Black Diamond Series Top of the Mountain 10k

Age Group Results

August 10, 2014


Results By Scranton Running Co Scranton Running Co

5K Run

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Melissa Sanford Deposit 154 35 7 53:45.51 53:45.51
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Stacy Mullen wilkes barre 200 31 9 1:23:46.84 1:23:46.84
 

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Daniel Rosa West Pittston 155 44 1 30:07.57 30:07.57
 

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Justin Baran wilkes barre 189 22 5 33:43.28 33:43.28
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ryan Wilson Jefferson Twp 176 39 4 33:30.51 33:30.51
2 Tad Pittenger Edison 161 38 6 39:54.73 39:54.73
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mike Byrne Scranton 198 41 2 31:40.69 31:40.69
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Rich Owens wilkes barre 183 58 3 33:03.28 33:03.28
 

Male 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Eric Snyder Sugarloaf 188 69 8 1:00:34.15 1:00:34.15
 

10K Run

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Marina Orrson Shavertown 141 24 12 51:05.80 51:05.80
 

Female 19 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Brianna Christian moosic 158 13 99 1:58:04.66 1:58:04.66
 

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Brianna Ligotski Hanover Twp 140 21 20 54:38.95 54:38.95
2 Ashley Shamus Mifflinville 126 28 70 1:09:34.92 1:09:34.92
3 Jillian Heller Nanticoke 136 29 71 1:10:20.83 1:10:20.83
4 Erin McGrady Clifford 109 28 75 1:12:44.83 1:12:44.83
5 Amber Loiselle Taylor 204 27 78 1:15:10.58 1:15:10.58
6 Sara Teeple Jermyn 143 24 80 1:15:55.51 1:15:55.51
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Heather Walters Greenfield Township 127 36 33 57:46.81 57:46.81
2 Amanda Wilczynski Mayfield 144 32 36 58:08.81 58:08.81
3 Misty Duchnik South Abington twp 16 33 56 1:04:00.77 1:04:00.77
4 Jessica Marsico Jr Avoca 97 34 65 1:07:08.77 1:07:08.77
5 Tracie Lucas Dunmore 139 39 73 1:11:31.72 1:11:31.72
6 Julie Zlotnicki Waverly 149 30 74 1:11:50.33 1:11:50.33
7 Melonie Sappe Dunmore 145 32 77 1:13:51.52 1:13:51.52
8 Rebecca DeVitto dunmore 151 38 86 1:19:10.26 1:19:10.26
9 Tami Thomas Ashley 118 36 88 1:19:22.59 1:19:22.59
10 Melissa Christian Moosic 157 37 100 1:58:19.85 1:58:19.85
11 Tracy Ryan Carbondale 196 37 101 2:04:20.93 2:04:20.93
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Moriah Peters Clarks Summit 106 41 45 1:01:53.71 1:01:53.71
2 Carolyn James Pittston 182 43 51 1:02:56.24 1:02:56.24
3 Heidi Hemak Jermyn 121 42 53 1:03:13.28 1:03:13.28
4 Sharon Volpe Spring brook 108 46 55 1:03:50.57 1:03:50.57
5 Jackie Comerford Scranton 181 41 60 1:04:17.41 1:04:17.41
6 Amy Wolf West Pittston 180 40 61 1:04:18.63 1:04:18.63
7 Eileen Dammer Clarks Summit 117 49 68 1:08:16.40 1:08:16.40
8 Amy Scully wilkes barre PA 174 45 96 1:33:23.28 1:33:23.28
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Susan Steinbach Clarks Green 107 51 47 1:01:55.77 1:01:55.77
2 Marcia Johnson Scranton PA 187 51 89 1:19:26.95 1:19:26.95
3 Barbara Raifsnider Oley 124 53 95 1:32:16.60 1:32:16.60
4 Cindee McGrady Clifford 110 57 97 1:33:39.53 1:33:39.53
 

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Matt Byrne 206 39 1 40:41.00 40:41.00
 

Male 19 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Frankie Swaha Scranton 159 19 38 59:17.82 59:17.82
2 Collin Christian Moosic 156 11 93 1:25:46.33 1:25:46.33
 

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Brian Lewis Scranton 162 24 3 42:21.95 42:21.95
2 Tommy Mauro Carbondale 94 21 6 47:23.13 47:23.13
3 Matthew Pelucacci Covington Twp 112 27 13 51:39.57 51:39.57
4 George Watson Dickson City 203 28 16 53:13.44 53:13.44
5 Stu Klaus West Wyoming 190 27 28 56:50.29 56:50.29
6 Kevin Curran Madison Twp 193 25 29 56:55.99 56:55.99
7 Michael Kerrick Mifflinville 148 26 34 57:52.81 57:52.81
8 Matthew Jones archbald 105 28 40 1:00:58.15 1:00:58.15
9 TJ Theis olyphant 146 26 54 1:03:17.00 1:03:17.00
10 Tom Piasecki Scranton 21 28 64 1:06:59.14 1:06:59.14
11 Julius Herrera Scranton 131 27 66 1:07:31.00 1:07:31.00
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Aaron Stredney Forty Fort 195 33 4 45:05.42 45:05.42
2 John Martino Dallas 172 30 7 48:11.00 48:11.00
3 Patrick Wende Dunmore 175 32 10 50:58.97 50:58.97
4 Josh Roberts Elverson 130 37 11 51:00.99 51:00.99
5 Kyle Brazen Scranton 153 32 14 51:57.30 51:57.30
6 Mike Dutrow Hanover Township 98 39 23 55:10.81 55:10.81
7 Dave Marsico Jr Avoca 96 35 26 56:08.12 56:08.12
8 Eddie Ware Nicholson 166 37 30 57:17.54 57:17.54
9 Ryan Grochal Harding 128 32 31 57:38.44 57:38.44
10 David Homa Ashley PA 173 38 37 58:14.54 58:14.54
11 Ted Mielczarek Madison Twp 113 35 42 1:01:25.53 1:01:25.53
12 Rob Zavislak Carbondale 20 38 43 1:01:47.50 1:01:47.50
13 Corey Sheakoski Dalton 184 31 58 1:04:05.82 1:04:05.82
14 Brian Sapak Mountain Top 114 33 67 1:07:54.57 1:07:54.57
15 Jason Van Wert Jefferson Twp 100 37 87 1:19:10.27 1:19:10.27
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Eddie Kraftchisin Pittston 186 43 2 40:47.61 40:47.61
2 Randy Lyback Dupont 179 45 8 48:39.25 48:39.25
3 Frank Grogan Clarks Summit PA 168 46 9 50:14.55 50:14.55
4 Sean Malloy Dallas 164 42 15 52:52.59 52:52.59
5 Kurt Schield ROARING BROOK twp 95 44 17 54:05.56 54:05.56
6 Michael Olenchak Roaring Brook Twp. 59 43 18 54:08.63 54:08.63
7 Martin Green Effort PA 160 43 21 54:50.20 54:50.20
8 david balchun wilkes barre 132 41 22 54:59.96 54:59.96
9 john curley wilkes barre 119 44 24 55:28.62 55:28.62
10 Scott Newcomb Narberth 197 41 32 57:45.64 57:45.64
11 William Craft Lake Ariel 1 44 35 57:52.82 57:52.82
12 Brian Hemak Jermyn 120 42 39 1:00:55.00 1:00:55.00
13 Frank Schuster Clarks Summit 169 45 41 1:01:11.00 1:01:11.00
14 Michael Bochnovich Archbald 138 44 46 1:01:55.32 1:01:55.32
15 Greg Yankow Clarks Summit 165 42 48 1:01:59.24 1:01:59.24
16 Lewis Smith Browndale 123 44 52 1:03:13.27 1:03:13.27
17 Jonathan Loiselle Taylor 205 45 57 1:04:02.32 1:04:02.32
18 Jeff Georgia Clarks Summit 167 43 59 1:04:05.85 1:04:05.85
19 Jaime Hailstone Scranton 6 44 62 1:06:01.82 1:06:01.82
20 Vince Amico Dunmore PA 194 42 63 1:06:41.92 1:06:41.92
21 Chris Vida Clarks Summit 191 44 72 1:10:43.33 1:10:43.33
22 John Farrell Clarks Summit 171 40 76 1:13:15.79 1:13:15.79
23 Robert Cope Scranton 125 48 79 1:15:36.58 1:15:36.58
24 Robert Hegedus Scranton 142 49 81 1:15:56.72 1:15:56.72
25 Jay Nardone Moosic 178 43 82 1:16:37.51 1:16:37.51
26 Greg Thomas Waverly 199 43 83 1:16:50.88 1:16:50.88
27 Scott Tickelman Clarks Green 192 47 90 1:20:48.00 1:20:48.00
28 mike toye scranton 57 45 94 1:25:48.35 1:25:48.35
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Tony Korch Nanticoke 202 54 5 45:32.54 45:32.54
2 JEFFREY BARAN BEAR CREEK TWP 147 55 25 55:38.70 55:38.70
3 john schultz dunmore 116 56 50 1:02:55.57 1:02:55.57
4 Vincent Grattolino Roaring Brook TWP 122 59 84 1:16:58.88 1:16:58.88
5 Tim Farrell Clarks Green 150 51 91 1:21:07.59 1:21:07.59
6 Daniel Cook Scranton 185 59 92 1:25:42.59 1:25:42.59
 

Male 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Joe Walsh lake ariel 27 60 19 54:23.24 54:23.24
2 Bill Cook Scranton 163 60 27 56:27.79 56:27.79
3 Bob Rainey Dunmore 111 60 44 1:01:51.82 1:01:51.82
4 Leo Turissini Scott Twp 135 63 49 1:02:42.57 1:02:42.57
5 Mike Egan Clarks Summit PA 170 63 69 1:08:18.38 1:08:18.38
6 Tony Cemminaro Jermyn 177 77 85 1:18:09.59 1:18:09.59
7 David Cohen Cresco 129 60 98 1:53:33.56 1:53:33.56