CHAMPion 5K

Overall Finish List

August 27, 2015


Results By Scranton Running Co. Scranton Running Co

5k Run/Walk

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mike Batyko 1277 29 M 1 Top Fin 18:44.96 18:44.96
2 Jason Kennedy 1091 34 M 1 30-39 19:35.43 19:35.43
3 Paul O'Hare 1276 43 M 1 40-49 19:45.17 19:45.17
4 Caitlyn Gaughan 1278 29 F 1 Top Fin 19:53.69 19:53.69
5 Adam Bahrey Barnesville PA 1313 17 M 1 0-19 20:42.10 20:42.10
6 Seth Soriano Mahanoy City PA 1026 15 M 2 0-19 20:42.48 20:42.48
7 Doug Powell 1096 48 M 2 40-49 20:42.98 20:42.98
8 B-Ray Snyder Ashley PA 1065 32 M 2 30-39 20:58.13 20:58.13
9 Kevin Curran 1244 26 M 1 20-29 21:32.41 21:32.41
10 Matt Derr Delano PA 1356 16 M 3 0-19 21:33.23 21:33.23
11 Cole Streisel Mahanoy PA 1020 14 M 4 0-19 21:54.23 21:54.23
12 Tony Molinaro 1092 14 M 5 0-19 22:03.43 22:03.43
13 Joseph Daley Plymouth PA 1348 43 M 3 40-49 22:18.12 22:18.12
14 Christal Zermane Avoca PA 1037 36 F 1 30-39 22:24.46 22:24.46
15 Anthony Powell Forty Fort PA 1498 23 M 2 20-29 22:49.33 22:49.33
16 Harrison Garner Scranton PA 1381 15 M 6 0-19 23:28.46 23:28.46
17 Justin Rivera Mahanoy City PA 1017 15 M 7 0-19 23:37.43 23:37.43
18 Michael Sotak Peckville PA 1047 31 M 3 30-39 23:41.88 23:41.88
19 Stephen Gan Scranton PA 1380 23 M 3 20-29 23:42.69 23:42.69
20 Jeff Baran 1279 55 M 1 50-59 23:43.90 23:43.90
21 Justin Rubal Old Forge PA 1018 30 M 4 30-39 23:56.33 23:56.33
22 Dan Wells Nicholson PA 1076 55 M 2 50-59 24:08.94 24:08.94
23 Donald Shearer West Pittston PA 1029 47 M 4 40-49 24:18.73 24:18.73
24 Anthony Thompson Scranton PA 1044 28 M 4 20-29 24:22.99 24:22.99
25 Jason Schwass Scranton PA 1070 37 M 5 30-39 24:26.49 24:26.49
26 Robert Santarsiero Dunmore PA 1064 33 M 6 30-39 24:40.74 24:40.74
27 Randy Shemanski 1100 38 M 7 30-39 24:43.47 24:43.47
28 Sean Hughes Scranton PA 1415 31 M 8 30-39 24:53.41 24:53.41
29 Matthew Comerford Scranton PA 1337 41 M 5 40-49 24:56.66 24:56.66
30 Michael Palermo Coordinated Health 1485 54 M 3 50-59 25:07.67 25:07.67
31 Colin Comerford Scranton PA 1334 10 M 8 0-19 25:12.74 25:12.74
32 Jacquelyn Comerford Scranton PA 1336 42 F 1 40-49 25:12.75 25:12.75
33 Tami Thomas Ashley PA 1075 36 F 2 30-39 25:16.23 25:16.23
34 Chris Guida Old Forge PA 1394 34 M 9 30-39 25:35.43 25:35.43
35 Gareth Henderson Exeter PA 1406 26 M 5 20-29 25:54.37 25:54.37
36 Francis Walsh Scranton PA 1035 35 M 10 30-39 26:07.74 26:07.74
37 Brandon Hullihan Mahanoy City PA 1416 15 M 9 0-19 26:17.74 26:17.74
38 Kerry Callahan Scranton PA 1324 24 F 1 20-29 26:30.89 26:30.89
39 Steven Kropa Jefferson Twp PA 1443 19 M 10 0-19 26:34.00 26:34.00
40 George Young Metlife 1079 41 M 6 40-49 26:34.74 26:34.74
41 Steven Clemson 1239 25 M 6 20-29 26:40.99 26:40.99
42 Misty Duchnik S Abington Township PA 1359 33 F 3 30-39 26:42.49 26:42.49
43 Matthew Fryer Clifton Park NY 1378 35 M 11 30-39 26:50.24 26:50.24
44 Peyton O'Boyle 1090 13 M 11 0-19 27:06.24 27:06.24
45 Joe Conway Coordinated Health 1339 39 M 12 30-39 27:08.44 27:08.44
46 Heather McAndrew Duryea PA 1461 28 F 2 20-29 27:12.95 27:12.95
47 Jackie Epp Scranton PA 1365 24 F 3 20-29 27:15.99 27:15.99
48 Laseana Colvin Scranton PA 1333 23 F 4 20-29 27:16.46 27:16.46
49 Brittney Morse Factoryville PA 1469 22 F 5 20-29 27:17.47 27:17.47
50 Christopher Randtree 1093 30 M 13 30-39 27:37.00 27:37.00
51 Chris Pahoski Dickson City PA 1484 42 M 7 40-49 27:49.25 27:49.25
52 Justin Gockley Scranton PA 1385 11 M 12 0-19 27:51.00 27:51.00
53 Phyllis Wells Nicholson PA 1013 55 F 1 50-59 27:58.91 27:58.91
54 Ariann Adams Covington Twp PA 1307 25 F 6 20-29 28:05.89 28:05.89
55 Brett Hollister Moscow PA 1409 29 M 7 20-29 28:06.50 28:06.50
56 Scott Barns 1242 33 M 14 30-39 28:08.94 28:08.94
57 Anthony Carusotto Coordinated Health 1326 28 M 8 20-29 28:15.43 28:15.43
58 Paul Farber Yatesville PA 1369 43 M 8 40-49 28:18.69 28:18.69
59 Laura Patton 1280 30 F 4 30-39 28:21.25 28:21.25
60 Nori Price Metlife PA 1077 47 F 2 40-49 28:22.15 28:22.15
61 Dean Price Metlife PA 1078 51 M 4 50-59 28:22.50 28:22.50
62 Samuel Hasman Pittston PA 1405 26 M 9 20-29 28:23.78 28:23.78
63 Len Matysczak Wyoming PA 1459 64 M 1 60-99 28:28.91 28:28.91
64 Brian Guida Old Forge PA 1393 39 M 15 30-39 28:54.39 28:54.39
65 Mike Sulzinski 1097 57 M 5 50-59 28:57.66 28:57.66
66 Ann Bissol Coordinated Health 1320 27 F 7 20-29 29:09.68 29:09.68
67 Russ Mcandrew 1285 42 M 9 40-49 29:13.50 29:13.50
68 Katie Mcandrew 1240 42 F 3 40-49 29:13.53 29:13.53
69 Justine Lengyel North Abington Township PA 1448 39 F 5 30-39 29:16.75 29:16.75
70 Stephanie Fisk Dunmore PA 1372 24 F 8 20-29 29:21.25 29:21.25
71 Elizabeth Beach 1095 27 F 9 20-29 29:31.47 29:31.47
72 Aaron Spahle 1282 34 M 16 30-39 30:18.49 30:18.49
73 Jeff Farkas Scranton PA 1370 25 M 10 20-29 30:24.00 30:24.00
74 Robert Hensley Canadensis PA 1407 26 M 11 20-29 30:26.60 30:26.60
75 Julie Zlotnicki Waverly PA 1036 30 F 6 30-39 30:28.87 30:28.87
76 Alyssa Rimosites Jessup PA 1019 25 F 10 20-29 30:29.25 30:29.25
77 Rebecca Kinsey Dunmore PA 1436 26 F 11 20-29 30:29.79 30:29.79
78 Kristen Majdic Vandling PA 1456 24 F 12 20-29 30:36.46 30:36.46
79 Rebecca Kaneski Old Forge PA 1424 30 F 7 30-39 30:56.90 30:56.90
80 Jennifer Sampson Sugarloaf PA 1016 29 F 13 20-29 31:10.50 31:10.50
81 Christian Kemmerer Clarks Green PA 1429 32 M 17 30-39 31:10.75 31:10.75
82 Kerri Moore Olyphant PA 1468 43 F 4 40-49 31:17.11 31:17.11
83 Sarah Pryal Archbald PA 1243 26 F 14 20-29 31:17.26 31:17.26
84 Brian Simko Dunmore PA 1005 27 M 12 20-29 31:23.50 31:23.50
85 Tony Skrutski Scranton PA 1073 32 M 18 30-39 31:37.25 31:37.25
86 Cara Rowan Kingston PA 1010 26 F 15 20-29 31:39.75 31:39.75
87 Willie Streisel Mahanoy PA 1021 16 M 13 0-19 31:44.25 31:44.25
88 Mike Krauson Pittston PA 1441 33 M 19 30-39 31:53.51 31:53.51
89 Kevin Curran Madison Township PA 1347 26 M 13 20-29 31:55.62 31:55.62
90 Racuraman Prabakaran Metlife 1083 29 M 14 20-29 31:59.00 31:59.00
91 Spenser Stoud Susquehanna PA 1068 27 M 15 20-29 31:59.69 31:59.69
92 Maria Baretta 1283 43 F 5 40-49 32:19.26 32:19.26
93 Alyssa Royce Scranton PA 1074 18 F 1 0-19 32:24.96 32:24.96
94 Sarah Staudenmeier Scranton PA 1003 23 F 16 20-29 32:31.90 32:31.90
95 Jade Cesarini Moscow PA 1328 20 F 17 20-29 32:34.11 32:34.11
96 Jenifer Kemmerer Clarks Green PA 1430 31 F 8 30-39 32:37.39 32:37.39
97 Dannielle Ross Scranton PA 1041 36 F 9 30-39 32:43.26 32:43.26
98 Kaitlyn Pittsman Jefferson Twp PA 1494 20 F 18 20-29 32:53.32 32:53.32
99 Kim Townsend Scranton PA 1008 24 F 19 20-29 32:55.76 32:55.76
100 Shelby Yeager Ashley PA 1053 43 F 6 40-49 33:04.74 33:04.74
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
101 Liza Murray Scranton PA 1475 35 F 10 30-39 33:08.37 33:08.37
102 Sydney Parker Randolph NJ 1486 24 F 20 20-29 33:13.26 33:13.26
103 Megan Lombardi Dalton PA 1454 24 F 21 20-29 33:14.72 33:14.72
104 Sarah Rosebaugh Scranton PA 1022 22 F 22 20-29 33:14.76 33:14.76
105 Rebecca Franco West Pittston PA 1375 29 F 23 20-29 33:16.37 33:16.37
106 Maureen Gentry Upper Darby PA 1383 23 F 24 20-29 33:24.14 33:24.14
107 Nanette Rinaldi Old Forge PA 1054 37 F 11 30-39 33:44.45 33:44.45
108 Michele Medico Scranton PA 1464 35 F 12 30-39 33:44.51 33:44.51
109 Nicole Wagner Metlife 1082 43 F 7 40-49 33:56.14 33:56.14
110 Laura Kerrigan Scranton PA 1434 26 F 25 20-29 33:57.50 33:57.50
111 Eric Snyder Sugarloaf PA 1087 70 M 2 60-99 33:59.76 33:59.76
112 Debbie Alunni Jessup PA 1312 64 F 1 60-99 34:00.73 34:00.73
113 Andrea Krivak Moosic PA 1442 25 F 26 20-29 34:01.26 34:01.26
114 Breannah Jones Scranton PA 1423 23 F 27 20-29 34:08.26 34:08.26
115 Tara Engel Larksville PA 1364 25 F 28 20-29 34:14.84 34:14.84
116 Nicole Reale Flemington NJ 1007 24 F 29 20-29 34:24.81 34:24.81
117 Jaclyn Calabrese Smithtown NY 1323 24 F 30 20-29 34:25.18 34:25.18
118 Lauren Canfield Honesdale PA 1325 9 F 2 0-19 34:38.76 34:38.76
119 Maria Rodriguez Ashley PA 1033 24 F 31 20-29 34:39.26 34:39.26
120 Kaelin Lanfield 1238 21 F 32 20-29 34:46.26 34:46.26
121 Lia Arnold 1284 38 F 13 30-39 34:46.76 34:46.76
122 Molly Skrutski Scranton PA 1072 31 F 14 30-39 34:49.74 34:49.74
123 Ana Chanaba Metlife 1080 39 F 15 30-39 35:23.51 35:23.51
124 Carolyn Clyons Scranton PA 1332 24 F 33 20-29 35:24.25 35:24.25
125 Marianne Matysczak Wyoming PA 1460 64 F 2 60-99 35:27.18 35:27.18
126 Bill Surridge 1286 65 M 3 60-99 35:29.88 35:29.88
127 Moriah Floryan Forty Fort PA 1374 29 F 34 20-29 35:37.23 35:37.23
128 Jeff Moore Olyphant PA 1467 45 M 10 40-49 35:42.48 35:42.48
129 Katie Beach 1094 25 F 35 20-29 35:45.33 35:45.33
130 Christine Moleti 1099 24 F 36 20-29 36:03.91 36:03.91
131 Dolly Godlewski Taylor PA 1387 63 F 3 60-99 36:11.18 36:11.18
132 Tony Kobeski Jessup PA 1440 56 M 6 50-59 36:11.77 36:11.77
133 Ashton Fisher Bloomsburg PA 1371 11 M 14 0-19 36:16.51 36:16.51
134 Rachel Kobeski Jessup PA 1439 23 F 37 20-29 36:20.45 36:20.45
135 Nina Nesky New Milford PA 1477 53 F 2 50-59 36:27.77 36:27.77
136 Joanie Deneen Lake Ariel PA 1354 49 F 8 40-49 36:28.65 36:28.65
137 Barbara Graham Arden NC 1389 45 F 9 40-49 37:40.60 37:40.60
138 Tracy Wescott Dalton PA 1059 41 F 10 40-49 38:00.20 38:00.20
139 Lucas Wescott Dalton PA 1056 7 M 15 0-19 38:00.43 38:00.43
140 Rosemary Wirbicki Port Charlotte FL 1039 68 F 4 60-99 38:08.10 38:08.10
141 Dave Wirbicki Port Charlotte FL 1038 62 M 4 60-99 38:08.77 38:08.77
142 Caitlin Humphreys Blakeslee PA 1417 27 F 38 20-29 38:17.40 38:17.40
143 Sherri Gockley Scranton PA 1386 43 F 11 40-49 38:18.20 38:18.20
144 Jessica Best Dunmore PA 1317 31 F 16 30-39 38:23.50 38:23.50
145 Paul Shanahan Dunmore PA 1004 38 M 20 30-39 38:23.70 38:23.70
146 Sarah Flannery Jessup PA 1373 23 F 39 20-29 38:49.23 38:49.23
147 Michael Derenick Old Forge PA 1355 27 M 16 20-29 39:20.25 39:20.25
148 Terri Cesarini Moscow PA 1330 46 F 12 40-49 39:31.25 39:31.25
149 Joe Cesarini Moscow PA 1329 48 M 11 40-49 39:31.50 39:31.50
150 Jacob Wescott Dalton PA 1055 15 M 16 0-19 39:56.52 39:56.52
151 Kim Leff Olyphant PA 1447 36 F 17 30-39 40:00.77 40:00.77
152 Justin Leff Olyphant PA 1446 38 M 21 30-39 40:01.70 40:01.70
153 Peter Esgro Milford PA 1366 49 M 12 40-49 40:02.67 40:02.67
154 Emily Kinsey Dunmore PA 1435 22 F 40 20-29 40:09.77 40:09.77
155 Chaz Kaszuba Archbald PA 1425 9 M 17 0-19 40:18.40 40:18.40
156 Brady Horan Bloomsburg PA 1411 8 M 18 0-19 40:21.27 40:21.27
157 Eva Kaszuba Archbald PA 1426 7 F 3 0-19 40:25.14 40:25.14
158 Jill Kaszuba Archbald PA 1427 42 F 13 40-49 40:29.18 40:29.18
159 Kristy Jankowski Scranton PA 1421 36 F 18 30-39 40:46.15 40:46.15
160 Eugene Jankowski Scranton PA 1419 8 M 19 0-19 40:57.17 40:57.17
161 Kaylin Jankowski Scranton PA 1420 8 F 4 0-19 41:10.27 41:10.27
162 Brittanie Baker Bloomsburg PA 1314 24 F 41 20-29 41:29.28 41:29.28
163 Anthony Surridge 1287 13 M 20 0-19 41:34.30 41:34.30
164 Staci Kenney Olyphant PA 1433 40 F 14 40-49 41:35.49 41:35.49
165 Stephanie Horan Bloomsburg PA 1413 32 F 19 30-39 41:42.42 41:42.42
166 Libby Aneskewich Metlife 1081 23 F 42 20-29 42:04.86 42:04.86
167 Amanda Lavin Vandling PA 1445 30 F 20 30-39 42:53.77 42:53.77
168 Lisa Gruszecki Old Forge PA 1392 24 F 43 20-29 42:54.58 42:54.58
169 Jessica Cupano Old Forge PA 1346 23 F 44 20-29 42:59.26 42:59.26
170 Dave Holmes Tamaqua PA 1410 58 M 7 50-59 43:50.22 43:50.22
171 Hali Goldstein Kingston PA 1388 26 F 45 20-29 44:58.26 44:58.26
172 Daniel Morse Factoryville PA 1470 52 M 8 50-59 45:07.37 45:07.37
173 Robin Morse Factoryville PA 1472 48 F 15 40-49 45:27.62 45:27.62
174 Christina Rogato 1241 25 F 46 20-29 45:33.31 45:33.31
175 Erin Rowan 1237 28 F 47 20-29 47:43.29 47:43.29
176 Jason Morse Factoryville PA 1471 21 M 17 20-29 49:26.45 49:26.45
177 Todd Wescott Dalton PA 1058 41 M 13 40-49 49:41.29 49:41.29
178 Nathan Wescott Dalton PA 1057 11 M 21 0-19 50:20.49 50:20.49
179 Alyssa Studwell Scranton PA 1009 24 F 48 20-29 50:30.48 50:30.48
180 Paige Fleagle 1098 24 F 49 20-29 50:30.54 50:30.54
181 Kaitlyn McGrath Scranton PA 1463 24 F 50 20-29 50:31.10 50:31.10
182 Regina Garner Scranton PA 1382 46 F 16 40-49 51:46.35 51:46.35
183 Jayilson Monteiro Scranton PA 1466 6 M 22 0-19 51:46.95 51:46.95
184 Jeremy Delorm Dickson City PA 1353 36 M 22 30-39 51:50.43 51:50.43
185 Christy Delorm Dickson City PA 1352 33 F 21 30-39 51:50.80 51:50.80
186 Courtney Simko Dunmore PA 1006 27 F 51 20-29 54:48.72 54:48.72
187 Mia Wilkus Scranton PA 1011 10 F 5 0-19 56:12.59 56:12.59
188 Christine Spiotto Scranton PA 1089 22 F 52 20-29 56:14.66 56:14.66
189 Brandon Hampton Dallas PA 1396 22 M 18 20-29 57:29.47 57:29.47
190 Zack Maira Dallas PA 1455 11 M 23 0-19 57:29.56 57:29.56
191 Cathy Kobeski Jessup PA 1438 54 F 3 50-59 1:01:10.45 1:01:10.45
192 Cara Kobeski Jessup PA 1437 25 F 53 20-29 1:01:12.27 1:01:12.27
193 Michelle Wilkus Scranton PA 1012 29 F 54 20-29 1:04:25.32 1:04:25.32
194 Amy Fryer Clifton Park NY 1377 35 F 22 30-39 1:04:31.32 1:04:31.32
195 Peyton Fryer Clifton Park NY 1379 5 F 6 0-19 1:04:31.57 1:04:31.57
196 Marichelle Sunseri Factoryville PA 1062 52 F 4 50-59 1:04:37.76 1:04:37.76
197 Kyran Horan Bloomsburg PA 1412 4 M 24 0-19 1:05:20.77 1:05:20.77
198 Lenny Bailor 1088 56 M 9 50-59 1:05:21.76 1:05:21.76
199 Steven Molinaro 1281 17 M 25 0-19 1:10:41.73 1:10:41.73