R.O.A.R.

Overall Finish List

May 17, 2015


Results by Scranton Running Co Scranton Running Co

5k Run

Place Name City Bib No Chip Time Gun Time
1 CDT Flannagan 428 18:04.68 18:04.68
2 Zach Davis 377 18:13.62 18:13.62
3 Matt Rosetti 363 18:19.73 18:19.73
4 Lee Touissant 264 19:19.80 19:19.80
5 Jeff Mills 218 20:12.38 20:12.38
6 Ronnie Passaro 225 20:42.18 20:42.18
7 Matthew Reynolds 228 22:10.33 22:10.33
8 Jessica McCarthy 211 22:11.61 22:11.61
9 Daniel Gavin Scranton 172 22:15.74 22:15.74
10 Matthew Schreck Scranton PA 346 22:19.60 22:19.60
11 Kevin Southard 337 22:25.28 22:25.28
12 Rachel Conniff Roaring Brook Twp PA 141 22:44.31 22:44.31
13 Alexandra Coniff 140 22:50.00 22:50.00
14 Josh Rzicidlo 240 22:53.49 22:53.49
15 Jason Schwass 433 23:04.31 23:04.31
16 Chuck Lenns 203 23:19.25 23:19.25
17 McAuliffe Joshua 345 23:23.10 23:23.10
18 Jim Baress 359 23:25.73 23:25.73
19 Megan Azar Clarks Summit PA 375 23:32.31 23:32.31
20 Mike Labas Scranton PA 369 23:39.66 23:39.66
21 Alex Haber 179 24:29.50 24:29.50
22 John Kielar 194 24:33.67 24:33.67
23 John Rzicidlo 239 24:45.87 24:45.87
24 Eric Zielinski 275 24:47.51 24:47.51
25 Matt McDonald 323 24:51.98 24:51.98
26 Ed Westlake 432 24:57.75 24:57.75
27 Jackie Epp 157 24:58.47 24:58.47
28 Patrick Farrell 162 25:02.40 25:02.40
29 Robert Turlip 351 25:05.97 25:05.97
30 John Greubel 174 25:06.68 25:06.68
31 Marnel Ahern Clarks Summit PA 120 25:17.56 25:17.56
32 Greg Butler 136 25:27.72 25:27.72
33 Mike Grogan Scranton PA 177 25:30.82 25:30.82
34 Samantha Jennings 190 25:39.50 25:39.50
35 Barbara Skates Waymart PA 249 25:43.72 25:43.72
36 Craig Cognetti 361 26:00.58 26:00.58
37 John Bray 133 26:18.75 26:18.75
38 Matthew Flint 434 26:24.68 26:24.68
39 Meghan Murray 373 26:26.74 26:26.74
40 Kelly Crowley 368 26:31.78 26:31.78
41 Gabe Santos 243 26:37.66 26:37.66
42 Michael Sulzinski UofS 255 26:40.82 26:40.82
43 Tim Desmarais 349 26:42.89 26:42.89
44 Danielle Accordino 118 26:43.75 26:43.75
45 Taylor Ryan 237 26:50.54 26:50.54
46 Stephanie Fisk Dunmore PA 168 26:51.27 26:51.27
47 Timothy Farrell 161 26:54.57 26:54.57
48 Joe Dougherty 156 26:56.97 26:56.97
49 Bert Alicea 122 26:58.32 26:58.32
50 Brittany Cahen 400 27:06.82 27:06.82
51 Meghan Kerr 427 27:07.90 27:07.90
52 Christine Falbo 158 27:12.50 27:12.50
53 Luanne Fisk Dunmore PA 167 27:19.82 27:19.82
54 Sherry Strok 254 27:20.57 27:20.57
55 Justine Metcho 216 27:22.34 27:22.34
56 Pamela MacNeely 398 27:26.31 27:26.31
57 Megan MacNeely 426 27:26.51 27:26.51
58 Kerry Callahan 137 27:27.80 27:27.80
59 Nicholas Constantino 142 27:51.82 27:51.82
60 Robert Ferguson 164 27:52.56 27:52.56
61 Daniel DiPaola 151 27:53.32 27:53.32
62 Melanie Walker Scranton PA 343 28:05.18 28:05.18
63 Lauren Bonitz 131 28:13.61 28:13.61
64 Vincent Grattolino Roaring Brook Twp PA 173 28:29.80 28:29.80
65 John Purcell Scranton 357 28:31.72 28:31.72
66 Brad Murray 328 28:39.24 28:39.24
67 Alexa Rzicidlo 238 28:41.44 28:41.44
68 Liz Curtin 374 28:43.26 28:43.26
69 Erica Murray 329 28:50.74 28:50.74
70 Matthew Haggerty Scranton PA 181 28:50.94 28:50.94
71 Nanette Rinaldi Old Forge PA 230 28:57.46 28:57.46
72 Kelly Tracy 354 28:57.58 28:57.58
73 Allie Nachtman 355 28:57.66 28:57.66
74 Graham Henderson 353 28:58.14 28:58.14
75 Neil jayacki 350 28:58.75 28:58.75
76 Shannon Stricker 253 28:59.13 28:59.13
77 Thanaporn Sermsuwan Raritan NJ 244 29:03.26 29:03.26
78 Gene Jimcosky 191 29:05.77 29:05.77
79 Gretchen Guzek 178 29:23.21 29:23.21
80 Shalissa Ferguson 166 29:23.74 29:23.74
81 Kevin Mullen Elmhurst Township PA 221 29:24.87 29:24.87
82 Betsy Czaja Dickson City PA 334 29:26.58 29:26.58
83 Danielle Arigo 125 29:28.28 29:28.28
84 Jill Warker 358 29:30.93 29:30.93
85 Jessica Nickel Pompton Plains NJ 435 29:35.81 29:35.81
86 Anne Kennedy 192 29:36.41 29:36.41
87 Katie Murray 223 29:36.83 29:36.83
88 Casey McCall 210 29:50.33 29:50.33
89 Marylou Grogan 176 29:58.73 29:58.73
90 Doreen Wormuth 273 30:11.53 30:11.53
91 Adriana Daley 146 30:35.83 30:35.83
92 Maurie Ruddy 430 30:37.77 30:37.77
93 John Ruddy 431 30:38.89 30:38.89
94 Kelly Sandone 241 31:02.77 31:02.77
95 Devon Blasko 383 31:09.33 31:09.33
96 Ericka Pearson 226 31:12.77 31:12.77
97 Mark Michalczyk Dunmore PA 217 31:12.98 31:12.98
98 Paul Curtis 145 31:13.18 31:13.18
99 Lawrence Blasko 386 31:13.89 31:13.89
100 Michael McCabe 209 31:43.59 31:43.59
 
Place Name City Bib No Chip Time Gun Time
101 Jessi Vondrak 270 31:45.30 31:45.30
102 Christine Kiefer 193 31:46.90 31:46.90
103 Neil Giacometti 344 32:04.91 32:04.91
104 T Kilcullen 378 32:06.76 32:06.76
105 Sue Pagano Dickson City 335 32:12.97 32:12.97
106 John Knowles 336 32:22.94 32:22.94
107 Devin Phillips 227 32:30.25 32:30.25
108 Erin Horting 317 32:51.92 32:51.92
109 Sarah Coughlin 144 33:03.84 33:03.84
110 Emily McDonald 214 33:10.64 33:10.64
111 Nicole Lewis 204 33:12.17 33:12.17
112 Shelley Ackroyd 119 33:15.32 33:15.32
113 Samantha Shaver 248 33:15.33 33:15.33
114 Hillary Harris 183 33:15.52 33:15.52
115 Joe Naughton 429 33:37.62 33:37.62
116 Marissa Rojas 234 34:05.82 34:05.82
117 James Leighty 202 34:06.52 34:06.52
118 O'Malley Monica 327 34:14.97 34:14.97
119 Michelle Sulzinski Clarks Summit PA 256 34:20.59 34:20.59
120 Janice Cordes Beach Lake 143 34:34.83 34:34.83
121 Gerard Maritato 371 34:45.59 34:45.59
122 Sara Else 332 34:46.17 34:46.17
123 Ken Dixon 403 35:32.43 35:32.43
124 Jasmeng Lo 206 36:04.87 36:04.87
125 Donna Rupp Scranton PA 236 36:16.43 36:16.43
126 Katharine Douaihy 154 36:30.44 36:30.44
127 Pamela Snopek 342 37:01.85 37:01.85
128 Jennifer Olechna 326 37:03.10 37:03.10
129 Paul Jackowitz 188 37:06.10 37:06.10
130 Ruth Monahan 219 37:39.82 37:39.82
131 Jessica Nolan 402 39:14.56 39:14.56
132 Tricia DeGrazia 149 39:41.36 39:41.36
133 Stephanie Biondo 324 39:43.13 39:43.13
134 Dan DeGrazia 148 39:43.20 39:43.20
135 Dameion Bostic 364 40:12.38 40:12.38
136 Amber Elwood 365 40:12.80 40:12.80
137 Thomas Sweeney 340 40:24.77 40:24.77
138 Jamie Farrell 159 40:32.30 40:32.30
139 Salisa Brown 134 41:01.12 41:01.12
140 Scott Tokash 263 41:01.86 41:01.86
141 Cynthia Tokash 262 41:02.97 41:02.97
142 Sara McDonald Scranton PA 213 41:38.76 41:38.76
143 Mimi Grigas 175 41:54.29 41:54.29
144 Danielle Frank 170 43:45.37 43:45.37
145 Jessica Heschle 184 43:54.12 43:54.12
146 Grace Meade 215 43:54.13 43:54.13
147 Joe Wren 274 47:50.82 47:50.82
148 Yaodong Bi 127 49:13.39 49:13.39
149 Cami Metka 315 50:58.48 50:58.48
150 Frank Adamo 331 52:10.90 52:10.90
151 Amanda Adamo 330 52:11.90 52:11.90
152 Amy Killeen 196 53:22.90 53:22.90
153 Aaron Shapiro 395 55:06.35 55:06.35
154 Maryalice Jacquinot 189 56:16.41 56:16.41
155 Anthony Kniolek 199 1:00:33.91 1:00:33.91
DQ Cyrus Olsen III 318 --- ---
 

5k Walk

Place Name City Bib No Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kathy Ruane 304 27:25.70 27:25.70
2 Guest Ruane 305 27:26.72 27:26.72
3 Mary Gaffney 283 27:27.55 27:27.55
4 Guest Gaffney 284 27:30.18 27:30.18
5 Amy Black 129 29:21.26 29:21.26
6 Nadine Urash Springbrook PA 376 36:08.10 36:08.10
7 Angela Buckley 135 36:30.55 36:30.55
8 Gary Robidoux 231 45:45.79 45:45.79
9 Ann Marie Arcure 124 46:01.63 46:01.63
10 Ellen Rowe 235 46:02.46 46:02.46
11 Deb Schreck 399 46:46.11 46:46.11
12 Sheila Strickland 338 46:46.44 46:46.44
13 Sharon Finnertry 401 46:46.55 46:46.55
14 Tomm Evans 360 46:50.53 46:50.53
15 Ben Degler 147 47:44.88 47:44.88
16 Kathryn Kitcho 198 47:45.14 47:45.14
17 Taliessin Wescott 272 47:46.36 47:46.36
18 James Mulloy 313 49:39.66 49:39.66
19 Gavin Bradican 312 49:40.81 49:40.81
20 James Laughinghouse 201 50:32.72 50:32.72
21 Sean Houlihan 290 51:50.24 51:50.24
22 Kirk Harrity 287 51:50.65 51:50.65
23 Guest Harrity 288 51:53.65 51:53.65
24 Guest Houlihan 291 51:55.33 51:55.33
25 Chole Strickland 339 52:12.14 52:12.14
26 William Bradican 310 52:59.80 52:59.80
27 Anna Killeen 195 53:23.90 53:23.90
28 Dawn Alu 123 53:37.76 53:37.76
29 Phil Hansen 182 53:38.15 53:38.15
30 Ellen Christy 139 55:08.16 55:08.16
31 Maria Richmond 229 55:08.66 55:08.66
32 Nicole O'Malley 396 55:09.46 55:09.46
33 Guest Anani 278 55:41.37 55:41.37
34 Peter Anani 277 55:42.42 55:42.42
35 Tray Bannon 333 56:16.85 56:16.85
36 Betsey Moylan 385 56:18.27 56:18.27
37 Mary McHale 382 56:47.49 56:47.49
38 Robert Miltall 387 56:48.41 56:48.41
39 Sonya Chidester 138 58:31.55 58:31.55
40 Jerry Sweeny 259 59:02.00 59:02.00
41 Michael Whitehead 307 59:02.20 59:02.20
42 Diane Walsh 271 59:18.86 59:18.86
43 Donna DiPenice 152 59:24.17 59:24.17
44 Paul O'Malley 224 59:59.63 59:59.63
45 Patricia Iyoob 325 59:59.83 59:59.83
46 Evan Kniolek 200 1:00:33.71 1:00:33.71
47 Guest DiPenice 153 1:00:37.68 1:00:37.68
48 Patrick Motherway 220 1:00:38.17 1:00:38.17
 

5k Chair Division

Place Name City Bib No Chip Time Gun Time
1 Lonnie Thorpe 306 28:27.12 28:27.12