Msgr. Feldcamp 5K Run/Walk

Age Group Results

September 14, 2014


Results By Scranton Running Co Scranton Running Co

5k Run

Female 13 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kate Welby Scranton 270 13 9 23:42.53 23:42.53
2 Mia Balluci 269 13 10 23:44.19 23:44.19
3 Maggie McGrath 259 11 12 25:07.25 25:07.25
4 Elisa Delfino 261 11 14 25:09.28 25:09.28
5 Avanna Czarkowski 291 13 19 27:06.79 27:06.79
6 Faith Mihok 290 13 20 27:06.80 27:06.80
7 Lilly Reilly 262 11 22 27:25.42 27:25.42
8 Lucy McGrath 263 11 31 28:39.54 28:39.54
9 Rose Granet 260 11 33 30:59.17 30:59.17
10 Norah Comerford 281 9 42 50:01.78 50:01.78
 

Female 19 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kaitlin Dolan Olyphant 286 24 5 22:00.97 22:00.97
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Tiffany Levanthal 265 32 3 20:06.14 20:06.14
2 Sarah Hoffner Scranton PA 273 34 18 27:01.78 27:01.78
3 Jessica McDonough 287 30 26 27:37.29 27:37.29
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jackie Comerford Scranton PA 276 41 6 22:32.78 22:32.78
2 Bruce D'Arienzo 266 47 17 26:21.46 26:21.46
3 Noelle Lynett 285 40 29 28:21.69 28:21.69
4 Suzanne McGrath 264 49 34 31:16.26 31:16.26
5 Ann D'Arienzo 267 47 35 31:16.80 31:16.80
 

Female 50 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Darlene Pallien Scranton PA 280 51 28 28:11.49 28:11.49
2 Katherine Healey 277 54 36 32:04.18 32:04.18
 

Male 13 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jack Lynett 283 11 8 22:49.36 22:49.36
2 Colin Comerford 274 10 16 25:17.13 25:17.13
3 Mike Watkins 295 13 23 27:25.94 27:25.94
4 Joseph Talarico 279 11 24 27:26.35 27:26.35
5 Mike Watkins 296 10 27 28:07.43 28:07.43
6 Quinn Lynett 284 9 30 28:22.29 28:22.29
7 David McIntyre 297 10 39 36:45.48 36:45.48
8 Daniel Bohenek 300 10 41 36:49.76 36:49.76
 

Male 14 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Daniel Pagalia 272 14 21 27:25.13 27:25.13
 

Male 19 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Chris Dolan 288 22 15 25:11.94 25:11.94
2 Stu Renda 292 26 37 32:42.97 32:42.97
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jason Kennedy Honesdale 289 33 1 17:19.26 17:19.26
2 Joshua Haden 282 33 13 25:07.53 25:07.53
3 Matt Maloney 299 34 38 32:43.37 32:43.37
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Paul O'Hora 294 42 2 18:12.54 18:12.54
2 Eric Decker 278 41 7 22:43.22 22:43.22
3 Gene Grady 293 49 11 25:05.33 25:05.33
4 Micheal Pagalia 271 46 25 27:27.17 27:27.17
5 Jason Bohenek 298 40 40 36:49.75 36:49.75
 

Male 50 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ed Lipski Clarks Green 275 60 4 21:11.34 21:11.34
2 Patrick McDonough 268 65 32 29:13.94 29:13.94