St. Nicholas 5K Run & Fun Walk

Age Group Results

December 06, 2014


Scranton Running Co

5k Run

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kristin Patchell-Pellis 1429 33 10 20:26.65 20:26.65
 

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Comerford Jackie 1416 41 20 22:29.58 22:33.28
 

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Charisse Mulherin 410 13 28 23:08.58 23:09.57
2 Amelia Muta 1420 11 99 30:29.05 30:43.80
 

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jessica Nguyen Peckville PA 497 18 102 30:47.56 30:56.49
 

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Rebekah Unangst Dunmore PA 683 24 40 23:58.44 24:00.17
DQ Val Schmidt 452 21 DQ --- ---
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Lisa Bozydaj 312 27 60 25:44.26 25:50.75
2 Alla Wilson 670 26 63 25:54.64 26:04.85
3 Jennifer Langstengel 385 28 75 27:40.22 27:51.83
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Lauren Elliot 334 34 48 25:02.94 25:02.94
2 Faith Nicosia Springbrook Township PA 1414 32 112 33:06.56 33:06.56
3 Kim Kuratnick 380 32 123 34:19.58 34:25.18
4 Jennifer Ritzco 438 33 128 35:04.81 35:04.81
5 Jill Abbott 297 31 139 37:15.60 37:15.60
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Beth Pallman 421 35 38 23:50.16 23:53.72
2 Amy Piasecki Clarks Summit PA 430 39 46 24:55.78 24:59.76
3 Rachael Dowling 332 35 84 28:40.85 28:56.83
4 Michelle LaTournous 387 36 116 33:22.69 33:37.66
5 Anna Marion 397 39 126 34:51.46 34:59.45
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Laura Wojnar Madison Township PA 481 43 55 25:22.57 25:22.57
2 Kristin Fritz HAZLETON PA 345 41 61 25:42.81 25:51.76
3 Christina Mulea 408 41 71 27:12.20 27:12.43
4 Nadine Matechak 398 44 74 27:37.26 27:43.81
5 Denise Frederickson Scranton PA 344 44 76 27:51.48 27:55.88
6 Tara Schack 449 41 77 28:00.86 28:03.80
7 Eileen Howanitz 364 41 78 28:19.51 28:21.22
8 Sharon Bochnovich Archbald PA 311 43 82 28:39.14 28:49.33
9 Danielle Wohlleber 480 43 88 28:53.26 28:59.95
10 Jeannine Luby 393 43 90 29:02.53 29:15.42
11 Jennifer Medalis 405 42 109 31:33.71 31:39.58
12 Nicole Mackrell Eynon PA 394 42 124 34:23.93 34:43.84
13 Karen Langel Archbald PA 383 41 144 41:24.39 41:35.61
14 Mary Ann Ward Madison Twp 472 42 146 45:20.06 45:35.22
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Melissa Delfino The JAYWALKERS PA 1417 45 26 22:43.36 22:46.35
2 Lisa Reeves Greenfield Twp PA 437 48 31 23:32.33 23:33.82
3 Michele Walutes 471 49 39 23:52.34 23:53.84
4 Patricia Hopkins Union Dale PA 363 48 62 25:59.52 26:01.76
5 Susan Basalyga Archbald PA 299 45 67 26:52.38 26:52.38
6 Denise Maleski 395 48 72 27:33.58 27:33.58
7 Eileen Leonard Scranton PA 1418 49 79 28:22.23 28:26.49
8 Sharon Mulherin 411 48 80 28:24.82 28:28.34
9 Traci Thomas 463 49 93 29:45.64 29:54.37
10 Lori Nguyen Peckville PA 631 49 101 30:41.14 30:48.88
11 Brenda Sokoloski 458 46 107 31:06.34 31:14.83
12 Linda Lamparter 382 46 108 31:12.28 31:17.51
13 Lori Mattise 399 47 110 31:39.93 31:49.50
14 Patricia McDonough 403 48 120 33:44.08 33:56.55
15 Lori Wrobleski 483 45 131 35:15.57 35:27.31
16 Debbie Bertha 300 46 132 35:15.00 35:28.97
17 Karen Loftus grammy's gang 392 49 136 35:45.13 35:53.90
18 Erin Getts Scranton 1426 47 147 45:39.50 45:54.99
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Phyllis Wells Nicholson PA 477 54 44 24:30.80 24:35.57
2 Anne Gallagher 349 54 53 25:14.02 25:18.26
3 Tammy Duffy 1415 50 83 28:41.28 28:50.77
4 Margene Jones Peckville PA 498 50 85 28:51.44 28:58.31
5 Donna Valentini Peckville PA 467 50 86 28:49.73 28:58.51
6 Patty Dzielak 333 52 95 30:04.65 30:18.57
7 Ann Walker 469 50 113 32:59.55 33:11.80
8 Laurie Blasi 307 52 117 33:38.08 33:46.84
9 Donna Rupp Scranton 444 52 127 34:53.63 35:01.52
10 Lori Marinucci Scranton 396 52 133 35:23.15 35:30.84
 

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Marie Gregg Dunmore PA 356 55 64 26:00.44 26:05.25
2 Eileen Yanchak 1423 56 91 29:20.80 29:24.99
3 Roberta Wywiorski Scranton PA 489 56 97 30:07.81 30:19.80
4 Patti O'Hora 418 56 104 30:57.81 31:00.33
5 Carol Chaykosky 320 59 122 34:11.19 34:16.83
6 Pat Brown 1431 55 141 38:08.39 38:23.35
7 Marie Stahlman Dalton PA 460 55 142 38:55.60 38:55.60
8 Joann Merli 406 55 149 46:16.75 46:32.12
 

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Nancy Werthmuller Scott Twp PA 684 63 42 24:03.95 24:06.68
2 Joanne Jezerski Archbald PA 369 61 103 30:53.20 30:59.87
3 Mary E. McHale 404 60 114 33:22.05 33:30.55
4 Mary Ellen Cappelloni 317 61 115 33:24.48 33:31.16
5 Marguerite Coyle Scranton PA 327 61 119 33:47.21 33:53.45
6 Mary Rafter 434 62 130 35:18.58 35:24.44
7 Dolly Godlewski TAYLOR PA 354 63 137 35:53.61 36:03.59
8 Mary Gavern 351 61 138 36:38.54 36:44.28
 

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Nancy Blume 309 65 125 34:47.72 34:55.97
 

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Cathy Howell Honesdale 366 72 143 40:24.59 40:33.75
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jason Heid 360 17 1 16:43.09 16:43.73
 

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 John Evangelista Blakely PA 335 45 3 18:11.59 18:12.33
 

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Brian Nolan 413 14 24 22:40.71 22:42.61
2 Robert Walker 468 13 25 22:42.85 22:44.10
3 Ben Cole 323 14 32 23:36.61 23:38.11
4 David Wojnar 482 12 33 23:39.31 23:40.57
5 Jacob Keiper 370 14 70 27:07.29 27:07.73
6 Sam Cole 324 12 94 29:52.67 29:54.59
7 Brandon Wiernusz 479 13 118 33:29.36 33:47.84
8 Dylan Kopa 377 7 121 33:39.60 34:00.57
9 T.J. Kopa 378 5 145 42:47.30 43:07.22
 

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Tyler Dancho 637 15 5 18:47.00 18:47.24
2 Ryan Frisbie 491 17 8 19:59.39 19:59.39
3 Alexei Walutes 470 16 9 20:19.20 20:19.20
4 Ronnie Yanoski 690 15 68 26:51.06 26:54.57
5 Kevin Bohnenberger Jr 496 18 151 49:31.10 49:49.79
 

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Stephen Skierski Scott Twp PA 457 21 4 18:44.32 18:45.56
2 Joel Petrucci 429 22 58 25:34.04 25:45.45
 

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 George Watson Dickson City 473 28 7 19:53.16 19:53.81
2 Michael Kondrat 375 29 16 21:24.10 21:35.31
3 Justin Rubal Old Forge PA 443 29 17 21:39.23 21:41.55
4 Jeff Farkas 338 25 22 22:31.93 22:34.70
5 Joshua Martin 692 26 92 29:27.50 29:29.49
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Sean Abbott Peckville PA 296 31 50 24:56.26 25:06.60
2 Scott Barnes Jr Dupont PA 1430 32 52 25:18.25 25:18.25
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jeff Pellis 1428 38 2 17:47.74 17:49.58
2 Douglas Hart Scott Twp PA 1419 37 18 22:19.07 22:21.57
3 Jude Colwell 1421 35 27 22:50.57 22:52.48
4 Kevin Lesjack Browndale PA 682 38 98 30:17.55 30:27.33
5 James Nonnenberg 414 36 111 31:54.00 31:54.00
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Paul O'Hora 1413 42 6 18:53.62 18:53.62
2 Mike Bochnovich Greg's Garrisons PA 310 43 11 20:27.30 20:28.81
3 James Cole 325 42 14 21:21.57 21:21.57
4 Jeffrey Georgia Clarks Summit PA 352 43 36 23:49.76 23:49.76
5 Robert Torch 466 42 37 23:37.67 23:50.77
6 Kevin Bohnenberger 495 42 152 49:31.46 49:50.13
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mike Labas Scranton PA 381 49 29 23:11.96 23:14.92
2 Ed Kishel 373 47 41 24:04.32 24:06.57
3 Chris Mattise 400 46 43 24:25.97 24:29.12
4 Dean Mulherin Archbald PE 409 48 45 24:47.00 24:50.74
5 Ronald Fabri 336 45 51 25:12.93 25:17.32
6 Ken Gill Carbondale PA 353 45 59 25:40.40 25:45.57
7 Carl Jones 499 49 100 30:34.59 30:45.33
8 Neil Hawk Clarks Summit PA 500 47 129 35:07.72 35:16.46
 

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jeff Baran BEAR CREEK TWP PA 1422 54 12 20:55.71 20:55.71
2 Daniel Wells Nicholson PA 476 54 15 21:24.15 21:27.90
3 Jim Calvey Scranton 899 51 21 22:32.34 22:34.29
4 Timothy Cartmell 318 54 23 22:28.81 22:37.75
5 David Ide 367 52 34 23:41.08 23:43.82
6 Roger Savage Factoryville PA 448 52 35 23:45.62 23:46.89
7 Frank Swaha Scranton PA 494 50 49 25:02.32 25:05.82
8 Nick Burda Archbald PA 313 52 56 25:15.97 25:24.21
9 James Drob 691 52 57 25:41.51 25:43.21
10 Fran Paone Peckville PA 428 53 69 26:59.94 26:59.94
11 William Callejas 490 52 87 28:38.27 28:59.85
12 Jim O'Hara 417 54 106 31:13.00 31:13.00
13 Ken Getts 1427 51 148 45:56.82 45:56.82
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Bob Paone Archblad PA 426 57 19 22:30.32 22:30.32
2 Bob Munley 1432 56 66 26:31.26 26:44.00
3 Vince Grattolino 488 59 73 27:26.87 27:39.33
4 Paul Harrington scranton PA 359 56 81 28:36.62 28:41.84
5 Tony Kobeski 374 55 96 30:08.54 30:18.87
 

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ed Kelly 371 64 13 21:01.20 21:01.20
2 Scott Leet 388 60 47 24:58.42 25:00.91
3 Stig Fromm 346 60 150 48:52.74 49:07.23
 

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Len Simpson 454 65 65 26:27.17 26:31.32
2 Tom Kilcullen 372 66 89 29:00.35 29:09.10
3 Chet Jezerski 368 65 135 35:43.63 35:52.59
 

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 George Cosmetis 326 74 54 25:16.51 25:19.27
2 Joe Naughton 412 72 105 30:51.68 31:00.83
3 Vic Milani 407 70 134 35:18.21 35:34.61
 

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Anthony Cerminaro Jermyn PA 319 78 30 23:25.14 23:26.43
2 Fred Howell 365 75 140 37:54.86 37:59.85