Roy Thorpe Memorial 5k Run/Walk

Age Group Results

June 14, 2014


Scranton Running Co

5K Run

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Tiffany Leventhal 677 32 7 19:54.12 19:54.12
 

Female 9 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Karsyn Kromko 1200 6 103 38:31.35 38:31.35
2 Isabel Shaffer 675 8 111 42:22.54 42:22.54
 

Female 10 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Lily Fries 610 12 30 24:43.78 24:43.78
2 Kristi Kromko 1198 12 37 25:59.13 25:59.13
3 Jordan Palmer 679 12 91 35:42.67 35:42.67
4 Angelina Dillon 694 11 115 46:27.21 46:27.21
 

Female 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Cheyenne Schneider 1188 14 31 24:44.39 24:44.39
2 Mika Brauser 605 14 46 27:02.92 27:02.92
3 Diane Kille 652 14 51 27:54.10 27:54.10
4 Cassie Griffis 1203 14 52 27:59.16 27:59.16
 

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Tarina Usher 693 17 116 46:27.82 46:27.82
 

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jamie Brown 666 28 8 20:10.14 20:10.14
2 Staci Sabatino 650 24 42 26:24.73 26:24.73
3 Robin Reicheg 617 27 44 26:40.16 26:40.16
4 Elly Skinner 1187 22 53 28:02.40 28:02.40
5 Kristen Shemanski 618 28 64 29:58.57 29:58.57
6 Jessica Ebert 676 27 73 31:35.26 31:35.26
7 Shelley Holbrook 691 26 79 32:27.17 32:27.17
8 Sara Coons 1194 20 95 37:30.33 37:30.33
9 Danielle Sabatino 651 22 96 37:30.67 37:30.67
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Katie Shemanski 642 32 35 25:25.92 25:25.92
2 Diana Kloss 630 37 43 26:40.14 26:40.14
3 Kari Kromko 603 36 48 27:17.31 27:17.31
4 Jennifer Barna 634 38 55 28:04.16 28:04.16
5 Sue Pauler 639 33 62 29:47.81 29:47.81
6 Kerry Lombardi 632 38 67 30:23.91 30:23.91
7 Beth Kerber 609 39 68 30:30.75 30:30.75
8 Maria Phillips 685 30 86 34:07.44 34:07.44
9 Christine McClure 682 31 88 34:39.91 34:39.91
10 Lisa Watson 612 34 90 35:13.67 35:13.67
11 Suzanne DeLorenzo 608 32 93 36:26.91 36:26.91
12 Heather Fedoryk 655 37 97 38:01.67 38:01.67
13 Kelly Vinton 668 36 102 38:31.15 38:31.15
14 Shelly Jonas 681 32 105 40:51.86 40:51.86
15 Sarah Rickert 683 30 106 41:16.56 41:16.56
16 Jackie Henshaw 656 31 108 41:40.10 41:40.10
17 Irene Marks 601 34 118 47:55.33 47:55.33
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Cindy Batzel Honesdale PA 631 41 13 22:07.31 22:07.31
2 Patty Hopkins 698 48 45 27:02.91 27:02.91
3 Kim Dennis 641 44 50 27:26.16 27:26.16
4 Kendra Wayman 1197 43 63 29:51.16 29:51.16
5 Jennifer Lekites 1199 40 71 31:13.91 31:13.91
6 Tracy Schneider 1189 45 72 31:18.91 31:18.91
7 Tina Hoehn 620 47 74 32:15.41 32:15.41
8 Renee Palmer 678 41 75 32:18.65 32:18.65
9 Teresa Carlin 662 43 77 32:23.99 32:23.99
10 Dawn Krautter 604 44 78 32:26.16 32:26.16
11 Diane Coons 1193 43 80 32:31.41 32:31.41
12 Michelle Firmstone 697 47 83 32:54.10 32:54.10
13 Jamie Reeger 1185 44 94 36:51.42 36:51.42
14 Kelly Griffis 1204 45 100 38:21.43 38:21.43
15 Melissa Robins 615 45 101 38:27.92 38:27.92
16 Allison Francesco 1206 48 104 40:20.57 40:20.57
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Barbara Skates Waymart PA 647 52 27 24:21.38 24:21.38
2 Elva Lapotofsky 614 53 32 24:53.33 24:53.33
3 Jo Lloyd 623 58 56 28:05.41 28:05.41
4 Sylvia Thompson 613 50 76 32:21.26 32:21.26
5 Sherry Grandinetti 680 52 87 34:35.66 34:35.66
6 Karen Matoushek 654 50 112 42:42.43 42:42.43
 

Female 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mary Turner 616 63 98 38:03.67 38:03.67
2 Dolly Godlewski Greg's Garrisons 643 62 113 45:14.58 45:14.58
3 Sandy Thorpe 648 70 114 45:35.44 45:35.44
4 Dona Schmalzle 627 65 117 47:46.69 47:46.69
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Caleb Jensen 621 14 1 17:01.10 17:01.10
 

Male 9 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Derek Jensen 645 9 14 22:39.59 22:39.59
2 Karter Kromko 1201 9 38 26:11.66 26:11.66
3 Dustin Ferraro 659 9 39 26:11.91 26:11.91
4 Sean Worthington 625 8 89 35:12.83 35:12.83
5 Logan Vinton 670 7 99 38:16.93 38:16.93
 

Male 10 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Tommy Gogolski 1192 11 24 24:14.56 24:14.56
2 Landon Firmstone 672 11 49 27:20.41 27:20.41
3 Evan Worthington 624 10 65 30:07.10 30:07.10
 

Male 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Randy Repsher 660 14 11 21:31.00 21:31.00
2 Derek Bortree 628 15 26 24:19.97 24:19.97
3 Jacob karnick 649 15 29 24:25.61 24:25.61
 

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Adam Vaccaro 663 17 3 17:46.39 17:46.39
2 Ian Anderson 646 16 10 20:56.48 20:56.48
3 Samuel Kille 674 16 12 21:32.14 21:32.14
4 Kyle Coons 1195 17 21 24:00.22 24:00.22
5 Elijah Matoushek 653 19 58 28:13.56 28:13.56
6 Justin Rowles 664 17 59 28:58.65 28:58.65
7 Dakota Rogon 1191 16 85 33:32.36 33:32.36
 

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Steven Brown 667 26 2 17:30.80 17:30.80
2 Andrew Lopatofsky 1196 28 18 23:37.73 23:37.73
3 Ian Williams 692 27 34 25:14.88 25:14.88
4 Calvin Skinner 1186 25 54 28:02.80 28:02.80
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jason Kennedy 1184 33 4 18:08.92 18:08.92
2 Ben Sverduk Lake Ariel PA 1190 32 5 19:09.85 19:09.85
3 Adam Drake 690 34 9 20:39.21 20:39.21
4 Chris Murray 1218 31 15 22:40.10 22:40.10
5 Randy Shemanski 636 37 19 23:43.34 23:43.34
6 Todd Pauler 638 35 66 30:18.87 30:18.87
7 Wayne Shaffer 686 35 109 42:08.32 42:08.32
8 Tony Ferraro 619 33 110 42:21.73 42:21.73
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Lee Toussaint 622 49 6 19:42.00 19:42.00
2 Ed Jones 689 45 17 23:34.37 23:34.37
3 Mike Quinn 661 48 20 23:45.79 23:45.79
4 Robert Robbins 640 46 23 24:14.25 24:14.25
5 John Kielar 699 48 36 25:48.38 25:48.38
6 Rob Griffis 1205 46 41 26:19.31 26:19.31
7 Steve Firmstone 696 49 57 28:09.66 28:09.66
8 David Carlin 633 43 60 29:33.18 29:33.18
9 Jeffery Lamberton Waymart PA 657 47 61 29:46.16 29:46.16
10 Tim Tyre 626 48 69 30:40.62 30:40.62
11 Todd Pope 1202 45 84 33:06.57 33:06.57
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mark Darish 687 54 16 23:17.90 23:17.90
2 Joe Becker 673 53 25 24:19.56 24:19.56
3 Tom Liptak 671 53 40 26:17.61 26:17.61
4 Scott Faatz 607 50 47 27:03.65 27:03.65
5 Randy Cousins 644 56 70 30:55.66 30:55.66
6 Keith Williams 669 55 81 32:37.33 32:37.33
7 Michael Kielar 700 56 82 32:53.60 32:53.60
 

Male 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Tony Cerminaro 665 77 22 24:11.40 24:11.40
2 Scott Leet 695 60 28 24:23.65 24:23.65
3 Marsden Urmanec 688 71 33 25:07.36 25:07.36
4 Don Gregory 684 67 92 35:54.85 35:54.85
5 Joe Francesco 1207 63 107 41:30.80 41:30.80