Penny House 5K Run/Walk

Age Group Results

July 12, 2014


Results By Scranton Running Co Scranton Running Co

5K Run

Female Overall Finisher Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jennifer Korty 1332 15 9 21:01.31 21:01.31
 

Female 12 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Rachel Korty 1333 9 17 22:19.51 22:19.51
2 Kristi Kromko 634 12 41 26:15.92 26:18.73
3 Sydney Harding 1361 10 81 31:23.40 31:27.11
4 Kailey Tickner 580 9 91 33:23.00 33:37.58
5 Jamie Chapman 629 10 93 33:25.02 33:41.45
6 Nicole Foster 1295 12 99 34:01.46 34:15.21
7 Sydney Krompasky 1358 12 101 34:17.28 34:32.39
8 Taylor Brustman 1370 9 123 38:48.67 38:54.34
9 Lola Vertalics 1299 4 150 57:03.87 57:14.48
 

Female 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Paige Barillo 443 13 16 22:15.00 22:15.00
2 Annie Skirpan 573 13 40 26:15.04 26:17.87
3 Sarah Skirpan 574 15 42 26:16.16 26:19.29
4 Rachel Roberts 1366 14 50 27:04.68 27:05.57
5 Sarah Korty 1330 13 53 27:26.87 27:27.97
6 Cheyenne Schneider 1372 14 57 27:39.82 27:42.42
7 Serena Dyrdach 614 14 69 29:25.71 29:32.82
8 Margaret Rupp 1303 19 72 29:38.17 29:53.54
9 Madison Kornutiak 585 15 76 30:29.21 30:30.32
10 Dari Durdach 615 14 82 31:44.36 31:52.30
11 Mary Kate Bateman 618 15 83 31:45.21 31:52.31
12 Kirsten Metschulat 551 15 84 32:00.45 32:15.64
13 Laura Booths 619 14 102 34:22.38 34:37.74
14 Ashley Atcavage 1373 15 106 35:31.73 35:34.13
15 Amanda Kornutiak 584 13 108 36:11.50 36:15.74
16 Elizabeth Pulice 523 13 117 38:29.77 38:29.77
17 Journey Sosa 1346 13 118 38:30.17 38:30.17
18 Gracie Guarino 633 13 120 38:32.58 38:32.58
19 Haley Cowger 597 15 132 42:27.30 42:38.90
20 Megan Bigelow 598 15 133 42:31.97 42:42.57
21 Megan Rosler 217 15 142 46:59.65 47:09.84
 

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Gabriella Cerrone 1350 22 34 25:16.22 25:17.57
2 Jillian Evarts Lake Ariel PA 560 28 37 25:44.62 25:45.57
3 Amanda Dickson 577 22 43 26:29.35 26:29.90
4 Ashley Padula 600 21 48 26:44.47 26:48.32
5 Kristen Orellana Anton 524 26 59 28:13.45 28:13.45
6 Angela Booths 1352 27 65 29:09.71 29:09.82
7 Jessica Shuliga 1321 25 67 29:14.38 29:15.98
8 Nicole Chrzan 623 21 85 32:19.00 32:25.99
9 Maggie Clauss 1301 22 88 32:24.74 32:31.86
10 Grace Sverduk 423 28 143 48:13.73 48:25.59
11 Jamie Kurilla 368 29 145 49:23.12 49:28.80
12 Julie Barone 1324 26 146 49:26.06 49:29.90
13 Bonnie Flaherty 365 26 147 49:25.77 49:31.65
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Amy Wood 609 30 27 23:55.45 23:57.81
2 Katie Swartz Jefferson Township PA 1322 33 28 23:59.20 24:00.97
3 Christa Maiocco Lake ariel PA 440 36 36 25:36.89 25:36.89
4 Katie Shemanski 558 32 38 25:49.46 25:49.46
5 Michelle Walsh 604 36 44 26:25.86 26:31.32
6 Kelly Sosa 1347 37 45 26:42.05 26:42.91
7 Jennifer Barna 553 38 70 29:32.42 29:36.77
8 Chassidy Babcock 601 35 71 29:45.50 29:46.35
9 Liz McPhillips 1296 31 75 30:09.36 30:09.36
10 Carrie Hueberger 557 38 78 30:43.72 30:54.82
11 Sue Pauler 17 33 79 31:08.58 31:19.83
12 Susan Teeple 603 38 87 32:25.08 32:31.59
13 Bridget Slagan Mayfield PA 1316 33 95 33:43.13 33:48.98
14 Heather Meagher 617 37 97 33:38.23 33:54.58
15 Michele Craft 235 38 100 34:12.53 34:22.32
16 Kelly Jo Chesik 511 31 103 34:44.95 34:48.81
17 Chrissy McClure 582 32 107 35:50.97 35:57.83
18 Emily Martinkovitch 1340 35 110 37:01.53 37:15.88
19 Heather Fedoryk 406 37 112 37:43.20 37:54.66
20 Andrea Chapman 630 37 113 37:45.14 38:00.74
21 Kristine Schaefer 587 32 115 38:06.96 38:07.83
22 Jamie Aleckna 586 38 116 38:07.66 38:09.25
23 Michelle Mistishen 13 38 125 39:43.39 39:52.16
24 Kristin Williams 578 37 130 41:05.51 41:12.83
25 Kylie Bigart 561 35 138 44:49.46 44:54.71
26 Kim Siefert 233 32 139 45:17.98 45:23.49
27 Irene Marks 236 34 141 46:40.68 46:55.47
28 Christine Salak 552 36 144 48:17.46 48:40.27
29 Samantha Vertalics 555 38 151 57:03.37 57:14.85
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kim Dennis 408 44 54 27:31.44 27:35.90
2 Ann Tynan 626 42 55 27:28.87 27:36.72
3 Ann Dermody 624 41 56 27:29.37 27:37.74
4 Christine Raetsch 554 41 68 29:28.57 29:28.57
5 Dawn Krautter 1325 47 77 30:43.40 30:45.77
6 Tina Hoehn 1343 47 89 33:03.06 33:11.42
7 Shelly Tickner 579 42 92 33:24.04 33:38.40
8 Joan Middleton 610 49 98 33:59.41 34:06.26
9 Suzanne Atcavage Honesdale PA 1374 43 105 35:01.41 35:10.22
10 Carol Jones 588 40 119 38:30.20 38:31.77
11 Danielle Bianchi 556 44 121 38:41.72 38:47.58
12 Jean Maritato Honesdale PA 602 40 122 38:49.73 38:54.33
13 Danielle Vokes Dalton PA 10 43 126 39:43.79 39:52.57
14 Samantha White 1319 46 128 40:03.43 40:16.97
15 Juame Denehn 1348 48 129 40:55.77 41:01.88
16 Janette Wilcox 213 44 134 43:11.09 43:23.19
17 Christine Pinto 1304 43 148 55:30.50 55:40.85
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Barbara Skates Waymart PA 576 52 32 24:19.41 24:19.74
2 Theresa Rennekamp 1323 50 35 25:15.87 25:19.22
3 Rose Kornutiak 583 52 47 26:47.15 26:47.15
4 Ruth Wood 595 54 62 28:35.11 28:37.22
5 Cindy Maritato Honesdale PA 1375 52 66 29:05.30 29:11.82
6 Debra Rieutort Lake Ariel PE 559 55 86 32:22.89 32:28.50
7 Helen Roberts 1365 50 90 33:26.94 33:28.52
8 Lori Bertsch-Brustman 1371 50 104 34:58.42 35:06.97
9 Rose Sawyer Lake Ariel PA 591 57 136 43:39.57 43:44.92
 

Female 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Dolly Godlewski Greg's Garrisons 1345 62 111 37:15.29 37:21.78
2 Donna Jackson South Canaan PA 1313 63 135 43:27.14 43:33.84
3 Mary Turner 550 63 140 45:37.34 45:40.59
 

Male Overall Finisher Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Caleb Jensen 1349 15 1 17:06.55 17:06.55
 

Male 12 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Matthew Korty 1331 11 24 23:18.74 23:18.74
2 Peter Sica 1355 10 46 26:41.73 26:43.52
3 Thomas Chernasky 571 10 61 28:26.47 28:36.32
4 Dillon Dante 589 12 73 29:59.72 29:59.82
5 Peter Coar 596 11 74 30:09.24 30:09.24
6 Zachary Meagher 616 6 96 33:35.31 33:52.83
7 Alex Chapman 628 9 114 37:44.95 38:01.55
8 Parker Howell 1306 12 127 39:50.83 40:02.33
 

Male 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Adam Vaccaro 593 17 2 17:41.86 17:41.86
2 Haskey Fleming 1363 16 3 18:50.43 18:50.43
3 Joshua Korty 1328 16 10 21:24.31 21:24.31
4 Marod Dobrzyn 590 17 14 21:45.16 21:53.96
5 Rand Repsher 575 14 15 21:46.44 21:54.78
6 Evan Grimm 592 15 19 22:41.77 22:49.73
7 David Vitelli 1367 16 25 23:20.76 23:28.71
8 Timothy Shaffer 607 17 30 23:57.59 24:04.46
9 Michael Vitelli 1368 15 39 26:11.30 26:15.62
10 Logan Bolduc 1339 13 149 56:03.77 56:22.87
 

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Joseph Keegan 631 25 7 20:00.68 20:00.68
2 Paul Rieutort 622 23 13 21:47.02 21:51.12
3 Steven Vitelli Jr. 1342 25 26 23:38.51 23:41.31
4 Carl Evarts 572 29 49 27:01.64 27:02.20
5 Brian Chapman 627 29 94 33:24.73 33:41.83
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jason Kennedy 632 33 4 18:53.46 18:53.46
2 Ben Sverduk 563 32 5 19:16.23 19:16.23
3 Len Vanorden 608 37 12 21:28.64 21:28.64
4 Randy Shemanski 1359 37 20 22:59.89 22:59.89
5 Michael Buck 612 32 21 23:04.45 23:07.66
6 Bob Sica 1354 37 23 23:16.98 23:18.34
7 Bob Salak 569 38 33 24:02.00 24:23.78
8 Eric Booths 1351 33 51 27:21.76 27:22.72
9 David Bolduc 1336 37 58 27:39.01 27:50.73
10 Joe Martinkovitch 1341 39 109 37:01.39 37:15.77
11 Jonathan Marrero 1300 32 131 41:54.32 42:08.89
DQ Paul Coar 1297 34 DQ --- ---
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Tom Powers 1344 46 6 19:28.38 19:28.38
2 Peter Davenport 1320 48 8 20:54.81 20:54.81
3 Will Craft 566 43 11 21:24.72 21:24.72
4 Ed Jones 606 45 22 23:12.72 23:17.56
5 Matthew Raetsch 570 42 29 24:03.41 24:03.41
6 Joseph Glucksnis 1335 43 60 28:18.97 28:22.57
7 Thomas Gallagher 1360 44 80 31:24.47 31:26.82
8 Joe Roedel 1302 40 124 39:08.03 39:17.83
9 Lee Enslin 1362 44 137 43:50.18 44:06.59
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Stanley Wood 594 59 18 22:42.61 22:44.81
2 Robert Korty 1329 51 31 24:06.35 24:07.51
3 Scott Faatz 568 50 52 27:18.89 27:26.75
4 Don Pontosky 565 59 63 29:01.63 29:02.36
 

Male 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jerry Simpson 1327 60 64 29:01.18 29:02.56
 

5K Walk

Female 0-99

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Conchis Middleton 611 73 3 43:18.46 43:26.84
2 Kennedy Mistishin 1315 10 4 43:58.74 44:11.69
3 Kelsey Russo 621 18 5 44:07.03 44:17.34
4 Maria Russo 620 47 6 44:06.79 44:17.59
5 Mandy Sverduk 1290 34 7 45:25.84 45:49.69
6 Laura Jeffrey 1317 31 8 46:33.66 46:46.15
7 Lacey Churmblo 1314 33 9 46:34.88 46:47.59
8 Melissa Glucksnis 1334 45 10 46:29.11 46:48.82
9 Alexis Lanza 1269 15 11 47:45.43 48:05.97
10 Kim Romance 1337 42 12 48:21.06 48:33.34
11 Brenda Lanza 1268 44 14 48:48.22 49:08.32
12 Jill Butler 1267 35 16 49:09.19 49:21.80
13 Stacy Stone 1326 43 17 49:39.54 49:54.34
14 Vicky Botjer 1310 50 18 49:40.00 49:54.77
15 Christine Carey 1311 48 19 49:40.13 49:54.98
16 Dee Metschulat 613 47 20 49:45.99 50:08.40
17 Christine Krompasky 1356 34 21 52:12.57 52:30.85
18 Niki Bolduc 1338 35 22 52:11.01 52:30.86
19 Nancy Breier 1364 66 23 53:38.21 53:57.55
20 Hannah Ruedel 1308 14 24 55:27.75 55:39.60
21 Chayni Carroll 1309 14 25 55:41.15 55:53.85
22 Jeri Race 1353 51 26 56:02.45 56:23.30
23 Carilynn Marrero 1305 31 28 59:40.79 1:00:08.35
24 Marion Franzese 1307 63 29 1:00:07.21 1:00:34.35
25 Paul Peet 1271 60 30 1:05:03.59 1:05:29.28
26 Dawn Shill 1270 38 31 1:05:06.64 1:05:30.47
27 Andrea Shehadi 1318 37 32 1:05:05.40 1:05:30.67
28 Rebecca Farrell 1369 21 33 1:05:19.18 1:05:39.11
29 Amanda Berger 1293 24 34 1:05:18.69 1:05:39.80
 

Male 0-99

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Scott Davis 625 49 1 33:08.16 33:14.87
2 Jace Butler 1275 6 2 36:02.01 36:15.33
3 Adam Lanza 1288 48 13 48:15.28 48:36.24
4 Aden Butler 1274 6 15 49:07.48 49:20.59
5 Luke Krompasky 1357 16 27 56:03.98 56:24.73