4th Annual, Up the Eynon 5K

Age Group Results

October 25, 2014


Results By Scranton Running Co Scranton Running Co

Up the Eynon, 5K Run

Female Overall Winner Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Cathy Dragwa 422 42 3 20:48.11 20:48.48
 

Female 19 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Taylor Newton 355 11 59 33:41.98 33:52.53
2 Katie Haas 343 12 60 33:44.26 33:54.12
 

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Rebekah Unangst Dunmore PA 367 24 13 24:18.28 24:19.10
2 Amy Gilbert 435 23 17 24:53.99 24:54.80
3 Kathryn Egan 426 23 25 26:45.38 26:50.36
4 Sarah Kurosky 350 25 45 29:48.28 29:56.61
5 Tiffany Pettis 405 23 51 31:51.03 31:54.31
6 Lea Wojciechowski 370 20 54 32:59.04 33:05.62
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Amy Yaushak 418 39 15 24:48.24 24:51.57
2 Tressie Patuk 359 38 26 27:11.32 27:12.58
3 Chrstine Pirouz 413 35 29 28:20.84 28:25.67
4 Melissa Yanchak Scott Twp PA 375 35 37 29:15.91 29:18.36
5 Tara Conway 328 32 39 29:13.03 29:23.86
6 Hilary Blake 318 36 44 29:50.00 29:56.36
7 Claudine Barton 378 39 47 30:04.98 30:07.56
8 Aimee Ohara 356 36 48 30:50.12 30:50.12
9 Mirhin Noldy 408 34 50 31:15.46 31:28.82
10 Lillian Pettis 406 34 53 32:56.46 33:00.12
11 Jennifer Hasenzahl 387 36 68 37:11.83 37:23.11
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Michele Covington 424 40 4 20:59.00 20:59.58
2 Nadine Matechak 429 44 27 27:47.04 27:52.78
3 Sharon Mulherin 353 48 35 29:12.21 29:17.36
4 Michelle Setta 444 40 41 29:34.67 29:37.32
5 Claudia Zuczuski 376 40 42 29:34.32 29:37.87
6 Janine Verdetto 438 46 56 33:23.88 33:29.19
7 Lori Nguyen Peckville PA 417 49 58 33:33.07 33:38.37
8 Lori Wrobleski 372 45 64 34:42.90 34:48.63
9 Danielle Bianchi 317 45 65 34:55.17 35:01.30
10 Nadine Urash Moosic PA 392 46 69 37:14.52 37:24.35
11 Joanie Deneen 333 48 71 38:23.89 38:28.38
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Barbara Skates Waymart PA 365 53 18 25:04.20 25:05.34
2 Donna Valentini Peckville PA 368 50 23 26:43.34 26:47.84
3 Ann Marie Vicki Jessup PA 393 54 24 26:48.86 26:48.86
4 Alex McConnell 396 51 30 28:41.03 28:47.36
5 Margene Jones Peckville PA 416 50 34 29:10.74 29:16.60
6 Sue Pagano Dickson City 390 53 43 29:37.10 29:40.36
7 Mary Ann Gasper 338 56 67 36:05.07 36:12.63
8 Marilou Blickens 319 58 73 50:49.66 50:49.66
9 Karen Rapoch 431 58 75 58:00.04 58:19.94
 

Female 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Dolly Godlewski TAYLOR PA 339 63 70 38:02.91 38:08.63
 

Male Overall Winner Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jonathan Kovatch Archbald PA 388 43 1 20:39.98 20:39.98
 

Male 19 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Vinny Baglivo Scranton 430 18 2 20:47.28 20:48.27
2 Garry Wrobleski 373 15 12 24:17.88 24:18.68
3 Sam Cole 327 12 28 28:14.91 28:16.11
4 Gabe Vennesland 369 10 32 29:09.11 29:09.11
5 Dan Dragwa 423 11 49 30:51.64 30:57.62
 

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Brian Ulchi 434 29 7 21:58.71 21:59.30
2 Anthony Roberts 395 29 8 22:01.10 22:01.10
3 James Stafferoni 411 28 19 25:24.41 25:27.68
4 Andrew Saniski 362 26 40 29:33.46 29:33.46
5 Jeff Bachale 316 27 46 29:47.96 29:57.21
6 Joseph Johnson 345 25 62 33:57.12 34:04.69
7 Sean Casey 425 26 74 50:44.83 51:00.23
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ryan Ohara 357 39 6 21:56.71 21:57.50
2 Jay Mecca Greenfield PA 351 34 9 23:49.27 23:51.10
3 Jamie Malsberger 428 32 14 24:23.40 24:23.56
4 Dan Evans 336 36 21 26:31.58 26:31.58
5 Bill Stafarsky 446 38 22 26:39.08 26:42.75
6 Mark Kozlowski 349 30 31 29:03.98 29:08.27
7 Tim Conway 329 31 33 28:58.53 29:09.86
8 Christopher Yanchak 374 36 36 29:16.28 29:17.86
9 Bob Suprick 410 35 52 31:51.16 31:54.62
10 Casey Patuk 358 33 55 33:16.01 33:17.60
11 Jonathan Quagliarello 391 31 63 34:06.52 34:06.52
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mike Quinn Richmondale PA 360 48 10 23:51.00 23:52.33
2 Ronald Fabri 337 44 16 24:51.14 24:52.98
3 Ed Kishel 348 47 20 25:54.47 25:57.33
4 Carl Jones 415 49 57 33:23.09 33:29.83
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mark Dorish Simpson PA 412 55 5 21:54.60 21:55.48
2 Joe Becker 407 54 11 23:56.49 23:57.79
3 Edward Radzelovage Simpson PA 397 52 38 29:15.28 29:18.62
4 Paul Covert 330 55 61 33:51.14 33:57.89
5 Tom Pearce 401 55 66 35:47.80 35:55.13
6 Michael Brady 421 51 72 41:47.36 41:55.14