EMHS 5K Run/Walk

Age Group Results

August 02, 2014


Results By Scranton Running Co Scranton Running Co

EMHS Run

Female Overall Winners Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kenzie Jones 185 17 5 21:51.65 21:51.65
2 Melissa Flynn Hop Bottom PA 70 39 8 24:29.86 24:29.86
3 Avenlea Bixby 85 16 10 25:29.15 25:29.15
 

Female 15 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Lillian Rauch 52 6 40 41:29.93 41:29.93
 

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kerri Jarnagin 74 19 17 27:43.99 27:43.99
 

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Holly Templeton 77 28 24 31:42.40 31:42.40
2 Christina Shultz 96 20 38 41:09.52 41:09.52
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Amy Cravath 178 32 11 25:38.87 25:38.87
2 Rachel Stahl 192 32 18 28:15.12 28:15.12
3 Jamie Shave 93 37 22 30:56.92 30:56.92
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jackie Evans 67 40 27 33:18.36 33:18.36
2 Michele Thomson 94 43 28 33:24.85 33:24.85
3 Tammy Bonnice 57 49 29 34:02.16 34:02.16
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Sandra Rinker 177 55 20 29:39.12 29:39.12
2 Melinda Mosley 59 58 25 32:20.36 32:20.36
3 Patti Jo Caterson 88 58 32 34:36.30 34:36.30
 

Female 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Carol Rauch 55 63 44 41:33.87 41:33.87
 

Male Overall Winners Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Philip Maynard 66 30 1 19:19.31 19:19.31
2 Matthew Lewis 60 19 2 19:41.40 19:41.40
3 Eric Bixby 84 14 3 20:51.39 20:51.39
 

Male 15 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 James Bixby 83 9 9 24:53.15 24:53.15
2 Steven Hinkley 80 15 13 26:07.12 26:07.12
3 Anthony Rosati 189 6 31 34:14.74 34:14.74
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ronald Rosati, Jr. 72 33 6 23:35.40 23:35.40
2 Adam Rauch 53 32 43 41:33.19 41:33.19
3 Jason Miller 81 39 46 47:04.88 47:04.88
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Bill Lewis 99 48 4 21:38.65 21:38.65
2 Brett Bixby 86 43 7 23:55.65 23:55.65
3 Joe Hunt 184 43 16 26:48.41 26:48.41
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Lou Butash 180 53 12 25:52.66 25:52.66
2 Howard Jarnagin 75 51 14 26:10.91 26:10.91
3 Steve Ferrante 181 50 15 26:43.13 26:43.13
 

Male 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Bob Caterson 183 64 19 28:39.10 28:39.10
2 Hewitt Rudy 100 64 21 30:03.84 30:03.84
 

EMHS Walk

Female 0-99

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Corinne Flynn 87 6 2 45:43.38 45:43.38
2 Carissa Flynn 68 8 3 45:47.41 45:47.41
3 Jennifer Titus 64 32 4 47:05.70 47:05.70
 

Male 0-99

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Matthew Donnelly 73 41 1 43:54.65 43:54.65
2 Bob Decker 187 67 6 49:33.95 49:33.95
3 Craig Flynn 69 38 7 49:36.61 49:36.61