VMR II

Overall Finish List

November 01, 2014


Results By Scranton Running Co Scranton Running Co

5K Run, VMR II

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Samuel Kille 506 16 M 1 5K Winr 18:59.14 18:59.76
2 Lee Toussaint Sandvik 558 49 M 1 46-50 19:22.26 19:22.26
3 John Orloski Lake Ariel PA 579 32 M 1 30-35 20:34.78 20:40.10
4 Keaton Bennett 453 22 M 1 20-25 21:30.79 21:32.43
5 Craig Borders 573 44 M 1 41-45 22:47.48 22:49.32
6 Luke Cabasal-DeYesso 461 15 M 1 0-19 22:52.04 23:00.84
7 michael rittenhouse 526 44 M 2 41-45 23:12.04 23:14.57
8 Diane Kille 505 15 F 1 5K Winr 23:17.99 23:18.60
9 J. Garry Wrobleski III 556 15 M 2 0-19 23:29.86 23:31.31
10 Cullen Myers 520 15 M 3 0-19 23:31.54 23:32.52
11 Tyler Olver 522 13 M 4 0-19 23:38.00 23:41.84
12 Robert Sledzinski 561 25 M 2 20-25 23:53.59 24:12.30
13 Shawn Mcfadden 518 37 M 1 36-40 24:19.78 24:21.22
14 John Kielar 503 48 M 2 46-50 24:20.35 24:28.34
15 David Popper 580 16 M 5 0-19 24:33.13 24:36.61
16 Michael Fisne 480 33 M 2 30-35 24:49.86 24:52.45
17 George Wolfe BassWolfe 594 50 M 3 46-50 24:57.28 24:58.11
18 Scott Loet 571 60 M 1 55-60 25:18.98 25:26.73
19 Jack Baldwin 449 27 M 1 26-29 25:14.39 25:32.98
20 Danielle Delucy Covington Township PA 473 37 F 1 36-40 25:31.73 25:40.10
21 Dave Karr 500 30 M 3 30-35 25:24.42 25:43.77
22 Kerry Picchini 569 47 F 1 46-50 26:20.93 26:35.27
23 Alan DeLucy Gouldsboro PA 474 36 M 2 36-40 26:37.77 26:46.36
24 Frank Mazzie 516 54 M 1 51-54 26:32.90 26:52.74
25 Judith Arrison Lake Ariel PA 448 59 F 1 55-60 26:54.90 27:02.26
26 Jacob Keiper 502 13 M 6 0-19 27:01.52 27:02.86
27 Robin Sledzinski Lake Ariel PA 560 55 F 2 55-60 27:00.16 27:18.86
28 Matthew Stuckart 541 50 M 4 46-50 27:09.47 27:25.59
29 Katelin Graves 487 18 F 1 0-19 27:22.78 27:33.90
30 Deanna DeNoie 476 35 F 1 30-35 27:21.97 27:36.54
31 kevin Olver 521 49 M 5 46-50 27:39.17 27:41.63
32 Heather Bennett 452 22 F 1 20-25 27:46.60 27:57.47
33 Eric Wolfe BassWolfe 596 13 M 7 0-19 28:09.07 28:10.66
34 Kevin McHale GCMC Emergency 600 40 M 3 36-40 28:07.71 28:12.69
35 Caden McHale 599 7 M 8 0-19 28:08.53 28:12.87
36 Laurie Chiumento Pittston PA 466 55 F 3 55-60 27:52.85 28:18.56
37 Joshua Wolfe BassWolfe 595 21 M 3 20-25 28:57.13 29:00.12
38 Caroline Moskwa Taylor PA 565 25 F 2 20-25 28:48.53 29:16.37
39 Autumn Jarvis 496 25 F 3 20-25 28:51.68 29:16.79
40 Matthew Smith SB Twp 537 30 M 4 30-35 28:51.95 29:16.81
41 Paul Ward 550 60 M 2 55-60 29:19.56 29:28.39
42 Dale Porto 523 61 F 1 61-65 29:33.59 29:40.35
43 Anthony Waldron 587 62 M 1 61-65 29:31.28 29:50.62
44 Christopher Slack 535 14 M 9 0-19 29:55.39 29:56.62
45 Erica Murray 567 33 F 2 30-35 30:06.15 30:20.73
46 Joshua Matulevich 562 34 M 5 30-35 29:52.60 30:25.12
47 Patrick Shea 590 23 M 4 20-25 30:11.65 30:25.80
48 Georgina Kersavage 603 27 F 1 26-29 31:18.26 31:31.87
49 Harold Galey 604 50 M 6 46-50 31:35.56 31:35.56
50 camille Marconi 513 43 F 1 41-45 31:48.15 31:53.25
51 John Kasheta 501 22 M 5 20-25 31:32.68 31:58.27
52 Alyssa Bazink 451 23 F 4 20-25 31:32.82 31:58.73
53 Brian Graves 485 45 M 3 41-45 32:13.37 32:23.21
54 Tina Hoehn 572 47 F 2 46-50 32:15.51 32:26.62
55 Rich Van Wert 591 39 M 4 36-40 31:54.33 32:28.32
56 Matthew Stuckart Jr. 542 22 M 6 20-25 32:23.70 32:41.54
57 Christine McClure 517 32 F 3 30-35 32:31.74 32:49.33
58 Kelly Rinaldi 583 48 F 3 46-50 32:59.21 33:04.12
59 Janet Havet 492 55 F 4 55-60 33:29.58 33:33.27
60 Ashley Wood Waymart 552 26 F 2 26-29 33:33.78 33:54.77
61 mark work 553 56 M 3 55-60 33:57.51 34:04.63
62 Jeff Lawson 508 58 M 4 55-60 34:11.73 34:20.31
63 Jessica Johnson 497 33 F 4 30-35 34:03.40 34:30.24
64 Chance Compton 1010 25 M 7 20-25 34:03.10 34:31.44
65 Jessica Trauger 585 10 F 2 0-19 34:37.82 34:50.54
66 Lauren Silverbrand 534 57 F 5 55-60 34:56.81 35:12.63
67 Patti O'Hora 589 56 F 6 55-60 35:13.15 35:28.11
68 Jennifer Kuniegel 588 9 F 3 0-19 35:16.77 35:28.88
69 Ann Marie Trauger 586 44 F 2 41-45 35:17.63 35:29.73
70 Missy Shaffer 532 15 F 4 0-19 35:27.26 35:49.25
71 Carol Manzoni 512 25 F 5 20-25 35:41.34 36:06.84
72 John Manzoni 511 52 M 2 51-54 35:49.27 36:13.63
73 Maureen Leggiero 509 40 F 2 36-40 36:10.70 36:28.35
74 Katie Shaffer 533 15 F 5 0-19 36:11.42 36:32.38
75 Jennifer Ritzco 602 33 F 5 30-35 36:44.52 36:58.88
76 Stacey Van Wert 592 36 F 3 36-40 36:31.35 37:03.25
77 Kristin Hensley 494 33 F 6 30-35 37:11.77 37:35.13
78 Justin Roberts 528 30 M 6 30-35 37:53.19 37:53.19
79 Gene Dubas 575 49 M 7 46-50 38:08.49 38:29.26
80 Karen Wolfe BassWolfe 593 49 F 4 46-50 38:18.25 38:31.78
81 NICOLE STEVENS 539 44 F 3 41-45 38:49.94 38:53.64
82 Landon Slagan 536 7 M 10 0-19 39:01.80 39:25.67
83 Mike Slagan 1041 44 M 4 41-45 39:03.53 39:27.39
84 Scott Dietrich 574 38 M 5 36-40 38:54.97 39:28.52
85 Katie Roberts 529 27 F 3 26-29 38:58.21 39:30.32
86 Mary K Turner 546 63 F 2 61-65 39:25.05 39:43.89
87 Rebecca DeAngelo 471 30 F 7 30-35 39:45.56 39:46.91
88 Joanie Deneen 601 48 F 5 46-50 39:44.13 39:55.64
89 Jennifer Gallagher 482 42 F 4 41-45 40:10.97 40:23.49
90 Linda Baldwin 450 61 F 3 61-65 40:07.31 40:26.13
91 Kristina Young 557 49 F 6 46-50 40:48.80 41:01.39
92 Heather Reed 524 41 F 5 41-45 41:12.33 41:20.43
93 Tammie Graves 486 43 F 6 41-45 42:05.78 42:16.14
94 Jessica Harvey 491 30 F 8 30-35 42:04.05 42:29.15
95 Dan Murphy 566 59 M 5 55-60 42:59.81 43:15.40
96 Irene Marks 514 35 F 9 30-35 43:07.77 43:24.40
97 Gary Sowinski 581 69 M 1 66-99 43:28.01 43:31.90
98 Colleen Smith 598 41 F 7 41-45 43:25.20 43:32.54
99 Frank Andrews 1004 62 M 2 61-65 43:14.86 43:38.40
100 Kim Seifert Beach Lake PA 582 32 F 10 30-35 43:51.55 44:01.14
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
101 Bernard M Tallman 544 56 M 6 55-60 44:14.78 44:35.62
102 Anthony Kwiec 507 56 M 7 55-60 44:08.57 44:37.80
103 Lynne DeSando 597 52 F 1 51-54 45:09.04 45:30.40
104 Kim Stuckart 540 49 F 7 46-50 45:12.97 45:31.46
105 Marichelle Sunseri 543 52 F 2 51-54 45:22.41 45:46.88
106 Tatiana Black 455 46 F 8 46-50 45:41.12 46:03.51
107 Sandy Castanaro 464 51 F 3 51-54 45:58.80 46:03.66
108 Jena Dubas 478 28 F 4 26-29 45:41.10 46:03.91
109 Chris Dubas 479 25 M 8 20-25 46:53.68 47:15.52
110 Ray Kitch 576 59 M 8 55-60 46:53.18 47:15.53
111 Janeen Damiano 470 41 F 8 41-45 47:20.32 47:26.66
112 Jason Granville 484 39 M 6 36-40 47:21.57 47:28.13
113 Carole Hamersley 490 51 F 4 51-54 48:10.88 48:28.16
114 Theresa Schlosser Team GPI 530 48 F 9 46-50 48:09.66 48:28.58
115 Susan Rosler 570 33 F 11 30-35 48:12.02 48:28.86
116 Patricia Mulrooney 519 43 F 9 41-45 48:23.32 48:36.16
117 Faith Nicosia Springbrook Township PA 568 32 F 12 30-35 48:54.74 49:18.17
118 bruce brooks 458 59 M 9 55-60 49:44.08 49:58.84
119 Marc Turner 547 64 M 3 61-65 50:55.80 51:13.91
120 Ned Jones 499 68 M 2 66-99 51:01.88 51:22.64
121 Michael Braker 584 22 M 9 20-25 54:08.95 54:11.20
122 Paul Covert 469 55 M 10 55-60 58:31.02 58:48.88
123 Eileen Rizzo 527 58 F 7 55-60 58:31.83 58:50.11
124 Kim Caswell 465 53 F 5 51-54 58:49.34 59:18.68
125 Carol Folk 481 63 F 4 61-65 58:50.58 59:19.68
126 Jane Togher 545 59 F 8 55-60 1:04:27.43 1:04:27.43
127 Christina Bracey 457 33 F 13 30-35 1:04:27.94 1:04:27.94
128 Unknown Partic. 422 422 M 11 0-19 2:02:18.32 2:02:18.32
129 Amy Betts 454 39 F 4 36-40 2:07:48.83 2:07:48.83
 

10K Run, VMR II

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ed Kraftchisin Pittston PA 1068 43 M 1 10K Win 35:30.85 35:32.96
2 David Kennedy 1058 35 M 1 30-35 41:42.14 41:45.43
3 Bertin Stuckart Scranton 1043 16 M 1 0-19 43:12.88 43:30.15
4 William Craft Lake Ariel 1012 43 M 1 41-45 43:54.02 43:55.87
5 Mike Dutrow HANOVER TWP PA 1014 38 M 1 36-40 44:07.84 44:12.35
6 Bill Cook Scranton 1030 60 M 1 55-60 44:28.42 44:33.26
7 Stanley Wood 1052 59 M 2 55-60 45:58.31 46:09.90
8 Kurt Schield ROARING BROOK Twp PA 1036 44 M 2 41-45 46:50.61 46:53.91
9 Deborah Putman Lake Ariel PA 1034 39 F 1 10K Win 47:09.14 47:14.66
10 John Kelly 1057 54 M 1 51-54 47:17.03 47:19.37
11 Sean Hanlon Roaring Brook Twp 1022 47 M 1 46-50 48:03.21 48:12.41
12 Traci Leidel 1025 33 F 1 30-35 48:12.70 48:13.29
13 Jessica Fullwood 1071 27 F 1 26-29 49:44.28 49:56.41
14 Joshua Robbins 1062 31 M 2 30-35 50:08.30 50:14.65
15 James Romaniello 1035 64 M 1 61-65 50:07.20 50:16.41
16 Jaime Hailstone Scranton 1020 43 M 3 41-45 50:23.60 50:26.44
17 Catherine DeGiosio Jefferson Township PA 1013 47 F 1 46-50 50:23.57 50:30.11
18 Joe Dotter 1066 26 M 1 26-29 50:54.00 51:15.35
19 matthew carrescia Jefferson Township PA 1007 55 M 3 55-60 51:15.04 51:17.91
20 Barbara Skates Waymart PA 1039 53 F 1 51-54 51:21.88 51:27.00
21 Robert Raymer Scranton PA 1070 63 M 2 61-65 51:30.66 51:30.66
22 Kris Hanlon Roaring Brook Twp PA 1023 47 F 2 46-50 52:26.67 52:35.48
23 Bobbi Warrick Newfoundland PA 1049 36 F 1 36-40 52:55.67 52:55.67
24 Jillian Evarts Lake Ariel PA 1015 28 F 2 26-29 53:11.35 53:14.21
25 Carl Evarts 1016 29 M 2 26-29 53:44.89 53:48.17
26 Cheyenne Schneider 1027 15 F 1 0-19 54:43.25 54:56.79
27 Rob Fullwood 1072 28 M 3 26-29 56:30.40 56:43.13
28 Amy Amendola Madison Township PA 1003 49 F 3 46-50 57:01.07 57:07.43
29 Summer Hemmler 1024 32 F 2 30-35 57:24.38 57:30.22
30 Sylvia Thompson 1044 51 F 2 51-54 57:24.90 57:31.64
31 Sandy Carney 1055 43 F 1 41-45 57:54.19 58:06.10
32 Alexandra McConnell 1028 51 F 3 51-54 58:32.39 58:41.18
33 john miller 1029 61 M 3 61-65 58:38.29 58:45.85
34 Chelsea Dotter 1067 23 F 1 20-25 58:36.82 58:57.18
35 Ruth Wood 1051 54 F 4 51-54 58:48.65 59:01.18
36 Bridget Slagan Mayfield PA 1040 33 F 3 30-35 59:22.08 59:30.93
37 Daniel Cook Scranton PA 1073 59 M 4 55-60 59:59.26 1:00:04.59
38 DARLENE PALLIEN Scranton PA 1033 52 F 5 51-54 59:57.05 1:00:08.18
39 Carmela Smith Roaring Brook Twp PE 1042 46 F 4 46-50 1:02:21.20 1:02:32.19
40 Melissa Albert 1001 39 F 2 36-40 1:02:53.22 1:03:01.83
41 Jaclyn Salierno Roaring Brook Twp 1065 31 F 4 30-35 1:02:59.10 1:03:08.44
42 Tammy Duffy 1054 50 F 5 46-50 1:02:49.74 1:03:12.94
43 Lucille Young Moscow PA 1053 52 F 6 51-54 1:03:39.61 1:03:47.19
44 Beth Tourscher 1046 33 F 5 30-35 1:04:16.16 1:04:21.69
45 Sara Stefanski Dunmore PA 1069 35 F 6 30-35 1:04:45.37 1:04:54.19
46 Colleen Tolan Dunmore PA 1045 52 F 7 51-54 1:04:48.66 1:04:57.26
47 Diane Cimino 1009 47 F 6 46-50 1:06:17.68 1:06:28.96
48 Barbara Connolly 1061 36 F 3 36-40 1:07:59.61 1:08:10.71
49 Tracy Schneider 1063 45 F 2 41-45 1:08:18.66 1:08:34.65
50 Tricia Watters Scranton PA 1050 37 F 4 36-40 1:10:50.00 1:11:01.69
51 Victoria Ward 1047 29 F 3 26-29 1:12:17.85 1:12:26.84
52 Danielle Bianchi 1005 45 F 3 41-45 1:13:15.35 1:13:28.68
53 Lynne Kammer 1056 42 F 4 41-45 1:13:18.34 1:13:34.14
54 Michele Craft 1011 38 F 5 36-40 1:13:47.28 1:13:59.14
55 Nancy Nealon Clarks Summit 1031 51 F 8 51-54 1:15:12.03 1:15:23.53
56 Dolly GodLewski TAYLOR PA 1019 63 F 1 61-65 1:15:16.61 1:15:30.60
57 Carla Walsh Dalton PA 1064 53 F 9 51-54 1:18:54.04 1:19:21.40
58 Lisa Kovalchik 1060 48 F 7 46-50 1:19:41.35 1:20:05.62
59 Debbie Lewis grammy's gang PA 1026 54 F 10 51-54 1:20:08.49 1:20:35.48
60 Mary Gavern 1018 61 F 2 61-65 1:22:06.55 1:22:16.18
61 Michelle Fruehan 1017 41 F 5 41-45 1:22:58.84 1:23:09.31
62 Kathleen Coyle 1037 43 F 6 41-45 1:24:25.82 1:24:36.30
63 Donna Nelson 1032 47 F 8 46-50 1:24:45.10 1:24:55.56
64 Mary ann Ward Madison Twp 1048 42 F 7 41-45 1:29:35.73 1:30:01.25
65 Kirstin Kronick 1059 43 F 8 41-45 1:32:26.95 1:32:50.80