Steamtown Marathon Final Results

Overall Results

October 11, 2015


Results By Scranton Running Co. Scranton Running Co

Big Boy (M 225+lbs)

  ------------ 18 Mile ------------ ------------ 18-Finish ------------ Chip Gun Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Pace
1 Sam Voolich Boston MA 2608 42 M 2 2:34:51.61 8:36/M 1 1:15:52.30 9:15/M 3:49:47.19 3:50:43.91 8:48/M
2 Andrew Rumble Kutztown PA 2189 41 M 1 2:33:29.94 8:32/M 3 1:22:50.70 10:06/M 3:55:51.11 3:56:20.64 9:01/M
3 Sean Chick Yonkers NY 427 39 M 3 2:43:51.65 9:06/M 4 1:28:10.82 10:45/M 4:10:05.75 4:12:02.47 9:37/M
4 Richard Colarusso Freehold NJ 472 40 M 7 3:02:52.96 10:10/M 2 1:20:08.79 9:46/M 4:21:05.00 4:23:01.75 10:02/M
5 Todd Archibald Clarksburg MD 105 54 M 5 2:54:55.70 9:43/M 7 1:37:44.71 11:55/M 4:31:47.94 4:32:40.41 10:24/M
6 John Guth Bangor PA 1014 40 M 4 2:53:56.41 9:40/M 10 1:43:28.73 12:37/M 4:37:19.95 4:37:25.14 10:35/M
7 Harold Newell Scranton PA 1843 45 M 12 3:05:12.98 10:17/M 5 1:34:58.73 11:35/M 4:38:20.72 4:40:11.71 10:42/M
8 Lee Kirstein Wexford PA 1292 32 M 9 3:03:23.42 10:11/M 9 1:40:11.56 12:13/M 4:41:30.49 4:43:34.98 10:49/M
9 Jim Pate Browns Mills NJ 1958 61 M 10 3:04:35.73 10:15/M 8 1:39:38.68 12:09/M 4:42:50.26 4:44:14.41 10:51/M
10 Darrell Leetz Palmyra NJ 1436 43 M 15 3:12:37.25 10:42/M 6 1:37:25.53 11:53/M 4:47:05.35 4:50:02.78 11:04/M
11 John Butler South Abington PA 345 46 M 6 3:02:19.48 10:08/M 12 1:50:21.31 13:27/M 4:51:40.26 4:52:40.79 11:10/M
12 Samuel Lowe Richmond VA 1493 50 M 11 3:04:44.23 10:16/M 11 1:50:02.06 13:25/M 4:53:27.57 4:54:46.29 11:15/M
13 Sidney Cherubin Brooklyn NY 423 41 M 13 3:06:53.36 10:23/M 13 1:51:20.09 13:35/M 4:55:21.54 4:58:13.45 11:23/M
14 Christian Owens Scranton PA 1926 27 M 16 3:13:28.25 10:45/M 14 1:51:26.31 13:35/M 5:02:37.64 5:04:54.56 11:38/M
15 John Magda Mountain Top PA 1531 48 M 8 3:03:09.67 10:11/M 20 2:03:15.14 15:02/M 5:04:19.59 5:06:24.81 11:42/M
16 Matthew Wood Jackson NJ 2709 45 M 14 3:10:01.42 10:33/M 18 1:58:54.14 14:30/M 5:06:34.90 5:08:55.56 11:47/M
17 Casey Newcomb Carbondale PA 1841 45 M 19 3:30:24.27 11:41/M 17 1:55:54.68 14:08/M 5:22:58.69 5:26:18.95 12:27/M
18 Michael Forest Tampa FL 831 51 M 20 3:35:52.54 12:00/M 15 1:51:52.69 13:39/M 5:25:29.26 5:27:45.23 12:31/M
19 Kyle Curnow mahanoy city PA 562 36 M 17 3:27:51.78 11:33/M 22 2:05:11.34 15:16/M 5:30:28.36 5:33:03.12 12:43/M
20 Seth Leety Scranton PA 1434 39 M 22 3:43:55.63 12:26/M 16 1:55:41.16 14:06/M 5:36:23.46 5:39:36.79 12:58/M
21 Jon Barzensky Dunmore PA 174 37 M 18 3:28:46.89 11:36/M 25 2:15:04.95 16:28/M 5:42:28.48 5:43:51.84 13:07/M
22 Kevin Lesjack Browndale PA 1444 39 M 21 3:43:27.89 12:25/M 19 2:00:44.23 14:43/M 5:42:22.36 5:44:12.12 13:08/M
23 Patrick O'Malley Scranton PA 20 46 M 23 3:47:57.90 12:40/M 21 2:03:46.74 15:06/M 5:51:31.12 5:51:44.64 13:25/M
24 Walter Slivinski Larkesville PA 2365 45 M 25 4:03:01.80 13:30/M 23 2:08:59.86 15:44/M 6:08:46.19 6:12:01.66 14:12/M
25 Lewis Trauffer Collingswood NJ 2544 53 M 24 4:01:06.93 13:24/M 24 2:14:19.26 16:23/M 6:12:10.81 6:15:26.19 14:20/M