2014 Ryan's Run 5K and All-Abilities Walk

Age Group Results

October 11, 2014


Results By Scranton Running Co Scranton Running Co

Ryan's Run 5K

Female Overall Winner Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Carolyn James 196 43 12 22:11.03 22:11.80
 

Female 18 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Maura Gockley 170 13 33 25:36.03 25:48.21
2 Chelsea Huegel 34 9 42 26:50.49 27:04.32
3 Paris Morante 48 9 57 27:59.51 28:11.71
4 Jennifer Kuniegel 16 9 70 29:52.59 30:05.78
5 Summer Rose Knight 47 9 72 30:14.15 30:26.83
6 Jessica Nguyen Peckville PA 176 18 77 32:11.04 32:21.72
7 Gabby Borgia 49 11 85 33:16.37 33:30.30
8 Alexis Minich 98 11 86 33:33.69 33:40.88
9 Breanna Pollack 130 11 89 34:01.03 34:08.44
10 Brianna Christe 58 10 102 36:20.12 36:34.60
11 Jasmine Gonzalez 43 9 105 36:41.79 36:57.71
12 Madison Godfrey 103 13 108 37:01.77 37:13.54
13 Taryn Waiters 204 17 109 37:30.57 37:30.90
14 Alexandra Cottrell 52 10 110 37:13.62 37:31.21
15 Kylie Doherty 141 10 113 38:20.57 38:20.57
16 Kristi Gallagher 23 11 115 38:53.22 39:07.59
17 Emma Kelly 50 10 119 39:28.24 39:43.98
18 Milani Gaston 27 10 126 41:46.37 41:58.35
19 Kourtney Kichar 175 13 130 42:41.61 42:57.55
20 Gabrielle Josselyn 66 10 135 44:33.25 44:45.85
21 Jenny Lee 42 10 136 44:35.89 44:48.48
22 Ariana McGowan 41 10 138 45:48.37 46:02.83
23 Navaya Soja 171 10 140 46:03.07 46:14.23
24 Mia Macavage 35 10 144 46:34.54 46:54.41
25 Mariah Macavage 37 7 146 46:45.96 47:04.60
26 Sarah MacDonald 45 10 147 46:54.84 47:14.72
27 Mckayla Simmons 28 10 150 46:56.93 47:17.36
28 Nivana Naipaul 74 9 164 51:26.96 51:52.80
29 Madison Bideganeta 73 9 165 51:25.31 51:53.61
30 Kailyn Bernotsky 63 10 166 51:48.19 51:59.76
31 Priscilla Keiper 25 9 167 51:46.11 52:01.29
32 Paige Cadwalder 40 9 168 51:59.61 52:15.54
33 Bryn Bede 207 10 170 52:09.92 52:24.12
34 Hannia Ramirez 32 9 171 52:09.75 52:24.23
35 Katie Henderson 60 10 173 52:09.47 52:28.12
36 Sarah Cadwalder 39 9 174 52:03.20 52:28.13
37 Aminah Watkins 19 11 178 53:17.72 53:29.65
38 Chelsea Macavage 36 3 180 57:04.88 57:04.88
39 Sarah Sherpinskas 197 16 182 57:07.22 57:28.15
40 Cassie Kutra 71 11 186 1:01:32.39 1:01:32.39
41 Caroline Kutra 70 8 187 1:01:44.75 1:01:44.75
42 Madison Carlsson 122 11 193 1:18:52.79 1:19:24.36
 

Female 19 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Krista Colarusso 161 21 26 24:36.12 24:36.80
2 Georgina Kersavage 216 27 64 28:45.26 28:52.47
3 Abby Lanager 164 23 79 32:21.07 32:24.76
4 Monica Simon 109 24 98 35:29.41 35:35.58
5 Iveliz Rivera 21 29 155 48:37.03 48:56.94
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Marissa Grebb 108 35 48 27:13.57 27:17.69
2 Wendy Guzenski Swoyersville PA 112 35 50 27:23.75 27:28.69
3 Jaclyn Salierno Roaring Brook Twp 138 31 55 27:55.12 28:01.32
4 Elizabeth Grimes 193 36 56 28:00.28 28:06.21
5 Rebecca DeVitto 152 37 60 28:29.22 28:35.82
6 Nicole Dixon 143 35 61 28:44.72 28:48.40
7 Nicole Zywicki 200 30 65 28:57.39 28:59.58
8 Tricia Bernotsky 168 35 69 29:50.38 30:00.29
9 Sara Stefanski Dunmore PA 139 35 75 30:31.24 30:36.39
10 Stacy Bell 136 38 88 33:50.77 34:06.21
11 Annette Fox 77 37 92 34:02.18 34:10.86
12 Tricia Watters Scranton PA 4 37 95 34:07.10 34:14.53
13 Suzanne Rinaldi 145 37 96 35:23.73 35:28.91
14 Tanya Fox 18 36 111 37:26.47 37:41.34
15 Jackie Doherty 142 39 116 39:20.73 39:28.55
16 Lisa Fabbri 12 35 117 39:25.38 39:41.12
17 Kelly M. Kelly 15 35 122 40:17.97 40:34.90
18 Deborah Ferrari 102 32 124 41:21.36 41:33.55
19 Kelley Cottrell 187 34 134 43:36.70 43:56.60
20 Tania Ramirez 44 37 156 48:38.20 48:57.86
21 Heather Macavage 181 34 181 56:52.37 57:10.82
22 Brenda Olt 29 34 185 58:56.92 59:12.62
23 Christine Carlsson 205 34 190 1:18:36.30 1:19:07.88
24 Alison Carlsson 121 37 191 1:18:38.74 1:19:10.92
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Tammy Kravitz 214 40 30 24:52.28 24:53.24
2 Donna Biglin 210 49 37 26:05.98 26:12.16
3 Cathy Guzzi Dalton PA 199 49 45 27:05.07 27:08.97
4 Audra Bradstreet 131 43 54 27:48.59 27:59.13
5 Stacy Williams 144 44 59 28:11.21 28:15.32
6 Carmela Krasucki-Smith 8 46 76 31:34.54 31:41.74
7 Lori Nguyen Peckville PA 177 49 80 32:17.26 32:27.79
8 Lisa Kutra BUSting Pancreatic Cancer PA 88 43 82 32:41.28 32:49.71
9 Sherri Gockley 169 42 84 32:55.04 33:07.99
10 Susan Kosch 95 49 87 33:49.84 34:01.78
11 Donna Nelson 76 47 120 39:50.98 39:59.84
12 Lori Sorber 106 44 123 41:20.37 41:33.54
13 Marie Pernot 184 49 128 41:45.67 42:10.86
14 Joanna Godfrey 104 41 129 42:10.45 42:21.82
15 Danielle Bianchi 173 45 137 45:07.59 45:31.99
16 Mary Ann Ward Madison Twp 91 42 141 46:15.39 46:25.85
17 Janel MacDonald 17 44 149 46:57.94 47:15.33
18 Kelly Henderson 166 46 161 50:18.88 50:35.85
19 Jennifer Walter 56 40 163 50:26.13 50:43.35
20 Kristin Kronick 5 43 175 52:18.06 52:28.75
21 Joanna Johnson 134 46 184 58:38.23 58:59.13
22 Kirsten Sensbach 194 47 192 1:18:45.17 1:19:15.92
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Susan Steinbach Clarks Green PA 220 50 22 23:35.13 23:38.31
2 Richelle Fessler 78 51 46 27:09.00 27:10.38
3 Roberta Wywiorski Scranton PA 3 56 67 29:45.57 29:52.75
4 Marcia Johnson Scranton PA 30 51 71 30:12.50 30:25.68
5 Amy Frantz 83 51 74 30:30.67 30:34.77
6 Marie Coyle 94 52 83 32:40.23 32:49.91
7 Bea Rosengrant 1 52 93 34:06.51 34:11.67
8 Lisa Povilitus 86 52 94 34:07.15 34:12.29
9 Rita Castaldi 87 55 106 36:58.21 37:04.59
10 Nancy Luciani Nealon Clarks Summit PA 2 51 107 36:58.97 37:06.58
11 Sandra Vitali 217 57 125 41:29.91 41:38.58
12 Gloria Shihinski 185 53 127 41:46.04 42:10.85
13 Brenda McHugh 167 56 133 43:41.83 43:50.76
14 Debbie Lewis grammy's gang PA 159 54 142 46:14.94 46:26.11
15 Carrie Lesher 155 53 189 1:12:02.81 1:12:02.81
 

Female 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Bev Tomasak EDWARDSVILLE PA 189 62 36 25:50.07 25:53.81
2 Dolly Godlewski TAYLOR PA 97 63 103 36:26.52 36:50.20
3 Vea Reilly 137 72 159 49:40.56 49:40.56
 

Male Overall Winner Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Robert Moulton Mountain Top PA 180 22 1 15:52.00 15:52.54
 

Male 18 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Colin Kelly Scranton PA 148 15 2 17:49.15 17:49.70
2 Aidan Drouse Scranton 9 13 6 19:34.37 19:34.51
3 John Frantz 84 14 24 24:12.23 24:15.94
4 Justin Gockley 38 10 35 25:38.98 25:50.56
5 Jacob Ward 92 13 49 27:23.21 27:25.39
6 Jack Snyder 62 10 62 28:34.36 28:49.21
7 Tyler Kennelley 158 13 66 29:26.19 29:26.19
8 Jayden Bell 75 9 90 33:54.76 34:10.47
9 Liam Walter 57 9 91 33:56.17 34:10.83
10 Jayden Calderon 22 9 99 35:25.37 35:43.17
11 Jason McLane 68 9 100 35:26.16 35:43.33
12 Nicholas Tunis 147 7 101 35:39.34 35:43.86
13 Kody Kizer 26 9 114 38:41.29 38:54.71
14 Anthony Fabbri 11 10 118 39:28.36 39:42.54
15 Thor Kelly Jr. 51 7 121 40:17.73 40:34.69
16 Hasan Watkins 218 10 132 43:32.71 43:46.33
17 Nick Drouse Scranton 10 12 143 46:35.08 46:50.76
18 Paul MacDonald 46 8 148 46:57.51 47:15.11
19 Liam P. O'Malley 64 10 152 47:16.39 47:28.80
20 Kevin Yang 53 10 153 47:43.87 48:04.56
21 RJ Sislo 54 9 154 48:24.88 48:43.72
22 Jordan Johnson 72 10 158 49:07.57 49:23.75
23 Trent Clark 55 10 160 49:46.07 50:02.77
24 Jacob White 13 10 162 50:19.43 50:37.61
25 Galvin Henderson 61 10 169 52:05.69 52:23.62
26 Aaron Montalvo 65 11 172 52:07.13 52:24.31
27 Joshua Kennelley 156 9 176 52:35.07 52:37.49
28 Robert Sherpinskas 33 11 179 56:37.46 56:58.14
 

Male 19 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jeff Colarusso 162 24 5 18:55.81 18:55.94
2 Barry Myers 192 24 7 20:12.21 20:12.21
3 Brett Mirigliani 160 24 9 20:41.36 20:43.80
4 Ramon Paniagua 213 25 10 21:45.87 21:47.97
5 Ben Norton Dalton PE 80 25 41 26:58.13 27:01.56
6 Cody Izzo 165 24 78 32:21.05 32:24.75
7 Marc Davis 198 21 183 57:09.41 57:29.30
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Brian Hilling Mayfield PA 188 30 3 18:07.48 18:07.48
2 Jeremy White 163 32 8 20:19.48 20:19.91
3 Brian McQuestion 208 36 17 22:58.25 22:59.64
4 Ryan Grebb 107 34 20 23:04.50 23:08.81
5 Michael Stasyszyn 203 32 21 23:20.11 23:21.54
6 David Karr 113 30 27 24:36.26 24:41.81
7 Josh Haden 79 33 28 24:43.34 24:46.96
8 Paul Ward 93 35 32 25:37.87 25:40.50
9 Tommy Crofton 59 35 43 26:48.79 27:04.52
10 Dan Gilroy 24 37 73 30:11.37 30:30.82
11 Josean Gonzalez 191 34 104 36:43.06 36:57.51
12 Bernie Macavage 182 35 145 46:37.40 46:55.82
13 John Carlsson 120 39 194 1:18:59.66 1:19:31.83
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Tom Powers Kensington 132 46 4 18:53.30 18:53.30
2 Steven Kravitz 215 41 13 22:26.57 22:27.74
3 Michael Quinn 153 48 16 22:44.28 22:47.21
4 Skip Sensbach 119 46 25 24:11.65 24:22.80
5 Sean Sorber Hunlock creek 105 45 31 25:06.12 25:15.81
6 Andrew Santarsiero 202 49 34 25:47.70 25:49.63
7 John Anderson Scranton 7 47 44 27:02.83 27:08.17
8 Darren Jacobs 195 41 51 27:35.86 27:37.44
9 Craig Kroznuski 212 42 52 27:35.65 27:44.31
10 John Perry Scranton PA 183 46 58 28:10.42 28:14.97
11 Jack Snyder 146 42 63 28:35.24 28:50.72
12 Carl Jones 179 49 81 32:23.15 32:34.51
13 Neil Hawk Clarks Summit PA 178 47 97 35:21.13 35:31.87
14 Robert O'Leary 111 47 112 38:13.89 38:20.32
15 Frank Doherty 140 45 131 43:20.29 43:20.29
16 Guillermo Ramirez 31 40 151 47:06.46 47:19.39
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mike Rawls 128 56 11 21:58.85 21:59.55
2 David Ide 154 52 14 22:30.77 22:32.56
3 Rock Warnagiris 174 55 18 23:05.81 23:05.81
4 Wally Sokolowski 190 50 19 23:06.84 23:07.53
5 Roger Savage Factoryville PA 186 52 23 23:42.90 23:43.65
6 Kenn Getts 172 51 38 26:11.76 26:16.45
7 Tom Biglin 211 51 39 26:27.12 26:32.55
8 John Major 149 51 40 26:40.38 26:48.31
9 John Kramer 219 58 47 27:10.38 27:16.32
10 Paul Harrington scranton PA 101 56 53 27:55.91 27:57.31
11 Dr. Vince Grattolino 14 59 68 29:47.02 29:53.60
12 Gary Johnson 135 54 157 49:05.93 49:23.74
 

Male 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ron Rawls MOUNTAIN TOP PA 127 65 15 22:46.04 22:46.39
2 George Cosmetis 133 74 29 24:46.62 24:48.56
3 Francis X. Burke 129 67 139 46:05.45 46:09.34
4 Tony Delvecchio 209 65 177 53:18.08 53:22.62
5 Fred Garvey 157 65 188 1:12:00.58 1:12:00.58