2014 A Miracle for Ava 5K Walk/Run

Age Group Results

April 13, 2014


Scranton Running Co

5K

Female Top Finisher Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Victoria Blazick Trucksville PA 658 32 6 21:40.55 21:43.11
 

Female 19 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Gianna Sabatini 660 10 9 23:21.34 23:22.28
2 Jacqueline Kelly 644 8 27 33:48.53 33:51.94
3 Helayna Weidow 671 6 28 34:23.83 34:26.60
4 Melinda Scotti 609 19 29 34:22.91 34:26.61
5 Marleyna Weidow 659 9 31 35:37.68 35:40.66
6 Harmony Ritter 666 6 35 38:15.39 38:18.95
7 Kailyn Bernotsky 623 10 37 40:53.01 40:54.96
8 Maddie Czaja 672 6 40 42:19.75 42:22.96
9 Meghan Guarino 650 11 43 55:07.42 55:20.24
10 Avery Fitzpatrick 649 12 44 55:07.64 55:20.49
 

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Angelica Cardone Scranton PA 652 28 8 22:05.10 22:06.84
2 Jessica Fratzola 667 28 34 38:02.71 38:11.52
3 Maria Stevens 633 29 55 58:03.77 58:13.93
4 Chelsea Mahle 664 27 56 1:09:44.44 1:10:00.00
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kristin Sabatini 661 36 12 24:28.56 24:32.18
2 Edie Paccione 651 36 13 24:55.14 24:58.13
3 Tricia Bernotsky 624 34 22 29:08.96 29:09.49
4 Teri Brickler Clarks Summit PA 626 30 32 36:07.54 36:10.12
5 Larissa Schwass Old Forge PA 669 33 33 36:59.52 37:03.33
6 Dina Castaldi 630 36 38 40:59.90 41:05.71
7 Kelly Skeras 654 35 42 54:06.69 54:14.23
8 Melissa Guarino 648 35 45 55:09.68 55:21.49
9 Kim Blasi 622 34 52 57:54.74 57:54.74
10 Leigh Abromavage 646 34 53 57:51.92 58:00.46
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Rosalind Davis Scranton PA 612 40 17 25:51.68 25:53.43
2 Dawn Yates 662 41 18 26:57.30 26:58.84
3 Claudette June 637 40 21 28:11.13 28:12.90
4 Jane Grivensky 619 46 36 39:55.09 40:01.90
5 Barb Kane 631 43 39 40:59.90 41:05.78
6 Terry Sears 616 45 41 44:58.61 45:04.23
7 Michelle Rose 629 41 51 57:53.24 57:53.24
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Richelle Fessler 632 50 15 25:07.17 25:10.37
2 Karey Walker 621 56 23 29:09.74 29:11.31
3 Sue Pagano 627 52 25 29:32.60 29:36.87
4 Darlene Pallien Scranton PA 653 51 26 29:57.24 30:01.63
 

Male Top Finisher Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Pete Tripodi 643 31 1 20:19.04 20:19.78
 

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mark Roberts 665 25 2 20:35.98 20:39.88
2 George Watson 657 28 3 21:02.76 21:04.40
3 Jarryd Lokota 636 27 4 21:04.99 21:05.92
4 Phil Furiosi 668 24 20 27:51.63 27:53.18
5 Nicholas Constantino 641 21 46 56:33.98 56:47.55
6 Ben Velarde 642 21 47 56:38.94 56:52.21
7 King Adjei-Frimpong 634 28 48 56:40.89 56:55.66
8 Michael Testou 640 22 49 57:01.33 57:11.90
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jason Schwass 670 36 11 23:21.44 23:25.67
2 Jason Herman 638 32 14 24:57.79 24:59.55
3 Joseph Griffin 645 34 16 25:30.85 25:33.66
4 Jeff Martin 639 33 24 29:29.22 29:31.19
5 John Skeras 655 39 50 57:43.16 57:52.93
6 Anthony Ramierez 635 31 54 58:02.68 58:13.24
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ed Grivensky 620 48 5 21:26.65 21:29.55
2 Donald Shearar 663 46 7 21:49.86 21:51.17
3 Dave Drouse Moscow PA 656 48 10 23:23.58 23:24.90
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Charlie Rizzo 647 54 19 27:32.35 27:35.75
2 Edward Radzelovage Simpson PA 628 51 30 34:47.11 34:51.56