Steamtown Marathon Final Results

Overall Results

October 11, 2015


Results By Scranton Running Co. Scranton Running Co

Iron Horse (M 200-225lbs)

  ------------ 18 Mile ------------ ------------ 18-Finish ------------ Chip Gun Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Pace
1 Ryan Murray Philadelphia PA 1811 27 M 1 2:03:58.61 6:53/M 1 1:03:53.74 7:47/M 3:07:42.37 3:07:52.35 7:10/M
2 Keith Herne Scranton PA 1089 42 M 2 2:10:12.97 7:14/M 3 1:08:30.64 8:21/M 3:18:28.88 3:18:43.61 7:35/M
3 Joshua Harriman Annapolis MD 1045 44 M 4 2:13:47.35 7:26/M 2 1:05:57.43 8:03/M 3:19:33.92 3:19:44.78 7:37/M
4 Bob Porambo Elizabethtown PA 2030 35 M 3 2:10:33.21 7:15/M 4 1:11:35.17 8:44/M 3:21:50.71 3:22:08.38 7:43/M
5 Timothy Schoen Scranton PA 2259 24 M 7 2:24:01.13 8:00/M 5 1:11:43.03 8:45/M 3:35:25.63 3:35:44.16 8:14/M
6 Michael Connelly Bethlehem PA 496 52 M 9 2:27:58.38 8:13/M 6 1:13:31.29 8:58/M 3:40:43.28 3:41:29.67 8:27/M
7 Marvin Bochantin Pinckneyville IL 244 41 M 5 2:18:32.24 7:42/M 17 1:23:07.66 10:08/M 3:41:33.56 3:41:39.90 8:28/M
8 David Park Cary NC 1949 52 M 8 2:25:22.83 8:05/M 12 1:19:26.84 9:41/M 3:44:12.99 3:44:49.67 8:35/M
9 Rick Eichelberger Hopewell PA 736 60 M 11 2:30:57.92 8:23/M 8 1:15:44.04 9:14/M 3:45:53.99 3:46:41.96 8:39/M
10 Gary Reisman JR Oneida NY 2095 28 M 12 2:32:31.64 8:28/M 10 1:17:53.73 9:30/M 3:48:30.18 3:50:25.37 8:48/M
11 Larry Cassidy Uniondale PA 396 63 M 13 2:33:00.31 8:30/M 11 1:18:10.23 9:32/M 3:50:59.10 3:51:10.54 8:49/M
12 James McCoy Philadelphia PA 1624 34 M 17 2:39:19.13 8:51/M 9 1:15:49.12 9:15/M 3:53:41.03 3:55:08.25 8:58/M
13 JAMES EARL EASTON PA 728 43 M 15 2:37:47.71 8:46/M 13 1:19:30.24 9:42/M 3:55:47.07 3:57:17.95 9:03/M
14 Donald Fuller Mechanicsburg PA 869 45 M 23 2:43:16.14 9:04/M 7 1:14:21.05 9:04/M 3:56:06.94 3:57:37.19 9:04/M
15 Brian Hemak Jermyn PA 1077 42 M 10 2:29:04.41 8:17/M 21 1:28:47.29 10:50/M 3:57:11.95 3:57:51.70 9:05/M
16 andrew buskirk Nazareth PA 342 40 M 6 2:22:15.15 7:54/M 36 1:40:08.80 12:13/M 4:01:32.22 4:02:23.95 9:15/M
17 Michael Kern Albion PA 1270 38 M 14 2:35:04.40 8:37/M 22 1:29:31.31 10:55/M 4:03:49.29 4:04:35.71 9:20/M
18 Mike Baljunas Spring Brook Twp. PA 144 54 M 21 2:41:45.15 8:59/M 16 1:23:06.04 10:08/M 4:04:35.84 4:04:51.19 9:21/M
19 David Davies Center Valley PA 592 39 M 26 2:45:41.44 9:12/M 14 1:22:14.09 10:02/M 4:07:13.06 4:07:55.53 9:28/M
20 John Yenchak Wyoming PA 2747 55 M 19 2:40:57.19 8:57/M 19 1:28:11.03 10:45/M 4:08:43.59 4:09:08.22 9:31/M
21 Paul Orzel West Wyoming PA 1920 46 M 24 2:43:25.19 9:05/M 18 1:26:29.91 10:33/M 4:08:59.42 4:09:55.10 9:32/M
22 Ryan Seth Annapolis MD 2298 42 M 27 2:48:58.64 9:23/M 15 1:22:20.32 10:02/M 4:09:35.02 4:11:18.96 9:35/M
23 JASON DELORENZO Mechanicsburg PA 609 32 M 22 2:41:56.94 9:00/M 26 1:30:55.75 11:05/M 4:11:41.53 4:12:52.69 9:39/M
24 Tom Bildheiser Lebanon PA 228 42 M 20 2:41:24.55 8:58/M 27 1:32:41.86 11:18/M 4:13:36.03 4:14:06.41 9:42/M
25 Dana Daisley Coudersport PA 570 43 M 25 2:45:12.45 9:11/M 30 1:33:20.91 11:23/M 4:17:13.15 4:18:33.36 9:52/M
 
  ------------ 18 Mile ------------ ------------ 18-Finish ------------ Chip Gun Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Pace
26 Christopher Langley Kingston PA 1389 42 M 28 2:50:26.36 9:28/M 20 1:28:14.62 10:46/M 4:15:47.88 4:18:40.98 9:52/M
27 David Murdocca Manchester PA 1795 48 M 16 2:37:52.38 8:46/M 37 1:41:12.72 12:20/M 4:18:24.13 4:19:05.10 9:53/M
28 Christopher Kamp Windsor NY 1222 53 M 29 2:50:45.46 9:29/M 23 1:29:33.95 10:55/M 4:18:32.07 4:20:19.41 9:56/M
29 MARK RePECKi OLYPHANT PA 2107 42 M 18 2:40:56.44 8:56/M 35 1:40:01.05 12:12/M 4:19:33.53 4:20:57.49 9:58/M
30 Philip Gipprich Sinking Spring PA 937 60 M 31 2:53:08.96 9:37/M 31 1:36:19.48 11:45/M 4:27:56.97 4:29:28.44 10:17/M
31 John McDonald Olyphant PA 1632 46 M 30 2:52:17.30 9:34/M 38 1:42:11.25 12:28/M 4:33:18.74 4:34:28.55 10:29/M
32 Ken kinsley Pearl River NY 1285 52 M 33 3:05:02.85 10:17/M 28 1:32:59.35 11:20/M 4:35:36.98 4:38:02.20 10:37/M
33 Stephen Shoff Philadelphia PA 2334 47 M 35 3:09:08.80 10:30/M 24 1:30:09.88 11:00/M 4:36:40.53 4:39:18.68 10:40/M
34 Brian Gibbons Dallas PA 920 28 M 34 3:08:14.30 10:27/M 29 1:33:13.99 11:22/M 4:38:54.61 4:41:28.29 10:45/M
35 Donald Dingle Lewisburg PA 655 48 M 36 3:09:33.90 10:32/M 32 1:36:33.44 11:46/M 4:44:06.37 4:46:07.34 10:55/M
36 JJ Nissley Harrisburg PA 1853 48 M 42 3:26:44.34 11:29/M 25 1:30:18.42 11:01/M 4:54:22.53 4:57:02.76 11:20/M
37 Russ Caspe Clarks Green PA 393 35 M 38 3:14:01.70 10:47/M 40 1:44:21.50 12:44/M 4:55:57.73 4:58:23.20 11:23/M
38 Kanak Hyanki Henrico VA 1153 33 M 37 3:13:52.90 10:46/M 41 1:44:46.57 12:47/M 4:56:26.58 4:58:39.47 11:24/M
39 PJ Gill Malvern PA 929 36 M 32 2:58:09.97 9:54/M 46 2:05:42.66 15:20/M 5:01:59.38 5:03:52.63 11:36/M
40 Jeffrey Schwartz Chester Springs PA 2276 58 M 43 3:28:11.72 11:34/M 33 1:39:42.82 12:10/M 5:04:49.39 5:07:54.54 11:45/M
41 Larry Amati Charleroi PA 73 43 M 41 3:24:42.27 11:22/M 42 1:45:23.62 12:51/M 5:08:36.63 5:10:05.89 11:50/M
42 Mark Gualandi Milford PA 992 40 M 44 3:29:13.34 11:37/M 39 1:43:06.99 12:34/M 5:09:24.83 5:12:20.33 11:55/M
43 Peter Mielo Mayfield PA 1705 41 M 40 3:23:54.71 11:20/M 45 1:56:48.88 14:15/M 5:18:29.86 5:20:43.59 12:14/M
44 Michael Elias Wyoming PA 743 30 M 39 3:20:04.62 11:07/M 47 2:06:14.76 15:24/M 5:23:44.65 5:26:19.38 12:27/M
45 Walter Casper jr. carbondale PA 394 52 M 45 3:30:24.47 11:41/M 44 1:55:55.09 14:08/M 5:22:59.19 5:26:19.56 12:27/M
46 Gary Reisman SR Baldwinsville NY 2096 59 M 47 3:57:33.59 13:12/M 34 1:39:45.86 12:10/M 5:34:11.20 5:37:19.45 12:52/M
47 tony kobeski Jessup PA 1315 56 M 48 4:02:17.79 13:28/M 43 1:50:17.50 13:27/M 5:50:45.03 5:52:35.29 13:27/M
48 Fred Schumacher Frederick MD 2274 68 M 46 3:44:00.66 12:27/M 48 2:12:32.23 16:10/M 5:54:53.03 5:56:32.89 13:36/M
49 Chip Taylor Scranton PA 2509 55 M 49 4:36:37.59 15:22/M 49 2:55:38.41 21:25/M 7:29:42.90 7:32:16.00 17:16/M
50 Errol Walcott Scranton PA 2614 37 M 50 5:05:34.88 16:59/M 50 4:21:05.12 31:50/M 9:26:21.36 9:26:40.00 21:38/M