Black Diamond Series Top of the Mountain 10k

Overall Finish List

August 10, 2014


Results By Scranton Running Co Scranton Running Co

5K Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Daniel Rosa West Pittston 155 44 M 1 Top Fin 30:07.57 30:07.57
2 Mike Byrne Scranton 198 41 M 1 40-49 31:40.69 31:40.69
3 Rich Owens wilkes barre 183 58 M 1 50-59 33:03.28 33:03.28
4 Ryan Wilson Jefferson Twp 176 39 M 1 30-39 33:30.51 33:30.51
5 Justin Baran wilkes barre 189 22 M 1 20-29 33:43.28 33:43.28
6 Tad Pittenger Edison 161 38 M 2 30-39 39:54.73 39:54.73
7 Melissa Sanford Deposit 154 35 F 1 Top Fin 53:45.51 53:45.51
8 Eric Snyder Sugarloaf 188 69 M 1 60-99 1:00:34.15 1:00:34.15
9 Stacy Mullen wilkes barre 200 31 F 1 30-39 1:23:46.84 1:23:46.84
 

10K Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Matt Byrne 206 39 M 1 Top Fin 40:41.00 40:41.00
2 Eddie Kraftchisin Pittston 186 43 M 1 40-49 40:47.61 40:47.61
3 Brian Lewis Scranton 162 24 M 1 20-29 42:21.95 42:21.95
4 Aaron Stredney Forty Fort 195 33 M 1 30-39 45:05.42 45:05.42
5 Tony Korch Nanticoke 202 54 M 1 50-59 45:32.54 45:32.54
6 Tommy Mauro Carbondale 94 21 M 2 20-29 47:23.13 47:23.13
7 John Martino Dallas 172 30 M 2 30-39 48:11.00 48:11.00
8 Randy Lyback Dupont 179 45 M 2 40-49 48:39.25 48:39.25
9 Frank Grogan Clarks Summit PA 168 46 M 3 40-49 50:14.55 50:14.55
10 Patrick Wende Dunmore 175 32 M 3 30-39 50:58.97 50:58.97
11 Josh Roberts Elverson 130 37 M 4 30-39 51:00.99 51:00.99
12 Marina Orrson Shavertown 141 24 F 1 Top Fin 51:05.80 51:05.80
13 Matthew Pelucacci Covington Twp 112 27 M 3 20-29 51:39.57 51:39.57
14 Kyle Brazen Scranton 153 32 M 5 30-39 51:57.30 51:57.30
15 Sean Malloy Dallas 164 42 M 4 40-49 52:52.59 52:52.59
16 George Watson Dickson City 203 28 M 4 20-29 53:13.44 53:13.44
17 Kurt Schield ROARING BROOK twp 95 44 M 5 40-49 54:05.56 54:05.56
18 Michael Olenchak Roaring Brook Twp. 59 43 M 6 40-49 54:08.63 54:08.63
19 Joe Walsh lake ariel 27 60 M 1 60-99 54:23.24 54:23.24
20 Brianna Ligotski Hanover Twp 140 21 F 1 20-29 54:38.95 54:38.95
21 Martin Green Effort PA 160 43 M 7 40-49 54:50.20 54:50.20
22 david balchun wilkes barre 132 41 M 8 40-49 54:59.96 54:59.96
23 Mike Dutrow Hanover Township 98 39 M 6 30-39 55:10.81 55:10.81
24 john curley wilkes barre 119 44 M 9 40-49 55:28.62 55:28.62
25 JEFFREY BARAN BEAR CREEK TWP 147 55 M 2 50-59 55:38.70 55:38.70
26 Dave Marsico Jr Avoca 96 35 M 7 30-39 56:08.12 56:08.12
27 Bill Cook Scranton 163 60 M 2 60-99 56:27.79 56:27.79
28 Stu Klaus West Wyoming 190 27 M 5 20-29 56:50.29 56:50.29
29 Kevin Curran Madison Twp 193 25 M 6 20-29 56:55.99 56:55.99
30 Eddie Ware Nicholson 166 37 M 8 30-39 57:17.54 57:17.54
31 Ryan Grochal Harding 128 32 M 9 30-39 57:38.44 57:38.44
32 Scott Newcomb Narberth 197 41 M 10 40-49 57:45.64 57:45.64
33 Heather Walters Greenfield Township 127 36 F 1 30-39 57:46.81 57:46.81
34 Michael Kerrick Mifflinville 148 26 M 7 20-29 57:52.81 57:52.81
35 William Craft Lake Ariel 1 44 M 11 40-49 57:52.82 57:52.82
36 Amanda Wilczynski Mayfield 144 32 F 2 30-39 58:08.81 58:08.81
37 David Homa Ashley PA 173 38 M 10 30-39 58:14.54 58:14.54
38 Frankie Swaha Scranton 159 19 M 1 0-19 59:17.82 59:17.82
39 Brian Hemak Jermyn 120 42 M 12 40-49 1:00:55.00 1:00:55.00
40 Matthew Jones archbald 105 28 M 8 20-29 1:00:58.15 1:00:58.15
41 Frank Schuster Clarks Summit 169 45 M 13 40-49 1:01:11.00 1:01:11.00
42 Ted Mielczarek Madison Twp 113 35 M 11 30-39 1:01:25.53 1:01:25.53
43 Rob Zavislak Carbondale 20 38 M 12 30-39 1:01:47.50 1:01:47.50
44 Bob Rainey Dunmore 111 60 M 3 60-99 1:01:51.82 1:01:51.82
45 Moriah Peters Clarks Summit 106 41 F 1 40-49 1:01:53.71 1:01:53.71
46 Michael Bochnovich Archbald 138 44 M 14 40-49 1:01:55.32 1:01:55.32
47 Susan Steinbach Clarks Green 107 51 F 1 50-59 1:01:55.77 1:01:55.77
48 Greg Yankow Clarks Summit 165 42 M 15 40-49 1:01:59.24 1:01:59.24
49 Leo Turissini Scott Twp 135 63 M 4 60-99 1:02:42.57 1:02:42.57
50 john schultz dunmore 116 56 M 3 50-59 1:02:55.57 1:02:55.57
51 Carolyn James Pittston 182 43 F 2 40-49 1:02:56.24 1:02:56.24
52 Lewis Smith Browndale 123 44 M 16 40-49 1:03:13.27 1:03:13.27
53 Heidi Hemak Jermyn 121 42 F 3 40-49 1:03:13.28 1:03:13.28
54 TJ Theis olyphant 146 26 M 9 20-29 1:03:17.00 1:03:17.00
55 Sharon Volpe Spring brook 108 46 F 4 40-49 1:03:50.57 1:03:50.57
56 Misty Duchnik South Abington twp 16 33 F 3 30-39 1:04:00.77 1:04:00.77
57 Jonathan Loiselle Taylor 205 45 M 17 40-49 1:04:02.32 1:04:02.32
58 Corey Sheakoski Dalton 184 31 M 13 30-39 1:04:05.82 1:04:05.82
59 Jeff Georgia Clarks Summit 167 43 M 18 40-49 1:04:05.85 1:04:05.85
60 Jackie Comerford Scranton 181 41 F 5 40-49 1:04:17.41 1:04:17.41
61 Amy Wolf West Pittston 180 40 F 6 40-49 1:04:18.63 1:04:18.63
62 Jaime Hailstone Scranton 6 44 M 19 40-49 1:06:01.82 1:06:01.82
63 Vince Amico Dunmore PA 194 42 M 20 40-49 1:06:41.92 1:06:41.92
64 Tom Piasecki Scranton 21 28 M 10 20-29 1:06:59.14 1:06:59.14
65 Jessica Marsico Jr Avoca 97 34 F 4 30-39 1:07:08.77 1:07:08.77
66 Julius Herrera Scranton 131 27 M 11 20-29 1:07:31.00 1:07:31.00
67 Brian Sapak Mountain Top 114 33 M 14 30-39 1:07:54.57 1:07:54.57
68 Eileen Dammer Clarks Summit 117 49 F 7 40-49 1:08:16.40 1:08:16.40
69 Mike Egan Clarks Summit PA 170 63 M 5 60-99 1:08:18.38 1:08:18.38
70 Ashley Shamus Mifflinville 126 28 F 2 20-29 1:09:34.92 1:09:34.92
71 Jillian Heller Nanticoke 136 29 F 3 20-29 1:10:20.83 1:10:20.83
72 Chris Vida Clarks Summit 191 44 M 21 40-49 1:10:43.33 1:10:43.33
73 Tracie Lucas Dunmore 139 39 F 5 30-39 1:11:31.72 1:11:31.72
74 Julie Zlotnicki Waverly 149 30 F 6 30-39 1:11:50.33 1:11:50.33
75 Erin McGrady Clifford 109 28 F 4 20-29 1:12:44.83 1:12:44.83
76 John Farrell Clarks Summit 171 40 M 22 40-49 1:13:15.79 1:13:15.79
77 Melonie Sappe Dunmore 145 32 F 7 30-39 1:13:51.52 1:13:51.52
78 Amber Loiselle Taylor 204 27 F 5 20-29 1:15:10.58 1:15:10.58
79 Robert Cope Scranton 125 48 M 23 40-49 1:15:36.58 1:15:36.58
80 Sara Teeple Jermyn 143 24 F 6 20-29 1:15:55.51 1:15:55.51
81 Robert Hegedus Scranton 142 49 M 24 40-49 1:15:56.72 1:15:56.72
82 Jay Nardone Moosic 178 43 M 25 40-49 1:16:37.51 1:16:37.51
83 Greg Thomas Waverly 199 43 M 26 40-49 1:16:50.88 1:16:50.88
84 Vincent Grattolino Roaring Brook TWP 122 59 M 4 50-59 1:16:58.88 1:16:58.88
85 Tony Cemminaro Jermyn 177 77 M 6 60-99 1:18:09.59 1:18:09.59
86 Rebecca DeVitto dunmore 151 38 F 8 30-39 1:19:10.26 1:19:10.26
87 Jason Van Wert Jefferson Twp 100 37 M 15 30-39 1:19:10.27 1:19:10.27
88 Tami Thomas Ashley 118 36 F 9 30-39 1:19:22.59 1:19:22.59
89 Marcia Johnson Scranton PA 187 51 F 2 50-59 1:19:26.95 1:19:26.95
90 Scott Tickelman Clarks Green 192 47 M 27 40-49 1:20:48.00 1:20:48.00
91 Tim Farrell Clarks Green 150 51 M 5 50-59 1:21:07.59 1:21:07.59
92 Daniel Cook Scranton 185 59 M 6 50-59 1:25:42.59 1:25:42.59
93 Collin Christian Moosic 156 11 M 2 0-19 1:25:46.33 1:25:46.33
94 mike toye scranton 57 45 M 28 40-49 1:25:48.35 1:25:48.35
95 Barbara Raifsnider Oley 124 53 F 3 50-59 1:32:16.60 1:32:16.60
96 Amy Scully wilkes barre PA 174 45 F 8 40-49 1:33:23.28 1:33:23.28
97 Cindee McGrady Clifford 110 57 F 4 50-59 1:33:39.53 1:33:39.53
98 David Cohen Cresco 129 60 M 7 60-99 1:53:33.56 1:53:33.56
99 Brianna Christian moosic 158 13 F 1 0-19 1:58:04.66 1:58:04.66
100 Melissa Christian Moosic 157 37 F 10 30-39 1:58:19.85 1:58:19.85
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
101 Tracy Ryan Carbondale 196 37 F 11 30-39 2:04:20.93 2:04:20.93