92 29:29.89
93 jim zielinski 162 54 M 52 13-99 29:23.32 29:33.64
94 Sarah Spishock Klinery Winery 134 25 F 38 13-99 28:19.91 29:51.53
95 Marty Kerzetski Heeling With Every Step 220 51 F 39 13-99 29:32.04 29:55.15
96 Kate Walsh 213 41 F 40 13-99 29:32.48 29:55.58
97 Nicole Shaffer Team Ronnie PA 204 36 F 41 13-99 29:44.74 30:05.11
98 stefanie saunders The JAYWALKERS 117 35 F 42 13-99 29:58.27 30:06.90
99 Susan Cays BassWolfe PA 20 41 F 43 13-99 30:14.07 30:23.99
100 Robert Cays BassWolfe PA 18 76 M 53 13-99 30:14.49 30:24.61
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
101 Mark Work 157 58 M 54 13-99 30:08.29 30:30.54
102 Todd Garvey Scranton Police 50 45 M 55 13-99 30:36.62 30:46.57
103 Amanda Katchmar Team Guida 73 16 F 44 13-99 30:35.05 30:53.61
104 Shane Hoffman Team Guida 71 17 M 56 13-99 30:36.04 30:53.66
105 Nicole VanLuvender Team Guida 144 43 F 45 13-99 30:47.75 31:06.87
106 Jessica Barrett 199 33 F 46 13-99 31:01.85 31:17.22
107 Pat Desarno 192 55 M 57 13-99 31:10.27 31:26.77
108 Jeannie Kreis McDonald Team Fighting for Hope 79 55 F 47 13-99 31:26.68 31:35.10
109 Eileen Griffin PinkertonSteinbachGriffin 61 54 F 48 13-99 31:14.04 31:35.90
110 Bob Griffin 178 50 M 58 13-99 31:14.28 31:35.90
111 william shramek PinkertonSteinbachGriffin 122 55 F 49 13-99 31:15.48 31:36.30
112 Mara Mahoney 198 42 F 50 13-99 31:28.54 31:44.84
113 April Hannon Team Guida 68 43 F 51 13-99 31:38.24 31:56.40
114 Sidney Miller The JAYWALKERS 96 16 F 52 13-99 31:37.79 32:00.90
115 JESSICA KALINOSKI The JAYWALKERS 72 40 F 53 13-99 31:55.14 32:01.31
116 Joe Sproul 189 54 M 59 13-99 31:55.85 32:09.29
117 Brian Guida Team Guida 65 40 M 60 13-99 31:52.15 32:10.92
118 Anna guida Team Guida 64 36 F 54 13-99 31:51.00 32:11.12
119 Ann Connors Team Fighting for Hope PA 24 56 F 55 13-99 32:05.81 32:13.66
120 Kerry 219 41 F 56 13-99 31:54.53 32:17.82
121 Matthew Foley Krzy's Krew 45 11 M 5 0-12 32:15.92 32:20.46
122 Kathryn Santoli 115 23 F 57 13-99 32:09.28 32:27.40
123 Chris Masker BassWolfe 90 44 F 58 13-99 32:39.06 32:44.64
124 Holly Wallace Scranton PA 145 32 F 59 13-99 32:28.67 32:46.40
125 Melissa Burke 195 49 F 60 13-99 32:35.45 32:49.91
126 Ava Angeli 218 16 F 61 13-99 32:26.60 32:53.16
127 Josh Kertsmar 188 22 M 61 13-99 32:40.22 32:54.58
128 Rebecca Sproul 187 22 F 62 13-99 32:40.55 32:54.90
129 Megan Recupido In Memory of Lee 110 25 F 63 13-99 33:19.27 33:24.41
130 Bill Steinbach PinkertonSteinbachGriffin 136 56 M 62 13-99 33:14.72 33:36.62
131 Kelly Morris 172 26 F 64 13-99 33:41.48 33:53.86
132 Ashley Cieszkowski 183 26 F 65 13-99 34:00.03 34:05.18
133 Lauren Jaeobino 197 23 F 66 13-99 34:01.35 34:06.91
134 Amy Notari Team Guida 101 33 F 67 13-99 33:55.01 34:13.78
135 Kathy Mcgrail Team Ronnie 93 46 F 68 13-99 34:10.10 34:25.97
136 Mollie Cosgrove The JAYWALKERS 29 42 F 69 13-99 34:10.06 34:26.35
137 Emily Ward Krzy's Krew 148 25 F 70 13-99 34:43.88 34:49.46
138 Drew Ward Krzy's Krew 147 26 M 63 13-99 34:42.74 34:49.86
139 Bridget Flannery JPFLANNE- In Loving Memor 40 34 F 71 13-99 34:55.04 35:05.67
140 Lori Sayegh JPFLANNE- In Loving Memor 118 34 F 72 13-99 34:55.04 35:05.91
141 Jessica Casey Team Guida 17 23 F 73 13-99 34:46.49 35:08.34
142 Nancy Grebb Team Guida 60 61 F 74 13-99 35:00.59 35:18.94
143 Brian Grebb Team Guida 59 59 M 64 13-99 35:00.78 35:19.91
144 Kara Suchy 185 30 F 75 13-99 35:14.29 35:26.41
145 Jonathon Grandville 169 11 M 6 0-12 35:27.81 35:31.10
146 Samantha Gow Krzy's Krew 56 22 F 76 13-99 35:10.04 35:33.33
147 Clarisa Tarnowski 166 23 F 77 13-99 35:11.03 35:34.91
148 Ryan Lidy Keystone College 82 11 M 7 0-12 35:33.24 35:35.92
149 Richard Lidy 167 45 M 65 13-99 35:33.49 35:36.16
150 Kyle Lidy Keystone College 83 11 M 8 0-12 35:39.38 35:42.25
151 Katherine Sinnamon In Memory of Lee 125 32 F 78 13-99 35:35.45 35:43.88
152 Heather Diano Gram's Gang PA 35 36 F 79 13-99 36:13.02 36:22.64
153 Stacy Kearney PinkertonSteinbachGriffin 75 34 F 80 13-99 35:07.22 36:40.42
154 Cindy Tokash Scranton Police PA 141 45 F 81 13-99 36:30.10 36:41.67
155 Scott Tokash Scranton Police PA 142 44 M 66 13-99 36:31.20 36:42.32
156 Jennifer Wyandt Team Guida 159 31 F 82 13-99 36:13.03 36:43.33
157 Joellen Foley Krzy's Krew 42 46 F 83 13-99 36:41.10 36:46.98
158 Adriann Decker Gram's Gang 34 31 F 84 13-99 36:48.85 36:59.17
159 Bonny FRY Team Betty 48 46 F 85 13-99 36:53.23 37:10.56
160 Nichole Benedict 2 23 F 86 13-99 37:40.56 37:53.68
161 Erica Simmons 180 18 F 87 13-99 38:29.45 38:42.25
162 Emma Sawicki 179 18 F 88 13-99 38:29.85 38:42.65
163 Jennifer Lynn Gallagher 182 43 F 89 13-99 38:29.83 38:44.68
164 Hidi Kelley 190 40 F 90 13-99 38:37.56 38:52.18
165 Meghan Snell Liz's Legion 126 33 F 91 13-99 39:20.47 39:33.84
166 Aileen Croke Scranton PA 31 27 F 92 13-99 42:05.28 42:16.63
167 Lauren Dougher Team Ronnie PA 38 41 F 93 13-99 42:32.09 42:53.99
168 Michele Sickle Team Guida 123 45 F 94 13-99 42:42.21 43:04.58
169 Luke Zila The JAYWALKERS 165 14 M 67 13-99 42:49.57 43:26.69
170 Sierra Neely Krzy's Krew 99 11 F 1 0-12 43:36.35 44:00.45
171 Haileigh Foley Krzy's Krew 44 15 F 95 13-99 44:43.47 44:49.44
172 Stephanie Stromwall Old Forgeold Forge PA 140 26 F 96 13-99 45:42.07 45:57.67
173 Sharon O'Dell 102 43 F 97 13-99 45:43.03 45:57.87
174 Emily Grandville 170 8 F 2 0-12 43:57.03 46:08.65
175 Karen Wolfe BassWolfe 155 51 F 98 13-99 49:25.88 51:29.49
176 James Bollard BassWolfe 6 51 M 68 13-99 51:42.67 51:42.67
177 Stephen Connors Team Fighting for Hope 26 22 M 69 13-99 51:30.84 53:10.21
178 Benjamin Foley Krzy's Krew 46 9 M 9 0-12 56:30.41 56:45.90
179 Jeffrey Foley Krzy's Krew 47 49 M 70 13-99 56:48.74 57:02.97
180 Joseph Foley Krzy's Krew 41 49 M 71 13-99 56:48.47 57:03.97
181 Hayley Grabowski Team Fighting for Hope 58 14 F 99 13-99 57:39.30 57:48.92
182 Marjorie Cays BassWolfe 19 68 F 100 13-99 1:02:40.02 1:03:10.86
183 Todd Stem BassWolfe 137 39 M 72 13-99 1:03:10.86 1:03:10.86
184 Nicholas Strenkoski Gary's Gang 139 22 M 73 13-99 1:02:58.47 1:03:52.19
185 Keesha Lunger The Bearded BIRDgade 86 27 F 101 13-99 1:02:10.85 1:05:30.21
186 Jerry Dipasquale Liz's Legion PA 36 50 M 74 13-99 1:05:37.55 1:09:11.26
187 Beth Spedding Team Guida 133 43 F 102 13-99 1:06:47.59 1:09:40.76
DQ Patricia Mulrooney Old Forge PA 181 45 F DQ 13-99 25:55.93 26:10.30