2014 PurpleStride NEPA

Overall Finish List

June 07, 2014


Results By Scranton Running Co Scranton Running Co

5K Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Rob Gronski Team Guida 220 33 M 1 Top Fin 19:27.46 20:00.98
2 Joseph Featherall The JAYWALKERS PA 50 28 M 1 19-29 20:16.29 20:16.60
3 Michael Arzie 7 16 M 1 13-18 20:32.97 20:32.97
4 Jaclyn Shokey 141 36 F 1 Top Fin 21:32.02 21:32.68
5 William Craft BUSting Pancreatic Cancer PA 33 43 M 1 40-49 21:32.18 21:45.85
6 Mike Bochnovich Greg's Garrisons PA 14 43 M 2 40-49 21:52.20 21:53.73
7 Bill Cook 191 60 M 1 60-69 22:10.43 22:11.10
8 John Schultz The JAYWALKERS PA 133 55 M 1 50-59 22:15.27 22:18.69
9 Brittany Cunfer 34 20 F 1 19-29 22:23.27 22:23.57
10 Stanley Wood 168 59 M 2 50-59 22:33.21 22:37.59
11 Michael Sophabmixay 205 41 M 3 40-49 22:51.20 23:02.34
12 Randy Shemanski 212 37 M 1 30-39 23:05.86 23:07.48
13 Sarah-Doe Osborne 115 30 F 1 30-39 23:17.44 23:17.73
14 Unknown Partic. 216 216 M 1 0-12 23:10.84 23:20.99
15 Megan Connors Fighting for Hope: In Mem 209 18 F 1 13-18 23:23.51 23:24.84
16 Brian Connors Fighting for Hope: In Mem 211 23 M 2 19-29 23:24.53 23:25.45
17 Susan Steinbach Clarks Green PA 222 50 F 1 50-59 23:25.11 23:26.23
18 Patricia Hart Team Guida 68 59 F 2 50-59 23:59.13 23:59.13
19 Daniel Gavin BassWolfe 58 14 M 2 13-18 24:01.69 24:04.26
20 George Wolfe BassWolfe 161 50 M 3 50-59 24:08.18 24:08.67
21 Jacob Alley grammy's gang 1 27 M 3 19-29 24:19.23 24:19.23
22 Joseph McHugh III 106 56 M 4 50-59 24:18.31 24:19.24
23 Chris Guida Team Guida 219 32 M 2 30-39 23:46.77 24:20.47
24 Nick Borgacci BassWolfe PA 21 14 M 3 13-18 24:32.55 24:33.69
25 Chris Happel Greg's Garrisons 66 41 M 4 40-49 24:23.02 24:36.89
26 Emma Hoats 73 12 F 1 0-12 24:41.14 24:41.14
27 Allyson Hess Caresite Specialty 71 31 F 2 30-39 24:41.81 24:45.19
28 Emily Eck 46 16 F 2 13-18 24:46.91 24:49.46
29 Bradley Sugalski Paint Me Purple 196 25 M 4 19-29 25:02.54 25:03.88
30 Matt Hemphill 184 44 M 5 40-49 25:18.95 25:25.80
31 Cara Sgobba Team Fiorenza 136 28 F 2 19-29 25:05.20 25:38.73
32 Owen Zila The JAYWALKERS 176 14 M 4 13-18 25:45.51 25:50.73
33 Charles Dougherty 228 36 M 3 30-39 23:03.62 25:57.43
34 Donna Biglins 203 49 F 1 40-49 26:00.53 26:02.27
35 Charles Lavan wilkes-barre PA 198 65 M 2 60-69 26:05.58 26:08.58
36 Frank Sabina 126 63 M 3 60-69 26:07.58 26:10.98
37 Eugene Barrett 207 35 M 4 30-39 25:39.79 26:13.66
38 Misty Duchnik S Abington Township PA 215 31 F 3 30-39 26:01.14 26:16.71
39 Kristen Kurpis Team Guida PA 85 32 F 4 30-39 26:09.94 26:20.73
40 Kate Walsh 181 39 F 5 30-39 23:16.04 26:26.67
41 Robert Gronski Sr. Team Guida 221 63 M 4 60-69 26:03.35 26:35.73
42 Timothy Farrell 190 20 M 5 19-29 26:14.87 26:49.49
43 Shayna Black 12 18 F 3 13-18 26:52.30 26:54.67
44 patrick mcmahon dallas PA 107 64 M 5 60-69 26:52.31 26:55.89
45 susan basalyga pieshefski PA 8 44 F 2 40-49 26:54.32 26:59.73
46 Adam McGinley pieshefski 103 10 M 2 0-12 26:59.63 27:03.74
47 Luke Ufnar 155 32 M 5 30-39 25:51.16 27:04.79
48 KELLY LUCAS SCRANTON PA 96 21 F 3 19-29 26:57.46 27:08.86
49 Heather Revello Team Guida PA 123 32 F 6 30-39 27:07.18 27:18.99
50 Tina Orphanides Team Tuh 114 49 F 3 40-49 27:24.36 27:26.23
51 Robert Basalyga pieshefski 9 10 M 3 0-12 27:33.05 27:38.68
52 Danielle DeLucy Covington Township PA 39 37 F 7 30-39 27:37.51 27:41.10
53 Michele Long The JAYWALKERS 95 54 F 3 50-59 27:38.05 27:45.74
54 Joshua Wolfe BassWolfe 162 20 M 6 19-29 27:43.80 27:47.99
55 Chelsea Schultz 132 18 F 4 13-18 27:52.12 27:52.12
56 Ani Orphanides Team Tuh 113 39 F 8 30-39 27:52.39 27:54.14
57 Thomas Biglins 204 50 M 5 50-59 27:50.33 27:56.19
58 Ruth Wood Jefferson Twp PA 167 54 F 4 50-59 27:51.67 27:56.49
59 Eric Wolfe BassWolfe 164 13 M 5 13-18 27:56.26 27:59.67
60 Anh Tran Team JPFlanne 153 30 F 9 30-39 28:01.18 28:05.16
61 Jennifer Kincel Team JPFlanne PA 84 34 F 10 30-39 27:58.46 28:06.74
62 Jacki Degnan 36 34 F 11 30-39 28:01.11 28:08.74
63 Timothy Farrell Clarks Green PA 189 50 M 6 50-59 27:39.31 28:13.42
64 Nicole Shaffer Team Ronnie PA 137 34 F 12 30-39 28:05.45 28:13.82
65 Tucker Connors Fighting for Hope: In Mem 210 24 M 7 19-29 28:11.84 28:17.71
66 Scott Dustman Jim's Gang 45 49 M 6 40-49 28:30.11 28:34.34
67 Nick Parise Team Guida 119 31 M 6 30-39 25:41.54 28:34.74
68 Unknown Partic. 192 192 M 4 0-12 28:24.62 28:38.99
69 Unknown Partic. 183 183 M 5 0-12 28:55.62 29:08.89
70 Mike Scally Caresite Specialty 130 47 M 7 40-49 29:07.73 29:10.91
71 Sam Borgacci BassWolfe 22 12 M 6 0-12 29:07.75 29:12.95
72 Amy Amendola BUSting Pancreatic Cancer PE 2 48 F 4 40-49 28:46.04 29:26.99
73 Laurie Zila The JAYWALKERS 175 45 F 5 40-49 29:50.54 29:55.14
74 Jackie Serafin 134 36 F 13 30-39 29:51.72 29:58.18
75 Susan Cays BassWolfe PA 30 39 F 14 30-39 29:52.50 29:58.38
76 Robert Cays BassWolfe PA 29 74 M 1 70-99 29:51.33 29:58.98
77 Mike Sherin 139 33 M 7 30-39 26:35.85 30:00.19
78 David Snow 143 36 M 8 30-39 29:57.34 30:03.23
79 Gregory Stascavage Fighting for Hope: In Mem PA 147 36 M 9 30-39 29:29.62 30:07.92
80 Allan Borgacci BassWolfe PA 20 58 M 7 50-59 30:11.81 30:16.64
81 Neil Giacometti Team Guida PA 193 58 M 8 50-59 30:14.21 30:27.83
82 Lori Nozzi The JAYWALKERS 111 43 F 6 40-49 30:25.67 30:31.91
83 Vincent Grattolino 63 58 M 9 50-59 30:19.18 30:34.73
84 Scott Weinschenk Team Guida 159 39 M 10 30-39 26:33.01 30:38.74
85 Drew Ward Krzy's Krew 157 24 M 8 19-29 30:20.89 30:39.74
86 Ron Ostrowski 117 15 M 6 13-18 30:26.92 31:06.18
87 Alicia Dill 41 31 F 15 30-39 31:31.18 31:37.62
88 Char Dougherty 187 48 F 7 40-49 31:31.08 31:43.93
89 Owen Dougherty 186 50 M 10 50-59 31:33.46 31:44.24
90 Sara Brace 25 28 F 4 19-29 31:39.02 31:49.59
91 Alice OMahoney The JAYWALKERS 112 46 F 8 40-49 31:46.62 31:51.74
92 Nanette Rinaldi Team Guida 124 36 F 16 30-39 31:40.83 31:52.44
93 Chelsea Johnson Team JPFlanne 79 28 F 5 19-29 31:51.91 32:00.40
94 Joy de Soto The JAYWALKERS 35 49 F 9 40-49 30:28.10 32:01.40
95 Maggie McGrail 105 38 F 17 30-39 30:26.29 32:01.41
96 Scott Hady Team Guida 202 43 M 8 40-49 28:04.38 32:11.35
97 Andrew Berry Greg's Garrisons 11 38 M 11 30-39 32:07.14 32:11.75
98 DeeAnn Vida 224 43 F 10 40-49 32:07.36 32:16.23
99 Chris Vida 223 44 M 9 40-49 32:06.34 32:16.25
100 tamara murray Fighting for Hope: In Mem 110 38 F 18 30-39 31:42.04 32:20.49
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
101 Marty Kerzetski 182 48 F 11 40-49 30:49.47 32:21.74
102 Emily Foley Krzy's Krew 52 23 F 6 19-29 32:41.87 32:58.24
103 Heather Proctor 225 38 F 19 30-39 29:18.49 33:03.91
104 kat spanish 145 34 F 20 30-39 31:08.83 33:12.20
105 Matthew Foley Krzy's Krew 56 9 M 7 0-12 32:56.63 33:13.25
106 Tim Jones Fighting for Hope: In Mem 80 35 M 12 30-39 33:14.76 33:26.64
107 Maureen Burke Dunmore PA 27 30 F 21 30-39 33:18.92 33:30.74
108 colin loftus grammy's gang 93 22 M 9 19-29 33:18.53 33:33.25
109 Kim Wright BUSting Pancreatic Cancer 170 41 F 12 40-49 28:56.64 33:34.75
110 James Bollard BassWolfe 18 49 M 10 40-49 33:58.00 34:12.10
111 Roxanne Popple 122 23 F 7 19-29 31:55.26 34:31.39
112 silvia vedovato 156 33 F 22 30-39 31:55.77 34:31.40
113 John Hogan 74 36 M 13 30-39 34:20.07 34:40.69
114 Michael Hogan 218 32 M 14 30-39 34:18.74 34:41.30
115 Massimo Amendola BUSting Pancreatic Cancer 5 5 M 8 0-12 31:50.06 34:49.82
116 Keri Taylor 185 26 F 8 19-29 34:45.15 34:50.52
117 Kathy Arzie 6 52 F 5 50-59 34:49.94 34:56.31
118 Lynn McGinty Team Guida 104 58 F 6 50-59 34:44.32 34:57.20
119 Christa Sgobba Team Fiorenza 135 26 F 9 19-29 34:26.48 34:59.98
120 Derek Hewlett 201 33 M 15 30-39 34:50.63 35:01.75
121 Denise Zdancewicz Caresite Specialty 174 44 F 13 40-49 35:08.58 35:11.97
122 Sue Pagano 197 52 F 7 50-59 35:15.88 35:44.75
123 Matthew Driesbaugh 44 9 M 9 0-12 35:00.97 35:46.25
124 Christine Driesbaugh 43 42 F 14 40-49 35:05.04 35:47.63
125 Hayley Grabowski Fighting for Hope: In Mem 62 12 F 2 0-12 35:56.53 36:06.40
126 Mary Hricenak 213 30 F 23 30-39 35:54.59 36:06.81
127 Dennis Hricenak 214 31 M 16 30-39 35:56.03 36:07.90
128 Dolly Godlewski Greg's Garrisons 60 62 F 1 60-69 36:15.25 36:15.25
129 Michele Craft BUSting Pancreatic Cancer 32 38 F 24 30-39 35:38.55 36:20.30
130 Sammy Gow 188 20 F 10 19-29 36:18.70 36:34.67
131 Christian Foley Krzy's Krew 55 20 M 10 19-29 36:19.75 36:34.87
132 Melissa Hady 208 39 F 25 30-39 36:36.94 36:40.11
133 Maria Holmes Team JPFlanne 75 32 F 26 30-39 36:37.27 36:46.19
134 Joellen Foley Krzy's Krew 53 44 F 15 40-49 36:35.25 36:52.47
135 Mark Work Greg's Garrisons 169 56 M 11 50-59 36:38.43 37:13.16
136 Marissa Wolfe BassWolfe 163 17 F 5 13-18 37:10.54 37:13.50
137 Debi Saunders 200 54 F 8 50-59 37:17.60 37:28.19
138 Bob Saunders 199 71 M 2 70-99 37:18.68 37:28.80
139 Todd Spanish 146 37 M 17 30-39 36:03.02 38:06.60
140 Amy Weinschenk Team Guida 158 38 F 27 30-39 34:10.81 38:15.94
141 Rob Wolfe BassWolfe 166 42 M 11 40-49 38:21.12 38:26.25
142 Noah Matyjevich BassWolfe 101 11 M 10 0-12 38:21.08 38:26.70
143 Brian Guida Team Guida 65 38 M 18 30-39 38:00.53 38:33.13
144 Amanda Katchmar Team Guida 83 14 F 6 13-18 38:30.52 38:41.50
145 Marcella Amendola BUSting Pancreatic Cancer 4 9 F 3 0-12 34:20.88 38:49.26
146 Megan Ostrowski 118 9 F 4 0-12 38:28.09 39:14.21
147 KAREN LOFTUS grammy's gang 92 48 F 16 40-49 38:25.82 39:14.61
148 Anne Berardelli grammy's gang 10 51 F 9 50-59 38:26.86 39:15.23
149 Lori Ostrowski 116 44 F 17 40-49 38:35.21 39:20.71
150 Debbie Lewis grammy's gang PA 91 53 F 10 50-59 38:40.17 39:30.66
151 Lauren Dougher Team Ronnie 42 39 F 28 30-39 39:25.20 39:34.16
152 Jake Lenahan 89 8 M 11 0-12 39:26.11 39:34.95
153 Mary Kay Lenahan Clark's Green PA 88 39 F 29 30-39 39:26.61 39:35.51
154 Karen Wolfe BassWolfe 165 49 F 18 40-49 39:28.49 39:37.38
155 Mary Lee Pettinato Team Guida 120 59 F 11 50-59 39:58.59 40:11.45
156 Kara Shirley 140 39 F 30 30-39 40:59.39 41:00.76
157 Harry Masker BassWolfe 99 13 M 7 13-18 41:01.99 41:04.86
158 Chris Masker BassWolfe 100 42 F 19 40-49 41:01.31 41:05.70
159 Courtney Bloss 13 26 F 11 19-29 41:41.86 41:56.48
160 Sabrina Englot 47 26 F 12 19-29 41:43.12 41:56.76
161 Erik Nelson 194 27 M 11 19-29 41:31.14 42:26.71
162 Adrianne Cassano 177 36 F 31 30-39 42:38.24 42:38.24
163 Kelly Bollard BassWolfe 15 17 F 7 13-18 43:01.17 43:03.79
164 Lori Sayegh Team JPFlanne 128 32 F 32 30-39 44:27.18 44:35.47
165 Gregory Sayegh Team JPFlanne 129 34 M 19 30-39 44:26.62 44:36.26
166 Mark Suchter Team JPFlanne 149 34 M 20 30-39 44:29.29 44:39.18
167 Hal Donahue 195 1 M 12 0-12 44:17.38 44:39.73
168 Garrett Rupe grammy's gang 125 19 M 12 19-29 44:58.45 45:51.77
169 Tara Loftus grammy's gang 94 18 F 8 13-18 44:58.91 45:51.78
170 Victor Amendola BUSting Pancreatic Cancer 3 51 M 12 50-59 46:19.20 46:19.20
171 Gregory Williams The JAYWALKERS 160 22 M 13 19-29 46:10.35 46:29.96
172 Joseph Fasula The JAYWALKERS 49 38 M 21 30-39 46:11.68 46:31.36
173 Marnie Bollard BassWolfe 16 15 F 9 13-18 46:40.49 46:51.25
174 Lisa Henniger Fighting for Hope: In Mem 217 32 F 33 30-39 44:23.81 48:10.58
175 CARMEN DELFI 37 53 F 12 50-59 48:47.85 49:05.27
176 Andrea Stein Kathy's Clovers 148 31 F 34 30-39 53:35.40 55:09.53
177 Kathy Brown BassWolfe 26 47 F 20 40-49 58:02.05 58:54.89
178 Alison Bollard BassWolfe 17 47 F 21 40-49 59:23.80 1:00:04.51
179 Ellen Taylor 206 42 F 22 40-49 1:00:06.99 1:00:23.62
180 Lisa Kutra BUSting Pancreatic Cancer PA 86 43 F 23 40-49 1:01:05.06 1:01:35.43
181 Aniya Lewis Krzy's Krew 90 19 F 13 19-29 59:34.33 1:02:15.71
182 Zachary Turner Krzy's Krew 154 18 M 8 13-18 59:32.37 1:02:15.91
183 Maggie Wright BUSting Pancreatic Cancer 172 14 F 10 13-18 58:21.34 1:02:58.97
184 Isabella Cassano 180 7 F 5 0-12 1:03:08.54 1:03:08.54
185 Richard Cassano 178 37 M 22 30-39 1:03:09.59 1:03:09.59
186 Valentino Cassano 179 4 M 13 0-12 1:03:09.80 1:03:09.80
187 Amber Simchak Team Tup Tup 142 33 F 35 30-39 1:01:24.27 1:03:30.72
188 Gianna Boyle Team Guida 24 11 F 6 0-12 1:02:58.18 1:06:16.51
189 Benjamin Foley Krzy's Krew 57 7 M 14 0-12 1:05:22.26 1:08:40.80
190 Joseph Foley Krzy's Krew 54 46 M 12 40-49 1:06:41.05 1:10:01.47
191 Cynthia Haring 227 43 F 24 40-49 1:07:43.17 1:11:05.55
192 Chelsea Kuzmak BUSting Pancreatic Cancer 87 26 F 14 19-29 1:07:50.47 1:12:24.60