Greenridge Mile

Age Group Results

November 29, 2014


Scranton Running Co

Greenridge Mile

Female Greenridge Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jennifer Pierce Philadelphia PA 127 26 18 5:28.11 5:28.11
 

Female Master's Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jackie Comerford Scranton PA 102 41 45 6:11.34 6:11.34
 

Female 12 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mary King 176 12 91 7:03.84 7:03.84
2 Nora Kyle 62 10 94 7:07.56 7:07.56
3 Maddie Healey 51 11 105 7:14.86 7:14.86
4 Sophia Pisarski 278 12 109 7:19.76 7:19.76
5 Kaitlyn Kravitz 157 7 110 7:19.98 7:19.98
6 Rebeca Curtin 44 10 112 7:22.22 7:22.22
7 Meadow Mead 45 10 114 7:22.42 7:22.42
8 Alexa Evangelista 163 10 120 7:29.34 7:29.34
9 Claire Ebvans 120 10 122 7:30.57 7:30.57
10 Maggie Flynn 61 12 128 7:35.58 7:35.58
11 Eliza Wilson 15 10 152 8:01.33 8:01.33
12 Julia Barrett 152 12 202 9:14.49 9:14.49
13 Julliea Davies 184 8 242 12:41.95 12:41.95
14 Riley DeFelice 288 8 246 13:45.64 13:45.64
15 Logan Smith 228 8 271 20:34.61 20:34.61
16 Lilly Smith 227 5 272 20:36.11 20:36.11
 

Female 13 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Alana Kravitz 126 13 57 6:19.86 6:19.86
2 Adiya Golden 121 13 63 6:31.24 6:31.24
3 Selena Knowlton Clifford PA 14 14 127 7:33.88 7:33.88
4 Madison Tallman 26 14 130 7:38.52 7:38.52
5 Lydia Meade 75 13 135 7:44.66 7:44.66
6 Caroline Conway 76 14 139 7:46.70 7:46.70
7 Madison Eagen 172 13 197 9:11.20 9:11.20
8 Caroline Barrett 151 14 209 9:30.34 9:30.34
9 Morgan Mitchko 114 13 248 13:47.33 13:47.33
 

Female 15 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Erin Feeney 247 16 23 5:34.83 5:34.83
2 Molly Holmes 122 15 52 6:16.58 6:16.58
3 Olivia Pisarski 277 15 70 6:41.58 6:41.58
4 Kate Seigle 108 18 80 6:50.83 6:50.83
5 Nina Erhard 23 18 84 6:54.33 6:54.33
6 Cara Kopicki Clarks Summit PA 245 16 149 7:58.52 7:58.52
7 Olivia Muchal 198 15 169 8:17.30 8:17.30
8 Kate Cheshick 246 16 186 8:46.89 8:46.89
9 Gina Sumski 293 17 243 12:47.49 12:47.49
 

Female 19 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Amanda Yackobowitz 36 24 38 6:04.00 6:04.00
2 Riley Marcks Scranton PA 88 23 58 6:23.58 6:23.58
3 Kari Lavin 4 22 60 6:25.83 6:25.83
4 Kelly Conway Philadelphia PA 77 24 76 6:48.83 6:48.83
5 Kaitlin Dolan Olyphant 84 24 81 6:51.78 6:51.78
6 Samantha Yanko 67 24 89 7:02.58 7:02.58
7 Maggie Cosgrove 142 24 106 7:17.72 7:17.72
8 Grace Romonelli 65 24 133 7:43.42 7:43.42
9 Jule Walsh 269 20 155 8:03.52 8:03.52
10 Courtney Capwell 59 19 165 8:14.87 8:14.87
11 Mary Burke 271 20 167 8:15.78 8:15.78
12 Sara Cosgrove 143 21 178 8:33.53 8:33.53
13 Bridget Hinton 12 21 190 8:53.30 8:53.30
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kaleen Lavin 5 25 42 6:10.76 6:10.76
2 Amanda Fidiam Roaring Brook Twp. PA 96 27 54 6:17.27 6:17.27
3 Kara Doherty 263 29 72 6:43.85 6:43.85
4 Jane Gaughan 254 26 96 7:08.57 7:08.57
5 Emily Harrison 258 27 97 7:08.98 7:08.98
6 Annie Clark 170 25 102 7:10.50 7:10.50
7 Laura Burke Scranton PA 259 28 103 7:10.85 7:10.85
8 Courtney Rainey 79 29 123 7:31.88 7:31.88
9 Alice Kupp 66 26 145 7:50.56 7:50.56
10 Jennifer Langstengel 93 28 146 7:51.17 7:51.17
11 Gabrielle Harrison 257 25 160 8:08.22 8:08.22
12 Erin Walker 255 25 161 8:09.43 8:09.43
13 Denise Eglesia 294 26 162 8:09.84 8:09.84
14 Tara Burke 260 29 164 8:14.58 8:14.58
15 Trisha Sikora 68 26 179 8:34.91 8:34.91
16 Tiffany Demas 146 27 194 8:59.88 8:59.88
17 Ericka Cordaro 234 27 203 9:15.52 9:15.52
18 Reginas Fidiam 100 28 214 9:46.91 9:46.91
19 Ashley Stampien 252 25 223 10:24.78 10:24.78
20 Marie Muchal 196 28 225 10:30.84 10:30.84
21 Lindsay Croom Moscow PA 56 29 232 11:10.59 11:10.59
22 Lindsey Lenahan 291 28 247 13:46.26 13:46.26
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kristin Patchell 206 33 24 5:37.27 5:37.27
2 Lauren Elliott 203 34 93 7:05.33 7:05.33
3 Bridget Slagan Mayfield PA 70 34 143 7:48.93 7:48.93
4 Megan Junge 73 31 156 8:04.76 8:04.76
5 Barbara Durkin 191 31 173 8:26.20 8:26.20
6 Patti McDonnell DALTON PA 89 34 177 8:31.50 8:31.50
7 Lauren Conaboy 211 31 180 8:34.97 8:34.97
8 Carla Miragliotta 82 32 188 8:48.20 8:48.20
9 Maribeth Callejas 223 34 196 9:06.54 9:06.54
10 Tiffany Dickson 236 34 205 9:18.74 9:18.74
11 Gina McAndrew 95 33 219 10:04.52 10:04.52
12 Heather Davis 30 31 227 10:54.59 10:54.59
13 Tiffney Davies 186 34 239 12:19.18 12:19.18
14 Heidi Palazzari 202 32 258 18:19.60 18:19.60
15 Jamie DeFelice 290 30 263 18:37.57 18:37.57
16 Janel Smith 230 34 268 20:33.61 20:33.61
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Beth Pallman 204 35 68 6:39.83 6:39.83
2 Leah Rosenkrans 256 35 79 6:50.33 6:50.33
3 Rebecca DeVitto 21 37 98 7:09.19 7:09.19
4 Trish Kyle 63 38 100 7:09.82 7:09.82
5 Nicole Genova 58 39 171 8:24.34 8:24.34
6 Katie Tullio 235 38 189 8:52.84 8:52.84
7 Cathleen Wasalinko 113 39 204 9:17.84 9:17.84
8 Michele Craft 35 38 213 9:44.49 9:44.49
9 Heidi Kelley 37 38 217 9:59.59 9:59.59
10 Lauren Dougher Team Ronnie 25 39 226 10:40.99 10:40.99
11 Nora Scotch 53 39 240 12:20.35 12:20.35
12 Kerry Pallien 33 38 244 12:55.66 12:55.66
13 Daniela Hill 295 38 267 20:24.50 20:24.50
14 Marcie Young 221 35 274 20:43.11 20:43.11
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Moriah Peters Clarks Summit 17 41 61 6:27.55 6:27.55
2 Tammy Kravitz 125 40 88 7:00.80 7:00.80
3 Amy Alunni 106 40 136 7:44.84 7:44.84
4 Jeannine Luby 128 43 151 7:59.83 7:59.83
5 Kathleen Haikes 81 40 153 8:01.58 8:01.58
6 Lori Phillips 192 43 174 8:26.90 8:26.90
7 Kathleen Timlin Scranton PA 208 41 185 8:46.58 8:46.58
8 Melissa Foley 72 41 198 9:11.84 9:11.84
9 Mollie Cosgrove 243 40 199 9:12.35 9:12.35
10 Gina DelSantro 159 43 206 9:19.34 9:19.34
11 Rebecca Slagan 2 40 210 9:32.84 9:32.84
12 Jennifer Gallagher 48 42 231 11:08.75 11:08.75
13 Lisa Doolittle 7 43 233 11:13.84 11:13.84
14 Heather Stanton 200 41 249 14:24.85 14:24.85
15 Maureen Honney 115 43 250 14:24.99 14:24.99
16 Patricia Mulrooney 49 43 253 16:04.85 16:04.85
17 Ann Griffiths 276 43 264 19:04.15 19:04.15
18 Kim Muchal 197 43 266 19:04.26 19:04.26
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Melissa Delfino The JAYWALKERS PA 167 45 59 6:24.58 6:24.58
2 Susan Burke Clarks Summit PA 109 46 118 7:26.48 7:26.48
3 Jenn Williams 87 45 141 7:48.32 7:48.32
4 Kaylee Pikulski 60 47 192 8:53.91 8:53.91
5 Cathy McCormick 158 49 193 8:55.84 8:55.84
6 Marygene Eagen 173 46 201 9:13.99 9:13.99
7 Danielle Bianchi 38 45 207 9:28.31 9:28.31
8 Andrea Gerko 3 48 237 11:58.45 11:58.45
 

Female 50 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Nancy Wethmuller 188 63 95 7:07.88 7:07.88
2 Debbie Alunni 105 63 150 7:59.15 7:59.15
3 Frouke De Quillettes 187 56 170 8:17.33 8:17.33
4 Colleen Tolan Dunmore PA 180 52 172 8:25.62 8:25.62
5 Roberta Wywiorski Scranton PA 57 56 183 8:40.65 8:40.65
6 Ann Hinton 11 55 191 8:53.34 8:53.34
7 Ellen Foster 165 50 195 9:02.44 9:02.44
8 Robin Trently 119 54 215 9:52.65 9:52.65
9 Tish Cosgrove 141 54 216 9:55.34 9:55.34
10 Nancy Nealon Clarks Summit 244 51 220 10:07.60 10:07.60
11 Dolly Godlewski TAYLOR PA 55 63 224 10:27.59 10:27.59
12 Ann Ellis 210 54 228 10:57.54 10:57.54
13 Jody Maloney 74 57 229 10:58.94 10:58.94
14 Mari Donnelly 71 55 230 10:59.95 10:59.95
15 Christine Crecco 6 51 234 11:29.34 11:29.34
16 Barbara Partyka 266 50 251 15:16.27 15:16.27
17 Cathie Dougher 217 56 254 16:54.52 16:54.52
18 Sally Hoover 218 67 255 16:56.96 16:56.96
19 Lisa Stonder 251 55 259 18:20.83 18:20.83
20 Linda Young 155 53 269 20:33.83 20:33.83
21 Debra Muchal 124 57 275 20:47.31 20:47.31
22 Cindy Campbell 279 56 276 20:52.87 20:52.87
23 Christine Troiani 110 55 277 20:53.69 20:53.69
 

Male Greenridge Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Corey Wall 248 25 1 4:29.58 4:29.58
 

Male Master's Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Art Jordan 267 51 20 5:29.56 5:29.56
 

Male 12 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Colin Kravitz 156 10 62 6:29.19 6:29.19
2 Joby Curtin 47 12 82 6:51.79 6:51.79
3 Ethan Scotch 54 9 134 7:43.83 7:43.83
4 Caden McHale 10 7 142 7:48.73 7:48.73
5 Jackson Hawkins 147 6 235 11:51.30 11:51.30
6 Joe Occhipinti 292 6 245 13:45.53 13:45.53
7 .Julian Williams 201 4 256 18:19.10 18:19.10
8 Salvatore Palazzari 40 3 257 18:19.12 18:19.12
9 Dante Palazzari 41 7 260 18:21.37 18:21.37
10 Jacoby DeFelice 289 5 262 18:31.36 18:31.36
11 Luke Griffiths 275 7 265 19:04.21 19:04.21
 

Male 13 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mustafa Hamidi Scranton 135 14 7 4:53.58 4:53.58
2 Daniel Gavin Scranton 64 14 17 5:25.58 5:25.58
3 Jeremy Stanton 199 14 238 12:16.37 12:16.37
 

Male 15 to 16

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Andy Lopez 209 16 8 4:53.65 4:53.65
2 Matthew Doolittle 9 16 50 6:13.81 6:13.81
 

Male 17 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Benjamin Evans 139 17 2 4:30.42 4:30.42
2 Marcus Ward Scranton 134 18 6 4:49.33 4:49.33
3 Mike Robinson 20 18 10 4:55.89 4:55.89
4 Patrick Feeney 249 18 12 5:06.28 5:06.28
5 Ryan Frisbie 280 17 15 5:16.25 5:16.25
6 Jack Shean 28 18 16 5:20.14 5:20.14
 

Male 19 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Zack Krieger 107 19 3 4:41.58 4:41.58
2 T.J. O'Hearn 239 20 14 5:11.82 5:11.82
3 Brian Connors Fighting for Hope: In Mem 194 23 27 5:43.39 5:43.39
4 Conor Lyons 91 21 28 5:45.29 5:45.29
5 Eric De Lara 281 22 29 5:49.76 5:49.76
6 Frankie Swaha Scranton 103 19 37 6:03.83 6:03.83
7 Dip Patel 137 20 48 6:13.19 6:13.19
8 Kevin Iboy 32 23 69 6:40.78 6:40.78
9 Angelo Montaro 133 24 132 7:42.90 7:42.90
 

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Matt Pelucacci 274 26 13 5:08.31 5:08.31
2 George Watson Dickson City 136 28 19 5:28.73 5:28.73
3 Kevin Curran Madison Twp 273 25 30 5:50.16 5:50.16
4 Jon Maier 264 29 35 5:59.33 5:59.33
5 Mike Cosgrove 144 26 39 6:06.32 6:06.32
6 Matt Tolan 181 29 44 6:11.33 6:11.33
7 Tom Grady 193 29 47 6:12.99 6:12.99
8 Corey Valvano Dunmore PA 145 26 49 6:13.59 6:13.59
9 Chris Doherty 261 27 67 6:39.15 6:39.15
10 Matt Jones 272 27 71 6:41.81 6:41.81
11 Kevin Clark 169 26 99 7:09.81 7:09.81
12 John Suda 31 26 107 7:18.34 7:18.34
13 Dan Ruane 253 25 111 7:21.90 7:21.90
14 Ross Cordaro 233 29 117 7:25.46 7:25.46
15 Kyle herring Dunmore PA 123 26 131 7:41.33 7:41.33
16 Tom Lavelle 268 26 154 8:03.31 8:03.31
17 Jordan Adcroft Scranton PA 116 25 157 8:04.77 8:04.77
18 Jordan Clark 189 28 200 9:13.47 9:13.47
19 Kim Hawkins 148 28 236 11:52.34 11:52.34
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Brian Rosetti 43 34 4 4:44.63 4:44.63
2 Ryan Rogan Archbald PA 168 31 11 4:59.57 4:59.57
3 Rory Naughton 282 31 66 6:37.33 6:37.33
4 Nick Parise Team Guida 286 32 73 6:44.42 6:44.42
5 Ryan Jones 98 31 87 7:00.38 7:00.38
6 Kevin McAndrew 94 32 92 7:04.27 7:04.27
7 Scott Barnes Jr Dupont PA 213 32 116 7:24.64 7:24.64
8 Matt Hurst 284 31 119 7:28.58 7:28.58
9 Chris Szewczyk 19 31 126 7:33.84 7:33.84
10 Robert Moran 182 31 147 7:51.83 7:51.83
11 Brian Corbett Scranton 216 31 148 7:53.14 7:53.14
12 Louis Pasqualicchio 241 32 166 8:15.57 8:15.57
13 Adrian Mihalko 160 34 175 8:28.28 8:28.28
14 Mark Murphy 219 30 181 8:39.59 8:39.59
15 Michael O'brien 183 30 182 8:40.25 8:40.25
16 Jeff Miragliotta 83 31 184 8:42.48 8:42.48
17 Bob Fidiam 97 30 208 9:29.92 9:29.92
18 Guy Ardizoni 99 33 211 9:39.59 9:39.59
19 Aaron DePietro 80 33 241 12:41.82 12:41.82
20 Chris Smith 229 34 270 20:34.36 20:34.36
21 Dave Young 222 31 273 20:40.11 20:40.11
22 Ryan Davies 185 32 278 21:41.76 21:41.76
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mark Walchinsky 220 35 5 4:44.83 4:44.83
2 Jeff Pellis 205 38 9 4:54.48 4:54.48
3 Robert Domiano 283 37 21 5:32.27 5:32.27
4 RJ Stiltenpole 207 38 33 5:53.85 5:53.85
5 Ben Lindsay 27 38 46 6:12.18 6:12.18
6 Jude Colwell 240 35 55 6:17.58 6:17.58
7 Eric Langstengel 92 36 65 6:35.88 6:35.88
8 Ryan Wilson Jefferson Twp 16 39 75 6:48.29 6:48.29
9 Alex Curtin 46 36 85 6:56.83 6:56.83
10 Brian Guida Team Guida 285 39 86 6:59.56 6:59.56
11 Alexa Callejas 224 36 101 7:10.21 7:10.21
12 Jeremy Cook 52 37 108 7:19.33 7:19.33
13 Francis DeMatteo 149 39 212 9:40.43 9:40.43
14 AJ Palazzari 39 36 261 18:21.42 18:21.42
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Leo Kolshorn 175 40 22 5:33.18 5:33.18
2 Will Craft 34 43 31 5:50.97 5:50.97
3 Mike Bochnovich Greg's Garrisons PA 69 43 34 5:56.46 5:56.46
4 Jeffrey Georgia Clarks Summit PA 140 43 77 6:49.72 6:49.72
5 Robert Torch 129 42 90 7:03.66 7:03.66
6 JJ Healey Scranton PA 50 42 104 7:14.33 7:14.33
7 Pat Cosgrove 242 41 125 7:33.63 7:33.63
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mark Pedley 212 48 26 5:40.93 5:40.93
2 Art Doolittle 8 47 41 6:08.96 6:08.96
3 John Tulaney 179 47 43 6:10.83 6:10.83
4 Brian Trently 118 49 83 6:53.83 6:53.83
5 John Evangelista Blakely PA 164 45 121 7:29.83 7:29.83
6 Bill Peters 18 48 124 7:32.41 7:32.41
7 Mike Toye scranton 111 45 144 7:49.83 7:49.83
8 Bill Davis 132 48 163 8:11.26 8:11.26
9 Tim Hobanb 131 48 176 8:29.59 8:29.59
 

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jeff Baran BEAR CREEK TWP PA 237 54 36 6:02.83 6:02.83
2 Jeff Ginsberg 104 50 40 6:06.93 6:06.93
3 Dave Ide 225 52 53 6:16.84 6:16.84
4 Charlie Lyons 90 54 56 6:19.83 6:19.83
5 Roger Savage Factoryville PA 130 52 64 6:34.70 6:34.70
6 Kevin Adcroft Scranton PA 117 52 115 7:24.45 7:24.45
7 John Major 112 51 138 7:46.10 7:46.10
8 Mark Conway 78 50 158 8:04.83 8:04.83
9 Paul Boyd 154 51 159 8:06.34 8:06.34
10 Tom Burke Scranton PA 270 52 168 8:15.97 8:15.97
11 John Foster 166 53 222 10:23.57 10:23.57
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Tim Shean 29 58 32 5:51.18 5:51.18
2 Mark Dorish Simpson PA 138 55 51 6:16.42 6:16.42
3 Jim King 177 59 78 6:49.88 6:49.88
4 Vince Grattolino 22 59 129 7:38.32 7:38.32
5 Tim Doherty Scranton PA 262 58 137 7:45.68 7:45.68
6 Chris Erhard 24 55 140 7:47.85 7:47.85
7 Dan Cook 174 59 187 8:47.20 8:47.20
8 Jack Partyka 265 59 252 15:17.85 15:17.85
 

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Bill Cook Scranton 1 60 25 5:39.82 5:39.82
2 Dennis Knowlton Clifford PA 13 63 74 6:46.26 6:46.26
3 Tom Hill 101 64 218 10:00.59 10:00.59
4 Greg Wall 190 63 221 10:08.84 10:08.84
 

Male 65 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Rich Chase 238 68 113 7:22.41 7:22.41