2016 PANCAN

Age Group Results

June 11, 2016


Results by Scranton Running Co Scranton Running Co

5K RUN

Female 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Sierra Neely Krzy's Krew 99 11 170 43:36.35 44:00.45
2 Emily Grandville 170 8 174 43:57.03 46:08.65
 

Female 13 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jaclyn Shokey 121 38 6 19:50.65 19:51.52
2 Laurine Carey Team Guida PA 13 39 13 21:52.25 21:54.87
3 Charlie Dougherty 216 38 14 21:54.69 22:12.32
4 Kait Yoniski 201 35 17 22:31.74 22:32.86
5 Brenda Karavitch 206 35 21 23:19.63 23:22.13
6 Regan Grosma 210 21 23 23:26.83 23:28.26
7 Nicole Giacometti Team Guida PA 53 25 26 23:35.13 23:37.61
8 Kathleen Syneder 207 39 29 24:05.51 24:09.63
9 Rachael Laboranti Liz's Legion PA 81 36 31 24:13.50 24:17.20
10 Kim Gaul 203 37 35 24:21.51 24:25.88
11 Rachael Shool 202 13 36 24:28.55 24:31.13
12 Kerry Lear 217 41 41 24:49.17 24:53.13
13 Jacelyn Serafin 205 38 42 24:50.99 24:53.36
14 Jessica Norris Team Guida 100 25 43 24:44.49 25:05.31
15 Marg Gockley 196 14 47 25:08.80 25:14.38
16 Chris Morris 173 29 49 25:15.29 25:26.64
17 Carena Colo The JAYWALKERS 23 13 50 25:21.78 25:28.90
18 Jen Harhischleger 171 24 52 25:15.26 25:39.14
19 Donna Biglin 4 51 53 25:36.52 25:41.39
20 Jennifer Kincel JPFLANNE- In Loving Memor PA 78 36 56 25:53.42 26:04.79
21 Bridget Orlando Team Fighting for Hope 104 42 59 26:07.88 26:16.34
22 Bryn Grabowski Team Fighting for Hope 57 35 60 26:10.39 26:19.89
23 Aleca Semenza Team Guida PA 120 24 61 26:14.61 26:25.77
24 Kristen Kurpis Team Guida PA 80 34 62 26:50.25 26:54.16
25 Caroline Moskwa 215 27 64 26:38.88 26:56.61
26 Maggie McGrail Waverly Twp PA 92 40 66 26:42.65 27:04.89
27 Joy de Soto The JAYWALKERS PA 33 51 67 26:41.79 27:04.89
28 Stephanie Collier Keystone College PA 21 32 70 26:58.52 27:09.89
29 Susan Steinbach PinkertonSteinbachGriffin PA 135 50 73 25:45.37 27:16.89
30 Nicole Dunbar Team Guida 39 24 77 27:27.11 27:38.68
31 Kristen Carter 212 14 78 27:23.77 27:42.33
32 Maria Berretta Team Guida 3 44 80 27:54.98 28:02.39
33 Morgan Walsh Team Guida 146 24 83 28:06.83 28:18.72
34 Erin O'Donell 214 49 85 28:03.18 28:27.14
35 Logan Desantoq 176 16 86 28:33.51 28:40.64
36 Karrisa Kalinosk 175 16 87 28:34.52 28:41.39
37 Maureen Burke 10 32 92 29:25.92 29:29.89
38 Sarah Spishock Klinery Winery 134 25 94 28:19.91 29:51.53
39 Marty Kerzetski Heeling With Every Step 220 51 95 29:32.04 29:55.15
40 Kate Walsh 213 41 96 29:32.48 29:55.58
41 Nicole Shaffer Team Ronnie PA 204 36 97 29:44.74 30:05.11
42 stefanie saunders The JAYWALKERS 117 35 98 29:58.27 30:06.90
43 Susan Cays BassWolfe PA 20 41 99 30:14.07 30:23.99
44 Amanda Katchmar Team Guida 73 16 103 30:35.05 30:53.61
45 Nicole VanLuvender Team Guida 144 43 105 30:47.75 31:06.87
46 Jessica Barrett 199 33 106 31:01.85 31:17.22
47 Jeannie Kreis McDonald Team Fighting for Hope 79 55 108 31:26.68 31:35.10
48 Eileen Griffin PinkertonSteinbachGriffin 61 54 109 31:14.04 31:35.90
49 william shramek PinkertonSteinbachGriffin 122 55 111 31:15.48 31:36.30
50 Mara Mahoney 198 42 112 31:28.54 31:44.84
51 April Hannon Team Guida 68 43 113 31:38.24 31:56.40
52 Sidney Miller The JAYWALKERS 96 16 114 31:37.79 32:00.90
53 JESSICA KALINOSKI The JAYWALKERS 72 40 115 31:55.14 32:01.31
54 Anna guida Team Guida 64 36 118 31:51.00 32:11.12
55 Ann Connors Team Fighting for Hope PA 24 56 119 32:05.81 32:13.66
56 Kerry 219 41 120 31:54.53 32:17.82
57 Kathryn Santoli 115 23 122 32:09.28 32:27.40
58 Chris Masker BassWolfe 90 44 123 32:39.06 32:44.64
59 Holly Wallace Scranton PA 145 32 124 32:28.67 32:46.40
60 Melissa Burke 195 49 125 32:35.45 32:49.91
61 Ava Angeli 218 16 126 32:26.60 32:53.16
62 Rebecca Sproul 187 22 128 32:40.55 32:54.90
63 Megan Recupido In Memory of Lee 110 25 129 33:19.27 33:24.41
64 Kelly Morris 172 26 131 33:41.48 33:53.86
65 Ashley Cieszkowski 183 26 132 34:00.03 34:05.18
66 Lauren Jaeobino 197 23 133 34:01.35 34:06.91
67 Amy Notari Team Guida 101 33 134 33:55.01 34:13.78
68 Kathy Mcgrail Team Ronnie 93 46 135 34:10.10 34:25.97
69 Mollie Cosgrove The JAYWALKERS 29 42 136 34:10.06 34:26.35
70 Emily Ward Krzy's Krew 148 25 137 34:43.88 34:49.46
71 Bridget Flannery JPFLANNE- In Loving Memor 40 34 139 34:55.04 35:05.67
72 Lori Sayegh JPFLANNE- In Loving Memor 118 34 140 34:55.04 35:05.91
73 Jessica Casey Team Guida 17 23 141 34:46.49 35:08.34
74 Nancy Grebb Team Guida 60 61 142 35:00.59 35:18.94
75 Kara Suchy 185 30 144 35:14.29 35:26.41
76 Samantha Gow Krzy's Krew 56 22 146 35:10.04 35:33.33
77 Clarisa Tarnowski 166 23 147 35:11.03 35:34.91
78 Katherine Sinnamon In Memory of Lee 125 32 151 35:35.45 35:43.88
79 Heather Diano Gram's Gang PA 35 36 152 36:13.02 36:22.64
80 Stacy Kearney PinkertonSteinbachGriffin 75 34 153 35:07.22 36:40.42
81 Cindy Tokash Scranton Police PA 141 45 154 36:30.10 36:41.67
82 Jennifer Wyandt Team Guida 159 31 156 36:13.03 36:43.33
83 Joellen Foley Krzy's Krew 42 46 157 36:41.10 36:46.98
84 Adriann Decker Gram's Gang 34 31 158 36:48.85 36:59.17
85 Bonny FRY Team Betty 48 46 159 36:53.23 37:10.56
86 Nichole Benedict 2 23 160 37:40.56 37:53.68
87 Erica Simmons 180 18 161 38:29.45 38:42.25
88 Emma Sawicki 179 18 162 38:29.85 38:42.65
89 Jennifer Lynn Gallagher 182 43 163 38:29.83 38:44.68
90 Hidi Kelley 190 40 164 38:37.56 38:52.18
91 Meghan Snell Liz's Legion 126 33 165 39:20.47 39:33.84
92 Aileen Croke Scranton PA 31 27 166 42:05.28 42:16.63
93 Lauren Dougher Team Ronnie PA 38 41 167 42:32.09 42:53.99
94 Michele Sickle Team Guida 123 45 168 42:42.21 43:04.58
95 Haileigh Foley Krzy's Krew 44 15 171 44:43.47 44:49.44
96 Stephanie Stromwall Old Forgeold Forge PA 140 26 172 45:42.07 45:57.67
97 Sharon O'Dell 102 43 173 45:43.03 45:57.87
98 Karen Wolfe BassWolfe 155 51 175 49:25.88 51:29.49
99 Hayley Grabowski Team Fighting for Hope 58 14 181 57:39.30 57:48.92
100 Marjorie Cays BassWolfe 19 68 182 1:02:40.02 1:03:10.86
101 Keesha Lunger The Bearded BIRDgade 86 27 185 1:02:10.85 1:05:30.21
102 Beth Spedding Team Guida 133 43 187 1:06:47.59 1:09:40.76
DQ Patricia Mulrooney Old Forge PA 181 45 DQ 25:55.93 26:10.30
 

Male 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Cayden Merrifield Team Guida 94 12 11 21:40.19 21:42.87
2 Justin Gockley Team Deacon 54 12 27 23:37.69 23:43.27
3 Ben Shipes 168 11 28 23:54.01 23:56.89
4 Jacob Kizer 221 12 46 25:03.75 25:06.33
5 Matthew Foley Krzy's Krew 45 11 121 32:15.92 32:20.46
6 Jonathon Grandville 169 11 145 35:27.81 35:31.10
7 Ryan Lidy Keystone College 82 11 148 35:33.24 35:35.92
8 Kyle Lidy Keystone College 83 11 150 35:39.38 35:42.25
9 Benjamin Foley Krzy's Krew 46 9 178 56:30.41 56:45.90
 

Male 13 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Daniel Gavin BassWolfe 51 16 1 18:31.64 18:32.79
2 Paul Ohora 209 43 2 18:38.22 18:39.86
3 Owen Zila The JAYWALKERS 164 16 3 18:55.99 18:57.16
4 Bobby Boyarsky Team Guida PA 7 33 4 19:23.78 19:31.62
5 Rob Gronski Jr Team Jerry PA 62 35 5 19:40.83 19:47.00
6 Shayne Merrifield Team Guida 95 16 7 20:02.00 20:03.87
7 Bill Cook PinkertonSteinbachGriffin 27 62 8 20:02.83 20:05.30
8 Unknown Unknown 208 30 9 20:52.17 21:00.83
9 Ed Weidow Scranton Fire Department 149 37 10 21:08.41 21:09.83
10 Rob Burkkowski 211 22 12 21:42.71 21:43.87
11 Taylor Ott Gary's Gang 105 23 15 22:19.17 22:27.61
12 George Yakubisin Team Pappas 161 22 16 22:28.20 22:29.83
13 Joe Schifano Team Guida 119 34 18 22:34.75 22:45.87
14 Harry Masker BassWolfe 89 15 19 22:44.18 22:48.82
15 Darell Fratameo 194 38 20 22:58.76 23:16.30
16 Martin Monahan Scranton Police PA 97 43 22 23:20.98 23:22.63
17 Don Carey Team Guida PA 14 41 24 23:26.31 23:29.70
18 David Hankas 177 44 25 23:26.53 23:34.37
19 Patrick Carroll Liz's Legion 16 31 30 23:56.28 24:10.12
20 Justin Leri Jessup PA 191 31 32 24:19.78 24:23.49
21 George Wolfe BassWolfe 152 52 33 24:21.71 24:25.33
22 Kevin Curran PinkertonSteinbachGriffin 32 27 34 22:52.51 24:25.63
23 William Craft 30 45 37 24:07.36 24:31.88
24 Ralph Colo The JAYWALKERS 22 46 38 24:27.63 24:35.88
25 Mark Garvey Team Fighting for Hope PA 49 50 39 24:25.87 24:37.64
26 Tom Yoniski 200 51 40 24:37.14 24:38.97
27 Patrick Connors Team Fighting for Hope 25 60 44 25:00.28 25:05.63
28 Matt Hemphill Team Fighting for Hope PA 70 46 45 25:00.54 25:06.12
29 matt carrescia BassWolfe 15 56 48 25:15.42 25:19.75
30 nathan Posluszny 109 14 51 25:22.14 25:35.98
31 David Solfanelli The JAYWALKERS 132 43 54 25:37.56 25:50.99
32 Zachary Turner Krzy's Krew 143 20 55 25:40.42 25:57.29
33 Jake Mancuso Archbald PA 88 29 57 25:52.81 26:05.40
34 Gary Mrozinski BassWolfe PA 98 51 58 26:06.51 26:14.14
35 Eric Wolfe BassWolfe 154 15 63 26:52.49 26:56.61
36 Patrick Hart Team Guida PA 69 28 65 27:01.48 27:01.48
37 Michael Stone Gram's Gang 138 24 68 26:56.06 27:05.35
38 Frank Swaha Scranton PA 174 51 69 26:58.27 27:07.58
39 Matthew Mahon Scranton PA 193 37 71 27:05.08 27:10.64
40 Nick Parise Team Guida 106 34 72 27:01.70 27:11.83
41 Marc Wyandt Team Guida PA 158 36 74 26:50.49 27:21.89
42 Thomas Capitano Team Guida 12 37 75 27:23.51 27:32.38
43 Patrick Cosgrove The JAYWALKERS 28 42 76 27:20.69 27:37.39
44 Christian Foley Krzy's Krew 43 22 79 27:37.45 28:02.39
45 Christian Saunders The JAYWALKERS 116 36 81 28:01.35 28:09.72
46 Neil Giacometti Team Guida 52 60 82 28:03.14 28:09.92
47 Michael Rescigno Jessup PA 111 29 84 28:16.83 28:21.16
48 TJ Yablonski Klinery Winery 160 27 88 27:15.51 28:47.39
49 Matthew Suehy 184 34 89 28:48.60 28:48.60
50 Jerry Gronski 186 41 90 28:34.56 28:51.43
51 Joshua Wolfe BassWolfe 153 22 91 28:58.64 29:04.40
52 jim zielinski 162 54 93 29:23.32 29:33.64
53 Robert Cays BassWolfe PA 18 76 100 30:14.49 30:24.61
54 Mark Work 157 58 101 30:08.29 30:30.54
55 Todd Garvey Scranton Police 50 45 102 30:36.62 30:46.57
56 Shane Hoffman Team Guida 71 17 104 30:36.04 30:53.66
57 Pat Desarno 192 55 107 31:10.27 31:26.77
58 Bob Griffin 178 50 110 31:14.28 31:35.90
59 Joe Sproul 189 54 116 31:55.85 32:09.29
60 Brian Guida Team Guida 65 40 117 31:52.15 32:10.92
61 Josh Kertsmar 188 22 127 32:40.22 32:54.58
62 Bill Steinbach PinkertonSteinbachGriffin 136 56 130 33:14.72 33:36.62
63 Drew Ward Krzy's Krew 147 26 138 34:42.74 34:49.86
64 Brian Grebb Team Guida 59 59 143 35:00.78 35:19.91
65 Richard Lidy 167 45 149 35:33.49 35:36.16
66 Scott Tokash Scranton Police PA 142 44 155 36:31.20 36:42.32
67 Luke Zila The JAYWALKERS 165 14 169 42:49.57 43:26.69
68 James Bollard BassWolfe 6 51 176 51:42.67 51:42.67
69 Stephen Connors Team Fighting for Hope 26 22 177 51:30.84 53:10.21
70 Jeffrey Foley Krzy's Krew 47 49 179 56:48.74 57:02.97
71 Joseph Foley Krzy's Krew 41 49 180 56:48.47 57:03.97
72 Todd Stem BassWolfe 137 39 183 1:03:10.86 1:03:10.86
73 Nicholas Strenkoski Gary's Gang 139 22 184 1:02:58.47 1:03:52.19
74 Jerry Dipasquale Liz's Legion PA 36 50 186 1:05:37.55 1:09:11.26