Black Diamond Running Series Iron Horse 8K

Overall Finish List

July 13, 2014


Results By Scranton Running Co Scranton Running Co

Iron Horse 8K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Matt Byrne 1 39 M 1 Top Fin 36:30.00 36:30.00
2 Brian Lewis 699 24 M 1 20-29 37:02.41 37:02.41
3 Ed Kraftchisin Pittston PA 724 43 M 1 40-49 37:21.74 37:21.74
4 Sam Kuchwara 655 22 M 2 20-29 39:14.12 39:14.12
5 Tommy Mauro Carbondale PA 1394 20 M 3 20-29 39:29.56 39:29.56
6 Aaron Stredny 688 33 M 1 30-39 39:57.17 39:57.17
7 Christopher Kabacinski 683 20 M 4 20-29 41:09.22 41:09.22
8 Jeff Pellis 728 37 M 2 30-39 41:32.00 41:32.00
9 John Martino 673 29 M 5 20-29 41:43.68 41:43.68
10 Marina Orrson 671 23 F 1 Top Fin 42:00.54 42:00.54
11 Kristin Patchell 711 33 F 1 30-39 44:33.20 44:33.20
12 Chris Prater Shavertown PA 639 22 M 6 20-29 44:48.21 44:48.21
13 Patrick Wende 676 32 M 3 30-39 46:53.52 46:53.52
14 Joe Walsh 723 59 M 1 50-59 47:03.55 47:03.55
15 Matt Walsh 725 32 M 4 30-39 47:20.84 47:20.84
16 Kurt Schield 1383 43 M 2 40-49 47:27.90 47:27.90
17 Mike Rickert 695 39 M 5 30-39 47:39.89 47:39.89
18 Randy Lyback 690 45 M 3 40-49 47:52.66 47:52.66
19 Kyle Brazen 638 31 M 6 30-39 48:19.49 48:19.49
20 Brandon Marchegiani 716 30 M 7 30-39 48:28.80 48:28.80
21 Michael Olenchak Roaring Brook Twp. PA 1381 42 M 4 40-49 48:46.50 48:46.50
22 George Watson 727 28 M 7 20-29 48:58.27 48:58.27
23 Michele covington 1377 40 F 1 40-49 49:00.53 49:00.53
24 Sean Mulloy 707 42 M 5 40-49 49:03.57 49:03.57
25 Brianna Ligotski Hanover Twp PA 637 20 F 1 20-29 49:14.94 49:14.94
26 Jeff Baran 666 54 M 2 50-59 49:20.19 49:20.19
27 Clare Schoen 672 17 F 1 0-19 49:58.78 49:58.78
28 Mike Dutrow 1388 38 M 8 30-39 50:06.66 50:06.66
29 Bill Cook 680 60 M 1 60-99 50:16.64 50:16.64
30 Dave Marsico Jr 1298 34 M 9 30-39 50:44.81 50:44.81
31 John Curly 712 43 M 6 40-49 51:04.27 51:04.27
32 Amanda Wilczynski 647 31 F 2 30-39 51:48.56 51:48.56
33 William Craft 1390 43 M 7 40-49 52:14.81 52:14.81
34 Robbie Risley 657 41 M 8 40-49 53:06.94 53:06.94
35 John Ditchkus 678 55 M 3 50-59 53:09.37 53:09.37
36 Moriah Peters Clarks Summit PA 705 40 F 2 40-49 53:38.94 53:38.94
37 Leo Turissini 642 62 M 2 60-99 54:33.81 54:33.81
38 Samuel Pereira 722 36 M 10 30-39 54:37.99 54:37.99
39 Stephanie Hatfield N. Abington Twp PA 667 34 F 3 30-39 54:38.64 54:38.64
40 Susan Steinbach Clarks Green PA 1396 50 F 1 50-59 54:46.31 54:46.31
41 Andrew Hailstone 1386 43 M 9 40-49 54:53.81 54:53.81
42 Bob Rainey Dunmore PA 1379 59 M 4 50-59 55:07.19 55:07.19
43 Sharon Volpe spring brook township PA 656 45 F 3 40-49 55:13.65 55:13.65
44 Tom Piasecki Scranton PA 640 27 M 8 20-29 55:14.31 55:14.31
45 Ryan Grochal 1382 31 M 11 30-39 55:28.52 55:28.52
46 Heidi Olson 1397 30 F 4 30-39 55:41.73 55:41.73
47 Theodore Mielczarek Madison Township PA 1384 34 M 12 30-39 56:11.52 56:11.52
48 Jonathan Loiselle 687 45 M 10 40-49 56:23.31 56:23.31
49 Brinn DeAngelo 700 13 F 2 0-19 57:02.44 57:02.44
50 Loni Risley olyphant PA 658 33 F 5 30-39 57:05.67 57:05.67
51 Jackie Comerford 714 41 F 4 40-49 57:06.56 57:06.56
52 Misty Duchnik 1387 31 F 6 30-39 57:07.69 57:07.69
53 Rob Zavislak Carbondale PA 1385 37 M 13 30-39 57:32.51 57:32.51
54 Brian Burns 650 35 M 14 30-39 57:49.92 57:49.92
55 Lewis Smith 636 43 M 11 40-49 57:50.31 57:50.31
56 John Schultz 646 55 M 5 50-59 57:59.26 57:59.26
57 Liz Naro 708 46 F 5 40-49 1:00:16.57 1:00:16.57
58 Richard Owens 692 58 M 6 50-59 1:00:18.31 1:00:18.31
59 Bruce Palevac 706 61 M 3 60-99 1:01:21.45 1:01:21.45
60 Amber Loiselle 686 27 F 2 20-29 1:01:21.57 1:01:21.57
61 Eileen Dammer 713 48 F 6 40-49 1:01:26.55 1:01:26.55
62 Justyn DeAngelo 702 15 M 1 0-19 1:01:29.59 1:01:29.59
63 Helene Lieback Duryea PA 1392 31 F 7 30-39 1:01:38.50 1:01:38.50
64 Tia Kavulich 721 33 M 15 30-39 1:02:01.26 1:02:01.26
65 Jason Van Wert 1380 36 M 16 30-39 1:02:19.76 1:02:19.76
66 Tracie Lucas Dunmore PA 645 38 F 8 30-39 1:02:41.82 1:02:41.82
67 Pete Lieback 697 46 M 12 40-49 1:03:04.82 1:03:04.82
68 Jillian Heller 682 28 F 3 20-29 1:03:23.82 1:03:23.82
69 Molly Goldsmith 1391 36 F 9 30-39 1:03:31.73 1:03:31.73
70 Robert Gronski 719 63 M 4 60-99 1:03:41.85 1:03:41.85
71 Robert Kaville 675 63 M 5 60-99 1:03:50.18 1:03:50.18
72 Robin Mancinelli 1395 52 F 2 50-59 1:04:44.82 1:04:44.82
73 Patrick Welk 693 43 M 13 40-49 1:04:48.35 1:04:48.35
74 Dave Scarnato Harrisburg PA 674 24 M 9 20-29 1:05:34.89 1:05:34.89
75 Maureen McGuigan Scranton PA 718 40 F 7 40-49 1:06:00.64 1:06:00.64
76 Robert Hegedus 653 48 M 14 40-49 1:06:15.57 1:06:15.57
77 Robert Cope 643 47 M 15 40-49 1:06:20.33 1:06:20.33
78 Scott Barnes 726 32 M 17 30-39 1:06:23.57 1:06:23.57
79 Marcia Johnson Scranton PA 685 51 F 3 50-59 1:06:35.18 1:06:35.18
80 Frank Swaha 677 49 M 16 40-49 1:07:19.84 1:07:19.84
81 Tony Cerimell 698 35 M 18 30-39 1:07:36.73 1:07:36.73
82 Melonie Sappe Dunmore PA 661 31 F 10 30-39 1:07:45.41 1:07:45.41
83 Vanessa Goodfield Scott Township PA 648 23 F 4 20-29 1:08:07.12 1:08:07.12
84 Sara Teeple Jermyn PA 649 23 F 5 20-29 1:08:07.52 1:08:07.52
85 Vince Grattolino 679 58 M 7 50-59 1:08:31.52 1:08:31.52
86 Marlene Stephenson Duryea PA 1398 37 F 11 30-39 1:08:33.95 1:08:33.95
87 Tricia Bernotsky 717 35 F 12 30-39 1:08:38.42 1:08:38.42
88 Mike Toye 662 44 M 17 40-49 1:09:47.85 1:09:47.85
89 Krystal kirschenheiter 684 27 F 6 20-29 1:09:48.58 1:09:48.58
90 Mary DeGeorge Scranton PA 635 31 F 13 30-39 1:10:17.45 1:10:17.45
91 Rebecca Devitto 681 37 F 14 30-39 1:10:40.18 1:10:40.18
92 Desyre Chilipko Old Forge PA 1393 31 F 15 30-39 1:11:15.26 1:11:15.26
93 Amber DeAngelo 701 39 F 16 30-39 1:12:26.69 1:12:26.69
94 Nicole Genova 664 38 F 17 30-39 1:12:50.33 1:12:50.33
95 Marlene Stephenson Duryea PA 1399 37 F 18 30-39 1:12:58.54 1:12:58.54
96 Mike Pugh 670 38 M 19 30-39 1:13:03.58 1:13:03.58
97 Stacy Mullen 668 31 F 19 30-39 1:13:52.74 1:13:52.74
98 Elizabeth Jordan 659 32 F 20 30-39 1:13:59.90 1:13:59.90
99 Kimberly Nagle 652 26 F 7 20-29 1:14:25.83 1:14:25.83
100 Greg Thomas 703 43 M 18 40-49 1:15:05.70 1:15:05.70
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
101 Daryl Lyons 710 48 M 19 40-49 1:15:27.29 1:15:27.29
102 Jennifer Christman Felton DE 669 32 F 21 30-39 1:15:37.64 1:15:37.64
103 Shauna McNally Exeter PA 696 26 F 8 20-29 1:16:02.86 1:16:02.86
104 Deb Sands 660 43 F 8 40-49 1:17:19.18 1:17:19.18
105 Angela Altier 720 19 F 3 0-19 1:18:01.59 1:18:01.59
106 Bree Zablotney Dallas PA 644 21 F 9 20-29 1:18:08.55 1:18:08.55
107 Chrissy Pepperling 641 26 F 10 20-29 1:18:13.41 1:18:13.41
108 Courtney Capwell 665 19 F 4 0-19 1:18:21.84 1:18:21.84
109 Jessica Hodle 654 27 F 11 20-29 1:18:44.71 1:18:44.71
110 Elizabeth Richardson Scranton PA 694 30 F 22 30-39 1:19:10.84 1:19:10.84
111 Amy Scully Wilkes-Barre PA 691 45 F 9 40-49 1:19:11.88 1:19:11.88
112 Pamela Gaughan Scranton PA 663 41 F 10 40-49 1:28:17.77 1:28:17.77
113 Nancy Brown Clarks Summit PA 704 47 F 11 40-49 1:28:17.97 1:28:17.97
114 Eric Snyder 689 69 M 6 60-99 1:37:36.83 1:37:36.83
115 Tracy Ryan 709 38 F 23 30-39 1:39:08.81 1:39:08.81
DQ RJ Stiltenpole Scranton PA 715 38 M DQ 30-39 --- ---