DH Half

Overall Finish List

September 07, 2014


Results By Scranton Running Co Scranton Running Co

Half Marathon Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Steve Brown Honesdale PA 228 26 M 1 Top Fin 1:20:19.54 1:20:20.93
2 Nyandusi Omurwa Kingston PA 341 30 M 2 Top Fin 1:20:32.99 1:20:35.31
3 Ted Evans Olyphant PA 325 21 M 3 Top Fin 1:21:26.14 1:21:26.85
4 Joshua Krall West Pittston PA 174 22 M 1 0-24 1:21:52.91 1:21:54.56
5 Jacob Schultz West Pittston PA 250 22 M 2 0-24 1:24:41.33 1:24:44.31
6 Matthew Nebzydoski Montrose PA 289 39 M 1 35-39 1:26:00.87 1:26:01.53
7 Rob Gronski Jr Moosic PA 298 34 M 1 30-34 1:26:13.58 1:26:16.97
8 Earl Marshall Honesdale PA 268 39 M 2 35-39 1:26:38.90 1:26:40.54
9 Aaron Griggs Montrose PA 100 28 M 1 25-29 1:27:04.95 1:27:05.82
10 Michael Kantar Duryea PA 259 27 M 2 25-29 1:27:30.60 1:27:31.73
11 Stephen Housenick Kingston PA 324 45 M 1 Top Fin 1:28:33.69 1:28:34.81
12 Martin Castaldi Scranton PA 120 23 M 3 0-24 1:29:03.19 1:29:05.49
13 Matthew Maloney Scranton PA 144 34 M 2 30-34 1:30:17.29 1:30:19.19
14 Joe Drumsta Scranton PA 173 46 M 2 Top Fin 1:30:55.06 1:30:56.17
15 Jason Macey Beach Lake PA 334 34 M 3 30-34 1:32:07.95 1:32:09.63
16 Paul Sokoloski Greenfield Twp PA 215 44 M 3 Top Fin 1:32:44.30 1:32:49.19
17 William Cook Scranton PA 282 60 M 1 60-64 1:32:55.90 1:32:58.84
18 Jamie Brown Honesdale PA 229 28 F 1 Top Fin 1:33:41.44 1:33:47.33
19 Michael Bedrin Mountain Top PA 181 55 M 1 55-59 1:33:50.39 1:33:53.54
20 Cindy Michel Archbald PA 306 37 F 2 Top Fin 1:33:43.60 1:34:02.85
21 Fred Malloy Montrose PA 337 48 M 1 45-49 1:34:27.97 1:34:33.58
22 Stephen Skierski Scott Twp PA 200 21 M 4 0-24 1:35:01.64 1:35:02.53
23 Joe kelly Carbondale PA 339 32 M 4 30-34 1:35:27.11 1:35:27.26
24 Mike Mullen Scranton PA 254 48 M 2 45-49 1:35:36.73 1:35:42.87
25 Kyle Brazen Scranton PA 216 31 M 5 30-34 1:35:53.04 1:35:53.90
26 Matthew Peluracci Covington PA 343 26 M 3 25-29 1:36:03.97 1:36:16.15
27 Leonard Burke Clarks Summit PA 248 44 M 1 40-44 1:36:59.10 1:37:01.81
28 Robert Guzzi Dalton PA 92 52 M 1 50-54 1:37:09.12 1:37:10.59
29 Jim Cook Nicholson PA 318 49 M 3 45-49 1:37:25.41 1:37:30.59
30 Steve O'Brien South Abington Township PA 273 45 M 4 45-49 1:37:32.05 1:37:40.97
31 Jeffrey Ginsberg Jermyn PA 329 49 M 5 45-49 1:37:46.35 1:37:51.75
32 Brian Prusinski Jermyn PA 197 47 M 6 45-49 1:37:48.82 1:37:52.97
33 Frank Swaha Scranton PA 79 19 M 5 0-24 1:38:00.81 1:38:03.12
34 Erinn Jenkins Blakely PA 194 25 F 3 Top Fin 1:38:08.98 1:38:12.52
35 Brian Thomas Scranton PA 132 27 M 4 25-29 1:38:18.07 1:38:28.84
36 Bill Pryle Carbondale PA 238 51 M 2 50-54 1:38:18.42 1:38:33.32
37 Kathleen Snyder Jermyn PA 125 27 F 1 25-29 1:38:53.33 1:38:56.67
38 Daniel Wells Nicholson PA 201 54 M 3 50-54 1:39:26.97 1:39:31.34
39 Mark Dorish Simpson PA 251 55 M 2 55-59 1:39:40.73 1:39:47.59
40 George Jr. Dunbar Old Forge PA 205 51 M 4 50-54 1:40:01.39 1:40:03.28
41 Justin Rubal Old Forge PA 34 29 M 5 25-29 1:39:55.74 1:40:05.50
42 Robert Judge Dunmore PA 151 32 M 6 30-34 1:40:25.93 1:40:29.83
43 Douglas Hart Scott Twp PA 221 37 M 3 35-39 1:41:10.45 1:41:10.59
44 Frank Healey Archbald PA 315 47 M 7 45-49 1:41:36.21 1:41:42.35
45 Teddy Michel Archbald PA 305 37 M 4 35-39 1:41:39.84 1:41:59.30
46 Michael Green Jr Dunmore PA 219 31 M 7 30-34 1:41:54.38 1:41:59.53
47 Debra Paciotti Madison Township PA 81 40 F 1 Top Fin 1:41:52.95 1:42:05.79
48 Michael Olenchak Roaring Brook Twp. PA 30 42 M 2 40-44 1:42:09.97 1:42:10.85
49 Bob Lee Jermyn PA 108 46 M 8 45-49 1:42:08.33 1:42:13.72
50 Eric Zaverl Charlotte NC 176 34 M 8 30-34 1:42:29.12 1:42:51.25
51 Michael Bochnovich Archbald PA 218 43 M 3 40-44 1:42:47.96 1:42:51.85
52 Ron Strulic Scranton PA 260 36 M 5 35-39 1:42:52.26 1:43:02.15
53 Susanna Haines Madison Twp PA 203 21 F 1 0-24 1:42:58.74 1:43:03.10
54 Jared Shayka Scott Twp PA 311 30 M 9 30-34 1:43:01.30 1:43:04.25
55 Amanda Fidiam Roaring Brook Twp. PA 21 26 F 2 25-29 1:43:08.85 1:43:10.51
56 Michael Sotak Peckville PA 244 30 M 10 30-34 1:43:07.27 1:43:13.10
57 David Dzurec Clarks Summit PA 295 37 M 6 35-39 1:43:00.88 1:43:18.49
58 Robert Cook Covington Twp PA 317 53 M 5 50-54 1:43:23.64 1:43:28.42
59 Jay Montgomery Damascus PA 122 40 M 4 40-44 1:43:24.78 1:43:33.28
60 Nicholas Avvisato Mayfield PA 237 25 M 6 25-29 1:43:22.21 1:43:33.60
61 Kurt Schield ROARING BROOK Twp PA 31 44 M 5 40-44 1:43:40.95 1:43:42.43
62 Len Sowinski Scott Twp PA 263 69 M 1 65-69 1:43:52.69 1:43:56.60
63 Patrick McGowan Scranton PA 239 51 M 6 50-54 1:44:13.12 1:44:23.48
64 Bill Fiore Clarks Green PA 296 63 M 2 60-64 1:44:21.21 1:44:25.85
65 Ginger Chelik Jessup PA 261 38 F 1 35-39 1:44:32.51 1:44:41.85
66 Joseph Krisanda Roaring Brook Twp PA 206 31 M 11 30-34 1:45:02.57 1:45:09.96
67 Jamie Dodgson Olyphant PA 301 21 M 6 0-24 1:45:21.91 1:45:22.56
68 Tylette Menichini Dickson City PA 123 34 F 1 30-34 1:45:26.40 1:45:35.29
69 Bob Paone Archblad PA 52 57 M 3 55-59 1:45:36.00 1:45:41.60
70 Jim Frankowski Clifford Township PA 140 42 M 6 40-44 1:45:51.12 1:45:59.54
71 Susan Steinbach Clarks Green PA 128 50 F 2 Top Fin 1:46:29.28 1:46:31.78
72 Dave Houssock Plymouth PA 275 29 M 7 25-29 1:46:29.70 1:46:36.53
73 Tom Piasecki Scranton PA 169 28 M 8 25-29 1:46:35.87 1:46:38.26
74 Brian Sapak Mountain Top PA 67 33 M 12 30-34 1:46:41.69 1:46:48.84
75 Jeff James Jermyn PA 287 44 M 7 40-44 1:46:48.04 1:46:53.85
76 Matthew Kelly Jessup PA 93 39 M 7 35-39 1:46:32.82 1:46:54.33
77 Lisa Reeves Greenfield Twp PA 28 47 F 3 Top Fin 1:47:05.60 1:47:08.12
78 Kevin Moran Harveys Lake PA 326 53 M 7 50-54 1:47:28.44 1:47:38.18
79 Christine Brunetti Jessup PA 223 48 F 1 45-49 1:47:29.65 1:47:39.59
80 Dennis Holmes Throop PA 270 64 M 3 60-64 1:47:53.00 1:48:07.98
81 Brandan Marchegiani Archbald PA 226 30 M 13 30-34 1:48:28.72 1:48:43.86
82 Nicole Hindle State College PA 109 22 F 2 0-24 1:48:39.61 1:48:44.75
83 Alex Gundling Tunkhannock PA 43 29 M 9 25-29 1:48:52.46 1:49:00.57
84 Michele DuMond Walton NY 310 45 F 2 45-49 1:49:00.20 1:49:04.36
85 Jackie Comerford Scranton PA 338 41 F 1 40-44 1:49:10.34 1:49:12.74
86 Lori Maloney Scranton PA 143 36 F 2 35-39 1:49:05.95 1:49:20.27
87 Heather McAndrew Duryea PA 222 27 F 3 25-29 1:49:18.22 1:49:25.11
88 Bennette Harrison Philadelphia PA 241 34 F 2 30-34 1:49:11.24 1:49:28.39
89 Erin Conrad Union Dale PA 309 34 F 3 30-34 1:49:18.62 1:49:31.47
90 Tom Horeis Peckville PA 236 44 M 8 40-44 1:49:03.88 1:49:32.52
91 Jillian Evarts Lake Ariel PA 96 28 F 4 25-29 1:49:28.88 1:49:38.78
92 Lawrence Levit New York NY 252 59 M 4 55-59 1:49:17.43 1:49:41.80
93 Nick Burda Archbald PA 56 52 M 8 50-54 1:49:34.85 1:49:46.46
94 John Judge Scranton PA 175 40 M 9 40-44 1:49:48.27 1:50:08.17
95 Mark O'Malley Scranton PA 136 49 M 9 45-49 1:50:10.75 1:50:19.86
96 Rob Zavislak Carbondale PA 74 37 M 8 35-39 1:51:12.72 1:51:15.61
97 William Wilson Scranton PA 116 39 M 9 35-39 1:51:05.17 1:51:27.11
98 Colleen Kostiak Clarks Summit PA 13 45 F 3 45-49 1:51:28.50 1:51:38.85
99 Aston White Clarks Summit PA 69 32 M 14 30-34 1:51:40.72 1:52:00.36
100 Brock Noldy Olyphant PA 285 28 M 10 25-29 1:51:56.21 1:52:14.36
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
101 James Strawn Williamsburg VA 211 48 M 10 45-49 1:51:59.37 1:52:20.26
102 David Davis Dupont PA 192 34 M 15 30-34 1:52:12.05 1:52:22.61
103 Tim Dougherty Forest City PA 195 56 M 5 55-59 1:53:45.73 1:54:03.87
104 Jillian Jones Moscow PA 62 26 F 5 25-29 1:53:53.70 1:54:06.57
105 Oleg Kuts Philipsburg PA 249 30 M 16 30-34 1:54:10.31 1:54:22.61
106 Sherry Harvey Jermyn PA 171 44 F 2 40-44 1:54:17.50 1:54:28.29
107 Joe Fluhr Hawley PA 332 40 M 10 40-44 1:54:33.75 1:54:40.62
108 Kelly Vinton Waymart PA 22 37 F 3 35-39 1:54:30.50 1:54:54.31
109 Shawn Cosenza Peckville PA 5 34 M 17 30-34 1:55:05.25 1:55:32.22
110 Edward Zindell Jermyn PA 183 65 M 2 65-69 1:55:33.02 1:55:44.62
111 Dianna Pope-Albright Clarks Summit PA 80 51 F 1 50-54 1:55:29.24 1:55:46.86
112 Mark Silfee Union Dale PA 304 55 M 6 55-59 1:55:38.04 1:55:52.33
113 Anne Bray Jefferson township PA 269 50 F 2 50-54 1:55:38.66 1:55:52.53
114 Harmony Green Scranton PA 257 39 F 4 35-39 1:55:48.05 1:55:52.62
115 Lisa Mazur Dickson City PA 49 30 F 4 30-34 1:55:45.18 1:55:56.99
116 Sarah Pilosi Covington Twp PA 234 25 F 6 25-29 1:55:56.02 1:56:05.77
117 Phyllis Wells Nicholson PA 202 54 F 3 50-54 1:56:02.43 1:56:07.20
118 Krista Smith Scranton PA 168 42 F 3 40-44 1:56:07.05 1:56:17.94
119 Theresa Rennekamp Lake Ariel PA 154 50 F 4 50-54 1:56:16.52 1:56:25.85
120 Rob Truesdale Taylor PA 340 47 M 11 45-49 1:56:21.83 1:56:32.73
121 Carly Rudzinski Clarks Summit PA 142 32 F 5 30-34 1:56:25.93 1:56:50.79
122 Robert Raymer Scranton PA 204 63 M 4 60-64 1:57:00.13 1:57:20.00
123 Joel Adamski Scranton PA 220 61 M 5 60-64 1:57:09.71 1:57:23.10
124 Megan Azar Clarks Summit PA 179 38 F 5 35-39 1:57:00.05 1:57:25.93
125 Jonathan Wilkes Peckville PA 281 25 M 11 25-29 1:57:08.08 1:57:26.34
126 Brian Burns Dickson City PA 247 35 M 10 35-39 1:57:28.26 1:57:29.40
127 Harry Pierson Scranton PA 170 65 M 3 65-69 1:57:15.94 1:57:30.59
128 Matthew Jones Archbald PA 133 27 M 12 25-29 1:57:19.24 1:57:31.87
129 Jim Kingston New Ipsinich NH 328 51 M 9 50-54 1:57:30.81 1:57:40.12
130 Sarah Hayduk Factoryville PA 307 27 F 7 25-29 1:57:30.47 1:57:43.12
131 Matthew Carrescia Jefferson Township PA 172 55 M 7 55-59 1:57:30.98 1:57:44.62
132 Susan Burke Clarks Summit PA 276 46 F 4 45-49 1:57:37.59 1:57:45.47
133 Heather Meagher Honesdale PA 129 37 F 6 35-39 1:57:34.80 1:57:48.69
134 Jillian Castaldi Scranton PA 113 24 F 3 0-24 1:57:47.72 1:57:56.37
135 Mark Myers Clarks Summit PA 41 51 M 10 50-54 1:57:54.04 1:58:11.24
136 Jamie Shinn Union Dale PA 308 32 F 6 30-34 1:58:07.54 1:58:20.79
137 Bill Kaiser Justus PA 290 55 M 8 55-59 1:58:15.78 1:58:34.62
138 Matthew Madden Dickson City PA 189 28 M 13 25-29 1:58:39.81 1:58:42.71
139 Joan Cook Nicholson PA 336 52 F 5 50-54 1:58:41.69 1:58:44.33
140 Andrew Beck Moscow PA 14 29 M 14 25-29 1:58:36.88 1:58:44.53
141 Pat Gallacher Scranton PA 312 45 F 5 45-49 1:58:40.29 1:58:48.39
142 Michael Elia Roaring Brook Twp PA 37 41 M 11 40-44 1:58:42.52 1:58:51.36
143 Alfonso Suarez Elmhurst PA 76 45 M 12 45-49 1:58:39.25 1:58:58.78
144 Jim Fitzsimmons Forest City PA 288 57 M 9 55-59 1:58:59.57 1:59:05.78
145 Debbie Andre Montrose PA 190 40 F 4 40-44 1:58:48.74 1:59:16.27
146 Jennifer Fancher Montrose PA 166 34 F 7 30-34 1:58:49.77 1:59:16.69
147 Colleen Newswanger Tunkhannock PA 50 38 F 7 35-39 1:59:08.79 1:59:33.93
148 Gabrielle Black Blakely PA 121 38 F 8 35-39 1:59:28.20 1:59:35.34
149 Jenny O'Day Honesdale PA 188 45 F 6 45-49 1:59:29.93 1:59:43.38
150 Stephanie Fisk Dunmore PA 232 23 F 4 0-24 1:59:39.96 1:59:46.11
151 Marcia Johnson Scranton PA 137 50 F 6 50-54 1:59:34.09 1:59:48.73
152 Mike Lench Scranton PA 255 48 M 13 45-49 2:00:07.23 2:00:17.87
153 Dawn Yates Moosic PA 233 41 F 5 40-44 2:00:28.64 2:00:38.61
154 Tressie Patuk Scott Township PA 207 38 F 9 35-39 2:00:35.98 2:00:39.62
155 Mark Gerchman Dunmore PA 321 51 M 11 50-54 2:00:46.20 2:00:55.16
156 Ruth Yang Waymart PA 167 45 F 7 45-49 2:00:45.57 2:01:10.42
157 Jere Franklin Wyoming PA 266 56 M 10 55-59 2:01:13.13 2:01:30.52
158 Brian Marx Scranton PA 19 34 M 18 30-34 2:01:23.74 2:01:38.63
159 Gina Jakubowski Mountain Top PA 54 45 F 8 45-49 2:01:45.44 2:02:00.16
160 Marjorie Lebo New Cumberland PA 330 53 F 7 50-54 2:01:56.45 2:02:07.63
161 Luanne Fisk Dunmore PA 231 53 F 8 50-54 2:02:06.41 2:02:13.74
162 Aimee Wademan Thompson PA 117 35 F 10 35-39 2:02:09.71 2:02:33.86
163 Kate Bryant Honesdale PA 164 37 F 11 35-39 2:02:18.71 2:02:34.25
164 Robert Gronski Moosic PA 299 63 M 6 60-64 2:02:14.20 2:02:35.13
165 Kristy Ryczak Mayfield PA 258 35 F 12 35-39 2:02:28.92 2:02:40.32
166 Julie Panek Forest City PA 99 33 F 8 30-34 2:02:41.35 2:02:49.84
167 Cathy Guzzi Dalton PA 107 49 F 9 45-49 0:00.00 2:02:53.36
168 Ken Gill Carbondale PA 115 45 M 14 45-49 2:02:58.48 2:03:05.33
169 Peter Smith N Abington TWP PA 302 54 M 12 50-54 0:00.00 2:03:10.39
170 Paul Wylam Clarks Summit PA 145 48 M 15 45-49 2:03:12.01 2:03:24.41
171 Erin McGrady Clifford PA 66 27 F 8 25-29 2:03:30.78 2:03:38.42
172 Sarah Keating Clifford Township PA 209 43 F 6 40-44 2:03:26.24 2:03:38.63
173 Marsden Urmanec Waymart PA 191 72 M 1 70-99 2:03:33.54 2:03:40.38
174 Marla Wolff Madison TWP PA 83 37 F 13 35-39 2:03:27.73 2:03:47.12
175 Lori Bochon Moscow PA 156 44 F 7 40-44 2:03:41.49 2:03:53.63
176 Aiden Quin Easton PA 187 18 M 7 0-24 2:03:42.25 2:04:03.19
177 Amanda Levit New York NY 242 21 F 5 0-24 2:04:00.61 2:04:21.25
178 Judith Arrison Lake Ariel PA 297 58 F 1 55-59 2:04:20.06 2:04:28.96
179 Susan Basalyga Archbald PA 106 44 F 8 40-44 2:04:14.49 2:04:41.13
180 Jason Isely Plains PA 262 53 M 13 50-54 2:04:24.55 2:04:41.34
181 William Fraser Mountain Top PA 322 61 M 7 60-64 2:04:20.75 2:04:48.64
182 Tamara Halesky Thompson PA 119 37 F 14 35-39 2:04:26.23 2:04:51.39
183 Mike Grogan Scranton PA 153 59 M 11 55-59 2:04:50.20 2:05:07.34
184 Sean Quinn Easton PA 186 47 M 16 45-49 2:04:53.67 2:05:15.39
185 Laura Marion Clarks Summit PA 280 44 F 9 40-44 2:05:02.44 2:05:18.39
186 Mike Quinn Richmondale PA 138 48 M 17 45-49 2:05:03.42 2:05:24.34
187 Patricia Bourgeois Forest City PA 159 30 F 9 30-34 2:05:14.05 2:05:39.59
188 Sara Ergott Tunkhannock PA 57 35 F 15 35-39 2:05:22.04 2:05:48.14
189 Danielle Nebzydoski Forty Fort PA 217 24 F 6 0-24 2:05:51.48 2:06:05.14
190 Danielle Godlewski Pittsburgh PA 319 27 F 9 25-29 2:05:58.31 2:06:09.45
191 Kim Dennis Waymart PA 40 44 F 10 40-44 2:06:25.22 2:06:35.18
192 James Yakavich Moosic PA 114 50 M 14 50-54 2:06:36.34 2:06:50.64
193 Bob Drazba Dunmore PA 272 53 M 15 50-54 2:06:53.25 2:07:01.89
194 Kelli Ann Drazba Dunmore PA 271 47 F 10 45-49 2:06:53.07 2:07:02.59
195 Susan Mirch Greenfield Twp PA 344 53 F 9 50-54 2:06:58.84 2:07:05.26
196 Jeffrey Marx Scranton PA 1 31 M 19 30-34 2:06:50.32 2:07:05.66
197 Greta Kovalchick Factoryville PA 55 42 F 11 40-44 2:07:23.22 2:07:49.54
198 Amy Amendola Madison Township PA 90 49 F 11 45-49 2:07:54.84 2:08:05.82
199 Matthew Corso Honesdale PA 131 37 M 11 35-39 2:07:51.56 2:08:08.14
200 Lara Arndt Stroudsburg PA 24 30 F 10 30-34 2:08:11.53 2:08:30.79
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
201 Douglas Clark Monroe Township PA 323 42 M 12 40-44 2:08:24.61 2:08:54.76
202 Jamie Price Scranton PA 33 23 F 7 0-24 2:08:35.02 2:08:54.90
203 Kelly Elizabeth Lucas Scranton PA 141 22 F 8 0-24 2:08:46.62 2:08:57.77
204 Bridget Slagan Mayfield PA 235 33 F 11 30-34 2:08:48.81 2:08:59.59
205 Lauren Luginsland Bridgewater NJ 118 20 F 9 0-24 2:09:05.22 2:09:13.63
206 Jennifer Williams South Abbinton Twp PA 111 45 F 12 45-49 2:09:07.50 2:09:17.64
207 Laura McGarvey Milford CT 303 19 F 10 0-24 2:09:35.00 2:09:57.14
208 Rosalyn Gorko Falls PA 53 35 F 16 35-39 2:09:34.20 2:10:00.71
209 Christine Smith Moscow PA 59 26 F 10 25-29 2:10:26.54 2:10:39.40
210 Jennifer Tylenda Blakely PA 101 40 F 12 40-44 2:10:17.27 2:10:40.65
211 Christine Mizenko Madison Township PA 84 41 F 13 40-44 2:10:48.24 2:10:53.40
212 Craig Benson Thompson PA 314 60 M 8 60-64 2:11:00.80 2:11:18.64
213 Emily McNierney Apalachin NY 227 19 F 11 0-24 2:11:31.59 2:11:39.90
214 Stacey Williams Jessup PA 91 43 F 14 40-44 2:11:42.68 2:11:59.25
215 Susan Smith Wyoming PA 267 56 F 2 55-59 2:11:42.56 2:11:59.45
216 Sandra Spott Tunkhannock PA 78 55 F 3 55-59 2:12:03.73 2:12:16.37
217 Kim Mead Forest City PA 47 31 F 12 30-34 2:11:54.45 2:12:18.59
218 Stefani Lyons Susquehanna PA 46 31 F 13 30-34 2:11:54.18 2:12:18.83
219 Robert Cope Scranton PA 124 47 M 18 45-49 2:11:54.68 2:12:21.40
220 Cassie Simpson Vestal NY 293 18 F 12 0-24 2:12:40.03 2:12:48.43
221 Vincent Grattolino Roaring Brook Twp PA 26 59 M 12 55-59 2:12:32.57 2:12:55.34
222 Melissa Yanchak Scott Twp PA 149 35 F 17 35-39 2:13:17.54 2:13:21.29
223 Anne Cicco Carbondale PA 147 56 F 4 55-59 2:13:59.22 2:14:25.61
224 Jesse Ergott Tunkhannock PA 58 36 M 12 35-39 2:14:06.54 2:14:32.88
225 Dani Arigo Scranton PA 225 31 F 14 30-34 2:14:12.37 2:14:33.28
226 Rebecca Kaneski Old Forge PA 32 29 F 11 25-29 2:14:37.40 2:15:00.29
227 Daniel Cook Scranton PA 180 59 M 13 55-59 2:15:00.01 2:15:03.14
228 Steve Kopko Old Forge PA 135 62 M 9 60-64 2:14:42.98 2:15:15.12
229 Michael Bluhm Lake Winola PA 313 40 M 13 40-44 2:15:41.72 2:16:03.62
230 Linda Howells Scranton PA 126 49 F 13 45-49 2:15:56.88 2:16:12.77
231 Walter Casper Jr. Carbondale PA 245 51 M 16 50-54 2:15:55.69 2:16:24.66
232 Casey Newcomb Carbondale PA 300 40 M 14 40-44 2:15:54.82 2:16:24.96
233 Stephanie Campo Clarks Summit PA 155 51 F 10 50-54 2:16:13.27 2:16:38.16
234 Patricia Hopkins Union Dale PA 9 48 F 14 45-49 2:16:42.39 2:16:49.55
235 Marylou Grogan Scranton PA 152 54 F 11 50-54 2:16:56.32 2:17:12.47
236 MaryEllen Elia Roaring Brook Twp PA 38 42 F 15 40-44 2:17:34.21 2:17:42.50
237 Mary Ann Hendrickson Clifford Township PA 253 58 F 5 55-59 2:17:30.51 2:18:01.34
238 Susan Gallagher Weatherly PA 61 47 F 15 45-49 2:19:26.77 2:19:37.16
239 laura lasavage carbondale PA 146 32 F 15 30-34 2:19:16.62 2:19:42.95
240 Joanna Grizzanti Carbondale PA 44 49 F 16 45-49 2:19:35.09 2:20:03.85
241 Wendy Guzenski Swoyersville PA 160 34 F 16 30-34 2:21:01.53 2:21:14.41
242 Mike Gallacher Moscow PA 210 41 M 15 40-44 2:20:58.98 2:21:20.91
243 Roberta Wywiorski Scranton PA 25 56 F 6 55-59 2:20:58.79 2:21:21.13
244 Dawn Vinton Waymart PA 11 38 F 18 35-39 2:21:20.28 2:21:43.90
245 Jesse Olver Honesdale PA 182 26 F 12 25-29 2:22:14.00 2:22:25.82
246 Patty Dzielak Carbondale PA 279 52 F 12 50-54 2:23:00.60 2:23:18.42
247 Noreen Morgan Carbondale PA 278 50 F 13 50-54 2:23:50.09 2:24:07.92
248 Lisa Bonne Pleasant Mount PA 294 49 F 17 45-49 2:23:49.78 2:24:08.16
249 Christine Chesna Honesdale PA 165 38 F 19 35-39 2:24:47.55 2:25:03.92
250 Jeffery Lamberton Waymart PA 29 47 M 19 45-49 2:24:58.50 2:25:16.73
251 Kristy Kitchura Vandling PA 284 24 F 13 0-24 2:25:03.02 2:25:28.17
252 Susan Stampien Clarks Summit PA 230 44 F 16 40-44 2:25:18.24 2:25:41.87
253 Chris Gallacher Moscow PA 27 41 F 17 40-44 2:25:21.30 2:25:44.91
254 Teresa Carlin Honesdale PA 104 44 F 18 40-44 2:25:43.57 2:26:06.33
255 Kerry Lombardi Honesdale PA 10 38 F 20 35-39 2:25:47.52 2:26:09.88
256 gARY dURKIN Scranton PA 316 36 M 13 35-39 2:27:14.31 2:27:29.17
257 Tracy Stahl South Abinton Twp PA 112 35 F 21 35-39 2:27:39.78 2:28:07.93
258 Wanda Green Effort PA 256 39 F 22 35-39 2:28:12.67 2:28:17.25
259 Anthony Kobeski Jessup PA 23 55 M 14 55-59 2:27:59.09 2:28:23.35
260 Tom Skarbez Browndale PA 178 58 M 15 55-59 2:28:13.75 2:28:33.42
261 Kevin Lesjack Browndale PA 8 38 M 14 35-39 2:28:45.35 2:29:07.68
262 Cindee McGrady Clifford PA 65 57 F 7 55-59 2:29:25.25 2:29:33.12
263 Pete Froehlich Mountain Top PA 320 46 M 20 45-49 0:00.00 2:29:59.67
264 Harmony Vitali Olyphant PA 286 22 F 14 0-24 2:30:21.63 2:30:40.26
265 Stefanie Wagner Moosic PA 71 31 F 17 30-34 2:30:53.58 2:31:01.47
266 Jessica Bagonis Scranton PA 163 29 F 13 25-29 2:31:52.06 2:32:17.31
267 Julie Rockwell Klee Scranton PA 17 39 F 23 35-39 2:32:09.11 2:32:32.93
268 Jen Hawker Scranton PA 331 36 F 24 35-39 2:32:04.60 2:32:34.40
269 Luann White Clarks Summit PA 70 32 F 18 30-34 2:33:19.49 2:33:37.92
270 Stephen Sceranka Harpurville NY 63 37 M 15 35-39 2:37:05.09 2:37:23.94
271 Danielle Ofner Carbondale PA 45 37 F 25 35-39 2:37:16.25 2:37:44.66
272 Emily Way Montrose PA 193 25 F 14 25-29 2:39:02.72 2:39:18.86
273 Danielle Nicholas Scranton PA 274 36 F 26 35-39 2:41:43.81 2:41:54.38
274 Christina Franceski Vandling PA 283 37 F 27 35-39 2:41:37.81 2:42:02.45
275 Mark Lacey Shavertown PA 292 55 M 16 55-59 2:42:57.97 2:43:13.32
276 Devin Lacey Shavertown PA 291 25 F 15 25-29 2:42:58.54 2:43:13.70
277 Julianna Borzell West Pittston PA 35 27 F 16 25-29 2:44:38.47 2:44:59.18
278 Anthony Grigas S. Abington Twp PA 158 67 M 4 65-69 2:48:30.63 2:49:00.42
279 Erin Bein Mayfield PA 212 28 F 17 25-29 2:48:49.56 2:49:15.46
280 Lucille Young Moscow PA 213 52 F 14 50-54 2:48:52.53 2:49:18.21
281 Matthew Carter Eynon PA 73 41 M 16 40-44 2:51:38.77 2:51:56.66
282 Frank Eagen Scranton PA 265 64 M 10 60-64 2:52:35.90 2:52:41.72
283 Jerry Tolerico Jermyn PA 199 58 M 17 55-59 2:56:48.61 2:57:19.45
284 Sean Weber East Stroudsburg PA 89 32 M 20 30-34 2:58:36.78 2:58:56.43
285 Thomas Brown Scott Township PA 246 65 M 5 65-69 3:04:08.16 3:04:37.74
286 Mary A. Grigas S. Abington Twp` PA 157 66 F 1 65-69 3:04:29.60 3:04:59.49
287 Peter Bern Prompton Lakes NJ 345 59 M 18 55-59 3:08:22.24 3:12:31.50
288 Tracy Ryan Carbondale PA 60 37 F 28 35-39 3:18:54.19 3:19:15.83
 

DH Half Walk

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Shawna Whritenour Kirkwood NY 327 31 F 1 0-99 2:53:03.04 2:53:04.54