TCMC Turkey Trot 5K/10K

Age Group Results

November 16, 2014


Scranton Running Co

Turkey Trot 5K

Female Overall 5K Run Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Grace Doherty 874 30 4 21:45.42 21:45.42
2 Jessica McCarthy 757 22 8 22:01.27 22:07.98
 

Female 18 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Alana Krautz 877 13 13 22:54.27 23:02.57
2 Elizabeth Haikes Scranton 738 14 27 25:21.35 25:24.88
3 Julianne Hunt 866 15 39 26:35.55 26:35.55
4 Kaitlyn Krautz 879 7 53 27:01.92 27:10.90
5 Autumn "AJ" Hendershot 857 15 65 27:29.31 27:42.59
6 Annie Kazmierski 817 11 160 48:09.23 48:31.84
7 Madelyn Hoinowski 815 9 163 50:44.64 51:05.61
 

Female 19 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Christine Dudek 725 27 14 22:57.91 23:09.57
2 Kaitlin Dolan Olyphant 764 24 16 23:20.37 23:21.13
3 Kaitlyn Sweeney 765 24 22 24:22.58 24:31.12
4 Alyssa Diqurod 845 29 29 25:39.39 25:39.39
5 Mariah Dipipi 870 21 30 25:27.09 25:40.41
6 Jessica McCauley 840 23 31 25:41.13 25:41.13
7 Sydney Huerbin 807 23 43 26:34.60 26:50.81
8 Brianna Brodt scranton PA 858 24 45 26:40.34 26:51.63
9 Caroline Moore 722 22 46 26:41.53 26:57.13
10 Whittney D Lacelle 812 28 47 26:45.35 27:00.88
11 Jeanne Sullivan 752 24 50 26:50.32 27:05.63
12 Alison Dewitt 861 22 52 27:05.86 27:05.86
13 Denise Eglesia 875 26 55 27:11.50 27:16.18
14 Amanda Leigh McKenna 703 22 56 27:00.88 27:16.30
15 Ashley Jeanlus 711 25 60 27:24.93 27:34.12
16 Sara Stellatella 1672 28 62 27:19.91 27:34.90
17 Michelle Nwachukwu 788 22 64 27:36.61 27:38.81
18 Laurel Macey 779 27 71 28:38.91 28:48.71
19 Jillian Golaszewski 758 28 74 29:11.87 29:11.87
20 Rebekah Stanco 799 29 75 29:25.28 29:25.28
21 Rachel Ward 830 27 76 29:20.79 29:28.12
22 Carolyn Lagreca 880 26 80 29:59.14 29:59.14
23 Courtney Capwell 824 19 84 30:19.64 30:19.64
24 Rebecca L Franco 798 28 88 30:58.32 30:58.32
25 Tara Engel 809 24 89 31:07.64 31:07.64
26 Joellen Cerra 759 28 91 31:22.96 31:22.96
27 Sarah Deutchman 868 29 101 31:59.06 32:09.70
28 Lacy Lowry Scranton PA 777 23 102 32:01.09 32:13.39
29 Bianca Collymore Scranton PA 715 27 103 32:01.75 32:14.28
30 Kathleen Rafalko 769 23 108 32:55.94 33:08.78
31 Megan Hudock 785 20 111 33:14.79 33:30.40
32 ALYSHA NICHOLLS 702 28 113 33:41.90 33:41.90
33 Kayla Guilford 771 26 114 33:42.84 33:42.84
34 Jamie Lee LaPointe 750 23 119 35:00.10 35:00.10
35 Gabriela Rodriguez 743 26 121 35:20.52 35:32.40
36 Vanessa Velez 811 23 122 35:20.99 35:32.65
37 Diane Johnson 734 24 126 36:40.57 36:40.57
38 Megan Johnson 859 25 127 36:43.10 36:43.10
39 Brittany Corrigan 720 24 129 37:08.40 37:08.40
40 Anna Scutt 708 23 130 37:36.50 37:36.50
41 Tanya Francioni 808 29 131 37:21.13 37:37.92
42 Becky Smith 714 26 133 37:49.30 38:07.79
43 Brittany Kazmierski 818 21 159 48:04.57 48:27.19
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Michelle Falzone 851 34 15 23:16.53 23:16.87
2 Rebecca DeVitto 797 37 41 26:37.35 26:40.63
3 Leann Zuby 780 33 42 26:30.62 26:43.14
4 Stacy Mullen wilkes barre 847 32 69 28:45.69 28:45.69
5 Caitlin Stork 855 31 79 29:34.84 29:46.62
6 Nicole Genova 825 39 82 30:04.87 30:04.87
7 Carrie Vanko 886 33 99 32:05.33 32:05.33
8 Stacey Mears 864 34 112 33:16.47 33:35.15
9 Maureen Burke Dunmore PA 1673 30 117 34:09.68 34:30.87
10 Robin Mead 822 38 118 34:39.82 34:56.60
11 Kathryn Schnurr 854 30 132 37:30.88 37:41.16
12 Emilie Robertson Factoryville PA 739 31 135 38:52.80 38:52.80
13 Diana Pigga 733 33 136 39:01.12 39:08.41
14 Heather Davis 745 30 138 39:55.54 39:55.54
15 Hope Hoffman 841 34 143 40:43.53 40:43.53
16 Ashli Palmo 832 30 147 42:33.98 42:33.98
17 Margaret Jones 869 35 149 44:01.42 44:01.42
18 Lori Hoinowski 781 36 164 50:53.23 51:14.76
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Carolyn James 838 43 10 22:30.09 22:30.87
2 Donna Biglin 735 49 34 25:41.68 25:54.63
3 Nori Price 793 45 36 25:49.60 26:07.88
4 Tammy Kravitz 876 40 48 26:52.24 27:02.38
5 Jeanette Dewitt 862 49 66 27:51.38 27:51.38
6 Nicole Wagner 819 42 68 28:25.07 28:42.39
7 Jeannine Luby 753 43 72 28:53.35 28:57.86
8 Kaylee Pikulski 823 47 106 32:23.14 32:23.14
9 Sara Mayurnick 802 47 123 35:35.27 35:35.27
10 Andrea Tippett 705 45 124 35:35.67 35:35.67
11 Maria Wheatley 783 46 125 35:44.00 35:44.00
12 Jennifer Prothero 755 42 134 38:07.80 38:16.14
13 Jeanne Hill 751 46 137 39:15.98 39:15.98
14 Briggit Burke 860 49 139 39:50.28 39:57.58
15 Tracy Burke 848 45 140 39:54.34 40:02.66
16 Lee Ann Perez Nicholson PA 839 40 142 40:42.91 40:42.91
17 Deirdre Currie 732 45 146 41:45.67 42:00.86
18 Jennifer Ciccotti Dunmore 754 43 150 43:43.02 44:05.62
19 Linda Gronia 828 49 153 46:08.51 46:33.77
20 Crysta Carey 834 41 155 46:44.11 46:44.11
21 Cynthia Derry 882 46 161 50:05.25 50:31.75
22 Linda Demo 881 49 162 50:05.84 50:32.36
23 Katie McAndrew 826 42 166 52:19.44 52:43.69
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Stephanie Campo Clarks Summit PA 853 51 49 27:04.66 27:04.66
2 Robin Mancinelli 800 53 51 26:53.16 27:05.67
3 Susan Hall 806 56 87 30:56.70 30:56.70
4 Donna M Korba 736 56 93 31:34.39 31:34.39
5 Beckey Keiper 713 56 96 31:54.36 31:54.36
6 Sheila Cashin 821 51 110 33:07.84 33:24.37
7 Vicky McClenathan 843 59 116 33:58.96 33:58.96
8 Barb Rupert 712 57 120 35:06.99 35:06.99
9 Mary Beth D'Andrea 784 54 128 36:49.99 37:01.31
10 Karyn Reilly 768 50 145 41:45.47 42:00.25
11 Karen Bedrin Mountain Top 766 56 151 43:44.04 44:05.82
12 Karen Arscott 887 55 152 44:41.89 45:09.17
13 Carlene Smith 835 53 157 46:48.18 46:48.18
14 Elaine Turcan, D.O. 737 51 165 52:16.32 52:35.61
15 Kathy Williams 770 50 167 52:56.13 52:56.13
 

Male Overall 5K Run Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Andrew Healey 833 12 1 19:40.85 19:42.62
2 Stephen Gan 805 21 2 20:34.26 20:34.26
 

Male 18 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Vincent Freeman 846 15 28 25:27.07 25:35.63
2 Colin Krautz 878 10 38 26:11.91 26:20.88
3 Joshua Burke 849 14 70 28:37.32 28:46.64
4 Unknown Partic. 888 888 100 32:05.53 32:05.53
5 Nico Maletta 816 11 141 40:19.53 40:19.53
6 Unknown Partic. 814 814 158 46:31.36 46:55.14
DQ Unknown Partic. 1039 1039 DQ --- ---
DQ Unknown Partic. 468 468 DQ --- ---
DQ Unknown Partic. 506 506 DQ --- ---
DQ Unknown Partic. 558 558 DQ --- ---
DQ Unknown Partic. 453 453 DQ --- ---
DQ Unknown Partic. 461 461 DQ --- ---
DQ Unknown Partic. 526 526 DQ --- ---
DQ Unknown Partic. 505 505 DQ --- ---
DQ Unknown Partic. 520 520 DQ --- ---
DQ Unknown Partic. 579 579 DQ --- ---
DQ Unknown Partic. 561 561 DQ --- ---
DQ Unknown Partic. 518 518 DQ --- ---
DQ Unknown Partic. 503 503 DQ --- ---
DQ Unknown Partic. 480 480 DQ --- ---
DQ Unknown Partic. 571 571 DQ --- ---
DQ Unknown Partic. 473 473 DQ --- ---
DQ Unknown Partic. 500 500 DQ --- ---
DQ Unknown Partic. 569 569 DQ --- ---
DQ Unknown Partic. 474 474 DQ --- ---
DQ Unknown Partic. 516 516 DQ --- ---
DQ Unknown Partic. 502 502 DQ --- ---
DQ Unknown Partic. 560 560 DQ --- ---
DQ Unknown Partic. 594 594 DQ --- ---
DQ Unknown Partic. 541 541 DQ --- ---
DQ Unknown Partic. 487 487 DQ --- ---
DQ Unknown Partic. 476 476 DQ --- ---
DQ Unknown Partic. 452 452 DQ --- ---
DQ Unknown Partic. 596 596 DQ --- ---
DQ Unknown Partic. 600 600 DQ --- ---
DQ Unknown Partic. 599 599 DQ --- ---
DQ Unknown Partic. 466 466 DQ --- ---
DQ Unknown Partic. 595 595 DQ --- ---
DQ Unknown Partic. 565 565 DQ --- ---
DQ Unknown Partic. 496 496 DQ --- ---
DQ Unknown Partic. 537 537 DQ --- ---
DQ Unknown Partic. 587 587 DQ --- ---
DQ Unknown Partic. 535 535 DQ --- ---
DQ Unknown Partic. 567 567 DQ --- ---
DQ Unknown Partic. 562 562 DQ --- ---
DQ Unknown Partic. 590 590 DQ --- ---
DQ Unknown Partic. 603 603 DQ --- ---
DQ Unknown Partic. 604 604 DQ --- ---
DQ Unknown Partic. 513 513 DQ --- ---
DQ Unknown Partic. 451 451 DQ --- ---
DQ Unknown Partic. 501 501 DQ --- ---
DQ Unknown Partic. 572 572 DQ --- ---
DQ Unknown Partic. 542 542 DQ --- ---
DQ Unknown Partic. 517 517 DQ --- ---
DQ Unknown Partic. 583 583 DQ --- ---
DQ Unknown Partic. 492 492 DQ --- ---
DQ Unknown Partic. 552 552 DQ --- ---
DQ Unknown Partic. 553 553 DQ --- ---
DQ Unknown Partic. 508 508 DQ --- ---
DQ Unknown Partic. 497 497 DQ --- ---
DQ Unknown Partic. 1010 1010 DQ --- ---
DQ Unknown Partic. 589 589 DQ --- ---
DQ Unknown Partic. 1068 1068 DQ --- ---
DQ Unknown Partic. 532 532 DQ --- ---
DQ Unknown Partic. 512 512 DQ --- ---
DQ Unknown Partic. 511 511 DQ --- ---
DQ Unknown Partic. 509 509 DQ --- ---
DQ Unknown Partic. 533 533 DQ --- ---
DQ Unknown Partic. 602 602 DQ --- ---
DQ Unknown Partic. 592 592 DQ --- ---
DQ Unknown Partic. 573 573 DQ --- ---
DQ Unknown Partic. 591 591 DQ --- ---
DQ Unknown Partic. 494 494 DQ --- ---
DQ Unknown Partic. 528 528 DQ --- ---
DQ Unknown Partic. 575 575 DQ --- ---
DQ Unknown Partic. 593 593 DQ --- ---
DQ Unknown Partic. 539 539 DQ --- ---
DQ Unknown Partic. 536 536 DQ --- ---
DQ Unknown Partic. 1041 1041 DQ --- ---
DQ Unknown Partic. 529 529 DQ --- ---
DQ Unknown Partic. 546 546 DQ --- ---
DQ Unknown Partic. 450 450 DQ --- ---
DQ Unknown Partic. 557 557 DQ --- ---
DQ Unknown Partic. 1058 1058 DQ --- ---
DQ Unknown Partic. 486 486 DQ --- ---
DQ Unknown Partic. 491 491 DQ --- ---
DQ Unknown Partic. 566 566 DQ --- ---
DQ Unknown Partic. 514 514 DQ --- ---
DQ Unknown Partic. 1043 1043 DQ --- ---
DQ Unknown Partic. 598 598 DQ --- ---
DQ Unknown Partic. 581 581 DQ --- ---
DQ Unknown Partic. 1004 1004 DQ --- ---
DQ Unknown Partic. 485 485 DQ --- ---
DQ Unknown Partic. 1012 1012 DQ --- ---
DQ Unknown Partic. 582 582 DQ --- ---
DQ Unknown Partic. 1014 1014 DQ --- ---
DQ Unknown Partic. 1030 1030 DQ --- ---
DQ Unknown Partic. 544 544 DQ --- ---
DQ Unknown Partic. 507 507 DQ --- ---
DQ Unknown Partic. 540 540 DQ --- ---
DQ Unknown Partic. 543 543 DQ --- ---
DQ Unknown Partic. 455 455 DQ --- ---
DQ Unknown Partic. 464 464 DQ --- ---
DQ Unknown Partic. 478 478 DQ --- ---
DQ Unknown Partic. 1052 1052 DQ --- ---
DQ Unknown Partic. 1036 1036 DQ --- ---
DQ Unknown Partic. 1034 1034 DQ --- ---
DQ Unknown Partic. 479 479 DQ --- ---
DQ Unknown Partic. 576 576 DQ --- ---
DQ Unknown Partic. 1057 1057 DQ --- ---
DQ Unknown Partic. 524 524 DQ --- ---
DQ Unknown Partic. 484 484 DQ --- ---
DQ Unknown Partic. 470 470 DQ --- ---
DQ Unknown Partic. 1022 1022 DQ --- ---
DQ Unknown Partic. 1025 1025 DQ --- ---
DQ Unknown Partic. 490 490 DQ --- ---
DQ Unknown Partic. 568 568 DQ --- ---
DQ Unknown Partic. 1071 1071 DQ --- ---
DQ Unknown Partic. 458 458 DQ --- ---
DQ Unknown Partic. 1062 1062 DQ --- ---
DQ Unknown Partic. 471 471 DQ --- ---
DQ Unknown Partic. 1020 1020 DQ --- ---
DQ Unknown Partic. 1013 1013 DQ --- ---
DQ Unknown Partic. 547 547 DQ --- ---
DQ Unknown Partic. 1066 1066 DQ --- ---
DQ Unknown Partic. 1007 1007 DQ --- ---
DQ Unknown Partic. 499 499 DQ --- ---
DQ Unknown Partic. 574 574 DQ --- ---
DQ Unknown Partic. 1070 1070 DQ --- ---
DQ Unknown Partic. 1023 1023 DQ --- ---
DQ Unknown Partic. 1049 1049 DQ --- ---
DQ Unknown Partic. 1015 1015 DQ --- ---
DQ Unknown Partic. 1016 1016 DQ --- ---
DQ Unknown Partic. 584 584 DQ --- ---
DQ Unknown Partic. 1027 1027 DQ --- ---
DQ Unknown Partic. 1072 1072 DQ --- ---
DQ Unknown Partic. 1003 1003 DQ --- ---
DQ Unknown Partic. 1024 1024 DQ --- ---
DQ Unknown Partic. 1044 1044 DQ --- ---
DQ Unknown Partic. 1055 1055 DQ --- ---
DQ Unknown Partic. 1028 1028 DQ --- ---
DQ Unknown Partic. 1029 1029 DQ --- ---
DQ Unknown Partic. 469 469 DQ --- ---
DQ Unknown Partic. 527 527 DQ --- ---
DQ Unknown Partic. 1067 1067 DQ --- ---
DQ Unknown Partic. 465 465 DQ --- ---
DQ Unknown Partic. 481 481 DQ --- ---
DQ Unknown Partic. 1073 1073 DQ --- ---
DQ Unknown Partic. 1033 1033 DQ --- ---
DQ Unknown Partic. 1042 1042 DQ --- ---
DQ Unknown Partic. 1001 1001 DQ --- ---
DQ Unknown Partic. 1065 1065 DQ --- ---
DQ Unknown Partic. 1054 1054 DQ --- ---
DQ Unknown Partic. 1053 1053 DQ --- ---
DQ Unknown Partic. 1046 1046 DQ --- ---
DQ Unknown Partic. 457 457 DQ --- ---
DQ Unknown Partic. 545 545 DQ --- ---
DQ Unknown Partic. 1069 1069 DQ --- ---
DQ Unknown Partic. 1045 1045 DQ --- ---
DQ Unknown Partic. 1063 1063 DQ --- ---
DQ Unknown Partic. 601 601 DQ --- ---
DQ Unknown Partic. 1050 1050 DQ --- ---
DQ Unknown Partic. 1047 1047 DQ --- ---
DQ Unknown Partic. 556 556 DQ --- ---
DQ Unknown Partic. 1056 1056 DQ --- ---
DQ Unknown Partic. 1040 1040 DQ --- ---
DQ Unknown Partic. 1031 1031 DQ --- ---
DQ Unknown Partic. 1019 1019 DQ --- ---
DQ Unknown Partic. 1005 1005 DQ --- ---
DQ Unknown Partic. 1064 1064 DQ --- ---
DQ Unknown Partic. 1026 1026 DQ --- ---
DQ Unknown Partic. 1032 1032 DQ --- ---
DQ Unknown Partic. 1060 1060 DQ --- ---
DQ Unknown Partic. 1048 1048 DQ --- ---
DQ Unknown Partic. 1011 1011 DQ --- ---
DQ Unknown Partic. 550 550 DQ --- ---
DQ Unknown Partic. 1059 1059 DQ --- ---
DQ Unknown Partic. 534 534 DQ --- ---
DQ Unknown Partic. 519 519 DQ --- ---
DQ Unknown Partic. 482 482 DQ --- ---
DQ Unknown Partic. 580 580 DQ --- ---
DQ Unknown Partic. 1035 1035 DQ --- ---
DQ Unknown Partic. 597 597 DQ --- ---
DQ Unknown Partic. 586 586 DQ --- ---
DQ Unknown Partic. 585 585 DQ --- ---
DQ Unknown Partic. 588 588 DQ --- ---
DQ Unknown Partic. 521 521 DQ --- ---
DQ Unknown Partic. 522 522 DQ --- ---
DQ Unknown Partic. 530 530 DQ --- ---
DQ Unknown Partic. 422 422 DQ --- ---
DQ Unknown Partic. 570 570 DQ --- ---
DQ Unknown Partic. 448 448 DQ --- ---
DQ Unknown Partic. 523 523 DQ --- ---
DQ Unknown Partic. 1018 1018 DQ --- ---
DQ Unknown Partic. 449 449 DQ --- ---
DQ Unknown Partic. 1051 1051 DQ --- ---
DQ Unknown Partic. 1009 1009 DQ --- ---
DQ Unknown Partic. 1061 1061 DQ --- ---
DQ Unknown Partic. 454 454 DQ --- ---
DQ Unknown Partic. 1037 1037 DQ --- ---
DQ Unknown Partic. 1017 1017 DQ --- ---
 

Male 19 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Soren Craig-Muller 804 27 3 21:28.79 21:30.98
2 Kevin Beltré 772 24 7 21:57.60 21:57.60
3 David Golaszewski 729 28 18 23:38.37 23:38.37
4 Jack Ellis 746 23 19 23:44.82 23:45.77
5 Val Bratinov 810 26 20 23:56.48 23:58.88
6 Anthony Young 710 27 21 23:54.22 24:00.00
7 Christopher Rymer 726 26 25 24:51.68 25:06.88
8 Nick Serniak 791 25 32 25:31.20 25:41.63
9 Calvin Lambert 867 27 40 26:26.48 26:37.13
10 Eric Emerson-McSprinklez 740 24 44 26:34.36 26:50.82
11 Peter Cognetti 794 24 54 27:00.32 27:16.12
12 Kurren Gill 775 24 63 27:35.77 27:35.77
13 Kristopher Serniak 774 23 67 28:11.43 28:24.35
14 Fernando Ferrera 741 24 77 29:36.48 29:37.64
15 Michael Lynch 787 28 78 29:26.75 29:43.39
16 Anthony Martinelli 709 29 81 30:00.81 30:00.81
17 Brett Michael Giblin 717 26 92 31:15.07 31:26.94
18 Dawance Chea 730 25 98 31:50.01 32:02.72
19 Shiyu Wang 803 24 105 32:09.10 32:21.64
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Anthony Stork 856 33 6 21:46.43 21:52.99
2 Brian Gallagher 718 32 12 22:48.37 22:53.86
3 Chip Abrahamsen 724 35 26 25:14.21 25:21.95
4 Jeremy Shuman 827 34 57 27:17.63 27:17.63
5 Frank Pigga 742 35 61 27:28.60 27:34.88
6 Corey Henfling 884 33 85 30:16.57 30:32.39
7 Jason Theobald 873 33 86 30:39.39 30:39.39
8 Sean Merrifeld 872 30 107 32:45.40 32:45.40
9 Alan DeLucy Gouldsboro PA 701 38 109 33:03.89 33:14.14
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 John Tulaney 863 48 9 22:22.83 22:26.47
2 Bill McLaughlin 883 42 17 23:24.37 23:24.37
3 Sridhar Kumar 836 46 23 24:35.78 24:39.57
4 Marc Mozdian Clarks Summit PA 831 43 35 26:04.44 26:06.85
5 JAMES LOUGHNEY 749 45 37 25:55.08 26:14.60
6 Joe Sileo 850 49 83 30:11.57 30:17.87
7 William Wagner 820 44 95 31:29.59 31:46.84
8 Jack Puhl 747 45 97 31:56.14 32:00.44
9 John Scott 760 49 144 40:59.20 40:59.20
10 Jerry Dipasquale 756 49 148 43:20.15 43:20.15
11 Joe Buonomu 837 43 156 46:48.17 46:48.17
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Patrick Flannery Archbald PA 813 50 5 21:42.08 21:52.50
2 Joe Pigga 865 58 11 22:40.84 22:43.12
3 RAY CEBULAR 796 51 24 24:46.34 24:47.13
4 Dean Price Taylor PA 731 50 33 25:49.57 25:49.57
5 Mike Sulzinski 852 56 59 27:20.56 27:29.34
6 Kevin Bonham 773 51 104 32:13.50 32:19.39
7 Mac McClenathan 844 56 115 33:48.65 33:48.65
8 John Szarek 761 59 169 55:17.69 55:17.69
 

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Daniel Austin 727 63 58 27:23.12 27:23.12
2 Steve Jaditz 871 60 73 28:58.27 28:58.27
3 Bill Reuther 716 60 90 31:14.36 31:14.36
4 Ned Abrahamsen 790 63 94 31:28.37 31:35.89
5 Pat Collery 829 66 154 46:38.83 46:38.83
6 Carmne Cerra MD 721 64 170 55:18.94 55:18.94
 

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 James D. Hill 748 71 168 52:32.16 53:02.94
 

Turkey Trot 10K

Female Overall 10K Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Allison Fiorini 1602 31 1 41:39.37 41:39.91
2 Lauren Alwine 1631 24 6 44:03.36 44:08.86
 

Female 19 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Meghan O'Grady 1638 25 12 47:22.93 47:22.93
2 Karlie Jaeger Dalton PA 1630 21 23 51:24.95 51:30.38
3 Rebecca Radisic 1648 21 27 53:28.37 53:32.10
4 Nikki Jezewski 1644 23 30 54:00.94 54:00.94
5 Morgan Mesko Philadelphia PA 1679 28 31 54:20.96 54:27.94
6 Emily Seaman 1615 19 35 55:26.28 55:33.19
7 Jessica Williams 1624 26 40 56:38.00 56:48.62
8 Liz Helwig 1632 23 42 57:09.13 57:20.39
9 Emily Amendola 1614 24 50 59:22.92 59:22.92
10 Roni Dermo 1651 26 52 59:42.19 59:42.19
11 Jaclyn Partyka Scranton PA 1617 28 58 1:01:17.14 1:01:20.37
12 Emily Bealeys 1668 20 62 1:02:34.77 1:02:34.77
13 Melinda McPhillips 1670 27 78 1:11:26.57 1:11:33.68
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Becky Ticotsky 1604 33 11 46:44.14 46:45.67
2 Tami Thomas Ashley 1656 35 21 50:43.33 50:46.77
3 Carly Rudzinski Clarks Summit PA 1607 32 28 53:51.73 53:55.19
4 Lori Brister Clarks summit PA 1633 37 33 55:09.44 55:09.44
5 Jennifer Kincel Team JPFlanne PA 1621 34 45 57:38.79 57:42.19
6 Elizabeth McGill 1683 30 65 1:03:41.62 1:04:03.16
7 Amanda Marchegini 885 32 66 1:04:03.46 1:04:03.46
8 Kimberly Kuratnick Scranton PA 1687 32 79 1:13:45.96 1:13:45.96
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 amy kazmierski 1603 47 34 55:14.72 55:14.72
2 Jennifer Wynn 1622 46 41 57:10.72 57:15.20
3 Jeanette Garvey 1686 42 51 59:18.63 59:28.83
4 Debi Buzunis 1659 44 61 1:02:23.42 1:02:23.42
5 Shelby Yeager 1653 43 63 1:03:09.93 1:03:13.71
6 Cristen Walker 1681 48 70 1:07:36.66 1:07:36.66
7 Lynn Kammer 1661 42 73 1:09:04.25 1:09:04.25
8 Maggie Froehlich Mountain Top PA 1634 43 74 1:09:42.34 1:09:56.12
9 Julie Rockwell Klee 1629 40 77 1:11:25.55 1:11:32.98
10 Christine Policare 1610 44 80 1:14:51.23 1:14:51.23
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Michele Tierney 1664 55 17 49:59.07 49:59.62
2 Mary Ann Lawrenson Thompson PA 1671 50 22 51:11.31 51:11.31
3 Cheryl Farrell Clark's Summit PA 1678 54 26 53:21.19 53:21.19
4 Cathy Gerchman 1608 52 55 1:00:00.51 1:00:05.83
5 Mary Ann Ratajczak 1636 50 60 1:01:57.96 1:02:01.43
6 Susan Bisignani 1655 57 67 1:04:18.17 1:04:26.10
 

Male Overall 10K Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Paul Sokoloski Greenfield Twp PA 1667 44 2 42:21.76 42:26.26
2 Mike Bedrin 1641 56 3 43:05.61 43:06.14
 

Male 19 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Nicholas Stanzione 1643 25 5 43:50.00 43:52.42
2 Dylan Smith 1613 19 13 47:28.40 47:33.93
3 Patrick McDonough 1645 26 46 57:59.98 58:05.49
4 Joel Petrucci 1625 22 53 59:39.41 59:47.70
5 Rich Bisignani 1649 25 59 1:01:31.56 1:01:40.32
6 Jeffrey Marteslo 1620 24 64 1:03:44.58 1:03:49.10
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 RJ Stliltenpole 1684 37 9 46:07.31 46:08.67
2 Joshua Haden 1628 33 24 51:42.42 51:42.42
3 Chris Guida Team Guida 1609 33 25 51:59.86 51:59.86
4 Josh Cole 1627 38 29 53:57.08 54:00.69
5 Jerome Thyberg 1663 31 36 56:12.75 56:12.75
6 Travis Head 1669 38 39 56:43.58 56:46.19
7 Ryan McBride Team Guida 1682 32 44 57:23.95 57:23.95
8 James Kincel Olyphant PA 1618 33 47 58:10.40 58:13.85
9 Scott Barnes Jr 1688 32 54 1:00:00.45 1:00:00.45
10 Brian Guida Team Guida 1606 39 57 1:00:55.42 1:00:55.42
11 Kevin Lesjack Browndale PA 1665 38 72 1:08:15.00 1:08:15.00
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Peter Cawley 1647 40 8 46:06.33 46:06.33
2 Mike Labas Scranton PA 1642 49 15 48:25.87 48:27.18
3 Dan DiPipi 1666 48 20 50:25.77 50:39.19
4 Vince Maletta 1658 44 32 54:30.44 54:30.44
5 Michael E Wynn 1639 47 37 56:28.97 56:28.97
6 Ron Verdetto 1650 48 56 1:00:07.97 1:00:16.39
7 John Boger 1626 40 69 1:07:22.33 1:07:25.83
8 Pete Froehlich Mountain Top PA 1646 47 75 1:10:00.87 1:10:15.66
9 Russ MCAndrew Avoca 1662 41 81 1:16:36.43 1:16:44.71
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Gus Stanzione 1616 55 4 43:22.44 43:23.00
2 Jeff Baran BEAR CREEK TWP PA 1674 54 7 44:33.05 44:34.42
3 Mark Dorish Simpson PA 1680 55 10 46:41.17 46:41.17
4 David Smith 1612 50 14 47:28.69 47:34.38
5 John Ditchkus 1685 56 16 49:34.48 49:47.41
6 Bill Lawrence Scranton 1676 55 18 50:02.99 50:14.43
7 Dave McSherry Camp Hill 1660 59 19 50:32.15 50:34.93
8 Al Thomas 1677 51 43 57:10.26 57:23.20
9 Charlie Rizzo Highland Associates 1675 54 48 58:27.87 58:27.87
10 Mark Amendola 1635 56 49 59:22.70 59:22.70
11 Tony Kobeski 1657 55 71 1:07:28.65 1:07:42.96
12 Sean McDonough Scranton 1652 53 76 1:11:23.14 1:11:28.98
 

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Steve Szakal 1654 67 38 56:42.45 56:42.45
2 Bob Bisignani 1605 61 68 1:04:18.38 1:04:26.11