Run Against Hunger

Age Group Results

November 22, 2014


Scranton Running Co

5K Run

Female Overall 5K Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mackenzie Greenfield 445 16 5 19:20.81 19:20.81
 

Female 19 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Elizabeth Haikes Scranton 384 14 17 25:22.36 25:22.36
2 Sydney Hornlein 391 12 25 26:47.11 26:47.11
3 Lyndsey Hornlein 390 12 26 27:03.10 27:03.10
4 Alana Kravitz 114 13 37 28:09.70 28:09.70
5 Catherine Clancy 355 13 38 28:10.87 28:10.87
6 Kaitlyn Kravitz 116 7 41 28:37.37 28:37.37
7 Therese Shimkus 426 10 59 30:47.32 30:47.32
8 Anna Mary Shimkus 424 7 61 30:47.73 30:47.73
9 Chelsea Huegel 122 9 64 31:29.87 31:29.87
10 Monica O'Malley 415 18 67 31:53.88 31:53.88
11 Casey McCall 402 19 71 32:30.60 32:30.60
12 Gabriella Colo 357 15 76 33:11.88 33:11.88
13 Emily Tunis Scranton 433 12 78 33:15.38 33:15.38
14 Breanna Toro 432 19 83 33:54.88 33:54.88
15 Rebecca Bonham 255 19 110 35:38.46 35:38.46
16 Erica DeSanctis 371 19 125 36:52.95 36:52.95
17 Emily Bamkin 252 18 167 42:05.45 42:05.45
18 Taylor Evans 280 19 177 42:58.38 42:58.38
 

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Megan Hine 388 23 13 23:52.11 23:52.11
2 Kerri Gaughan 123 29 19 25:55.59 25:55.59
3 Maux Sullivan 1344 23 24 26:43.86 26:43.86
4 Alla Wilson 108 26 28 27:19.12 27:19.12
5 Kristen Majdic 401 23 34 27:56.49 27:56.49
6 Rebekah Stanco 429 29 35 27:59.33 27:59.33
7 Samantha Garofano 381 28 42 28:52.35 28:52.35
8 Heather Derenick 370 21 45 29:09.37 29:09.37
9 Allison Young 442 20 52 30:11.76 30:11.76
10 Jessica Nickel 410 20 53 30:14.60 30:14.60
11 Andrea Krivak 394 24 57 30:37.12 30:37.12
12 Saralynne Brown 353 20 65 31:45.21 31:45.21
13 Sarah Deutchman 120 29 70 32:18.99 32:18.99
14 Megan Zimmerman 443 20 75 32:43.21 32:43.21
15 Sarah Coughlin 364 22 94 34:15.53 34:15.53
16 Jolene Crambo 270 27 102 34:52.13 34:52.13
17 Lauren Wilk 439 26 107 35:23.62 35:23.62
18 Aileen Croke 366 25 115 36:10.90 36:10.90
19 Cory Wyman 341 28 117 36:15.93 36:15.93
20 Julieann Ostroski 315 24 118 36:16.35 36:16.35
21 Mallory Rosenberg 1197 26 148 38:10.36 38:10.36
22 Gina Lombardi 300 27 154 40:07.76 40:07.76
23 Lindsay Croom Moscow PA 271 29 156 40:42.23 40:42.23
24 Vanessa Lowry 301 29 185 44:53.64 44:53.64
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kelly Golden 382 30 36 28:06.62 28:06.62
2 Brianne Roberts 422 35 43 28:52.36 28:52.36
3 Demanie Black 349 38 48 29:26.96 29:26.96
4 Amy Duriand 448 39 56 30:27.61 30:27.61
5 Rachael Dowling 377 36 58 30:37.34 30:37.34
6 Beth Shimkus Dunmore PA 425 39 60 30:47.62 30:47.62
7 Jessica Toro 334 31 84 33:55.61 33:55.61
8 Stefanie Saunders 325 33 88 34:02.36 34:02.36
9 Meghan Nowakowski 314 30 91 34:10.32 34:10.32
10 Jaime Schultz 326 35 92 34:11.95 34:11.95
11 Jen Hawker 288 36 96 34:23.38 34:23.38
12 Cathleen Wasalinko 339 39 97 34:23.64 34:23.64
13 Stacy Full 285 36 98 34:24.96 34:24.96
14 Kristie Vazquez 335 36 100 34:34.13 34:34.13
15 Courtney Fogley 283 35 104 35:06.87 35:06.87
16 Angela Costello 363 36 111 36:01.88 36:01.88
17 Jennifer Ritzco 320 33 112 36:02.49 36:02.49
18 Stephanie Adamec 343 31 124 36:52.13 36:52.13
19 Maria Witkowski 340 36 126 37:09.63 37:09.63
20 Rachel Ziegler 342 32 132 37:19.81 37:19.81
21 Anna Marion 303 39 133 37:22.14 37:22.14
22 Tammy Connor 264 37 134 37:22.39 37:22.39
23 Kristy Loff 299 35 135 37:29.88 37:29.88
24 Maggie Perry 420 30 136 37:30.70 37:30.70
25 Jennifer Bossick 256 39 138 37:40.88 37:40.88
26 Krista Lesjack Clarks Summit PA 298 36 140 37:41.71 37:41.71
27 Danielle Fisne 282 35 141 37:41.89 37:41.89
28 Alison Hamilton 387 35 143 37:42.72 37:42.72
29 Shana Delaney 369 32 150 38:24.84 38:24.84
30 Sarah Roscioli 323 30 151 38:33.67 38:33.67
31 Dina Castaldi 259 37 162 41:48.28 41:48.28
32 Eileen Hayes 290 37 165 41:52.14 41:52.14
33 Amy Cerep 260 33 170 42:09.65 42:09.65
34 Mary Rogalla 321 38 179 43:16.24 43:16.24
35 Christy DeLorm 273 32 180 43:48.77 43:48.77
36 Sarah Davis 272 31 183 44:14.40 44:14.40
37 Katie King 294 35 187 45:16.84 45:16.84
38 Alison McHale 403 36 188 45:17.65 45:17.65
39 Nora Scotch 446 38 189 45:19.90 45:19.90
40 Dara Coslett Granza 269 36 190 45:23.15 45:23.15
41 Stacy Hawkins 289 37 191 46:01.15 46:01.15
42 Michelle Puleo 319 38 192 46:01.59 46:01.59
43 Sheli McHugh 309 34 193 46:06.12 46:06.12
44 Heidi McDonough 307 38 204 50:05.62 50:05.62
45 Sara Kearney 293 33 210 1:21:22.27 1:21:22.27
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Melissa Delfino The JAYWALKERS PA 444 45 11 23:22.58 23:22.58
2 Tammy Kravitz 113 40 16 25:22.11 25:22.11
3 Patricia Hopkins Union Dale PA 389 48 23 26:39.86 26:39.86
4 Colleen Kuderka 397 44 49 29:35.87 29:35.87
5 Julia Munley clarks summit PA 408 49 51 30:10.12 30:10.12
6 Jill Rodriguez South Abington township PA 107 40 55 30:24.87 30:24.87
7 Alysia Clancy Covington Twp PA 354 42 73 32:32.62 32:32.62
8 Karen Bianchi 346 41 74 32:35.68 32:35.68
9 Leeann Colo Spring Brook Twp PA 358 44 77 33:12.32 33:12.32
10 Kris Holmes Moscow PA 117 46 80 33:21.34 33:21.34
11 Cathy Conrad 265 41 81 33:37.63 33:37.63
12 Catherine McCormick 305 49 82 33:38.51 33:38.51
13 Maureen Walsh 338 44 86 34:01.34 34:01.34
14 Stacy McKenna Brazil 404 44 87 34:01.88 34:01.88
15 Jennifer Egan 378 43 89 34:03.36 34:03.36
16 Gina DelSantro 274 43 95 34:16.88 34:16.88
17 Dana Snodgrass Olyphant PA 106 40 99 34:26.34 34:26.34
18 Mary Dempsey 275 48 101 34:48.77 34:48.77
19 Rebecca Slangan 329 40 105 35:22.34 35:22.34
20 Kim Bjork 347 45 113 36:02.50 36:02.50
21 Linda Lamparter 297 46 114 36:06.13 36:06.13
22 Mollie Cosgrove 267 40 128 37:13.71 37:13.71
23 Terri Cesarini 261 45 129 37:13.89 37:13.89
24 Linda Hair 385 43 130 37:17.98 37:17.98
25 Terri Lacey 399 45 131 37:18.99 37:18.99
26 Lori Jasinski 393 44 139 37:41.30 37:41.30
27 Susan Luckenbill 400 49 142 37:42.52 37:42.52
28 Doreen Wormuth 440 45 145 37:43.75 37:43.75
29 Lynn Carachilo 258 46 147 37:48.64 37:48.64
30 Cara O'Sullivan 316 42 152 39:12.25 39:12.25
31 Jennifer Gallagher 286 42 155 40:32.39 40:32.39
32 Michelle Ackroyd 251 42 164 41:48.90 41:48.90
33 Dina Kornish 295 41 166 42:03.89 42:03.89
34 Judy Dombrowski 277 48 172 42:12.79 42:12.79
35 Caroline Mullin 407 40 173 42:13.21 42:13.21
36 Natalie Kalinowski 292 43 178 43:12.15 43:12.15
37 Sherry Perry 317 46 181 43:51.40 43:51.40
38 Danielle King 111 40 184 44:39.15 44:39.15
39 Martha Bamkin 253 49 186 45:13.17 45:13.17
40 Lisa Salerno 324 49 194 46:08.15 46:08.15
41 Emily Mahoney 110 42 195 46:13.51 46:13.51
42 Melissa Ciero 262 40 197 47:36.13 47:36.13
43 Allison Dondero 375 40 198 48:28.47 48:28.47
44 Sarah Shoff 328 40 200 49:19.78 49:19.78
45 Sara Shields 327 41 201 49:21.60 49:21.60
46 Ann Talarico 331 49 203 50:01.15 50:01.15
47 Heather Aldridge 344 42 207 50:50.41 50:50.41
48 Jennifer Walter 437 41 208 50:51.33 50:51.33
49 Patricia Mulrooney 312 43 209 55:47.39 55:47.39
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mimi Cusick Scranton PA 367 51 31 27:39.53 27:39.53
2 Susan Pagano Dickson City PA 417 53 46 29:20.86 29:20.86
3 Amy Frantz 379 51 54 30:23.55 30:23.55
4 Tish Cosgrove 268 54 108 35:33.35 35:33.35
5 Cindy Tokash 431 53 119 36:29.80 36:29.80
6 Meg Hambrose 386 50 122 36:36.28 36:36.28
7 Mari Donnelly 278 55 137 37:35.98 37:35.98
8 Salisa Brown 352 51 144 37:43.54 37:43.54
9 Marie May 304 55 149 38:14.82 38:14.82
10 Dawn Finlay 281 51 157 40:47.33 40:47.33
11 Carol Toro 333 55 158 41:02.83 41:02.83
12 Beth Green 287 54 159 41:03.14 41:03.14
13 Terry Waibel 337 55 160 41:17.14 41:17.14
14 Laura Rook 322 51 161 41:17.15 41:17.15
15 Judy Vitris 336 51 168 42:09.11 42:09.11
16 Susan Brier 257 58 169 42:09.53 42:09.53
17 Christine Crecco 365 51 174 42:14.26 42:14.26
18 Brenda McHugh 308 56 175 42:31.15 42:31.15
19 Maurita Pascale 419 57 176 42:43.29 42:43.29
20 Joann Merli 310 55 182 44:09.91 44:09.91
21 Marilou Blickens 254 58 202 49:26.72 49:26.72
22 Marie Felkowski 119 55 205 50:37.83 50:37.83
 

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Sandra Tomachick Clarks summit PA 332 60 116 36:13.68 36:13.68
2 Maureen Minora 311 61 127 37:09.65 37:09.65
3 Ann Conrad 266 62 171 42:12.15 42:12.15
 

Male Overall 5K Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kevin Borrelli Dickson City PA 450 32 1 16:11.34 16:11.34
 

Male 19 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Colin Kravitz 112 10 10 23:20.55 23:20.55
2 Quentin Colo 359 16 18 25:51.72 25:51.72
3 John Frantz 380 14 20 25:59.86 25:59.86
4 Peter Sica 427 10 21 26:26.85 26:26.85
5 John Kuderka Jr 398 10 22 26:27.67 26:27.67
6 Dominic Grandinetti 102 15 30 27:24.27 27:24.27
7 Jake Clancy 356 10 32 27:45.26 27:45.26
8 Caden Mchale 104 7 39 28:12.12 28:12.12
9 Jared Yates 441 13 44 29:08.84 29:08.84
10 J.J. Van Wert 435 11 72 32:30.87 32:30.87
11 Jacob Aldridge 345 15 206 50:50.30 50:50.30
 

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Rob Moulton 105 22 2 16:11.76 16:11.76
2 Jared Kotsko 447 20 3 18:32.60 18:32.60
3 Jacob Arielle 392 23 4 19:14.71 19:14.71
4 George Watson Dickson City 438 28 6 19:37.27 19:37.27
5 Taylor Ott 416 21 8 21:59.24 21:59.24
6 Jack Greubel 383 20 27 27:16.34 27:16.34
7 Jay Bolash 350 28 62 31:09.12 31:09.12
8 Dan Mitsakos 406 29 90 34:09.10 34:09.10
9 Garrett Podhyski 421 26 103 34:52.38 34:52.38
10 DJ Nowels 412 25 106 35:23.38 35:23.38
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Paulius Costello 362 32 7 19:40.32 19:40.32
2 Robert Sica 428 36 14 23:59.59 23:59.59
3 Dominic Grandinetti Sandvik PA 101 39 15 25:10.56 25:10.56
4 Adrian Mihalko 405 34 85 33:55.88 33:55.88
5 James Nonnenberg 411 36 93 34:12.78 34:12.78
6 Melinda Newhart 313 37 163 41:48.50 41:48.50
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Joe Decker 368 44 12 23:34.61 23:34.61
2 Kevin McHale GCMC Emergency 103 40 40 28:16.87 28:16.87
3 John Kuderka 396 45 47 29:22.37 29:22.37
4 Tim Holmes Moscow PA 118 48 50 30:00.11 30:00.11
5 Bill Bjork 348 46 63 31:25.23 31:25.23
6 Roger Shaffer 423 40 68 31:54.87 31:54.87
7 Frank Tunis 434 40 79 33:17.32 33:17.32
8 Scott Tokash 449 43 120 36:30.20 36:30.20
9 Edward Smith 1214 46 153 40:04.89 40:04.89
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 MARTIN CORBETT 360 51 29 27:22.44 27:22.44
2 Gregory Pascale 418 54 33 27:45.62 27:45.62
3 Kevin Bonham 351 51 66 31:53.12 31:53.12
4 Thomas Kubelus Spring brook twp PA 296 55 109 35:34.13 35:34.13
5 Frank Perry 318 51 121 36:33.64 36:33.64
6 John Hambrose 115 53 123 36:36.38 36:36.38
7 Fredrick Fox 284 57 146 37:46.13 37:46.13
8 EJ Dougher 279 52 199 48:29.17 48:29.17
 

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ron Rawls MOUNTAIN TOP PA 109 65 9 23:12.43 23:12.43
2 ANDY WALLACE 436 62 69 31:58.37 31:58.37
3 Ron Stiltenpole Scranton 430 62 196 46:23.55 46:23.55
 

10K Run

Female Overall 10K Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Erinn Jenkins Blakely PA 1285 26 8 41:21.59 41:21.59
 

Female 19 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kate Welby Scranton 1351 13 54 51:14.41 51:14.41
2 Sarah Sorber 1340 14 222 1:10:14.60 1:10:14.60
3 Hope Lettieri 1300 16 245 1:14:37.37 1:14:37.37
 

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jessica McCarthy 1306 22 17 45:43.81 45:43.81
2 Amanda Yackobowitz 1228 24 24 46:29.87 46:29.87
3 Ashley Shamus Mifflinville 1335 27 43 49:47.89 49:47.89
4 Alyssa Digwood Scranton PA 1256 29 45 49:58.41 49:58.41
5 Rebecca Kinsey 1290 25 61 51:59.42 51:59.42
6 Sarah Pilosi Covington Twp PA 1320 25 68 53:04.17 53:04.17
7 Kelly Lucas SCRANTON PA 1302 22 69 53:04.30 53:04.30
8 Jillian Evarts Lake Ariel PA 1263 28 70 53:09.37 53:09.37
9 Renee Stevens Scranton PA 1363 29 77 53:32.39 53:32.39
10 Julie Ziotnicki 1358 29 111 57:12.25 57:12.25
11 Erin McGrady 1309 28 129 58:09.68 58:09.68
12 Sarah Braddell 1241 29 137 58:38.93 58:38.93
13 Rebecca Franco 1118 28 144 1:00:00.43 1:00:00.43
14 Andrea Breloff 1243 27 146 1:00:11.18 1:00:11.18
15 Karen Moroski 1312 24 157 1:01:51.53 1:01:51.53
16 Danielle Runco 1198 29 163 1:02:29.41 1:02:29.41
17 Breannah Jones 1287 22 164 1:02:29.94 1:02:29.94
18 Lea Wojciechowski 1375 20 176 1:04:26.36 1:04:26.36
19 Georgina Kersavage 1361 28 181 1:05:59.94 1:05:59.94
20 Samantha Stonich 1402 25 198 1:08:54.15 1:08:54.15
21 Alysha Nicholls 1398 28 211 1:09:26.93 1:09:26.93
22 Janelle Krenitsky 1156 29 221 1:10:11.36 1:10:11.36
23 Megan Gagliardi 1121 25 227 1:11:17.92 1:11:17.92
24 Chrissy Cuddey 1252 21 249 1:14:50.69 1:14:50.69
25 Rebecca Bushinski 1083 24 250 1:14:54.15 1:14:54.15
26 Kelly Hurst 1146 27 284 1:18:40.97 1:18:40.97
27 Natalie Czyzyk 1099 29 303 1:24:16.90 1:24:16.90
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kristin Patchell 1403 33 9 41:40.50 41:40.50
2 Traci Leidel 1295 33 29 47:59.91 47:59.91
3 Amanda Pope Greentown PA 1322 32 34 48:26.41 48:26.41
4 Lori Maloney 1407 36 35 48:27.63 48:27.63
5 Mary Kay Lenahan Clark's Green PA 1296 39 37 48:53.16 48:53.16
6 Bridget Kotchick N. Abington Twp. PA 1397 35 42 49:06.35 49:06.35
7 Jacquelyn Golden 1272 31 63 52:05.34 52:05.34
8 Jennifer Fancher Montrose PA 1264 34 64 52:28.92 52:28.92
9 Renee Miller Eynon 1388 37 65 52:58.17 52:58.17
10 Tressie Patuk 1318 39 73 53:25.92 53:25.92
11 Alissa Swarts 1347 35 82 53:48.33 53:48.33
12 Amy Rummerfield Scranton PA 1364 38 90 55:26.42 55:26.42
13 Kelly Sweeney 1348 33 98 56:27.91 56:27.91
14 Jennifer Meyer 1310 37 107 56:54.91 56:54.91
15 Brenda Borrelli 1240 33 109 57:01.68 57:01.68
16 Barbara Durkin 1260 31 112 57:13.21 57:13.21
17 Marissa Grebb 1276 35 114 57:17.52 57:17.52
18 Nicole Severs 1205 36 123 57:59.93 57:59.93
19 Emily Dempsey 1254 30 124 58:01.93 58:01.93
20 Katie Tullio 1220 37 132 58:18.43 58:18.43
21 Bobbi Jo Guman 1134 37 134 58:30.87 58:30.87
22 Michelle McHale 1173 33 138 58:43.65 58:43.65
23 Rhiannon Yanochko 1355 34 141 59:33.82 59:33.82
24 Melissa Yanchak Scott Twp PA 1354 36 142 59:47.93 59:47.93
25 Emily Brees 1242 37 145 1:00:10.87 1:00:10.87
26 Lindsey Evans Clarks Summit PA 1112 32 159 1:02:20.47 1:02:20.47
27 Nicole Genova 1124 39 165 1:02:35.10 1:02:35.10
28 Maria Ruane 1328 32 169 1:02:43.90 1:02:43.90
29 Sommur Connor 1092 38 173 1:03:58.44 1:03:58.44
30 Jill Schultz 1332 36 180 1:05:52.69 1:05:52.69
31 Kelly George 1125 36 188 1:07:46.31 1:07:46.31
32 Rhea Duke 1109 36 190 1:08:00.35 1:08:00.35
33 Tara Smith 1386 37 199 1:09:01.88 1:09:01.88
34 Sue Holman 1144 38 201 1:09:04.45 1:09:04.45
35 Danielle Nicholas Scranton PA 1316 36 208 1:09:22.95 1:09:22.95
36 Frances Kowalchik 1154 32 212 1:09:27.45 1:09:27.45
37 Annette Fox 1117 37 226 1:11:17.71 1:11:17.71
38 Kimberly Kuratnick Scranton PA 1158 32 229 1:11:21.38 1:11:21.38
39 Faith Nicosia Springbrook Township PA 1317 32 239 1:14:04.96 1:14:04.96
40 Heidi Kelley 1150 38 244 1:14:37.36 1:14:37.36
41 Jo Anne Yanko 1230 35 251 1:14:54.37 1:14:54.37
42 Jennifer Politowski 1188 39 262 1:15:28.96 1:15:28.96
43 Bridget Slagan Mayfield PA 1210 33 263 1:15:38.29 1:15:38.29
44 Gina McAndrew 1165 33 266 1:15:46.97 1:15:46.97
45 Kim Tesluk 1218 36 268 1:15:55.85 1:15:55.85
46 Stephanie Danchak 1100 30 269 1:16:04.63 1:16:04.63
47 Lauren Dougher Team Ronnie 1103 39 273 1:16:20.18 1:16:20.18
48 Heather Davis 1101 31 275 1:16:59.22 1:16:59.22
49 Kimberly Smith 1211 39 301 1:24:09.99 1:24:09.99
50 Jessica Harvey 1280 30 309 1:28:14.51 1:28:14.51
51 Kerry Pallien 1185 38 310 1:28:25.39 1:28:25.39
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jacquelyn Comerford 1247 41 30 48:10.91 48:10.91
2 Cathy DeGiosio Jefferson Township PA 1372 47 44 49:49.74 49:49.74
3 Colleen Kostiak 1292 45 49 50:24.99 50:24.99
4 Marlene Schofield 1331 40 58 51:39.52 51:39.52
5 Sherry Harvey Jermyn PA 1281 44 74 53:28.89 53:28.89
6 Dawn Yates 1356 42 75 53:31.35 53:31.35
7 Amy Amendola Madison Township PA 1231 49 79 53:39.86 53:39.86
8 Donna Biglin 1236 49 80 53:45.92 53:45.92
9 Krista Smith Scranton PA 1338 42 87 55:04.42 55:04.42
10 Laura Wojnar Madison Township PA 1390 43 89 55:17.67 55:17.67
11 Sandra Carney 1087 43 93 55:44.57 55:44.57
12 Amy Kazmierski 1149 47 100 56:37.75 56:37.75
13 Susan Burke Clarks Summit PA 1082 46 103 56:46.67 56:46.67
14 Diane Carey 1085 47 105 56:48.56 56:48.56
15 Maureen McGuigan Scranton PA 1384 40 108 56:58.39 56:58.39
16 Sue Halley 1137 45 119 57:55.66 57:55.66
17 Leah Mackrell 1161 40 122 57:59.57 57:59.57
18 Alicia Bowen 1079 43 125 58:02.43 58:02.43
19 Charlene Dougherty 1106 48 131 58:18.37 58:18.37
20 Lori Nozzi The JAYWALKERS 1184 43 133 58:26.39 58:26.39
21 Fran Evans 1113 48 139 58:59.71 58:59.71
22 Christine Driesbaugh 1258 42 140 59:16.37 59:16.37
23 Karen Elkins 1110 44 147 1:00:35.66 1:00:35.66
24 Mary DeNaples 1255 41 151 1:01:09.13 1:01:09.13
25 DENISE FREDERICKSON Scranton PA 1119 44 153 1:01:16.41 1:01:16.41
26 Annette West 1225 42 158 1:02:10.68 1:02:10.68
27 Mary Jess Ford 1116 48 160 1:02:22.89 1:02:22.89
28 DIANE CIMINO 1090 47 161 1:02:26.13 1:02:26.13
29 Jennifer Williams South Abbinton Twp PA 1226 45 162 1:02:26.14 1:02:26.14
30 Maureen Hornlein 1145 42 166 1:02:36.69 1:02:36.69
31 Kathleen Timlin Scranton PA 1219 41 168 1:02:37.92 1:02:37.92
32 Kayle Pikulski 1368 47 170 1:03:09.93 1:03:09.93
33 Tricia Dougherty Scranton 1105 43 175 1:04:05.43 1:04:05.43
34 Lori Sorber 1339 44 178 1:05:11.44 1:05:11.44
35 April Hannon 1139 41 183 1:07:22.30 1:07:22.30
36 Megan Georgia 1269 43 186 1:07:32.69 1:07:32.69
37 Debbie Kodish 1153 49 187 1:07:34.91 1:07:34.91
38 Gloria Eynon 1114 46 192 1:08:15.95 1:08:15.95
39 Cristen Walker 1395 48 195 1:08:34.77 1:08:34.77
40 Susan Stampien 1393 49 196 1:08:35.18 1:08:35.18
41 Danielle Bianchi 1235 45 202 1:09:06.58 1:09:06.58
42 Leslie Corby 1095 44 203 1:09:10.57 1:09:10.57
43 Jennifer Medalis 1175 42 205 1:09:14.12 1:09:14.12
44 Eugenia Shirtz 1206 40 206 1:09:18.38 1:09:18.38
45 Andrea Trippett 1350 45 209 1:09:24.89 1:09:24.89
46 Sara Mayurnick 1305 47 210 1:09:25.29 1:09:25.29
47 Gretchen Welby Scranton 1224 45 213 1:09:27.96 1:09:27.96
48 Holly Petrunich 1186 41 214 1:09:27.97 1:09:27.97
49 Maria McDonnell Scranton PA 1168 48 216 1:09:36.87 1:09:36.87
50 Melissa Foley 1115 41 217 1:09:37.69 1:09:37.69
51 Melissa Wanas 1223 46 219 1:10:09.92 1:10:09.92
52 Rene Esgro 1111 47 220 1:10:11.35 1:10:11.35
53 Christine Policare 1187 44 225 1:10:58.83 1:10:58.83
54 Jennifer Seechock 1203 42 228 1:11:21.17 1:11:21.17
55 Paula Smith 1213 46 235 1:14:00.36 1:14:00.36
56 Kathy Mcgrail 1171 45 236 1:14:01.96 1:14:01.96
57 Kathleen Haikes 1136 40 237 1:14:03.64 1:14:03.64
58 Lee Ann Haefele 1135 45 238 1:14:04.45 1:14:04.45
59 Lisa Imbriaco Clarks Summit 1284 47 240 1:14:09.71 1:14:09.71
60 Diana Schmidt 1201 48 246 1:14:38.63 1:14:38.63
61 Amy Hill 1140 41 255 1:15:08.72 1:15:08.72
62 MARY ROSE Smith 1212 49 260 1:15:25.47 1:15:25.47
63 Heather Stuart 1217 44 265 1:15:38.91 1:15:38.91
64 Grace Barrett 1077 43 274 1:16:43.13 1:16:43.13
65 Stacy Stone Moscow 1216 43 278 1:17:08.34 1:17:08.34
66 Jennifer Prothero 1190 42 279 1:17:23.18 1:17:23.18
67 Gena Bensinger 1078 44 282 1:18:13.72 1:18:13.72
68 Kathleen Coyle 1096 43 283 1:18:18.72 1:18:18.72
69 MICHELLE FRUEHAN 1120 41 285 1:19:00.96 1:19:00.96
70 Lori Decker 1102 42 286 1:19:26.72 1:19:26.72
71 Melissa Burke 1383 47 290 1:21:22.64 1:21:22.64
72 Donna Nelson 1181 47 291 1:23:46.20 1:23:46.20
73 Jane Carlonas 1086 48 292 1:23:58.23 1:23:58.23
74 Patti Mazzie 1164 48 294 1:23:58.50 1:23:58.50
75 Kristin Prevish 1189 46 298 1:24:07.23 1:24:07.23
76 Michele Sickle 1208 43 308 1:26:27.74 1:26:27.74
77 Cecelia Amico 1075 42 312 1:28:43.99 1:28:43.99
78 Jane Guariglia 1132 48 314 1:31:00.14 1:31:00.14
79 Maria Costanzo 1412 46 316 1:31:12.18 1:31:12.18
80 Erin Getts Scranton 1127 47 317 1:31:55.47 1:31:55.47
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Pat Brown 1081 59 11 42:33.86 42:33.86
2 Barbara Skates Waymart PA 1336 53 51 50:39.16 50:39.16
3 Cheryl M Conley 1248 58 78 53:37.23 53:37.23
4 Marcia Johnson Scranton PA 1286 51 85 53:58.10 53:58.10
5 Bonnie Urzen 1221 51 104 56:46.92 56:46.92
6 Mary Sempa Old Forge PA 1334 51 110 57:06.68 57:06.68
7 Karen Gardoski 1268 55 115 57:21.39 57:21.39
8 Alexandra McConnell 1307 51 116 57:23.22 57:23.22
9 Trena Mcgoff 1170 51 127 58:03.43 58:03.43
10 Marylou Grogan 1277 54 130 58:15.96 58:15.96
11 Cathy Gerchman 1270 52 135 58:33.48 58:33.48
12 Tammy Duffy 1259 50 143 59:59.18 59:59.18
13 Rose Moroski 1313 57 156 1:01:50.51 1:01:50.51
14 Patricia Dragotto 1108 54 167 1:02:37.44 1:02:37.44
15 Theresa Gilhooley Scranton PA 1129 53 177 1:04:31.44 1:04:31.44
16 Cindee McGrady 1308 57 179 1:05:16.19 1:05:16.19
17 Eileen Yanchak 1229 56 182 1:06:05.83 1:06:05.83
18 Sandra McCarthy 1166 56 185 1:07:30.95 1:07:30.95
19 Jean Monahan 1176 56 189 1:07:52.95 1:07:52.95
20 Jean Aubrey 1394 51 194 1:08:25.45 1:08:25.45
21 Doreen Nixon 1183 52 200 1:09:03.93 1:09:03.93
22 Laurie Blasi 1238 52 204 1:09:11.68 1:09:11.68
23 Robin Jenkins 1147 52 215 1:09:28.38 1:09:28.38
24 Margy Fiscus 1266 55 218 1:09:51.39 1:09:51.39
25 Donna Holmes Clarks Summit 1282 52 223 1:10:43.83 1:10:43.83
26 Marie Coyle 1251 53 224 1:10:44.45 1:10:44.45
27 Susan Mulholland 1314 50 232 1:12:02.71 1:12:02.71
28 Karen Risse 1195 58 241 1:14:10.15 1:14:10.15
29 Lori Marinucci Scranton 1162 52 243 1:14:25.96 1:14:25.96
30 Jeannie McDonald 1167 54 247 1:14:43.94 1:14:43.94
31 Ann Connors 1093 55 248 1:14:45.20 1:14:45.20
32 Joan Murphy 1179 53 256 1:15:11.53 1:15:11.53
33 Renee Murray 1180 52 257 1:15:12.21 1:15:12.21
34 Donna Rupp Scranton 1199 53 259 1:15:18.89 1:15:18.89
35 Lynn Gavin 1123 56 264 1:15:38.47 1:15:38.47
36 Mary Louise Kranick 1155 51 270 1:16:06.89 1:16:06.89
37 Rita Castaldi 1089 55 271 1:16:17.70 1:16:17.70
38 Karen Dodge-krenitksy 1257 50 276 1:17:08.22 1:17:08.22
39 Cindy Hoban 1143 55 277 1:17:08.23 1:17:08.23
40 Kathleen Richter 1194 52 280 1:17:37.22 1:17:37.22
41 Eileen Huegel Scranton 1283 50 288 1:19:46.73 1:19:46.73
42 Debbie Lewis grammy's gang PA 1301 54 289 1:20:56.18 1:20:56.18
43 Lee Ann Munley 1178 53 293 1:23:58.48 1:23:58.48
44 Nancy Handl 1138 58 296 1:24:04.71 1:24:04.71
45 Christine Sestili 1204 56 297 1:24:05.95 1:24:05.95
46 Patricia Vergnetti 1222 50 302 1:24:11.68 1:24:11.68
47 Penny Dougher 1104 51 304 1:24:18.48 1:24:18.48
48 Laurie Rebovich 1192 50 305 1:24:21.48 1:24:21.48
49 Elizabeth McGuigan 1172 58 306 1:24:25.45 1:24:25.45
50 Michele Scavo 1200 55 307 1:24:50.50 1:24:50.50
51 Nancy Czyzyk 1098 56 311 1:28:26.19 1:28:26.19
52 Patty Kalina 1148 50 315 1:31:03.21 1:31:03.21
 

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Nancy Werthmuller Scott Twp PA 1352 63 50 50:37.16 50:37.16
2 Debbie Alunni 1074 63 128 58:04.10 58:04.10
3 MaryEllen Cappelloni Scranton 1084 61 230 1:11:54.17 1:11:54.17
4 Mary McHale Clarks Summit PA 1174 60 231 1:11:58.65 1:11:58.65
5 Dolly Godlewski TAYLOR PA 1362 63 233 1:12:09.91 1:12:09.91
6 Nancy Blume 1392 65 242 1:14:12.61 1:14:12.61
7 Nancy Grebb 1130 60 258 1:15:17.57 1:15:17.57
8 Mary Rafter 1191 62 261 1:15:25.65 1:15:25.65
9 Mary Gavern 1122 61 272 1:16:19.15 1:16:19.15
10 Marilyn Skettino 1209 63 287 1:19:46.36 1:19:46.36
11 Eileen Stiltenpole 1342 61 299 1:24:09.41 1:24:09.41
12 Connie Wolf 1353 63 313 1:30:59.93 1:30:59.93
 

Male Overall 10K Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Frazee Sutphen 1379 19 1 34:53.13 34:53.13
 

Male 19 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 David Wojnar 1389 12 88 55:14.85 55:14.85
 

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Paul Szustakowski 1359 20 5 40:56.64 40:56.64
2 Justin Rubal Old Forge PA 1329 29 22 46:22.15 46:22.15
3 Mike Kerrick 1289 25 25 46:32.17 46:32.17
4 Brian Connors Fighting for Hope: In Mem 1249 23 26 47:00.80 47:00.80
5 Connor Ames 1232 23 33 48:17.91 48:17.91
6 Jeff Farkas 1265 25 62 51:59.86 51:59.86
7 Carl Evarts 1262 29 71 53:09.78 53:09.78
8 James Squadrito 1387 26 76 53:32.17 53:32.17
9 Colin Getts 1128 24 83 53:48.92 53:48.92
10 Dan Kazmierski 1288 23 96 55:50.26 55:50.26
11 Patrick Shea 1371 23 150 1:00:56.18 1:00:56.18
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jeff Pellis 1404 38 2 38:17.88 38:17.88
2 Robert Damiano Tunkhannock PA 1385 37 4 40:36.53 40:36.53
3 Rocky Barbaro 1369 30 7 41:08.70 41:08.70
4 Mike Dutrow HANOVER TWP PA 1365 38 14 44:42.88 44:42.88
5 RJ Stiltenpole 1215 38 20 46:20.63 46:20.63
6 Quinn Maloney Scranton PA 1409 31 23 46:28.40 46:28.40
7 David Davis Dupont PA 1253 34 28 47:58.71 47:58.71
8 William Wilson Scranton PA 1227 39 36 48:30.90 48:30.90
9 Ryan Grebb 1275 34 41 49:04.54 49:04.54
10 Rob Zavislak Carbondale PA 1357 38 52 51:00.88 51:00.88
11 Jayson Pope 1323 34 55 51:20.16 51:20.16
12 Jude Colwell 1408 35 56 51:29.97 51:29.97
13 Brian Sapak Mountain Top PA 1330 33 84 53:55.61 53:55.61
14 James Supinski 1345 33 86 54:37.42 54:37.42
15 Scott Barnes JR Dupont PA 1411 32 106 56:50.60 56:50.60
16 Michael Shoff 1207 39 118 57:53.18 57:53.18
17 Christopher Banton Moscow PA 1076 33 121 57:59.43 57:59.43
18 John Earley 1261 33 148 1:00:46.56 1:00:46.56
19 Louis Pasqualicchio 1410 32 155 1:01:45.86 1:01:45.86
20 Daniel Brennan 1080 35 171 1:03:35.15 1:03:35.15
21 Matt Kozieki 1376 30 197 1:08:53.54 1:08:53.54
22 Ren Petrauskas 1319 30 253 1:14:57.43 1:14:57.43
23 Kevin Lesjack Browndale PA 1298 38 267 1:15:50.88 1:15:50.88
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mark Burton 1245 44 3 40:01.64 40:01.64
2 Randy Lyback Dupont 1360 45 6 41:00.78 41:00.78
3 Will Craft 1405 43 13 44:35.15 44:35.15
4 Sean Mulloy 1349 42 15 45:19.73 45:19.73
5 Jim Brogna 1244 44 16 45:36.57 45:36.57
6 Ted Stampien Clarks Summit PA 1367 45 18 45:59.65 45:59.65
7 Dave Haikes 1278 42 19 46:00.57 46:00.57
8 Matthew Comerford Scranton PA 1246 40 27 47:37.36 47:37.36
9 Mike Labas Scranton PA 1382 49 31 48:10.93 48:10.93
10 Jaime Hailstone Scranton 1279 43 38 48:58.33 48:58.33
11 Dave Dipipi 1391 48 39 48:59.86 48:59.86
12 James Albert Pittston PA 1380 43 47 50:14.81 50:14.81
13 Michael Quinn 1324 48 48 50:18.90 50:18.90
14 Mike Lench Scranton PA 1374 48 59 51:53.52 51:53.52
15 Vincent Maletta Clarks Summit PA 1304 44 67 53:01.67 53:01.67
16 Sean Sorber Hunlock creek 1341 45 72 53:17.28 53:17.28
17 Jim Scanlon 1400 45 91 55:28.92 55:28.92
18 Michael Schultz 1333 41 94 55:45.17 55:45.17
19 Matt Hemphill Scranton 1366 45 95 55:49.84 55:49.84
20 Jason Golden 1273 40 97 56:01.68 56:01.68
21 Matt Haggerety 1401 44 99 56:30.67 56:30.67
22 MARK Repecki Olyphant PA 1325 41 101 56:40.81 56:40.81
23 Robert Cope Scranton PA 1094 48 113 57:16.33 57:16.33
24 Robert Lettieri 1299 45 126 58:02.86 58:02.86
25 Chris King 1152 47 172 1:03:35.35 1:03:35.35
26 Michael Moran 1177 44 174 1:03:58.69 1:03:58.69
27 Peter Froehlich Mountain Top PA 1370 47 191 1:08:04.20 1:08:04.20
28 Mark Loomis 1160 47 193 1:08:18.20 1:08:18.20
29 Harold Newell 1182 45 254 1:15:08.27 1:15:08.27
30 John Scott 1202 49 300 1:24:09.61 1:24:09.61
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jeff Baran BEAR CREEK TWP PA 1399 54 12 43:39.44 43:39.44
2 John Kelly 1151 55 21 46:21.40 46:21.40
3 Joe Becker 1234 54 40 49:01.41 49:01.41
4 Bob Bilbow 1381 52 46 50:14.40 50:14.40
5 Matthew Carrescia Jefferson Township PA 1088 55 60 51:54.16 51:54.16
6 Wayne Stevens 1373 50 66 53:01.18 53:01.18
7 Thomas Biglin 1237 51 81 53:47.42 53:47.42
8 Frank Swaha Scranton PA 1346 50 92 55:40.90 55:40.90
9 Frank Mazzie 1163 54 117 57:48.87 57:48.87
10 Owen Dougherty 1107 50 120 57:56.90 57:56.90
11 Billy McGrath 1396 58 149 1:00:49.11 1:00:49.11
12 Tony Kobeski 1291 55 152 1:01:15.60 1:01:15.60
13 Rick Gerrity 1126 53 154 1:01:17.19 1:01:17.19
14 Sean McDonough Scranton 1169 53 184 1:07:22.31 1:07:22.31
15 Chip Taylor 1378 55 207 1:09:21.85 1:09:21.85
16 Kennerh Smith 1337 53 234 1:13:29.96 1:13:29.96
17 Joseph Loftus 1159 54 252 1:14:57.22 1:14:57.22
18 Rick Roche 1196 55 281 1:17:43.22 1:17:43.22
19 Ken Getts 1271 51 318 1:32:02.21 1:32:02.21
 

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Bill Cook Scranton 1250 60 10 41:59.34 41:59.34
2 Bill Fiore Clarks Green PA 1377 63 32 48:12.36 48:12.36
3 Michael Rivera 1327 63 53 51:10.42 51:10.42
4 Roberet Raymer 1406 63 57 51:30.99 51:30.99
5 Glenn Borne 1239 64 102 56:43.90 56:43.90
6 John Miller 1311 61 136 58:38.14 58:38.14
7 Tom Hill 1141 64 295 1:23:58.99 1:23:58.99
 

2 Mile Walk

Female 0-99

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Pat Barnes 27 61 1 27:00.36 27:00.36
2 CATHY CORBETT 4 52 2 27:01.26 27:01.26
3 Michele O'Brien 23 59 3 27:25.87 27:25.87
4 Patricia Popeck 11 69 4 29:19.12 29:19.12
5 Joan Cowley 5 65 5 30:42.62 30:42.62
6 Louise Frye 7 61 7 32:53.88 32:53.88
7 Mary Kay Tempesta 14 59 8 32:55.80 32:55.80
8 Julie Williams 16 50 9 32:55.81 32:55.81
9 Kim Chiacchiaro 1 45 10 33:01.11 33:01.11
10 Mary Jo Davis 6 56 11 34:06.66 34:06.66
11 Melinda Ghilardi 8 56 12 34:07.27 34:07.27
12 Marla Yanochik 17 46 14 35:23.13 35:23.13
13 Stephanie Hatfield N. Abington Twp PA 121 34 15 35:50.68 35:50.68
14 Mari Walsh 15 60 16 36:32.63 36:32.63
15 Norma Ciero 3 70 17 36:58.27 36:58.27
16 Lisa Rigau 20 46 20 41:43.89 41:43.89
17 Sandy Brill 22 56 21 41:44.38 41:44.38
18 Grace Sorber 21 49 22 45:25.71 45:25.71
19 Alice Hopkins 24 61 23 50:38.45 50:38.45
 

Male 0-99

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Dana Nelson 10 49 6 32:47.70 32:47.70
2 Sid Prejean 12 63 13 34:09.31 34:09.31
3 Louis Chiacchiaro 2 50 18 40:49.98 40:49.98
4 Denny Dawgert 25 0 19 40:54.39 40:54.39