Forget Me Not 5 Miler

Age Group Results

October 18, 2014


Results By Scranton Running Co Scranton Running Co

Forget Me Not 5 Mile Run

Female Overall 5 Mile Winne Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Carolyn James 257 43 5 37:34.75 37:35.59
 

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Melanie Walker Scranton 251 23 8 42:30.03 42:31.53
2 Michelle Giacometti 880 20 10 43:36.23 43:38.33
3 Jacqueline Cerra Carbondale PA 242 27 22 50:28.01 50:31.37
4 Amy Milewski 243 27 26 54:28.49 54:31.84
5 Nicole Giannetti 878 27 27 54:42.26 54:48.49
6 Shawna Sandy 233 24 36 1:00:48.28 1:01:01.21
7 Alexandria Shaffer 884 25 40 1:08:20.97 1:08:32.87
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Lori Brister Clarks summit PA 225 37 7 42:04.11 42:05.42
2 Arianne Slocum Scranton PA 261 37 9 42:34.88 42:37.43
3 Tressie Patuk Scott Township PA 887 39 11 43:50.44 43:51.74
4 Melissa Yanchak Scott Twp PA 886 35 20 48:35.45 48:37.36
5 Jill Schultz 259 38 28 54:53.06 54:55.60
6 Gina Harrison 885 31 43 1:26:20.36 1:26:31.88
7 Nicole Middetin 253 35 44 1:28:14.30 1:28:28.64
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Christina Pantucci 879 40 32 56:09.72 56:15.83
2 Danielle Bianchi 241 45 34 59:37.77 59:46.11
3 Melissa Burke 1300 47 39 1:03:38.83 1:03:44.43
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Robin Mancinelli 246 53 12 45:52.33 45:57.11
2 Darlene Pallien Scranton PA 888 52 17 47:44.91 47:48.46
3 Colleen Manley 263 53 18 47:53.53 47:58.10
4 Kris Davis 229 50 21 49:37.65 49:41.99
5 Roberta Wywiorski Scranton PA 883 56 25 52:33.85 52:39.79
6 Rita Castaldi 244 55 37 1:01:41.29 1:01:45.88
7 Sandra Tomachick Clarks summit PA 239 59 38 1:01:45.57 1:01:52.38
8 Christine Crecco 230 51 41 1:18:48.83 1:18:58.42
9 Karen Lucarelli 231 58 42 1:23:11.92 1:23:21.18
 

Female 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Dolly Godlewski TAYLOR PA 867 63 33 59:23.32 59:30.66
 

Male Overall 5 Mile Winne Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Robert Judge 238 32 1 35:10.90 35:13.84
 

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kevin Perry Scranton PA 240 24 35 1:00:46.21 1:01:01.15
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Matt Slocum Scranton PA 260 37 3 36:01.79 36:04.32
2 Brian Walsh 891 32 15 46:23.52 46:28.45
3 Patrick Perry 232 30 29 55:13.04 55:28.38
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Peter Davenport 255 49 4 37:22.98 37:23.83
2 Jaime Hailstone Scranton 222 43 6 40:26.37 40:26.85
3 Mike Schultz 258 41 13 45:54.63 45:57.57
4 Paul Holmes 894 45 16 46:55.51 47:00.86
5 Gene Fitch 254 46 24 51:09.77 51:14.12
6 Tim Perry 227 40 30 55:43.64 55:59.63
7 John Healey 256 49 31 56:07.65 56:15.24
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mark Dorish Simpson PA 252 55 2 35:31.25 35:33.57
2 Vincent Grattolino Roaring Brook Twp PA 866 59 14 46:18.92 46:24.11
3 Neil Giacometti 881 59 19 48:20.64 48:26.23
4 Joseph Farrell 245 51 23 51:05.06 51:10.40