Support the Sport 5K

Age Group Results

August 17, 2014


Results By Scranton Running Co Scranton Running Co

5k Run

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Theresa Condon New York City NY 270 30 17 22:05.79 22:05.79
 

Female 13 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Elizabeth Haikes Scranton 260 13 34 24:22.97 24:22.97
2 Kate Welby Scranton 286 13 43 25:46.13 25:46.13
3 Claire Dunleavy Scranton 313 13 74 30:03.28 30:03.28
 

Female 14 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kylie Verespy Olyphant 330 17 20 22:15.73 22:15.73
2 Katie Shea Scranton 265 14 26 23:19.16 23:19.16
3 Marissa Bennici Olyphant 337 16 36 24:52.76 24:52.76
 

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Melanie Walker Scranton 366 23 60 28:09.52 28:09.52
2 Brenda Foley Woodbridge 392 23 69 29:28.27 29:28.27
3 Jillian Grudzinski Scranton 305 22 75 30:06.68 30:06.68
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Misty Duchnik Clarks Summit 385 32 52 27:08.50 27:08.50
2 Tara Fay Scranton 399 35 58 27:39.52 27:39.52
3 Carrie Heuberger Moscow PA 347 38 65 28:59.93 28:59.93
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kris Hanlon Roaring Brook Twp PA 269 47 47 26:20.23 26:20.23
2 Pat Gallagher Scranton 393 45 51 27:02.70 27:02.70
3 Brenda Padden Scranton 251 46 80 30:16.99 30:16.99
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ellen McGuigan Clarks Summit 363 52 66 29:15.74 29:15.74
2 Mary Dunleavy Scranton PA 372 52 67 29:26.52 29:26.52
3 Darlene Pallien Scranton PA 356 51 68 29:26.74 29:26.74
 

Female 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 MaryEllen Cappelloni Scranton 353 61 115 36:29.89 36:29.89
2 Marguerite Coyle Scranton PA 365 60 117 36:30.70 36:30.70
3 Mary McHale Clarks Summit PA 346 60 118 36:47.52 36:47.52
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Andrew Lopez Scranton 334 16 1 17:22.25 17:22.25
 

Male 13 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Michael Altieri Scranton 248 13 40 25:41.27 25:41.27
2 Connor Mullen Scranton 259 13 44 25:54.44 25:54.44
3 Jake Finnerty Scranton 256 12 48 26:37.46 26:37.46
 

Male 14 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Marcus Ward Scranton 369 17 4 18:07.95 18:07.95
2 Mustafa Hamidi Scranton 349 14 5 18:50.25 18:50.25
3 Jeffrey Jordan Olyphant 318 18 6 19:05.88 19:05.88
 

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Sam Kuchwara Scranton 398 22 2 17:26.72 17:26.72
2 Tim O'Hearn Scranton 357 20 8 20:12.50 20:12.50
3 Casey Condon Scranton 301 21 10 21:03.71 21:03.71
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jason Kennedy Honesdale 389 33 3 17:58.25 17:58.25
2 Paul Sauter West Pittston 332 38 38 25:09.62 25:09.62
3 Michael Tracy Roaring Brook Twp PA 344 39 105 34:16.53 34:16.53
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Daniel Rosa West Pittston 360 44 11 21:09.62 21:09.62
2 David Haikes Scranton 261 42 23 22:51.76 22:51.76
3 Sean Hanlon Roaring Brook Twp 268 47 28 23:22.76 23:22.76
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Bill Lawrence Scranton 407 55 55 27:19.23 27:19.23
2 Sean McDonough Scranton 255 53 106 34:20.53 34:20.53
3 Pat McCormick 327 55 121 37:22.29 37:22.29
 

Male 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Bill Cook Scranton 326 60 12 21:14.28 21:14.28
2 Ed Lipski Clarks Green 362 60 18 22:07.62 22:07.62
3 Ron Stiltenpole Scranton 328 61 125 38:12.54 38:12.54