ALS 5K

Age Group Results

June 21, 2014


Scranton Running Co

5K Run

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Caitlin Gaughan 549 28 3 20:04.79 20:04.79
2 Riley Marcks Scranton PA 519 6 22:06.67 22:06.67
3 Kaitlin Dolan Olyphant PA 554 24 9 22:38.93 22:38.93
 

Female 0-99

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Angela Applegate Scranton PA 516 24 12 23:19.15 23:19.15
2 Heather McAndrew Duryea PA 531 27 17 23:59.35 23:59.35
3 Kerri Welcome 570 18 24:11.16 24:11.16
4 Rosemarie Coyne 48 27 19 24:17.64 24:17.64
5 Mallory Coyne 565 20 24:18.25 24:18.25
6 Nicole Hoyniak 555 22 24:51.17 24:51.17
7 Morgan O'Laughlin 556 28 23 24:51.37 24:51.37
8 Carisa Homschek 504 0 31 25:57.80 25:57.80
9 Katie Welby 241 13 32 26:07.21 26:07.21
10 Brittney Schneider Scranton PA 496 27 34 26:21.73 26:21.73
11 Amy Costanzo Dunmroe PA 564 35 26:25.22 26:25.22
12 Liz McAllister 244 28 42 27:26.44 27:26.44
13 Ellen McGuigan 569 43 27:32.75 27:32.75
14 Diane Woelkers 566 43 45 27:46.48 27:46.48
15 Shelia O'Brien 507 0 48 28:23.91 28:23.91
16 Michele Long The JAYWALKERS 127 55 49 28:27.16 28:27.16
17 Noel Blasso 501 28 50 29:01.98 29:01.98
18 Breannah Jones Scranton PA 247 22 51 29:03.23 29:03.23
19 Mary Ellen Elia 497 42 52 29:04.23 29:04.23
20 Melanie Walker 546 23 54 29:10.16 29:10.16
21 Bryanna Gifford 231 21 55 29:21.41 29:21.41
22 Kimberly Hubi 230 25 56 29:22.22 29:22.22
23 Lindsey Courtwright 535 24 57 29:26.84 29:26.84
24 Carli Gruzesky 572 21 59 29:56.48 29:56.48
25 Bridget Coyne 568 21 60 29:57.96 29:57.96
26 Kimberly Nagle 539 26 61 29:59.20 29:59.20
27 Kandy Mills 509 44 64 31:00.16 31:00.16
28 Vanessa Vernetti Thomas 567 36 69 31:08.17 31:08.17
29 Casey Welby 240 23 70 31:10.84 31:10.84
30 Caroline Welby 242 10 71 31:24.97 31:24.97
31 Abbey Judge 547 32 73 31:45.27 31:45.27
32 Kimberly Kuratnick Scranton PA 508 31 74 32:17.77 32:17.77
33 Kathleen Timlin Scranton PA 234 41 75 32:17.78 32:17.78
34 Mary Kay Galvin Scranton PA 545 42 76 32:36.49 32:36.49
35 Chelsea Johnson Jermyn PA 525 28 77 32:59.73 32:59.73
36 Carrie Kdorywich 551 19 79 33:10.73 33:10.73
37 Gretchen Welby 238 45 80 33:31.95 33:31.95
38 Kerry Browning Clarks Green PA 517 83 33:48.19 33:48.19
39 Sara Feldman 506 50 84 33:56.49 33:56.49
40 Amelia Mackarey 557 85 34:12.47 34:12.47
41 Morala Mackarey 558 86 34:13.89 34:13.89
42 Barbara Scott 532 53 87 34:32.74 34:32.74
43 Maria Magnotta 492 22 90 35:35.93 35:35.93
44 Nancy Hanahue 536 58 91 36:05.88 36:05.88
45 Lauren Bieber 559 28 92 36:11.98 36:11.98
46 Sadie Coyne 229 25 95 36:55.48 36:55.48
47 Briannna Coyne 513 19 96 36:55.49 36:55.49
48 Sandy Parry 521 97 39:00.89 39:00.89
49 April Rydzanich 494 27 98 39:10.86 39:10.86
50 Marilyn Skettino Dunmore PA 522 63 99 39:58.97 39:58.97
51 Karen Welcome 571 101 43:46.26 43:46.26
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Paul O'Hora 553 42 1 18:40.46 18:40.46
2 Vinny Baglivo 500 17 2 20:02.72 20:02.72
3 Jarryd Lokuta Dupont PA 537 28 4 20:42.14 20:42.14
 

Male 0-99

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mike Bochnovich Greg's Garrisons PA 543 43 5 21:32.34 21:32.34
2 Casey Gaughan 563 19 7 22:27.97 22:27.97
3 Robert Judge 548 35 8 22:35.69 22:35.69
4 Harry Armstrong 544 33 10 23:08.82 23:08.82
5 Greg Butler 560 11 23:11.72 23:11.72
6 Robert Ossig 574 13 23:26.22 23:26.22
7 Nick Costanczo 232 27 14 23:29.92 23:29.92
8 Matthew Swartz 237 28 15 23:39.67 23:39.67
9 Nicky Holl 530 19 16 23:44.57 23:44.57
10 Richard Parry 520 21 24:27.38 24:27.38
11 Rock Magnotta Scranton PA 250 19 24 24:55.60 24:55.60
12 Ralph Woodyatt Scranton PA 542 32 25 24:59.53 24:59.53
13 Chris Sobeski 503 29 26 25:01.97 25:01.97
14 Eric Sperazza 514 33 27 25:07.26 25:07.26
15 Robert Feldman 505 59 28 25:21.87 25:21.87
16 Charles Lavan wilkes-barre PA 540 65 29 25:42.24 25:42.24
17 Bryan Dente 502 29 30 25:49.34 25:49.34
18 Matthew Coleman 550 28 33 26:15.35 26:15.35
19 Patrick McMahon dallas PA 541 64 36 26:30.22 26:30.22
20 Brian Corbett 561 30 37 26:34.26 26:34.26
21 Unknown Partic. 575 575 38 26:55.48 26:55.48
22 Kevin McGarry 499 28 39 27:09.37 27:09.37
23 Unknown Partic. 552 552 40 27:19.29 27:19.29
24 Jim Garbe 245 27 41 27:24.21 27:24.21
25 Wayne Maychek 533 56 44 27:38.64 27:38.64
26 Graham Doherty 493 22 46 27:56.29 27:56.29
27 tim Welby 239 48 47 28:01.48 28:01.48
28 Mike Elia Roaring Brook Township PA 498 41 53 29:07.23 29:07.23
29 Scott Blume 243 43 58 29:40.48 29:40.48
30 Mike Genovese 528 22 62 30:12.73 30:12.73
31 Sonny Hodzic 495 30 63 30:25.97 30:25.97
32 Gary Wilson 144 26 65 31:00.73 31:00.73
33 Mike Snyder 573 66 31:02.19 31:02.19
34 Todd Haggerty 510 43 67 31:03.42 31:03.42
35 Jeff Martin 538 33 68 31:06.92 31:06.92
36 Greg Holl 529 30 72 31:33.30 31:33.30
37 Chris Coyne 249 48 78 33:08.68 33:08.68
38 Brian Kanavy 512 23 81 33:46.74 33:46.74
39 Rob Rolodzieski 562 82 33:47.17 33:47.17
40 Salvatore Verrastro 527 88 34:38.74 34:38.74
41 Tom Coyne 518 52 89 34:48.24 34:48.24
42 Mark Work Greg's Garrisons 248 0 93 36:36.11 36:36.11
43 John Coyne 138 46 94 36:42.74 36:42.74
44 TJ Pernice 526 100 40:02.23 40:02.23