2015 Shiver by the River #2

Overall Finish List

January 31, 2015


Scranton Running Co

5k Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mustafa Hamidi Scranton 982 14 M 19:22.91 19:24.25
2 Stephen Gan Scranton 822 22 M 22:38.13 22:40.12
3 Joe Dotter Jefferson Twp 997 26 M 23:58.26 24:00.24
4 Jeff Kile Berwick 951 55 M 25:23.71 25:23.71
5 Anthony Scarnato Old forge 959 27 M 26:05.42 26:05.42
6 Misty Duchnik S Abington Township 512 32 F 26:27.19 26:27.19
7 John Ditchkus Scranton 986 56 M 26:36.76 26:36.76
8 Gina Bradley Washingtonville 971 38 F 26:31.65 26:37.20
9 Dave Scarnato Duryea PA 960 24 M 27:37.47 27:37.47
10 Mark Carmody Thompson 803 51 M 28:09.77 28:09.77
11 John Purcell Scranton 955 33 M 28:38.79 28:42.00
12 Debbie Alunni Jessup 990 63 F 29:21.10 29:33.90
13 Boogie Yates 1012 35 M 29:35.59 29:38.14
14 Michael Griffiths Saylorsburg 836 41 M 30:44.72 30:44.72
15 Sabrina Lyons Milton 970 35 F 31:05.33 31:11.20
16 Audrey Roccograndi forty fort 957 35 F 31:44.95 31:52.51
17 Rebecca Franco West Pittston 998 28 F 33:19.40 33:26.32
18 Kaelyn Jacques Archbald 862 19 F 33:37.13 33:42.63
19 Karen Buergertalacka hunlock creek 788 50 F 33:37.25 33:50.53
20 Mike Toye Scranton 969 45 M 33:53.42 33:53.42
21 Ingrid Everett Hunlock Creek 814 49 F 34:18.78 34:18.78
22 Janice Cordes Beach Lake 805 35 F 34:22.17 34:27.43
23 Michael Soskil Newfoundland PA 962 38 M 34:25.93 34:33.53
24 Abigail Soskil Newfoundland 961 11 F 34:25.18 34:34.78
25 Lea Wojciechowski Eynon 964 20 F 36:24.21 36:31.17
26 DeLucy Alan Covington Township 784 39 M 38:19.20 38:19.20
27 Karen Winters Duryea 963 47 F 38:13.28 38:20.21
28 Danielle Bianchi Peckville 988 45 F 39:57.49 40:03.78
29 Samantha Gatto Saylorsburg 823 36 F 40:56.48 40:56.48
30 Kim Nagle Greenfield Twp 1003 26 F 40:58.48 40:58.48
31 Shannon Marie Hurley Bear Creek Twp. 860 40 F 41:15.18 41:28.49
32 Carolyn Calabro Old forge 798 40 F 41:34.60 41:34.60
33 April Burti Old forge 792 29 F 41:34.80 41:34.80
34 Taralee Eastman Avoca 1005 24 F 41:59.38 42:10.56
35 Gabe Corgatelli Moscow 810 8 M 44:27.65 44:28.97
36 Laura Corgatelli Moscow PA 811 45 F 44:37.74 44:37.74
37 Todd Wescott Dalton 1015 41 M 45:57.98 46:10.66
38 Tracy Wescott Dalton PA 1016 41 F 46:29.21 46:41.47
39 Elizabeth Ratchford Factoryville 956 52 F 49:02.36 49:13.66
40 Kerry Roe Dalton 958 37 F 49:02.93 49:14.48
41 Gina Harrison Plymouth 1014 31 F 53:53.67 53:53.67
42 Nicole Middleton Plymouth 1017 35 F 56:26.76 57:24.21
43 Maureen McGuigan Scranton PA 996 40 F 1:00:47.27 1:00:47.27
 

10k Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jason Kennedy Honesdale 991 33 M 39:53.19 39:53.79
2 Matt Maloney Scranton 1013 34 M 40:53.79 40:53.79
3 Joe Drumsta Scranton PA 1001 47 M 42:26.97 42:28.30
4 Kristin Patchell-Pellis Clarks Summit 989 34 F 44:19.53 44:19.53
5 Allen Brink Nicholson 987 35 M 44:39.63 44:41.80
6 Peter Davenport Lake Ariel 992 49 M 44:43.94 44:44.47
7 Bill Cook Scranton 975 61 M 45:15.43 45:15.43
8 George Watson Dickson City 1004 28 M 45:28.78 45:29.30
9 Scott Lowry Carbondale 1006 52 M 47:04.41 47:05.55
10 Jeff Baran Bear Creek Twp. PA 1008 54 M 47:54.29 47:55.64
11 Jay Montgomery Damascus PA 690 41 M 48:25.41 48:27.61
12 Erin Griffin Kingston 993 39 F 48:39.35 48:41.11
13 Matt Slocom Scranton 1009 37 M 49:16.59 49:18.55
14 Dave Popper Roaring Brook Twp 976 46 M 49:45.79 49:48.69
15 Anthony Grigas Jr South Abington 999 30 M 50:39.28 50:39.28
16 Justin Ondrey Throop 979 36 M 51:19.90 51:19.90
17 Mark O'Malley Scranton PA 972 49 M 51:25.12 51:29.93
18 Kate Weaver Scranton 1010 25 F 51:28.99 51:30.54
19 Heidi Olson Scranton 1002 30 F 52:00.44 52:04.00
20 Andrew Beidler Scranton PA 994 47 M 53:35.25 53:44.57
21 Leo Turissini Scott Twp 968 62 M 54:26.29 54:29.72
22 Traci Strungis Mountain Top PA 977 46 F 55:10.95 55:13.27
23 Marlene Schefield Clarks Summit 1007 40 F 55:36.81 55:43.75
24 Kevin Murphy Scranton PA 737 36 M 56:24.33 56:24.33
25 Chris Guida Old Forge 579 33 M 56:51.02 56:59.79
26 Max Furek Maconaqua 967 68 M 57:09.99 57:16.83
27 Chrissy Jackson Clarks Summit 974 31 F 57:18.36 57:21.78
28 Scott Barnes Jr Dupont PA 1018 32 M 57:35.81 57:35.81
29 Jordan Everett Hunlock Creek 547 14 F 57:43.08 57:49.67
30 Rebekah Stanco nicholson 773 29 F 58:17.33 58:30.82
31 Vincent Grattolino Roaring Brook Twp PA 575 59 M 58:49.03 58:52.67
32 Paul Wylam Clarks Summit PA 973 49 M 58:51.71 58:55.51
33 Brian Guida Old Forge 585 39 M 1:00:19.22 1:00:29.83
34 Lori Phillips Nicholson 753 43 F 1:00:39.18 1:00:51.74
35 Rick Hueholt Berwick PA 966 62 M 1:00:47.45 1:00:54.40
36 Jim Richardson Scranton PA 983 52 M 1:01:14.88 1:01:19.33
37 Elizabeth Richardson Scranton PA 984 30 F 1:01:14.62 1:01:19.44
38 Richelle Fessler Bloomsburg 965 51 F 1:01:16.80 1:01:22.29
39 Kim Dennis Waymart PA 980 45 F 1:02:00.08 1:02:07.83
40 Neil Giancometti Old Forge 978 59 M 1:04:44.62 1:04:53.18
41 Kathy Whitney Covington Township PA 1011 45 F 1:06:45.31 1:06:47.62
42 Tara Engel Larksville 536 24 F 1:09:11.35 1:09:11.35
43 Rose Moroski Scranton 718 56 F 1:09:39.42 1:09:47.99
44 Karen-Elizabeth Moroski Scranton 706 25 F 1:09:39.40 1:09:48.80
45 Kevin Lesjack Browndale PA 995 38 M 1:11:03.51 1:11:03.51
46 TONY KOBESKI JESSUP 614 55 M 1:11:06.00 1:11:06.00
47 Anthony Grigas South Abington 1000 68 M 1:14:54.68 1:15:05.90
48 Andrea Fryzel Moscow PA 985 37 F 1:16:34.40 1:16:43.79
49 Chip Taylor Scranton 981 55 M 1:21:35.81 1:21:35.81
DQ Lisa Schmidt South Abington PA 763 33 F --- ---
 

2mi Walk

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Chip Time Gun Time
1 Robin Carmody Thompson 783 50 F 27:30.79 27:46.53