Chico's Run

Age Group Results

July 19, 2014


Results By Scranton Running Co Scranton Running Co

5K Run

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Brooke Estadt 361 15 15 21:36.88 21:40.85
2 Alex Caljean 375 17 23 23:03.94 23:10.33
3 Lydia Carey Peckville PA 29 15 25 23:33.60 23:40.44
 

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Santina Burak 249 14 39 25:33.66 25:53.27
2 Caroline Burak 251 14 45 26:56.06 27:14.86
3 Victoria Kotcho 105 14 49 27:59.47 28:09.78
4 Julie Maddage 120 14 59 29:08.73 29:19.61
5 Areanna Capone 366 14 66 30:02.45 30:24.83
6 Santina Coassolo 39 14 74 31:02.23 31:13.13
7 Lauren Crinella 45 14 75 31:03.24 31:13.15
8 Olivia Muchal 139 14 100 33:38.47 33:49.12
9 Cali Craig 44 14 101 33:35.77 33:49.40
10 Giavanna Villano 204 14 104 33:15.39 33:56.12
11 Rossalynn Collura 42 14 118 35:04.04 35:45.67
12 emily walsh 211 14 119 35:04.45 35:45.80
13 Maggie Pegula 386 7 136 38:48.07 39:24.90
 

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Emily Kotcho 102 18 28 24:33.41 24:40.79
2 Krista Walter 367 17 34 25:06.63 25:13.29
3 Beth Gillow 233 19 46 27:34.40 27:42.81
4 Elizabeth Cicilioni 38 18 51 28:14.72 28:31.11
5 Mary Walker 209 18 60 29:32.88 29:41.36
6 Regan Hughes Dickson City PA 268 15 65 30:02.33 30:24.62
7 Riley Ruane 176 15 71 29:32.83 30:42.27
8 Kaitlin Mattise 124 17 81 32:23.16 32:39.79
9 Kourtney Kordish 99 18 82 32:23.76 32:39.87
10 Kristen Sokoloski 189 18 83 32:22.77 32:40.12
11 Colleen Martin 260 18 84 32:22.64 32:40.40
12 Gina Biancarelli 6 15 87 32:32.63 33:10.28
13 Emily Hughes 86 17 88 32:32.04 33:10.29
14 Emily Walter 212 17 89 32:33.22 33:10.62
15 Olivia Bartkowski 4 17 90 32:35.21 33:11.37
16 Abby Roberts 164 16 91 32:32.60 33:11.50
17 Nicole Calpin 24 15 92 32:31.34 33:11.86
18 Bethany Siero 364 15 93 32:31.46 33:11.97
19 Quinn Kelley 230 15 95 33:11.26 33:25.70
20 Rebecca Brady 15 16 98 33:09.40 33:48.29
21 Paige Durkin 384 16 99 33:08.50 33:48.40
22 Annalie Fazio 58 15 102 33:14.20 33:55.75
23 Colleen LaMagna 108 15 103 33:13.29 33:55.87
24 Elizabeth Brady 12 18 113 34:35.28 34:52.62
25 Audra Stafursky 200 18 123 35:19.23 36:42.36
26 Casey Pearce 146 18 124 36:18.14 36:56.62
27 Elizabeth Pryal 159 17 128 37:26.77 38:06.87
28 Julia Gillow 241 16 129 37:28.44 38:06.89
29 Kelly Richter 235 17 130 37:30.13 38:07.97
30 Brooke Pegula 149 18 132 39:02.23 39:21.38
31 Elayna Fazio 59 18 133 39:02.63 39:21.62
32 Erin Strauss 226 18 134 39:04.28 39:22.63
33 Camille Kotcho 101 16 148 58:19.54 58:49.39
 

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 spencer ploskonka Peckville PA 153 20 29 24:22.17 24:43.82
2 Maria Wolfel 220 20 33 24:49.92 25:12.82
3 Caitlin Harrison Archbald PA 76 24 38 25:18.30 25:40.61
4 Maggie Pearce 147 21 125 36:19.18 36:56.82
5 Julia Yanoski 238 20 147 58:34.54 58:45.90
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Katie Snyder 381 27 30 24:24.59 24:45.24
2 Jenn Smolko 185 27 69 30:12.78 30:36.41
3 Joann Granza 372 29 126 36:16.23 37:00.12
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Sarah Sokoloski 496 33 32 25:01.53 25:06.33
2 Tracy Suprick 224 33 55 28:28.10 28:57.50
3 Laurie Stow 498 30 109 33:31.28 34:13.87
4 Jill Abbott 1 31 110 34:10.77 34:33.87
5 Brianne Roberts 165 34 115 34:43.90 35:17.44
6 Jessica Ferretti 61 31 120 35:47.90 36:31.80
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Gabrielle Black Blakely PA 7 38 53 28:42.73 28:52.61
2 Amy Borick 11 36 70 30:12.31 30:36.61
3 Snodgrass Dana 48 39 96 33:10.74 33:28.12
4 Sabrina Abbott 369 38 141 42:59.50 43:43.88
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Megan Horeis 355 40 26 23:21.89 23:45.60
2 Michelle Setta 183 40 50 28:26.16 28:28.51
3 Susie Wagner 206 40 63 30:03.23 30:05.86
4 Wendy Rosetti 395 47 73 30:26.77 30:43.29
5 Diane Carey 365 47 77 31:34.24 32:04.87
6 Karen Elkins 245 44 78 31:36.67 32:07.12
7 Kristen Hughes Dickson City PA 269 40 80 31:45.26 32:11.62
8 Maria Liptak 117 47 97 32:40.04 33:39.94
9 Tricia Pegula 387 43 111 34:14.03 34:49.62
10 Lori Mattise 125 46 112 34:25.73 34:49.83
11 Stephanie Williams 274 43 121 35:49.58 36:33.37
12 Lynn Powell 158 40 131 37:42.44 38:16.83
13 Chris Korbynich 98 43 137 39:05.74 39:46.63
14 Sharon Mulherin 393 48 140 42:14.87 43:13.63
15 Sue Ann Muto 223 43 142 45:01.22 45:55.38
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Susan Rodway Peckville PA 169 50 86 32:44.05 33:08.37
2 Sallianne Burke 21 52 106 33:02.41 34:04.29
3 Joyce Casey-Petronchak 32 59 107 33:00.85 34:04.49
4 Kim Wolfel 219 55 122 36:14.33 36:42.12
5 Debby Mendicino 132 54 138 39:06.27 39:46.93
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jason Heid 82 17 1 17:38.29 17:38.29
2 Connor Duffy 56 16 2 18:32.86 18:33.32
3 Zach Loomis 119 17 3 18:38.96 18:39.34
 

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Aaron Harrison 75 13 13 21:35.06 21:39.66
2 Brian Nolan 140 14 18 21:53.58 21:58.98
3 Jake Wiercinski 216 14 31 24:44.78 24:57.35
4 Robert Walker 210 13 35 25:15.18 25:23.83
5 Bobby Craig 43 13 43 26:27.35 26:40.49
6 Danny Dragwa 398 11 57 28:52.10 28:58.73
7 Brady Powell 155 10 58 28:44.18 29:15.81
8 Eli Yusavage 265 9 61 29:21.98 29:47.61
9 Bryce Sokoloski 187 9 67 30:01.51 30:28.29
10 LV Pegula 385 9 68 30:02.26 30:28.85
11 Richie Martin 261 14 76 31:12.57 31:20.11
12 Connor Hughes 267 7 79 31:44.54 32:11.12
13 Matt Cole 256 12 85 32:09.31 33:08.26
14 Liam Harrison 79 10 114 34:05.01 35:06.62
15 dominic possanza 154 14 144 54:43.52 54:56.30
16 Cole Ford 64 12 146 56:29.05 57:25.35
 

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Corey Capooci 25 18 4 19:17.91 19:18.78
2 Joseph Wanat 362 16 5 19:17.44 19:21.83
3 Ryan Frisbie 68 17 6 19:37.28 19:37.28
4 Tyler Catapane 376 17 7 19:58.45 19:58.85
5 Curtis Reeves 392 17 9 20:11.08 20:15.49
6 Ryan Sebastinelli 181 17 11 20:47.12 20:48.00
7 Joseph Koniszewski 97 16 14 21:34.07 21:40.28
8 Jake Horeis 356 15 17 21:46.15 21:52.32
9 Alec Rodway 168 18 19 22:16.31 22:22.60
10 Connor Harrison 77 16 20 22:17.12 22:22.93
11 Kasidy Leggin 231 16 21 22:23.43 22:28.21
12 Justin Thomas 400 15 22 22:31.66 22:36.54
13 Brent Christy 377 19 24 23:32.65 23:36.20
14 Paul Kraycer 106 19 47 27:14.09 27:50.69
15 Justin Mattise 123 15 145 56:52.25 57:05.24
 

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kyle Christy 81 21 12 21:27.69 21:30.63
 

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Robert Wolfel Jessup PA 378 26 37 25:18.94 25:40.57
2 Justin Lieri 273 29 42 26:08.24 26:34.61
3 Michael Ossont Archbald PA 143 29 56 28:36.19 28:58.11
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Steve Sokoloski 497 33 10 20:16.20 20:20.60
2 Matt Artz 3 32 48 27:53.99 28:04.31
3 Daniel Sputa 199 32 127 37:20.99 37:32.14
4 Todd Ferretti 63 33 139 41:29.60 42:01.98
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Bob Suprick 351 35 54 28:26.77 28:57.29
2 Keith Powell 156 39 105 33:24.97 34:00.12
3 Chris Stahl 499 35 108 33:29.82 34:13.62
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jonathan Kovatch ARCHBALD PE 222 43 8 20:13.00 20:13.26
2 Joe Kotcho 103 48 16 21:38.97 21:41.85
3 Tom Horeis 353 43 27 23:21.34 23:45.85
4 Charlie Walker 208 47 36 25:18.76 25:28.86
5 Bill Kobrynch 96 46 41 26:17.72 26:31.60
6 Mike Ryder 177 48 44 27:03.14 27:13.86
7 Jason Yusavage 266 40 62 29:22.32 29:47.86
8 jeff moore 136 44 64 29:57.00 30:21.11
9 Ed Sokoloski 188 46 94 32:56.19 33:13.32
10 Larry Pegula 388 41 135 38:48.05 39:23.63
11 Ken Gill 71 45 143 53:38.45 53:47.29
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Fran Paone Peckville PA 145 52 40 26:09.27 26:29.11
2 Bob Munley 262 55 52 28:05.22 28:48.60
3 Dad Ruane 175 55 72 29:31.59 30:42.47
4 Thomas Pearce 148 53 116 34:52.30 35:30.56
5 Michael Brady 14 51 117 34:48.93 35:30.68
 

10K Run

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Cathy Dragwa 397 42 2 42:32.25 42:33.39
2 Erinn Jenkins Blakely PA 89 25 4 42:39.79 42:45.38
3 Jaclyn Shokey 379 36 5 42:47.59 42:51.35
 

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Allison McGee 129 14 51 58:10.22 58:49.60
2 Hana Ford 65 14 55 58:59.76 59:39.65
 

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jordan Liptak 116 19 14 46:56.97 47:00.85
2 Kalie Onukiavage 358 17 53 59:02.77 59:32.15
3 Katie Mitchell 135 19 62 1:07:05.53 1:07:41.67
 

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Molly Brown Scranton PE 19 24 36 51:36.38 51:47.51
2 Emily Wiercinski 215 20 44 56:56.69 57:09.79
3 tiffany pettis 152 22 65 1:07:43.76 1:07:55.41
4 Lea Wojciechowski 218 20 69 1:11:33.27 1:12:09.45
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Noel Blasso 10 28 41 56:36.52 56:55.65
2 Kristin Kearney 93 28 48 57:48.68 58:22.81
3 Megan Farrell Palm Coast FL 228 27 54 59:18.45 59:38.30
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Stacy Lyons 248 30 27 49:52.62 49:58.50
2 Lillian Pettis 151 34 66 1:08:49.68 1:09:04.33
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ginger Chelik Jessup PA 34 38 20 48:32.25 48:39.52
2 Amy Good 368 37 35 51:08.49 51:27.37
3 Jennifer Meyer 134 36 57 1:03:57.67 1:04:11.91
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Lisa Reeves Greenfield township PE 160 47 26 49:47.49 49:52.62
2 Julie Platt 255 45 32 50:40.52 50:49.82
3 Sherry Harvey Jermyn PA 389 44 34 50:54.69 51:02.82
4 Krista Smith Greenfield Twp PE 390 42 40 55:08.00 55:17.63
5 Michelle Walter Archbald PA 213 43 47 57:48.21 58:04.54
6 Rebecca Richardson 163 42 50 58:16.81 58:33.34
7 Sharon Bochnovich Archbald PA 352 43 52 58:39.57 58:56.30
8 MaryKay Gavlin 363 42 64 1:07:20.19 1:07:46.76
9 Annie Bednash 357 44 67 1:09:17.19 1:10:00.17
10 Lori Bednash 359 44 68 1:09:18.21 1:10:00.38
11 Maria McGee Peckvile PA 130 47 70 1:13:50.78 1:14:12.45
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Barbara Skates Waymart PA 184 52 29 49:58.32 50:05.79
2 Cheryl Farrell Clark's Summit PA 227 54 42 56:35.78 56:56.14
 

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Patti Turissini 237 62 39 53:41.05 53:50.34
2 Darby Lewis 115 67 72 1:27:49.77 1:28:34.99
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Paul Sokoloski 382 43 1 41:51.55 41:56.13
2 John Palmieri 247 36 3 42:30.04 42:34.63
3 Ed Kelly 370 64 6 43:04.87 43:06.00
 

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mason Black 9 14 18 47:47.51 47:59.14
2 Mike DeLeo 53 14 30 49:52.94 50:08.23
 

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Frankie Swaha 243 19 8 44:42.12 44:44.00
2 Kyle Cwalinski 272 15 43 56:51.57 57:05.40
3 Ronnie Yanoski 239 15 45 57:30.86 57:44.26
4 Robert Sebastianelli 383 15 59 1:06:11.76 1:06:24.91
 

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mike Sotak 193 29 11 45:53.98 46:12.36
2 Matt Gavin 70 29 12 46:39.00 46:42.35
3 Tom Piasecki Scranton PA 246 27 16 47:16.15 47:27.50
4 Ryan Kearney 94 29 49 57:49.34 58:23.22
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Bryan Dente 54 31 23 49:14.15 49:32.71
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Brad Picchini eynon PA 371 36 38 53:16.23 53:23.65
2 Ryan Unger 203 35 60 1:06:08.14 1:06:42.91
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mike Bochnovich Greg's Garrisons PA 354 43 7 44:33.78 44:36.12
2 Mike Chilek 36 41 10 46:06.74 46:12.35
3 Chris Scalese Moscow PA 374 47 19 48:11.68 48:14.00
4 Michael Chieffallo 35 48 21 48:41.87 48:47.25
5 Aaron Swartout 225 44 22 49:09.34 49:31.64
6 Chris Mattise 121 46 33 50:50.26 50:59.14
7 Frank Swaha 242 49 46 57:38.32 57:51.94
8 Jeffery Lamberton Waymart PA 109 47 56 1:00:01.22 1:00:05.35
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Dave Burak 250 51 9 45:51.87 46:12.11
2 Ed Gavin 69 56 13 46:50.07 46:51.70
3 Bruce Hill CARBONDALE PA 275 54 15 47:09.24 47:15.89
4 Bob Paone 144 57 17 47:42.39 47:45.12
5 Joe Becker 259 53 28 49:57.15 50:05.78
6 Don Kanavy 391 51 31 50:10.76 50:21.39
7 matthew carrescia 30 54 37 51:33.14 51:52.77
8 Paul Harrington scranton PA 74 55 58 1:04:46.75 1:05:11.27
9 Tony Kobeski 95 55 61 1:06:15.71 1:06:49.66
10 John Nicodem Taylor PA 399 50 63 1:07:19.37 1:07:46.75
 

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Leo Turissini 236 62 24 49:37.26 49:40.21
 

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Anthony Cerminaro Jermyn PA 33 77 25 49:38.51 49:40.41
2 John Platt 252 83 71 1:23:22.96 1:24:12.91
 

2mi Walk

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Dorie Merli 133 54 2 26:20.18 27:05.50
2 Hannah Yanoski 240 15 4 27:16.04 27:32.36
3 Julia Romanovich 171 14 5 29:24.23 30:12.86
 

Female 0-99

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Morgan Haefele 270 13 6 30:35.10 31:12.95
2 Isabella Collura 40 12 8 30:50.48 32:07.11
3 Vicky Roberts 167 20 9 31:47.18 32:49.33
4 Grandma Janet 87 70 11 32:11.40 33:09.76
5 Laura Cole 257 41 12 32:11.13 33:09.88
6 Leah Sokoloski 190 16 13 32:31.92 33:10.63
7 Chrissy Roberts 166 46 14 32:38.13 33:40.31
8 Santina Possanza 263 18 15 33:00.32 33:48.42
9 Colleen Possanza 264 49 16 32:58.38 33:48.51
10 Laura Romanovich 172 18 17 32:58.89 33:48.63
11 Lisa DeLeo 50 52 18 33:00.40 33:49.37
12 Maria DeLeo 51 21 19 33:00.90 33:49.42
13 Morgan Brady 373 23 20 33:01.51 34:04.89
14 Bridget Sotak 191 33 21 33:01.80 34:06.63
15 Matthew Brown 18 15 22 33:43.35 34:50.23
16 Becca Connor 244 14 24 34:08.73 35:06.87
17 Kira Sebastinelli 180 14 25 34:09.57 35:07.11
18 Jennifer Collura 41 31 26 35:15.78 36:33.62
19 Laura Stafusrky 202 51 27 35:14.02 36:34.85
20 Evelyn Capooci 26 50 29 35:19.91 36:39.30
21 Misty Savage 178 29 32 37:32.75 37:32.75
22 Kelly McAndrew 127 52 33 36:41.97 37:52.46
23 Mary Hoban 83 57 34 36:43.28 37:53.76
24 Patricia Besz 5 54 36 38:01.03 38:53.41
25 Ruth Brown 20 45 37 38:03.11 39:09.45
26 Linda Horgan 84 51 38 38:04.32 39:09.64
27 Brian Brown 17 45 39 38:07.74 39:12.63
28 Diane Strad 221 48 41 38:13.98 39:19.87
29 Ellen Christy 37 51 42 38:11.31 39:20.13
30 Toni Jones 92 52 44 38:12.79 39:20.58
31 Joyce Crounse 47 66 46 38:37.63 39:23.76
32 Lisa Kordish 100 44 47 38:37.89 39:34.38
33 Marrianne Rosar 173 56 48 38:36.21 39:34.59
34 Courtney Nolan 142 18 49 39:09.74 40:05.62
35 Carolyn Nolan 141 45 50 39:10.34 40:07.26
36 Helen Ferretti 60 68 52 41:39.11 42:10.85
37 Gemma Burak 254 8 53 41:40.89 42:35.74
38 Lynne Harrison 80 49 54 42:03.28 43:03.88
39 Lindsay Barak 258 21 56 42:12.77 43:05.17
40 Sue Kashuba 232 61 58 44:28.41 45:14.26
41 Liva Lemoncelli 113 3 59 44:31.00 45:45.63
42 Deanna Lemoncelli 111 36 61 45:39.58 46:52.31
43 Karen Lemoncelli 112 60 64 45:40.19 46:53.13
44 Sheila Ford 67 47 65 58:40.38 59:37.29
45 Ella Mattise 122 9 67 1:08:04.41 1:08:04.41
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jerry DiPasquale 55 48 1 26:41.52 26:57.40
2 Francis Burke 234 64 3 27:14.66 27:30.38
3 Brian Haefele 271 45 7 30:36.73 31:13.12
 

Male 0-99

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Tom Liptak 118 53 10 31:49.45 32:49.34
2 Ben Cole 253 13 23 34:05.33 35:05.47
3 Victor Capooci 28 50 28 35:15.63 36:37.27
4 Ed Stafursky 201 51 30 35:20.68 36:41.62
5 Sam Rosetti 394 10 31 36:28.23 37:27.87
6 Logan Powell 157 6 35 37:29.06 38:17.44
7 Rick Keogh 360 57 40 38:08.29 39:14.64
8 Robert Jones 396 51 43 38:12.98 39:20.37
9 John Crounse 46 66 45 38:36.08 39:22.64
10 Robert Ferretti 62 71 51 41:29.63 42:03.38
11 Nick Burak 380 6 55 42:09.66 43:04.76
12 John Harrison 78 51 57 42:13.16 43:15.30
13 Ted Lemoncelli 114 57 60 44:34.15 45:49.13
14 Chris Lemoncelli 110 34 62 45:38.68 46:52.32
15 Sean Abbott Peckville PA 2 31 63 45:40.00 46:52.89
16 Paul Ford 66 52 66 58:40.93 59:37.31