AJ Giombetti Memorial Race

Overall Finish List

August 09, 2014


Results By Scranton Running Co Scranton Running Co

5K Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jason Kennedy Honesdale 78 33 18:30.27 18:30.83
2 Tom Powers Kensington 72 46 19:46.99 19:47.18
3 Vinny Baglivo Scranton 49 17 20:59.14 21:01.63
4 Matthew Wolfel Jessup 36 20 21:18.11 21:22.78
5 Matt Zero Moscow 92 18 21:54.09 22:01.88
6 Riley Marcks Scranton 67 23 22:26.51 22:29.33
7 George Pace Perkasie 77 27 23:17.57 23:19.14
8 Jordan Kozuch Jessup 23 21 23:32.80 23:37.10
9 spencer ploskonka peckville 45 20 23:34.40 23:39.31
10 Kaitlin Dolan Olyphant 101 24 23:38.69 23:39.89
11 Robert Wolfel Jessup PA 47 26 24:53.35 24:58.14
12 Maria Wolfel Jessup 10 20 25:06.39 25:12.30
13 Peter Giombetti Malvern 79 15 25:08.43 25:14.74
14 J.C. Reed Royersford 93 15 25:53.55 25:55.37
15 Brian Corbett Scranton 84 30 25:51.69 25:57.62
16 Bethany Landeck Sackets Harbor 42 31 26:07.41 26:11.22
17 John Byler Sackets Harbor 43 31 26:07.35 26:11.23
18 Kerri Gaughan Clarks Summit 73 29 26:12.95 26:22.26
19 Francis Walsh Scranton 80 34 27:42.73 27:45.54
20 Andrew Brown Clarks Green 86 59 28:03.58 28:13.86
21 Jacqueline O'Connor Scranton 55 30 28:07.41 28:16.72
22 Brian Marks Scranton 74 34 28:18.31 28:24.63
23 Maura Farr Jefferson Township 64 36 28:38.50 28:44.32
24 Caitlin Brown Philadelphia 56 28 28:40.09 28:47.65
25 Meredith Wright La Plume 90 26 28:40.07 28:47.66
26 Morgan Mesko Scranton 46 28 28:38.51 28:47.75
27 Licia Olivetti Peckville 26 24 28:58.32 29:03.84
28 Sarah Zero Moscow 91 21 29:07.02 29:13.57
29 Bridget Ruddy Scranton 17 28 29:16.69 29:24.90
30 Maggie Sampson Honesdale 65 28 29:57.32 30:02.43
31 Jack Corcoran Scranton 30 30 29:56.07 30:07.40
32 Marissa Rinaldi Jefferson Twp. 81 20 30:38.40 30:38.40
33 Maria Alu Jefferson Township 28 30 30:37.88 30:50.55
34 Matthew Smith SB Twp 70 23 30:58.56 31:00.15
35 Sue Conaboy Scranton 88 29 31:25.99 31:35.64
36 Michele Conaboy Scranton 87 26 31:25.84 31:36.40
37 Joanne Corbett Scranton 83 61 32:20.09 32:26.65
38 Kellie Kizis Exeter 61 40 32:39.08 32:46.86
39 Kimberly Light Dunmore 11 26 32:49.87 32:54.37
40 Suzanne McGrath Dunmore 89 49 32:55.53 33:02.29
41 Ann D'Arienzo Dunmore 75 47 32:55.09 33:02.66
42 Tim Corbett Scranton PA 85 27 33:35.54 33:42.29
43 Bobbi Weston Archbald 54 50 33:53.56 34:01.36
44 Michael Laffey Scranton 35 30 33:54.85 34:09.41
45 Mike Gattens scranton 33 29 33:54.61 34:10.27
46 Arianna Mischello State college 41 25 34:21.40 34:33.91
47 Michelle Malimban Conshohocken 34 26 35:54.15 36:18.14
48 Kelly Rinaldi Jefferson Twp. 82 47 36:21.73 36:32.54
49 Kim Wolfel Jessup 9 55 38:00.21 38:07.16
50 Matthew Moors Norristown 7 33 37:45.48 38:08.16
51 Lori Sorber Hunlock creek 24 44 38:08.92 38:13.41
52 Hannah Davidson Philadelphia 104 26 37:01.20 39:25.66
53 Brittany Fortese Philadelphia 103 26 37:02.10 39:25.67
54 Alison Pessina Philadelphia 8 27 39:35.49 39:59.28
55 Maggie Perry Scranton 53 30 40:46.92 41:00.86
56 Sara Hayes Philadelphia 13 30 40:47.86 41:01.17
57 thomas brown scott township 58 65 41:13.44 41:26.22
58 Carly Mischello Elmhurst 68 18 41:24.99 41:37.17
59 Cassidy Mischello Dunmore 69 28 41:25.67 41:38.17
 

10K Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Chip Time Gun Time
1 Michael Brenkosh Moscow 66 18 38:45.24 38:45.83
2 Nicole Smith Clarks Summit 63 24 43:26.12 43:26.92
3 David Balchun Wilkes barre 31 39 44:58.24 45:00.80
4 Scott Newcomb Narberth 2 41 46:04.05 46:05.68
5 Dominique Ramer Barnesville 71 28 46:58.76 47:02.40
6 Brenda Logan Bloomsburg 15 47 48:13.55 48:17.84
7 Molly Kane Jefferson Township 18 20 50:29.43 50:31.68
8 maura armezzani scott township 44 28 51:05.61 51:13.27
9 Catherine Armezzani Jessup 37 26 51:06.87 51:13.44
10 Dave McSherry Camp Hill 22 59 51:26.28 51:29.54
11 Maria Gentile Jefferson 102 20 51:28.33 51:30.93
12 chris sobeski duryea 38 29 52:48.45 52:50.28
13 Mike Fleming Clarks Summit 32 55 52:58.13 53:06.44
14 Sean Sorber Hunlock creek 25 45 54:27.92 54:31.39
15 Lisa Schmidt South Abington 4 33 54:48.13 54:51.44
16 Alexander Marcinko Harrisburg 12 27 55:30.77 55:32.19
17 Ariann Adams Clifton Township 51 24 56:10.66 56:16.19
18 Elizabeth Richardson Scranton 76 30 57:34.25 57:45.57
19 Joseph Kelly Bloomsburg 29 63 58:04.36 58:13.17
20 Melanie Walker Scranton 3 23 1:00:04.18 1:00:06.44
21 William Noll Harrisburg PA 5 27 1:00:19.38 1:00:20.94
22 walter casper Carbondale 52 51 1:00:39.84 1:00:46.51
23 Patricia Moran Ewing 40 55 1:02:09.88 1:02:13.64
24 Vyonne Vacante Shavertown 39 52 1:02:44.85 1:02:49.55
25 Donna Owens Roseto 14 46 1:14:00.41 1:14:06.22
26 Melissa Kearney Roseto 62 41 1:14:01.00 1:14:06.72