AJ Giombetti Memorial Race

Age Group Results

August 09, 2014


Results By Scranton Running Co Scranton Running Co

5K Run

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jason Kennedy Honesdale 78 33 1 18:30.27 18:30.83
 

Male 20 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Vinny Baglivo Scranton 49 17 3 20:59.14 21:01.63
2 Matthew Wolfel Jessup 36 20 4 21:18.11 21:22.78
3 Matt Zero Moscow 92 18 5 21:54.09 22:01.88
4 spencer ploskonka peckville 45 20 9 23:34.40 23:39.31
5 Maria Wolfel Jessup 10 20 12 25:06.39 25:12.30
6 Peter Giombetti Malvern 79 15 13 25:08.43 25:14.74
7 J.C. Reed Royersford 93 15 14 25:53.55 25:55.37
8 Marissa Rinaldi Jefferson Twp. 81 20 32 30:38.40 30:38.40
9 Carly Mischello Elmhurst 68 18 58 41:24.99 41:37.17
 

Male 21 to 30

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Riley Marcks Scranton 67 23 6 22:26.51 22:29.33
2 George Pace Perkasie 77 27 7 23:17.57 23:19.14
3 Jordan Kozuch Jessup 23 21 8 23:32.80 23:37.10
4 Kaitlin Dolan Olyphant 101 24 10 23:38.69 23:39.89
5 Robert Wolfel Jessup PA 47 26 11 24:53.35 24:58.14
6 Brian Corbett Scranton 84 30 15 25:51.69 25:57.62
7 Kerri Gaughan Clarks Summit 73 29 18 26:12.95 26:22.26
8 Jacqueline O'Connor Scranton 55 30 21 28:07.41 28:16.72
9 Caitlin Brown Philadelphia 56 28 24 28:40.09 28:47.65
10 Meredith Wright La Plume 90 26 25 28:40.07 28:47.66
11 Morgan Mesko Scranton 46 28 26 28:38.51 28:47.75
12 Licia Olivetti Peckville 26 24 27 28:58.32 29:03.84
13 Sarah Zero Moscow 91 21 28 29:07.02 29:13.57
14 Bridget Ruddy Scranton 17 28 29 29:16.69 29:24.90
15 Maggie Sampson Honesdale 65 28 30 29:57.32 30:02.43
16 Jack Corcoran Scranton 30 30 31 29:56.07 30:07.40
17 Maria Alu Jefferson Township 28 30 33 30:37.88 30:50.55
18 Matthew Smith SB Twp 70 23 34 30:58.56 31:00.15
19 Sue Conaboy Scranton 88 29 35 31:25.99 31:35.64
20 Michele Conaboy Scranton 87 26 36 31:25.84 31:36.40
21 Kimberly Light Dunmore 11 26 39 32:49.87 32:54.37
22 Tim Corbett Scranton PA 85 27 42 33:35.54 33:42.29
23 Michael Laffey Scranton 35 30 44 33:54.85 34:09.41
24 Mike Gattens scranton 33 29 45 33:54.61 34:10.27
25 Arianna Mischello State college 41 25 46 34:21.40 34:33.91
26 Michelle Malimban Conshohocken 34 26 47 35:54.15 36:18.14
27 Hannah Davidson Philadelphia 104 26 52 37:01.20 39:25.66
28 Brittany Fortese Philadelphia 103 26 53 37:02.10 39:25.67
29 Alison Pessina Philadelphia 8 27 54 39:35.49 39:59.28
30 Maggie Perry Scranton 53 30 55 40:46.92 41:00.86
31 Sara Hayes Philadelphia 13 30 56 40:47.86 41:01.17
32 Cassidy Mischello Dunmore 69 28 59 41:25.67 41:38.17
 

Male 31 to 40

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Bethany Landeck Sackets Harbor 42 31 16 26:07.41 26:11.22
2 John Byler Sackets Harbor 43 31 17 26:07.35 26:11.23
3 Francis Walsh Scranton 80 34 19 27:42.73 27:45.54
4 Brian Marks Scranton 74 34 22 28:18.31 28:24.63
5 Maura Farr Jefferson Township 64 36 23 28:38.50 28:44.32
6 Kellie Kizis Exeter 61 40 38 32:39.08 32:46.86
7 Matthew Moors Norristown 7 33 50 37:45.48 38:08.16
 

Male 41 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Tom Powers Kensington 72 46 2 19:46.99 19:47.18
2 Suzanne McGrath Dunmore 89 49 40 32:55.53 33:02.29
3 Ann D'Arienzo Dunmore 75 47 41 32:55.09 33:02.66
4 Bobbi Weston Archbald 54 50 43 33:53.56 34:01.36
5 Kelly Rinaldi Jefferson Twp. 82 47 48 36:21.73 36:32.54
6 Lori Sorber Hunlock creek 24 44 51 38:08.92 38:13.41
 

Male 51 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Andrew Brown Clarks Green 86 59 20 28:03.58 28:13.86
2 Joanne Corbett Scranton 83 61 37 32:20.09 32:26.65
3 Kim Wolfel Jessup 9 55 49 38:00.21 38:07.16
4 thomas brown scott township 58 65 57 41:13.44 41:26.22
 

10K Run

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Michael Brenkosh Moscow 66 18 1 38:45.24 38:45.83
 

Male 20 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Molly Kane Jefferson Township 18 20 7 50:29.43 50:31.68
2 Maria Gentile Jefferson 102 20 11 51:28.33 51:30.93
 

Male 21 to 30

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Nicole Smith Clarks Summit 63 24 2 43:26.12 43:26.92
2 Dominique Ramer Barnesville 71 28 5 46:58.76 47:02.40
3 maura armezzani scott township 44 28 8 51:05.61 51:13.27
4 Catherine Armezzani Jessup 37 26 9 51:06.87 51:13.44
5 chris sobeski duryea 38 29 12 52:48.45 52:50.28
6 Alexander Marcinko Harrisburg 12 27 16 55:30.77 55:32.19
7 Ariann Adams Clifton Township 51 24 17 56:10.66 56:16.19
8 Elizabeth Richardson Scranton 76 30 18 57:34.25 57:45.57
9 Melanie Walker Scranton 3 23 20 1:00:04.18 1:00:06.44
10 William Noll Harrisburg PA 5 27 21 1:00:19.38 1:00:20.94
 

Male 31 to 40

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 David Balchun Wilkes barre 31 39 3 44:58.24 45:00.80
2 Lisa Schmidt South Abington 4 33 15 54:48.13 54:51.44
 

Male 41 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Scott Newcomb Narberth 2 41 4 46:04.05 46:05.68
2 Brenda Logan Bloomsburg 15 47 6 48:13.55 48:17.84
3 Sean Sorber Hunlock creek 25 45 14 54:27.92 54:31.39
4 Donna Owens Roseto 14 46 25 1:14:00.41 1:14:06.22
5 Melissa Kearney Roseto 62 41 26 1:14:01.00 1:14:06.72
 

Male 51 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Dave McSherry Camp Hill 22 59 10 51:26.28 51:29.54
2 Mike Fleming Clarks Summit 32 55 13 52:58.13 53:06.44
3 Joseph Kelly Bloomsburg 29 63 19 58:04.36 58:13.17
4 walter casper Carbondale 52 51 22 1:00:39.84 1:00:46.51
5 Patricia Moran Ewing 40 55 23 1:02:09.88 1:02:13.64
6 Vyonne Vacante Shavertown 39 52 24 1:02:44.85 1:02:49.55