St. Nicholas 5K Run & Fun Walk

Overall Finish List

December 06, 2014


Scranton Running Co

5k Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jason Heid 360 17 M 1 Top Fin 16:43.09 16:43.73
2 Jeff Pellis 1428 38 M 1 35-39 17:47.74 17:49.58
3 John Evangelista Blakely PA 335 45 M 1 Top Fin 18:11.59 18:12.33
4 Stephen Skierski Scott Twp PA 457 21 M 1 20-24 18:44.32 18:45.56
5 Tyler Dancho 637 15 M 1 15-19 18:47.00 18:47.24
6 Paul O'Hora 1413 42 M 1 40-44 18:53.62 18:53.62
7 George Watson Dickson City 473 28 M 1 25-29 19:53.16 19:53.81
8 Ryan Frisbie 491 17 M 2 15-19 19:59.39 19:59.39
9 Alexei Walutes 470 16 M 3 15-19 20:19.20 20:19.20
10 Kristin Patchell-Pellis 1429 33 F 1 Top Fin 20:26.65 20:26.65
11 Mike Bochnovich Greg's Garrisons PA 310 43 M 2 40-44 20:27.30 20:28.81
12 Jeff Baran BEAR CREEK TWP PA 1422 54 M 1 50-54 20:55.71 20:55.71
13 Ed Kelly 371 64 M 1 60-64 21:01.20 21:01.20
14 James Cole 325 42 M 3 40-44 21:21.57 21:21.57
15 Daniel Wells Nicholson PA 476 54 M 2 50-54 21:24.15 21:27.90
16 Michael Kondrat 375 29 M 2 25-29 21:24.10 21:35.31
17 Justin Rubal Old Forge PA 443 29 M 3 25-29 21:39.23 21:41.55
18 Douglas Hart Scott Twp PA 1419 37 M 2 35-39 22:19.07 22:21.57
19 Bob Paone Archblad PA 426 57 M 1 55-59 22:30.32 22:30.32
20 Comerford Jackie 1416 41 F 1 Top Fin 22:29.58 22:33.28
21 Jim Calvey Scranton 899 51 M 3 50-54 22:32.34 22:34.29
22 Jeff Farkas 338 25 M 4 25-29 22:31.93 22:34.70
23 Timothy Cartmell 318 54 M 4 50-54 22:28.81 22:37.75
24 Brian Nolan 413 14 M 1 0-14 22:40.71 22:42.61
25 Robert Walker 468 13 M 2 0-14 22:42.85 22:44.10
26 Melissa Delfino The JAYWALKERS PA 1417 45 F 1 45-49 22:43.36 22:46.35
27 Jude Colwell 1421 35 M 3 35-39 22:50.57 22:52.48
28 Charisse Mulherin 410 13 F 1 0-14 23:08.58 23:09.57
29 Mike Labas Scranton PA 381 49 M 1 45-49 23:11.96 23:14.92
30 Anthony Cerminaro Jermyn PA 319 78 M 1 75-99 23:25.14 23:26.43
31 Lisa Reeves Greenfield Twp PA 437 48 F 2 45-49 23:32.33 23:33.82
32 Ben Cole 323 14 M 3 0-14 23:36.61 23:38.11
33 David Wojnar 482 12 M 4 0-14 23:39.31 23:40.57
34 David Ide 367 52 M 5 50-54 23:41.08 23:43.82
35 Roger Savage Factoryville PA 448 52 M 6 50-54 23:45.62 23:46.89
36 Jeffrey Georgia Clarks Summit PA 352 43 M 4 40-44 23:49.76 23:49.76
37 Robert Torch 466 42 M 5 40-44 23:37.67 23:50.77
38 Beth Pallman 421 35 F 1 35-39 23:50.16 23:53.72
39 Michele Walutes 471 49 F 3 45-49 23:52.34 23:53.84
40 Rebekah Unangst Dunmore PA 683 24 F 1 20-24 23:58.44 24:00.17
41 Ed Kishel 373 47 M 2 45-49 24:04.32 24:06.57
42 Nancy Werthmuller Scott Twp PA 684 63 F 1 60-64 24:03.95 24:06.68
43 Chris Mattise 400 46 M 3 45-49 24:25.97 24:29.12
44 Phyllis Wells Nicholson PA 477 54 F 1 50-54 24:30.80 24:35.57
45 Dean Mulherin Archbald PE 409 48 M 4 45-49 24:47.00 24:50.74
46 Amy Piasecki Clarks Summit PA 430 39 F 2 35-39 24:55.78 24:59.76
47 Scott Leet 388 60 M 2 60-64 24:58.42 25:00.91
48 Lauren Elliot 334 34 F 1 30-34 25:02.94 25:02.94
49 Frank Swaha Scranton PA 494 50 M 7 50-54 25:02.32 25:05.82
50 Sean Abbott Peckville PA 296 31 M 1 30-34 24:56.26 25:06.60
51 Ronald Fabri 336 45 M 5 45-49 25:12.93 25:17.32
52 Scott Barnes Jr Dupont PA 1430 32 M 2 30-34 25:18.25 25:18.25
53 Anne Gallagher 349 54 F 2 50-54 25:14.02 25:18.26
54 George Cosmetis 326 74 M 1 70-74 25:16.51 25:19.27
55 Laura Wojnar Madison Township PA 481 43 F 1 40-44 25:22.57 25:22.57
56 Nick Burda Archbald PA 313 52 M 8 50-54 25:15.97 25:24.21
57 James Drob 691 52 M 9 50-54 25:41.51 25:43.21
58 Joel Petrucci 429 22 M 2 20-24 25:34.04 25:45.45
59 Ken Gill Carbondale PA 353 45 M 6 45-49 25:40.40 25:45.57
60 Lisa Bozydaj 312 27 F 1 25-29 25:44.26 25:50.75
61 Kristin Fritz HAZLETON PA 345 41 F 2 40-44 25:42.81 25:51.76
62 Patricia Hopkins Union Dale PA 363 48 F 4 45-49 25:59.52 26:01.76
63 Alla Wilson 670 26 F 2 25-29 25:54.64 26:04.85
64 Marie Gregg Dunmore PA 356 55 F 1 55-59 26:00.44 26:05.25
65 Len Simpson 454 65 M 1 65-69 26:27.17 26:31.32
66 Bob Munley 1432 56 M 2 55-59 26:31.26 26:44.00
67 Susan Basalyga Archbald PA 299 45 F 5 45-49 26:52.38 26:52.38
68 Ronnie Yanoski 690 15 M 4 15-19 26:51.06 26:54.57
69 Fran Paone Peckville PA 428 53 M 10 50-54 26:59.94 26:59.94
70 Jacob Keiper 370 14 M 5 0-14 27:07.29 27:07.73
71 Christina Mulea 408 41 F 3 40-44 27:12.20 27:12.43
72 Denise Maleski 395 48 F 6 45-49 27:33.58 27:33.58
73 Vince Grattolino 488 59 M 3 55-59 27:26.87 27:39.33
74 Nadine Matechak 398 44 F 4 40-44 27:37.26 27:43.81
75 Jennifer Langstengel 385 28 F 3 25-29 27:40.22 27:51.83
76 Denise Frederickson Scranton PA 344 44 F 5 40-44 27:51.48 27:55.88
77 Tara Schack 449 41 F 6 40-44 28:00.86 28:03.80
78 Eileen Howanitz 364 41 F 7 40-44 28:19.51 28:21.22
79 Eileen Leonard Scranton PA 1418 49 F 7 45-49 28:22.23 28:26.49
80 Sharon Mulherin 411 48 F 8 45-49 28:24.82 28:28.34
81 Paul Harrington scranton PA 359 56 M 4 55-59 28:36.62 28:41.84
82 Sharon Bochnovich Archbald PA 311 43 F 8 40-44 28:39.14 28:49.33
83 Tammy Duffy 1415 50 F 3 50-54 28:41.28 28:50.77
84 Rachael Dowling 332 35 F 3 35-39 28:40.85 28:56.83
85 Margene Jones Peckville PA 498 50 F 4 50-54 28:51.44 28:58.31
86 Donna Valentini Peckville PA 467 50 F 5 50-54 28:49.73 28:58.51
87 William Callejas 490 52 M 11 50-54 28:38.27 28:59.85
88 Danielle Wohlleber 480 43 F 9 40-44 28:53.26 28:59.95
89 Tom Kilcullen 372 66 M 2 65-69 29:00.35 29:09.10
90 Jeannine Luby 393 43 F 10 40-44 29:02.53 29:15.42
91 Eileen Yanchak 1423 56 F 2 55-59 29:20.80 29:24.99
92 Joshua Martin 692 26 M 5 25-29 29:27.50 29:29.49
93 Traci Thomas 463 49 F 9 45-49 29:45.64 29:54.37
94 Sam Cole 324 12 M 6 0-14 29:52.67 29:54.59
95 Patty Dzielak 333 52 F 6 50-54 30:04.65 30:18.57
96 Tony Kobeski 374 55 M 5 55-59 30:08.54 30:18.87
97 Roberta Wywiorski Scranton PA 489 56 F 3 55-59 30:07.81 30:19.80
98 Kevin Lesjack Browndale PA 682 38 M 4 35-39 30:17.55 30:27.33
99 Amelia Muta 1420 11 F 2 0-14 30:29.05 30:43.80
100 Carl Jones 499 49 M 7 45-49 30:34.59 30:45.33
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
101 Lori Nguyen Peckville PA 631 49 F 10 45-49 30:41.14 30:48.88
102 Jessica Nguyen Peckville PA 497 18 F 1 15-19 30:47.56 30:56.49
103 Joanne Jezerski Archbald PA 369 61 F 2 60-64 30:53.20 30:59.87
104 Patti O'Hora 418 56 F 4 55-59 30:57.81 31:00.33
105 Joe Naughton 412 72 M 2 70-74 30:51.68 31:00.83
106 Jim O'Hara 417 54 M 12 50-54 31:13.00 31:13.00
107 Brenda Sokoloski 458 46 F 11 45-49 31:06.34 31:14.83
108 Linda Lamparter 382 46 F 12 45-49 31:12.28 31:17.51
109 Jennifer Medalis 405 42 F 11 40-44 31:33.71 31:39.58
110 Lori Mattise 399 47 F 13 45-49 31:39.93 31:49.50
111 James Nonnenberg 414 36 M 5 35-39 31:54.00 31:54.00
112 Faith Nicosia Springbrook Township PA 1414 32 F 2 30-34 33:06.56 33:06.56
113 Ann Walker 469 50 F 7 50-54 32:59.55 33:11.80
114 Mary E. McHale 404 60 F 3 60-64 33:22.05 33:30.55
115 Mary Ellen Cappelloni 317 61 F 4 60-64 33:24.48 33:31.16
116 Michelle LaTournous 387 36 F 4 35-39 33:22.69 33:37.66
117 Laurie Blasi 307 52 F 8 50-54 33:38.08 33:46.84
118 Brandon Wiernusz 479 13 M 7 0-14 33:29.36 33:47.84
119 Marguerite Coyle Scranton PA 327 61 F 5 60-64 33:47.21 33:53.45
120 Patricia McDonough 403 48 F 14 45-49 33:44.08 33:56.55
121 Dylan Kopa 377 7 M 8 0-14 33:39.60 34:00.57
122 Carol Chaykosky 320 59 F 5 55-59 34:11.19 34:16.83
123 Kim Kuratnick 380 32 F 3 30-34 34:19.58 34:25.18
124 Nicole Mackrell Eynon PA 394 42 F 12 40-44 34:23.93 34:43.84
125 Nancy Blume 309 65 F 1 65-69 34:47.72 34:55.97
126 Anna Marion 397 39 F 5 35-39 34:51.46 34:59.45
127 Donna Rupp Scranton 444 52 F 9 50-54 34:53.63 35:01.52
128 Jennifer Ritzco 438 33 F 4 30-34 35:04.81 35:04.81
129 Neil Hawk Clarks Summit PA 500 47 M 8 45-49 35:07.72 35:16.46
130 Mary Rafter 434 62 F 6 60-64 35:18.58 35:24.44
131 Lori Wrobleski 483 45 F 15 45-49 35:15.57 35:27.31
132 Debbie Bertha 300 46 F 16 45-49 35:15.00 35:28.97
133 Lori Marinucci Scranton 396 52 F 10 50-54 35:23.15 35:30.84
134 Vic Milani 407 70 M 3 70-74 35:18.21 35:34.61
135 Chet Jezerski 368 65 M 3 65-69 35:43.63 35:52.59
136 Karen Loftus grammy's gang 392 49 F 17 45-49 35:45.13 35:53.90
137 Dolly Godlewski TAYLOR PA 354 63 F 7 60-64 35:53.61 36:03.59
138 Mary Gavern 351 61 F 8 60-64 36:38.54 36:44.28
139 Jill Abbott 297 31 F 5 30-34 37:15.60 37:15.60
140 Fred Howell 365 75 M 2 75-99 37:54.86 37:59.85
141 Pat Brown 1431 55 F 6 55-59 38:08.39 38:23.35
142 Marie Stahlman Dalton PA 460 55 F 7 55-59 38:55.60 38:55.60
143 Cathy Howell Honesdale 366 72 F 1 70-74 40:24.59 40:33.75
144 Karen Langel Archbald PA 383 41 F 13 40-44 41:24.39 41:35.61
145 T.J. Kopa 378 5 M 9 0-14 42:47.30 43:07.22
146 Mary Ann Ward Madison Twp 472 42 F 14 40-44 45:20.06 45:35.22
147 Erin Getts Scranton 1426 47 F 18 45-49 45:39.50 45:54.99
148 Ken Getts 1427 51 M 13 50-54 45:56.82 45:56.82
149 Joann Merli 406 55 F 8 55-59 46:16.75 46:32.12
150 Stig Fromm 346 60 M 3 60-64 48:52.74 49:07.23
151 Kevin Bohnenberger Jr 496 18 M 5 15-19 49:31.10 49:49.79
152 Kevin Bohnenberger 495 42 M 6 40-44 49:31.46 49:50.13
DQ Val Schmidt 452 21 F DQ 20-24 --- ---
 

5k Walk

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jerry DiPasquale 331 49 M 1 0-99 41:52.51 41:58.36
2 Jean Franceschini 343 76 F 1 0-99 43:41.06 43:49.36
3 Marie Wiernusz 478 0 F 2 0-99 44:30.54 44:47.78
4 Francis Burke 685 65 M 2 0-99 44:43.61 44:47.79
5 Karen Rapoch 435 57 F 3 0-99 45:58.21 46:12.95
6 Gail Fromm 347 58 F 4 0-99 48:54.93 49:08.42
7 Heather Linde 389 55 F 5 0-99 57:43.13 57:57.12
8 Monica Bezek 492 47 F 6 0-99 58:58.65 59:14.64
9 Mary Klinko 493 56 F 7 0-99 59:01.16 59:14.87
10 Chip Taylor 898 55 M 3 0-99 59:49.20 59:59.40
11 Ellen Taylor 699 43 F 8 0-99 59:49.67 59:59.41
12 James Sledzinski 1425 21 M 4 0-99 1:23:46.35 1:24:05.95
13 Ann Sledzinski 1424 52 F 9 0-99 1:23:49.32 1:24:06.96
DQ Maribeth Harrington 357 56 F DQ 0-99 --- ---
DQ Megan Harrington 358 25 F DQ 0-99 --- ---