2014 Catholic Cross Country JV Boys

May 29, 2014


Results By Scranton Running Co Scranton Running Co

Final Team Results - Boys

Team - ASA JV Boys Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 29 Team Score (times): 27:48.43 Ave Time:5:33.69
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

194

Andrew Craven

 

1

1

5:21.54

5:21.54

0:00.00

2

200

Andrew Healey

 

2

3

5:22.29

10:43.83

0:00.75

3

196

Payton Davis

 

7

10

5:38.84

16:22.67

0:17.30

4

205

MJ Stivala

 

8

18

5:40.28

22:02.95

0:18.74

5

195

Chris Curry

 

11

29

5:45.48

27:48.43

0:23.94

6

208

Doug Walsh

 

16

45

5:51.23

33:39.66

0:29.69

7

198

Vito Gianello

 

32

77

6:08.50

39:48.16

0:46.96

8

204

Dom Rooney

 

More Than 7

 

6:11.92

46:00.08

0:50.38

9

207

Nick Terrey

 

More Than 7

 

6:13.77

52:13.85

0:52.23

10

193

Nick Cafarella

 

More Than 7

 

6:32.54

58:46.39

1:11.00

11

202

Jordan Kelly

 

More Than 7

 

6:37.54

1:05:23.93

1:16.00

12

206

Patrick Sullivan

 

More Than 7

 

6:37.54

1:12:01.47

1:16.00

13

192

Matt Blackledge

 

More Than 7

 

7:10.35

1:19:11.82

1:48.81

14

209

Lenny Zupon

 

More Than 7

 

8:13.55

1:27:25.37

2:52.01

15

201

Will Kalinich

 

More Than 7

 

8:15.99

1:35:41.36

2:54.45

16

203

Noah Lahey

 

More Than 7

 

8:20.80

1:44:02.16

2:59.26

 
Team - SCSP JV Boys Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 54 Team Score (times): 28:31.09 Ave Time:5:42.22
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

305

Ryan McAndrew

 

3

3

5:29.48

5:29.48

0:00.00

2

314

Brady Stallman

 

4

7

5:30.29

10:59.77

0:00.81

3

321

Daniel Walsh

 

12

19

5:46.29

16:46.06

0:16.81

4

308

Chris Penetar

 

17

36

5:52.24

22:38.30

0:22.76

5

304

Jack Lynett

 

18

54

5:52.79

28:31.09

0:23.31

6

298

Patrick Grady

 

26

80

6:03.29

34:34.38

0:33.81

7

313

Michael Skoff

 

33

113

6:08.71

40:43.09

0:39.23

8

306

Max Mulligan

 

More Than 7

 

6:11.54

46:54.63

0:42.06

9

303

Bo Lynett

 

More Than 7

 

6:36.93

53:31.56

1:07.45

10

301

Patrick Kennedy

 

More Than 7

 

6:45.69

1:00:17.25

1:16.21

11

312

Matthew Sirotnak

 

More Than 7

 

6:50.96

1:07:08.21

1:21.48

12

288

Jack Clark

 

More Than 7

 

6:55.30

1:14:03.51

1:25.82

13

286

Nicholas Brooks

 

More Than 7

 

6:57.23

1:21:00.74

1:27.75

14

316

Joseph Talarico

 

More Than 7

 

6:58.85

1:27:59.59

1:29.37

15

291

Spencer Cross

 

More Than 7

 

7:00.51

1:35:00.10

1:31.03

16

290

Jackson Conway

 

More Than 7

 

7:07.78

1:42:07.88

1:38.30

17

315

Joshua Sullivan

 

More Than 7

 

7:07.99

1:49:15.87

1:38.51

18

323

John Watkins

 

More Than 7

 

7:28.50

1:56:44.37

1:59.02

19

297

Lukas Fives

 

More Than 7

 

7:28.72

2:04:13.09

1:59.24

20

322

Rory Walsh

 

More Than 7

 

7:44.77

2:11:57.86

2:15.29

21

289

Neddo Clarke

 

More Than 7

 

8:11.53

2:20:09.39

2:42.05

22

302

Thomas Kennedy

 

More Than 7

 

8:28.30

2:28:37.69

2:58.82

23

309

Geoffrey Pizzuto

 

More Than 7

 

8:59.30

2:37:36.99

3:29.82

24

319

Robert Troy

 

More Than 7

 

9:52.52

2:47:29.51

4:23.04

25

284

Jimmy Ambrosia

 

More Than 7

 

10:00.24

2:57:29.75

4:30.76

26

311

JohnPaul Sirotnak

 

More Than 7

 

11:20.14

3:08:49.89

5:50.66

27

318

Ethan Tomasello

 

More Than 7

 

11:24.46

3:20:14.35

5:54.98

 
Team - OLP JV Boys Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 91 Team Score (times): 29:24.74 Ave Time:5:52.95
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

261

David Mariotti

 

5

5

5:32.95

5:32.95

0:00.00

2

262

Patrick Mariotti

 

14

19

5:48.99

11:21.94

0:16.04

3

257

Jake Kosierowski

 

20

39

5:54.26

17:16.20

0:21.31

4

258

Charlie Kutz

 

24

63

6:02.29

23:18.49

0:29.34

5

268

Andrew Stark

 

28

91

6:06.25

29:24.74

0:33.30

6

251

Brendan Colleran

 

30

121

6:07.67

35:32.41

0:34.72

7

256

Kevin Jumper

 

41

162

6:18.54

41:50.95

0:45.59

8

254

Robert Feeney

 

More Than 7

 

6:27.40

48:18.35

0:54.45

9

263

Matthew Molnar

 

More Than 7

 

6:50.76

55:09.11

1:17.81

10

253

James Fay

 

More Than 7

 

7:01.50

1:02:10.61

1:28.55

11

252

Tom Dickinson

 

More Than 7

 

7:34.21

1:09:44.82

2:01.26

 
Team - WVC JV Boys Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 108 Team Score (times): 29:49.87 Ave Time:5:57.97
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

345

Brennan Eggleston

 

9

9

5:42.71

5:42.71

0:00.00

2

353

Nick Pikul

 

13

22

5:48.18

11:30.89

0:05.47

3

339

Matthew Albrecht

 

23

45

6:01.77

17:32.66

0:19.06

4

351

Michael Murray

 

29

74

6:07.47

23:40.13

0:24.76

5

346

Tim Gallagher

 

34

108

6:09.74

29:49.87

0:27.03

6

342

Pat DelBaso

 

38

146

6:14.78

36:04.65

0:32.07

7

350

Jimmy Lavan

 

52

198

6:45.80

42:50.45

1:03.09

8

340

Mike Brown

 

More Than 7

 

7:05.13

49:55.58

1:22.42

9

354

Anthony Strish

 

More Than 7

 

7:28.55

57:24.13

1:45.84

10

352

Kurtis Nordmark

 

More Than 7

 

7:30.73

1:04:54.86

1:48.02

11

355

Noah Zim

 

More Than 7

 

7:48.80

1:12:43.66

2:06.09

 
Team - RC JV Boys Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 128 Team Score (times): 30:20.92 Ave Time:6:04.18
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

283

Ethan Cegelka

 

6

6

5:34.78

5:34.78

0:00.00

2

279

Thomas Lee

 

10

16

5:44.74

11:19.52

0:09.96

3

272

Chris Hine

 

21

37

5:58.50

17:18.02

0:23.72

4

274

Matthew Sorick

 

44

81

6:30.24

23:48.26

0:55.46

5

280

Matthew Johnson

 

47

128

6:32.66

30:20.92

0:57.88

6

276

Jack Allardyce

 

48

176

6:33.26

36:54.18

0:58.48

7

278

Jack Clancy

 

56

232

7:33.39

44:27.57

1:58.61

8

282

Max Rosen

 

More Than 7

 

8:05.89

52:33.46

2:31.11

9

273

Michael Tkach

 

More Than 7

 

8:56.30

1:01:29.76

3:21.52

10

281

Chase Duffy

 

More Than 7

 

9:14.17

1:10:43.93

3:39.39

 
Team - SMS JV Boys Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 168 Team Score (times): 31:02.07 Ave Time:6:12.41
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

337

jonathan Rubino

 

25

25

6:02.55

6:02.55

0:00.00

2

335

Daniel Matthews

 

27

52

6:03.60

12:06.15

0:01.05

3

330

Nathan Loiseau

 

31

83

6:08.48

18:14.63

0:05.93

4

328

Nathan McAndrew

 

39

122

6:14.79

24:29.42

0:12.24

5

333

Ryan Huester

 

46

168

6:32.65

31:02.07

0:30.10

6

336

Joseph Osborne

 

49

217

6:35.50

37:37.57

0:32.95

7

334

Jordan McAndrew

 

50

267

6:36.30

44:13.87

0:33.75

8

324

Connor Osborne

 

More Than 7

 

7:23.87

51:37.74

1:21.32

9

332

Daniel Otway

 

More Than 7

 

7:40.53

59:18.27

1:37.98

10

329

Mitchell Kirby

 

More Than 7

 

7:41.74

1:07:00.01

1:39.19

11

325

Aiden Mackrell

 

More Than 7

 

7:53.90

1:14:53.91

1:51.35

12

331

Zachary Richardson

 

More Than 7

 

8:09.55

1:23:03.46

2:07.00

 
Team - ND/MMH JV Boys Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 176 Team Score (times): 31:11.49 Ave Time:6:14.30
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

248

Colin Kissell

 

19

19

5:52.85

5:52.85

0:00.00

2

246

Jakob Leonard

 

35

54

6:10.79

12:03.64

0:17.94

3

250

Timmy Beers

 

37

91

6:12.94

18:16.58

0:20.09

4

249

Malik Thomas

 

42

133

6:26.78

24:43.36

0:33.93

5

232

Connor Romes

 

43

176

6:28.13

31:11.49

0:35.28

6

236

Tommy Kenny

 

51

227

6:45.49

37:56.98

0:52.64

7

231

Kenny Rogel

 

54

281

6:50.80

44:47.78

0:57.95

8

230

Alexander Fouad

 

More Than 7

 

7:02.73

51:50.51

1:09.88

9

235

Justin Peeney

 

More Than 7

 

7:18.63

59:09.14

1:25.78

10

244

Devlin Leonard

 

More Than 7

 

8:11.74

1:07:20.88

2:18.89

11

247

Kevin Castner

 

More Than 7

 

8:24.73

1:15:45.61

2:31.88

12

228

Kristopher Amella

 

More Than 7

 

9:12.30

1:24:57.91

3:19.45

13

233

Christopher Rogers

 

More Than 7

 

9:23.30

1:34:21.21

3:30.45

 
Team - HG JV Boys Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 211 Team Score (times): 32:44.69 Ave Time:6:32.94
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

214

Patrick McMullen

 

22

22

5:59.30

5:59.30

0:00.00

2

210

Kollin Leschinsky

 

36

58

6:12.30

12:11.60

0:13.00

3

218

Theodore Krokus

 

45

103

6:32.25

18:43.85

0:32.95

4

219

Vegas Carr

 

53

156

6:46.29

25:30.14

0:46.99

5

215

Alexander Nole

 

55

211

7:14.55

32:44.69

1:15.25

6

216

Charles Wright

 

60

271

8:04.53

40:49.22

2:05.23

7

212

Soren Schachter

 

61

332

8:10.30

48:59.52

2:11.00

8

211

Tamier Coe

 

More Than 7

 

9:07.51

58:07.03

3:08.21

 
Team - LSA JV Boys Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 229 Team Score (times): 35:33.93 Ave Time:7:06.79
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

221

David Blake

 

15

15

5:50.20

5:50.20

0:00.00

2

222

James Calciano

 

40

55

6:16.21

12:06.41

0:26.01

3

224

Nicholas Muchisky

 

57

112

7:33.79

19:40.20

1:43.59

4

226

Michael Kobierecki

 

58

170

7:56.77

27:36.97

2:06.57

5

223

TJ Liuzzo

 

59

229

7:56.96

35:33.93

2:06.76

6

220

Craig Roman

 

62

291

10:51.55

46:25.48

5:01.35