Waverly Waddle

Overall Finish List

May 10, 2014


Results By Scranton Running Co Scranton Running Co

5K Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Joe Cardillo Dunmore PA 284 54 M 1 Top Fin 18:22.59 18:22.59
2 Lee Toussaint 272 49 M 1 40-49 19:43.37 19:43.37
3 Frank Grogan Clarks Summit PA 293 46 M 2 40-49 20:27.41 20:27.41
4 Paul Keeler 302 37 M 1 30-39 21:19.25 21:19.25
5 Katie Dammer 243 14 F 1 Top Fin 21:23.40 21:23.40
6 Randy Austin 287 15 M 1 13-18 21:55.30 21:55.30
7 Bill Booth 297 50 M 1 50-99 21:59.50 21:59.50
8 Frank Shuster 292 44 M 3 40-49 22:09.92 22:09.92
9 Bob Guzzi 288 52 M 2 50-99 22:39.74 22:39.74
10 Rebecca Ruggles West Pittston PA 263 25 F 1 19-29 23:03.25 23:03.25
11 Russell Booth 298 11 M 1 0-12 23:39.17 23:39.17
12 Mike McGinty 305 31 M 2 30-39 24:06.39 24:06.39
13 Tom Hillebrand 250 31 M 3 30-39 24:16.36 24:16.36
14 Grace Hillebrand Clarks Summit PA 249 30 F 1 30-39 24:16.96 24:16.96
15 John Frantz 295 13 M 2 13-18 24:34.46 24:34.46
16 Diana Pope-Albright 262 50 F 1 50-99 24:37.25 24:37.25
17 Casey McGinty 306 31 F 2 30-39 24:51.51 24:51.51
18 John Begley 307 38 M 4 30-39 25:07.72 25:07.72
19 Allison Dammer 241 10 F 1 0-12 25:21.49 25:21.49
20 Alex Duffy 277 9 M 2 0-12 25:35.49 25:35.49
21 Eileen Dammer 242 47 F 1 40-49 25:38.12 25:38.12
22 Owen Lisk 300 10 M 3 0-12 25:43.50 25:43.50
23 Cheryl Farrell Clark's Summit PA 282 53 F 2 50-99 25:45.86 25:45.86
24 Phyllis Wells nicholson PA 273 54 F 3 50-99 26:34.76 26:34.76
25 Natalie Whitney 296 10 F 2 0-12 26:49.42 26:49.42
26 Dawn Strickland Dalton PA 270 45 F 2 40-49 26:50.26 26:50.26
27 Courtney Lisk Dalton PA 299 38 F 3 30-39 26:57.11 26:57.11
28 Andrew Martin 257 46 M 4 40-49 27:32.86 27:32.86
29 Jason Pasinskar 291 25 M 1 19-29 27:58.56 27:58.56
30 Frank Lehnert 290 25 M 2 19-29 27:59.57 27:59.57
31 Libby Brundage 289 24 F 2 19-29 28:13.90 28:13.90
32 Lauren Fahey 246 9 F 3 0-12 28:16.50 28:16.50
33 Michelle Fahey Dalton PA 247 42 F 3 40-49 28:17.70 28:17.70
34 Carlie Holgate 251 35 F 4 30-39 28:25.15 28:25.15
35 Phil Bishop 212 38 M 5 30-39 28:45.47 28:45.47
36 Tracy Mercuri 259 37 F 5 30-39 28:52.42 28:52.42
37 Connor Strickland 283 11 M 4 0-12 29:15.56 29:15.56
38 Daphne Barnes 196 20 F 3 19-29 29:20.98 29:20.98
39 Chris Carpenter 237 35 M 6 30-39 29:26.88 29:26.88
40 Nicole Severs 267 36 F 6 30-39 29:27.90 29:27.90
41 Denise Maleski 256 48 F 4 40-49 29:52.25 29:52.25
42 Beth O'Malley 261 57 F 4 50-99 29:54.90 29:54.90
43 Bonnie Yoder Clarks Summit PA 274 41 F 5 40-49 30:20.71 30:20.71
44 Kate Chickillo 301 12 F 4 0-12 30:21.92 30:21.92
45 Ruth Lynch 255 46 F 6 40-49 30:38.58 30:38.58
46 Becky Moore 260 41 F 7 40-49 30:47.95 30:47.95
47 Madison Carpenter 238 8 F 5 0-12 30:51.22 30:51.22
48 Carley Schofield 309 9 F 6 0-12 30:52.21 30:52.21
49 Kevin Albright 186 15 M 3 13-18 31:05.11 31:05.11
50 Lili Martin 258 13 F 1 13-18 31:22.27 31:22.27
51 Joe Sproul 278 52 M 3 50-99 31:38.52 31:38.52
52 Mike Yoder 275 46 F 8 40-49 31:39.77 31:39.77
53 Audra Lynch 253 43 F 9 40-49 31:56.84 31:56.84
54 Amy Frantz 294 50 F 5 50-99 32:02.69 32:02.69
55 Maggie Seechock 265 9 F 7 0-12 32:04.91 32:04.91
56 Anthony Curra 281 8 M 5 0-12 32:06.95 32:06.95
57 Tim Curra 279 52 M 4 50-99 32:14.22 32:14.22
58 Fred Schofield 310 46 M 5 40-49 32:30.51 32:30.51
59 Rebecca Sproul 269 20 F 4 19-29 32:37.22 32:37.22
60 Beth Spedding 268 41 F 10 40-49 32:39.27 32:39.27
61 Gregg Severs 266 37 M 7 30-39 32:50.27 32:50.27
62 Christine Driesbaugh 245 42 F 11 40-49 33:04.45 33:04.45
63 Vicki Tierney 271 10 F 8 0-12 33:37.23 33:37.23
64 Renee Czubowicz 240 44 F 12 40-49 33:50.74 33:50.74
65 Tracey Duffy 276 43 F 13 40-49 34:09.52 34:09.52
66 Emily Lynch 254 23 F 5 19-29 35:57.75 35:57.75
67 Aime Dingee 244 30 F 7 30-39 36:16.40 36:16.40
68 Val Munley 311 42 F 14 40-49 36:23.30 36:23.30
69 Mariel Curra 280 11 F 9 0-12 37:18.93 37:18.93
70 Katie Seechock 264 11 F 10 0-12 37:25.78 37:25.78
71 Lauren Schofield 308 11 F 11 0-12 37:25.79 37:25.79
72 Teri Brickler Clarks Summit PA 213 31 F 8 30-39 38:01.30 38:01.30
73 John Begley 206 69 M 5 50-99 44:47.81 44:47.81
 

5K Walk

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Anabella Begley 204 9 F 1 Top Fin 30:33.71 30:33.71
2 Adrianne Cassano 239 36 F 1 0-99 37:06.28 37:06.28
3 Peggy Begley 209 65 F 2 0-99 38:12.28 38:12.28
4 Phoebe Davidock 303 6 F 3 0-99 38:34.20 38:34.20
5 Ellen Taylor 286 42 F 4 0-99 58:18.64 58:18.64
6 Chip Taylor Scranton PA 285 54 M 1 Top Fin 58:19.24 58:19.24