Fred Kase Memorial 5k

Overall Finish List

August 15, 2015


Results By Scranton Running Co. Scranton Running Co

5k Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Chris Wadas 1869 33 M 1 Top Fin 15:59.35 15:59.35
2 Mickey Moorhead 1874 22 M 1 19-29 16:54.32 16:54.32
3 John Jeddic 1922 45 M 1 40-49 21:18.76 21:18.76
4 Patty Buzinkai 1901 40 F 1 Top Fin 21:40.76 21:40.76
5 Raphael Verdetto 1891 25 M 2 19-29 22:00.58 22:00.58
6 James Cole 1783 42 M 2 40-49 22:09.31 22:09.31
7 Erin Griffin 1887 39 F 1 30-39 22:30.62 22:30.62
8 Tom McGough Noxen PA 1867 34 M 1 30-39 22:54.77 22:54.77
9 Brenda Karavitch 1893 34 F 2 30-39 23:09.16 23:09.16
10 Donald Hart Wilkes-Barre PA 1870 51 M 1 50-59 23:13.23 23:13.23
11 John Wetterau 1902 42 M 3 40-49 23:15.22 23:15.22
12 Steve Kondracki 1879 30 M 2 30-39 23:16.27 23:16.27
13 Jaden Pepe 1878 11 M 1 0-12 24:02.74 24:02.74
14 Davis Motyka 1877 9 M 2 0-12 24:05.37 24:05.37
15 Kenneth Golias Hatfield PA 1832 41 M 4 40-49 24:05.77 24:05.77
16 Mike Stone 1871 23 M 3 19-29 24:29.27 24:29.27
17 Steve Walski 1890 33 M 3 30-39 24:32.17 24:32.17
18 Elizabeth Digiovine Shavertown PA 1868 19 F 1 19-29 24:34.18 24:34.18
19 Barbara Cooper 1865 48 F 1 40-49 24:58.12 24:58.12
20 Carl Boos 1894 52 M 2 50-59 25:12.98 25:12.98
21 Louis Verdetto 1888 31 M 4 30-39 25:17.39 25:17.39
22 Charlie Basinger Poway CA 1827 11 M 3 0-12 25:18.88 25:18.88
23 Grace Cooper 1864 13 F 1 13-18 25:19.28 25:19.28
24 Erin Cooper 1863 11 F 1 0-12 25:26.99 25:26.99
25 Coreen Lingle Wilkes-Barre PA 1834 21 F 2 19-29 25:33.85 25:33.85
26 Tracy Varvaglione 1860 43 F 2 40-49 25:49.51 25:49.51
27 Sean Gyan 1917 42 M 5 40-49 25:53.36 25:53.36
28 Rina Tsioles 1792 13 F 2 13-18 25:57.21 25:57.21
29 Jillian Bancewski 1787 12 F 2 0-12 25:57.42 25:57.42
30 James Watchilla 1798 45 M 6 40-49 26:02.48 26:02.48
31 Sue Fanti 1921 36 F 3 30-39 26:07.77 26:07.77
32 Jamie Fedor 1898 37 F 4 30-39 26:57.90 26:57.90
33 Alex Rymar Mountaintop PA 1838 12 M 4 0-12 27:34.83 27:34.83
34 Jon Verdetto 1889 32 M 5 30-39 28:26.99 28:26.99
35 Jamie Woolfolk 1912 25 F 3 19-29 28:30.25 28:30.25
36 Johshua Pavlich 1875 33 M 6 30-39 28:30.65 28:30.65
37 Len Hromek 1849 46 M 7 40-49 28:41.28 28:41.28
38 Sean Stone 1872 22 M 4 19-29 28:56.32 28:56.32
39 Chuck Lombardo Kingston PA 1836 53 M 3 50-59 29:35.78 29:35.78
40 Stephanie Walski 1883 62 F 1 60-99 30:43.97 30:43.97
41 Diane Cowman 1843 52 F 1 50-59 31:36.45 31:36.45
42 Mecedes Jasterzenski 1905 15 F 3 13-18 31:49.53 31:49.53
43 Irelynd Sullivan 1882 15 F 4 13-18 31:50.46 31:50.46
44 Emma Watchilla 1799 10 F 3 0-12 31:51.36 31:51.36
45 Rebecca Podskoch 1789 18 F 5 13-18 32:00.74 32:00.74
46 Janine Verdetto 1892 33 F 5 30-39 32:32.75 32:32.75
47 Brady Cooper 1800 8 M 5 0-12 32:47.61 32:47.61
48 Rick Staron 1886 47 M 8 40-49 33:06.49 33:06.49
49 Karaline Stelma 1784 13 F 6 13-18 33:23.72 33:23.72
50 Madison Woods 1785 15 F 7 13-18 33:27.55 33:27.55
51 Nina Magnotta 1794 16 F 8 13-18 33:31.80 33:31.80
52 Foto Tsioles 1790 15 F 9 13-18 33:31.82 33:31.82
53 Carlie Edwards 1899 15 F 10 13-18 33:32.24 33:32.24
54 Natalie Zasada 1786 14 F 11 13-18 33:32.25 33:32.25
55 Davyn Boich 1908 14 F 12 13-18 35:46.00 35:46.00
56 Maria Melgarejo Pittston PA 1837 25 F 4 19-29 36:06.53 36:06.53
57 Georgia Tsioles 1791 10 F 4 0-12 37:20.61 37:20.61
58 Gabby Lombardi 1906 11 F 5 0-12 37:22.31 37:22.31
59 Michele Tsioles 1793 45 F 3 40-49 37:27.81 37:27.81
60 Brittany Acevedo 1782 19 F 5 19-29 38:19.78 38:19.78
61 O'Boyle Calvin 1856 20 M 5 19-29 38:22.31 38:22.31
62 Lesley Oboyle 1907 38 F 6 30-39 38:25.56 38:25.56
63 Robert Cannon Kingston PA 1829 69 M 1 60-99 38:31.73 38:31.73
64 Nicole Hartzel 1880 15 F 13 13-18 39:16.31 39:16.31
65 Elizabeth Luff 1788 14 F 14 13-18 39:22.68 39:22.68
66 O'Boyle Peyton 1857 13 M 1 13-18 41:59.57 41:59.57
67 Hannah Dittus 1897 11 F 6 0-12 42:00.57 42:00.57
68 Sarah Konopka Hudson PA 1896 32 F 7 30-39 42:03.82 42:03.82
69 Sydney Rush 1895 12 F 7 0-12 43:38.00 43:38.00
70 Marco Magnotta 1913 10 M 6 0-12 43:39.41 43:39.41
71 Stanley Motyka 1876 12 M 7 0-12 43:40.83 43:40.83
72 Susan Woods 1915 45 F 4 40-49 44:00.91 44:00.91
73 Chrisine Hartzel 1881 46 F 5 40-49 44:01.52 44:01.52
74 Gina Harrison Plymouth PA 1916 31 F 8 30-39 47:48.59 47:48.59
75 Alyson Rymar Mountaintop PA 1839 13 F 15 13-18 50:00.29 50:00.29
76 Katie Wills 1909 14 F 16 13-18 50:00.97 50:00.97
77 Natalie Staron 1885 40 F 6 40-49 52:52.39 52:52.39
78 Scott Cooper 1866 43 M 9 40-49 55:15.10 55:15.10
79 Matt Kase 1873 24 M 6 19-29 1:00:46.51 1:00:46.51
80 Brandon Chubala 1923 24 M 7 19-29 1:00:46.78 1:00:46.78
 

5k Walk

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Angie Lombardo Kingston PA 1835 59 F 1 Top Fin 43:12.57 43:12.57
2 Susan Magnotta 1795 45 F 1 1-99 44:01.32 44:01.32
3 Michelle Giza 1844 44 F 2 1-99 45:20.46 45:20.46
4 Jayne Hromek 1848 47 F 3 1-99 49:06.84 49:06.84
5 Matt Granteed 1846 56 M 1 Top Fin 49:06.86 49:06.86
6 Gerry Zaboski 1861 49 M 1 1-99 49:09.95 49:09.95
7 Jeanie Granteed 1845 55 F 4 1-99 49:16.34 49:16.34
8 Maureen Zaboski 1862 53 F 5 1-99 49:16.84 49:16.84
9 Marge Hromek 1850 50 F 6 1-99 50:32.37 50:32.37
10 Michelle Arnone 1841 40 F 7 1-99 50:32.78 50:32.78
11 Rita McDermott 1854 55 F 8 1-99 51:27.32 51:27.32
12 Marilyn Kamus 1851 65 F 9 1-99 51:31.24 51:31.24
13 Roger Staron 1884 8 M 2 1-99 52:51.77 52:51.77
14 Paige Garcia Moreno Valley CA 1831 18 F 10 1-99 55:13.82 55:13.82
15 Kim Cooper Garcia Moreno Valley CA 1830 49 F 11 1-99 55:14.23 55:14.23
16 Ozgo Catrina 1858 31 F 12 1-99 56:57.73 56:57.73
17 Sam Lucchino Jr 1852 40 M 3 1-99 57:00.78 57:00.78
18 Maurice Grimes Kingston PA 1833 54 M 4 1-99 57:09.36 57:09.36
19 Sharyn Mann 1914 25 F 13 1-99 57:34.11 57:34.11
20 Kalenna Honeywell 1847 31 F 14 1-99 57:34.87 57:34.87
21 Stan Ostrowski 1903 43 M 5 1-99 58:35.16 58:35.16
22 Nicole Ostrowski 1904 31 F 15 1-99 58:42.61 58:42.61
23 Bob Thompson 1900 60 M 6 1-99 59:07.30 59:07.30
24 Frank Gyiro 1910 60 M 7 1-99 59:07.88 59:07.88
25 Anne Guido 1911 63 F 16 1-99 59:17.86 59:17.86
26 Michelle Young 1797 49 F 17 1-99 59:18.81 59:18.81
27 Charles Dancheck 1796 75 M 8 1-99 59:19.37 59:19.37
28 Dean Pascucci 1924 24 M 9 1-99 1:00:48.12 1:00:48.12
29 Roberta Rowlands 1919 68 F 18 1-99 1:05:49.77 1:05:49.77
30 Anne Gavish 1920 33 F 19 1-99 1:05:50.38 1:05:50.38